Wait ...
Wait ...
World Championships - Results Men 2016
Netherlands - Rotterdam - 21 August 2016 - 28 August 2016
1 | Great Britain (Oliver Cook, Callum Mcbrierty, Henry Fieldman) | 07:29.690 |
2 | Canada (Andrew Stewart-Jones, Benjamin De Wit, Kevin Chung) | 07:32.050 |
3 | Italy (Mario Paonessa, Vincenzo Capelli, Andrea Riva) | 07:32.220 |
4 | Netherlands (Roel Braas, Mitchel Steenman, Peter Wiersum) | 07:32.980 |
5 | United States (Yohann Rigogne, Thomas Peszek, Louis Jr Lombardi) | 07:37.950 |
6 | Spain (Javier Garcia Ordonez, Ismael Montes, Tomas Jurado Diaz) | 07:54.310 |
- Men's Pair with coxswain (M2+) - Detailed results
1 | Italy (Mario Paonessa, Vincenzo Capelli, Andrea Riva) | 07:03.050 SF |
2 | Spain (Javier Garcia Ordonez, Ismael Montes, Tomas Jurado Diaz) | 07:03.600 SF |
3 | Belarus (Dzmitry Furman, Dzianis Suravets, Piotr Piatrynich) | 07:05.510 SF |
4 | South Africa (Leo Victor Davis, Charles Brittain, Jabulani Khumalo) | 07:09.620 R |
5 | Bulgaria (Kristian Vasilev, Georgi Bozhilov, Andon Stamenov) | 07:13.170 R |
1 | Netherlands (Roel Braas, Mitchel Steenman, Peter Wiersum) | 07:00.520 SF |
2 | United States (Yohann Rigogne, Thomas Peszek, Louis Jr Lombardi) | 07:01.780 SF |
3 | France (Benoit Demey, Benoit Brunet, Thibaut Hacot) | 07:05.810 SF |
4 | Turkey (Onat Kazakli, Besim Sahinoglu, Kaan Sahin) | 07:06.670 R |
5 | Russia (Aleksander Stromkin, Dmitry Demchuk, Evgeny Sologub-Antonov) | 07:30.470 R |
1 | Great Britain (Oliver Cook, Callum Mcbrierty, Henry Fieldman) | 06:59.310 SF |
2 | Canada (Andrew Stewart-Jones, Benjamin De Wit, Kevin Chung) | 07:02.820 SF |
3 | Ukraine (Sergii Gryn, Artem Moroz, Oleksandr Konovaliuk) | 07:10.730 SF |
4 | Czech Republic (Matyas Klang, Jakub Makovicka, Radk Suma) | 07:12.220 R |
5 | Germany (Nico Merget, Maximilian Fraenkel, Felix Lindemann) | 07:14.900 R |
1 | Great Britain (Henry Fieldman, Callum Mcbrierty, Oliver Cook) | 06:54.580 FA |
2 | United States (Louis Jr Lombardi, Thomas Peszek, Yohann Rigogne) | 06:54.700 FA |
3 | Italy (Andrea Riva, Vincenzo Capelli, Mario Paonessa) | 06:56.590 FA |
4 | Czech Republic (Radek Suma, Jakub Makovicka, Matyas Klang) | 06:59.620 |
5 | Ukraine (Sergii Gryn, Artem Moroz, Oleksandr Konovaliuk) | 06:59.920 |
6 | Turkey (Onat Kazakli, Besim Sahinoglu, Kaan Sahin) | 07:03.690 |
1 | Canada (Andrew Stewart-Jones, Benjamin De Wit, Kevin Chung) | 06:55.240 FA |
2 | Netherlands (Roel Braas, Mitchel Steenman, Peter Wiersum) | 06:55.910 FA |
3 | Spain (Javier Garcia Ordonez, Ismael Montes, Tomas Jurado Diaz) | 06:56.640 FA |
4 | Belarus (Dzmitry Furman, Dzianis Suravets, Piotr Piatrynich) | 06:59.430 |
5 | France (Benoit Demey, Benoit Brunet, Thibaut Hacot) | 07:01.680 |
6 | Germany (Nico Merget, Maximilian Fraenkel, Felix Lindemann) | 07:08.200 |
1 | Belarus (Dzmitry Furman, Dzianis Suravets, Piotr Piatrynich) | 07:43.430 |
2 | Turkey (Onat Kazakli, Besim Sahinoglu, Kaan Sahin) | 07:43.830 |
3 | France (Benoit Demey, Benoit Brunet, Thibaut Hacot) | 07:45.690 |
4 | Ukraine (Sergii Gryn, Artem Moroz, Oleksandr Konovaliuk) | 07:48.600 |
5 | Czech Republic (Matyas Klang, Jakub Makovicka, Radek Suma) | 07:49.310 |
6 | Germany (Nico Merget, Maximilian Fraenkel, Felix Lindemann) | 07:51.560 |
1 | Great Britain (Oliver Cook, Callum Mcbrierty, Henry Fieldman) | 07:29.690 |
2 | Canada (Andrew Stewart-Jones, Benjamin De Wit, Kevin Chung) | 07:32.050 |
3 | Italy (Mario Paonessa, Vincenzo Capelli, Andrea Riva) | 07:32.220 |
4 | Netherlands (Roel Braas, Mitchel Steenman, Peter Wiersum) | 07:32.980 |
5 | United States (Yohann Rigogne, Thomas Peszek, Louis Jr Lombardi) | 07:37.950 |
6 | Spain (Javier Garcia Ordonez, Ismael Montes, Tomas Jurado Diaz) | 07:54.310 |
