All sports Site

Menu
 

Rowing - World Rowing Coastal Championships - 2019

Choice of a season :

Hong Kong

Results Women

World Rowing Coastal Championships - Results Women 2019

Hong KongHong Kong - 1 November 2019 - 3 November 2019


Women's CW2x - 3 November 2019


1RUS Russia (Hanna Prakatsen, Vasilisa Stepanova)27:58.78
2FRA France III (Maya Cornut, Josephine Cornut-Danjou)28:14.96
3HKG Hong Kong (Ka Man Lee, Yuen Yin Lee)28:42.23
4SPA Spain II (Ainoha Casanova Calpena, Nadia Felipe Garcia)29:09.61
5USA United States (Hillary Saeger, Erin Roberts)29:18.14
6SPA Spain (Maria Montiel Mancha, Berta Ruiz Casermeiro)29:25.91
7USA United States II (Hannah Wayment-Steele, Sydney Taylor)29:50.51
8PHI Philippines (Joanie Delgaco, Melcah Jen Caballero)30:00.09
9SPA Spain III (Juncal Gomez Rivero, Maria Del Mar Ferrer Sanchez)30:13.88
10FRA France (Nathalie Collet, Diane Delalleau)30:23.42
11GER Germany (Wibke Barbara Goering, Dorothea Hory)31:14.58
12HKG Hong Kong II (Anna Fisher, Ho Yan Shiu)31:23.33
13MON Monaco (Clara Stefanelli, Amanda Tello Adam)31:23.61
14FRA France IV (Muriel Bertain, Gaelle Iragne)32:02.53
15SPA Spain IV (Maria Lourdes Puigbarraca Sol, Merce Feliu Hurtado)32:31.54
16CYP Cyprus (Maria Chatziilia, Elpida Giorgaki)32:40.61

Women's CW1x - 3 November 2019


Women's CW4x+ - 3 November 2019


1HKG Hong Kong (Yan Man Tse, King Wan Leung, Wing Yan Winne Hung, Wing Wun Leung, Sheung Yee Wong)25:49.19
2RUS Russia (Elizaveta Pankova, Iulia Volgina, Aleksandra Bolshakova, Yulia Inozemtseva, Elena Lebedeva)25:54.65
3DEN Denmark (Martin Ast, Samantha Robbins, Cecilie Lutzen Soltoft, Simone Christensen, Lea Hansen)26:36.78
4NED Netherlands (Kimberly Kamp, Laurien Vermulst, Dorien Stilma, Iris Van Noort, Carolin Boekestijn)26:51.07
5DEN Denmark II (Bie Andersen, Torill Heidi Lindebjerg, Ulla Jakobsen, Tine Aabye, Dorte Lassen)27:15.82
6USA United States (Christine Rubino, Hillary Saeger, Erin Roberts, Sydney Taylor, Jennifer Zvitco)27:16:38
7SPA Spain (Sergio Lopez Gomez, Sara Perez Caballero, Ana Navarro, Belen Garcia Girona, Sofia Anton Ruiz)27:31.19
8GBR Great Britain (Louise Cox, Alessandra French, Harriet Orr, Gabriella Hatfield, Emma Reiser)27:52.14
9SPA Spain II (Ainoha Casanova Calpena, Violeta Belda Borja, Maria Amores Peidro, Elena Borja Garrigues, Ana Salas Cordoba)27:59.77
10HKG Hong Kong IV (Lok Yiu Wong, Ying Lee Choi, O Yu Poon, Hoi Lam Cheung, Mei Ching Chan)28:01.98
11IRL Ireland (Joy Mcneill, Lisa Cameron, Roisin Maguire, Sarah Quinn, Ryan Mcneill)28:06.90
12HKG Hong Kong II (Ching To Cheng, Yue Yan Chan, Hei Tung Wong, Wing Ki Hui, Judy Chan)28:15.48
13MON Monaco (Gaia Umbra Chiavini, Helena Hehlke, Megalil Albin, Kristina Fortuna, Juliette Raimondo)28:32.57
14SWI Switzerland (Cosima Giannachi, Ursina Gabriela Roesch, Cornelia Wodnik, Lara Eichenberger, Cordula Voegtle Adamus)28:33.94
15IRL Ireland II (Orla Gilsenan, Cliona O'regan, Niamh Hayes, Miriam Sheehan, Carmel Connolly)28:45.75
16NED Netherlands II (Elise De Lange, Tilly Van Der Hyden De Graaf, Jacqueline Lambert, Ingeborg Van Schagen, Jelke Van Gennep)29:08.57

Results Mixed

Results Men

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved