World U-23 Championships - Results Women 2019
United States - Sarasota - 24 July 2019 - 28 July 2019
1 | Italy (Claudia Destefani, Giorgia Pelacchi, Benedetta Faravelli, Laura Meriano, Diletta Diverio) | 07:02.220 |
2 | France (Pauline Lotti, Adele Brosse, Camille Loisel, Pauline Rossignol, Agathe Maupoux) | 07:04.250 |
3 | Australia (Imogen Purcell, Sarah Tisdall, Jane Perrignon, Alexandra Nothdurft, Phoebe Georgakas) | 07:04.530 |
4 | Canada (Charlotte Deacon, Kailani Marchak, Brenna Randall, Claire Dirks, Megan Stellato) | 07:08.700 |
5 | United States (Kadee Sylla, Megan Varcoe, Molly Gallaher, Margaret Saunders, Aparajita Chauhan) | 07:17.940 |
1 | Great Britain (Lola Anderson, Ella Toa, Molly Harding, Lucy Glover) | 06:31.800 |
2 | Germany (Emma Appel, Maren Voelz, Tabea Kuhnert, Laura Kampmann) | 06:32.730 |
3 | Romania (Larisa Elena Rosu, Elena Logofatu, Nicoleta Pascanu, Tabita Maftei) | 06:33.330 |
4 | Switzerland (Fabienne Schweizer, Andrea Fuerholz, Lisa Loetscher, Ella Von Der Schulenburg) | 06:38.300 |
5 | New Zealand (Laura Glen, Katherine Lusch, Kathryn Glen, Veronica Wall) | 06:40.430 |
6 | Netherlands (Nika Vos, Tessa Dullemans, Ilse Kolkman, Bente Paulis) | 06:49.710 |
- Women's Quadruple sculls without coxswain (W4x) - Detailed results
1 | Canada (Marilou Duvernay Tardif, Grace Vandenbroek, Anna Burnotte, Kieanna Stephens) | 06:37.930 |
2 | Czech Republic (Pavlína Flamíková, Marie Jurkova, Josefina Laznickova, Barbora Karova) | 06:40.750 |
3 | China (Shengnan Yan, Yan Li, Yiqing Zhu, Shuxian Zhang) | 06:45.850 |
4 | Poland (Magdalena Sochocka, Izabela Galek, Barbara Streng, Paulina Grzella) | 06:46.130 |
5 | United States (Katheryn Flynn, Hannah Paynter, Camille Vandermeer, Arianna Lee) | 06:47.740 |
1 | Great Britain (Lola Anderson, Ella Toa, Molly Harding, Lucy Glover) | 06:31.800 |
2 | Germany (Emma Appel, Maren Voelz, Tabea Kuhnert, Laura Kampmann) | 06:32.730 |
3 | Romania (Larisa Elena Rosu, Elena Logofatu, Nicoleta Pascanu, Tabita Maftei) | 06:33.330 |
4 | Switzerland (Fabienne Schweizer, Andrea Fuerholz, Lisa Loetscher, Ella Von Der Schulenburg) | 06:38.300 |
5 | New Zealand (Laura Glen, Katherine Lusch, Kathryn Glen, Veronica Wall) | 06:40.430 |
6 | Netherlands (Nika Vos, Tessa Dullemans, Ilse Kolkman, Bente Paulis) | 06:49.710 |
1 | Italy (Giulia Mignemi, Greta Martinelli, Silvia Crosio, Arianna Noseda) | 06:26.680 |
2 | Germany (Elisabeth Mainz, Antonia Wuerich, Pauline Sauter, Katrine Volk) | 06:33.830 |
3 | United States (Emma Starr, Olivia Farrar, Caroline O'brien, Sarah Mcerlean) | 06:45.310 |
4 | France (Lou Lamarque, Fanny Chatelet, Loanne Guivarc H, Aurelie Morizot) | 06:48.790 |