1 | Germany (Patrik Stoecker, Florian Roller, Johannes Ursprung, Cedric Kulbach) | 06:23.090 |
2 | France (Francois Teroin, Damien Piqueras, Maxime Demontfaucon, Morgan Maunoir) | 06:24.720 |
3 | Greece (Georgios Konsolas, Spyridon Giannaros, Panagiotis Magdanis, Eleftherios Konsolas) | 06:26.580 |
4 | Ukraine (Roman Fedorenko, Stanislav Kovalov, Serhii Siabro, Igor Khmara) | 06:28.630 |
5 | Denmark (Steffen Jensen, Andrej Bendtsen, Jens Nielsen, Mathias Larsen) | 06:29.680 |
6 | Great Britain (Charles Waite-Roberts, Jamie Copus, Jamie Kirkwood, Zak Lee-Green) | 06:31.710 |
- Men's Lightweight quadruple sculls (LM4x) - Detailed results
1 | Greece (Georgios Konsolas, Spyridon Giannaros, Panagiotis Magdanis, Eleftherios Konsolas) | 05:57.460 FA |
2 | Denmark (Steffen Jensen, Andrej Bendtsen, Jens Nielsen, Mathias Larsen) | 05:59.350 R |
3 | Italy (Francesco Rigon, Andrea Fois, Michele Quaranta, Catello Amarente II) | 06:00.970 R |
4 | Canada (Taylor Hardy, Mark Henry, Joshua King, Thomas Rendall) | 06:01.980 R |
5 | Great Britain (Charles Waite-Roberts, Jamie Copus, Jamie Kirkwood, Zak Lee-Green) | 06:03.170 R |
6 | Russia (Pavel Garanin, Alexey Nekrasov, Anton Kuranov, Nazar Lifshitc) | 06:07.060 R |
1 | Ukraine (Roman Fedorenko, Stanislav Kovalov, Serhii Siabro, Igor Khmara) | 05:52.730 FA |
2 | France (Francois Teroin, Damien Piqueras, Maxime Demontfaucon, Morgan Maunoir) | 05:53.120 R |
3 | Germany (Patrik Stoecker, Florian Roller, Johannes Ursprung, Cedric Kulbach) | 05:57.870 R |
4 | Netherlands (Ward Van Zeijl, Sander Van Dijk, Berend Mortier, Just Van Der Endt) | 06:01.850 R |
5 | United States (Tobin Mcgee, Christopher Lambert-Rogers, Peter Schmidt, Jacob Georgeson) | 06:28.770 R |
1 | Germany (Patrik Stoecker, Florian Roller, Johannes Ursprung, Cedric Kulbach) | 05:52.070 FA |
2 | Denmark (Steffen Jensen, Andrej Bendtsen, Jens Nielsen, Mathias Larsen) | 05:54.380 FA |
3 | Canada (Taylor Hardy, Mark Henry, Joshua King, Thomas Rendall) | 05:54.420 FB |
4 | Russia (Pavel Garanin, Alexey Nekrasov, Anton Kuranov, Nazar Lifshitc) | 06:05.700 FB |
5 | United States (Tobin Mcgee, Christopher Lambert-Rogers, Peter Schmidt, Jacob Georgeson) | 06:11.490 FB |
1 | France (Francois Teroin, Damien Piqueras, Maxime Demontfaucon, Morgan Maunoir) | 05:52.040 FA |
2 | Great Britain (Charles Waite-Roberts, Jamie Copus, Jamie Kirkwood, Zak Lee-Green) | 05:52.440 FA |
3 | Netherlands (Ward Van Zeijl, Sander Van Dijk, Berend Mortier, Just Van Der Endt) | 05:53.070 FB |
4 | Italy (Francesco Rigon, Andrea Fois, Michele Quaranta, Catello Amarante Ii) | 05:57.300 FB |
1 | Netherlands (Ward Van Zeijl, Sander Van Dijk, Berend Mortier, Just Van Der Endt) | 06:38.600 |
2 | Italy (Francesco Rigon, Andrea Fois, Michele Quaranta, Catello Amarante Ii) | 06:39.480 |
3 | Canada (Taylor Hardy, Mark Henry, Joshua King, Thomas Rendall) | 06:40.320 |
4 | Russia (Pavel Garanin, Alexey Nekrasov, Anton Kuranov, Nazar Lifshitc) | 06:52.590 |
5 | United States (Tobin Mcgee, Christopher Lambert-Rogers, Peter Schmidt, Jacob Georgeson) | 06:54.800 |
1 | Germany (Patrik Stoecker, Florian Roller, Johannes Ursprung, Cedric Kulbach) | 06:23.090 |
2 | France (Francois Teroin, Damien Piqueras, Maxime Demontfaucon, Morgan Maunoir) | 06:24.720 |
3 | Greece (Georgios Konsolas, Spyridon Giannaros, Panagiotis Magdanis, Eleftherios Konsolas) | 06:26.580 |
4 | Ukraine (Roman Fedorenko, Stanislav Kovalov, Serhii Siabro, Igor Khmara) | 06:28.630 |
5 | Denmark (Steffen Jensen, Andrej Bendtsen, Jens Nielsen, Mathias Larsen) | 06:29.680 |
6 | Great Britain (Charles Waite-Roberts, Jamie Copus, Jamie Kirkwood, Zak Lee-Green) | 06:31.710 |
Wait ...
Wait ...
Wait ...
Women's Single sculls (W1x) : General Informations