1 | Great Britain (Alex Rankin, Lauren Irwin, Hope Cessford, Lydia Currie) | 06:34.220 |
2 | Ireland (Eimear Lambe, Tara Hanlon, Emily Hegarty, Claire Feerick) | 06:35.680 |
3 | United States (Kaitlyn Kynast, Meredith Koenigsfeld, Teal Cohen, Chase Shepley) | 06:39.890 |
4 | Canada (Isabel Ruby-Hill, Ivy Elling Quaintance, Mckenna Simpson, Piper Battersby) | 06:42.760 |
5 | Spain (Esther Briz Zamorano, Victoria Cid I Centelles, Nuria Puig Aguilo, Aitzpea Gonzalez) | 06:45.150 |
6 | China (Ziwen Zhou, Fengjiao Sun, Mingwei Zhao, Xiaoxin Liu) | 06:49.420 |
- Women's Four without coxswain (W4-) - Detailed results
1 | Russia (Elena Mozgunova, Elena Shapurova, Marina Rubtsova, Maria Kubyshkina) | 06:54.450 |
2 | New Zealand (Jemma James, Grace Watson, Catherine Layburn, Charlotte Spence) | 06:54.690 |
3 | Australia (Nicela Martincic, Grace Reid, Lily Alton-Triggs, Olivia Jones) | 06:59.590 |
4 | Italy (Giovanna Schettino, Arianna Bini, Elisa Mondelli, Allegra Francalacci) | 07:01.320 |
5 | Germany (Marieluise Witting, Charlotte Koerner, Charlotte Von Bockelmann, Mira Moch) | 07:02.400 |
1 | Great Britain (Alex Rankin, Lauren Irwin, Hope Cessford, Lydia Currie) | 06:34.220 |
2 | Ireland (Eimear Lambe, Tara Hanlon, Emily Hegarty, Claire Feerick) | 06:35.680 |
3 | United States (Kaitlyn Kynast, Meredith Koenigsfeld, Teal Cohen, Chase Shepley) | 06:39.890 |
4 | Canada (Isabel Ruby-Hill, Ivy Elling Quaintance, Mckenna Simpson, Piper Battersby) | 06:42.760 |
5 | Spain (Esther Briz Zamorano, Victoria Cid I Centelles, Nuria Puig Aguilo, Aitzpea Gonzalez) | 06:45.150 |
6 | China (Ziwen Zhou, Fengjiao Sun, Mingwei Zhao, Xiaoxin Liu) | 06:49.420 |
1 | Netherlands (Lisa Goossens, Maartje Damen, Fleur Jaspers, Benthe Boonstra, Dieuwertje Den Besten, Iris Klok, Fanny Bon, Anne-Eva Petersen, Eline Berger) | 06:17.930 |
2 | Great Britain (Megan Slabbert, Sophie Paine, Hannah Scott, Holly Dunford, Lucy Edmunds, Alexandra Watson, Margaret Saunders, Johanna Gannon, Autumn Mackay) | 06:22.520 |
3 | United States (Madeline Perrett, Sierra Tiede, Kinsey Mcnamara, Kendall Fearnley, Sophia Kershner, Mary Mazzio-Manson, Jeri Rhodes, Larkspur Skov, Isabel Weiss) | 06:23.470 |
4 | Romania (Madalina Heghes, Raluca-Georgiana Dinulescu, Andreea Popa, Vasilica-Alexandra Rusu, Madalina-Gabriela Casu, Dumitrita Juncanariu, Andrea-Ioana Budeanu, Georgiana-Simona Tataru, Victoria-Stefania Petreanu) | 06:24.280 |
5 | Germany (Lena Sarassa, Celina Waldschmidt, Lena Osterkamp, Patricia Schwarzhuber, Hanna Winter, Leonie Heuer, Katja Fuhrmann, Janka Kirstein, Neele Erdtmann) | 06:38.450 |
Wait ...
Wait ...
Wait ...
Wait ...
Women's Single sculls (W1x) : General Informations