All sports Site

Menu
 

Short Track - Olympic Games - 2009/2010

Choice of a season :

Canada

Results Women

Results Men

Olympic Games - Results Men 2009/2010

CanadaCanada - Vancouver - 13 February 2010 - 26 February 2010


Men's 1500 m - Classification - 13 February 2010


1KORJung-su Lee (KOR)
2USAApolo Anton Ohno (USA)
3USAJohn Robert Celski (USA)
4CANOlivier Jean (CAN)
5KORSi-bak Sung (KOR)
6CHNWenhao Liang (CHN)
7CANCharles Hamelin (CAN)
8ITANicola Rodigari (ITA)
9BELPieter Gysel (BEL)
10LATHaralds Silovs (LAT)
11GERSebastian Praus (GER)
12KORHo-suk Lee (KOR)
13ITAYuri Confortola (ITA)
14NEDSjinkie Knegt (NED)
15CHNXianwei Liu (CHN)
16GBRJack Whelbourne (GBR)
17JPNTakahiro Fujimoto (JPN)
18JPNJumpei Yoshizawa (JPN)
19HUNPeter Darazs (HUN)
20NEDNiels Kerstholt (NED)
21FRAJean Charles Mattei (FRA)
22FRABenjamin Mace (FRA)
23GERTyson Heung (GER)
24RUSSemen Elistratov (RUS)
25GBRAnthony Douglas (GBR)
26ITANicolas Bean (ITA)
27POLJakub Jaworski (POL)
28NZLBlake Skjellerup (NZL)
29JPNYuzo Takamido (JPN)
30HUNViktor Knoch (HUN)
31RUSRuslan Zacharov (RUS)
32GERPaul Herrmann (GER)
33CHNWeilong Song (CHN)
34CANGuillaume Bastille (CAN)
34FRAMaxime Chataignier (FRA)
34USAJordan Malone (USA)

Men's 1000 m - Classification - 20 February 2010


1KORLee Jung-Su (KOR)
2KORHo-suk Lee (KOR)
3USAApolo Anton Ohno (USA)
4CANCharles Hamelin (CAN)
5CANFrançois Hamelin (CAN)
6CHNJialiang Han (CHN)
7KORSi-bak Sung (KOR)
8USAJohn Robert Celski (USA)
9ITAYuri Confortola (ITA)
10CHNWenhao Liang (CHN)
11ITANicolas Bean (ITA)
12GERTyson Heung (GER)
13NEDSjinkie Knegt (NED)
14FRAThibaut Fauconnet (FRA)
15NZLBlake Skjellerup (NZL)
16LATHaralds Silovs (LAT)
17ITANicola Rodigari (ITA)
18GBRJon Eley (GBR)
19BELPieter Gysel (BEL)
20CHNYunfeng Ma (CHN)
21JPNYuzo Takamido (JPN)
22AUSLachlan Hay (AUS)
23HUNViktor Knoch (HUN)
24JPNTakahiro Fujimoto (JPN)
25KAZAidar Bekzhanov (KAZ)
26GERPaul Herrmann (GER)
27USATravis Jayner (USA)
28RUSRuslan Zacharov (RUS)
29RUSSemen Elistratov (RUS)
30GBRTom Iveson (GBR)
31BULAssen Pandov (BUL)
32FRAMaxime Chataignier (FRA)

Men's 500 m - Classification - 26 February 2010


1CANCharles Hamelin (CAN)40.981
2KORSi-bak Sung (KOR)41.340
3CANFrancois-Louis Tremblay (CAN)46.366
4KORYoongy Kwak (KOR)
5GERTyson Heung (GER)
6GBRJon Eley (GBR)
7KORHo-suk Lee (KOR)
8USAApolo Anton Ohno (USA)
9CANOlivier Jean (CAN)
10CHNJialiang Han (CHN)
11USASimon Cho (USA)
12LATHaralds Silovs (LAT)
13FRAThibaut Fauconnet (FRA)
14JPNJumpei Yoshizawa (JPN)
15BELPieter Gysel (BEL)
16NEDNiels Kerstholt (NED)
17CHNYunfeng Ma (CHN)
18GERRobert Seifert (GER)
19ITANicola Rodigari (ITA)
20ITANicolas Bean (ITA)
21NZLBlake Skjellerup (NZL)
22HUNPeter Darazs (HUN)
23GBRPaul Worth (GBR)
24RUSSemen Elistratov (RUS)
25HUNViktor Knoch (HUN)
26JPNTakahiro Fujimoto (JPN)
27RUSRuslan Zacharov (RUS)
28NEDSjinkie Knegt (NED)
29USAJordan Malone (USA)
30ITAYuri Confortola (ITA)
31CHNWenhao Liang (CHN)DSQ
31KAZAidar Bekzhanov (KAZ)DSQ

Men's 5000 m Relay - Classification - 26 February 2010


1CAN Canada (Charles Hamelin, François Hamelin, Olivier Jean, Francois-Louis Tremblay, Guillaume Bastille)
2KOR Republic of Korea (Yoongy Kwak, Ho-suk Lee, Lee Jung-Su, Si-bak Sung, Seoung Il Kim)
3USA United States (John Robert Celski, Travis Jayner, Jordan Malone, Apolo Anton Ohno, Simon Cho)
4CHN China (Jialiang Han, Xianwei Liu, Yunfeng Ma, Weilong Song)
5FRA France (Maxime Chataignier, Thibaut Fauconnet, Jeremy Masson, Jean Charles Mattei, Benjamin Mace)
6GBR Great Britain (Anthony Douglas, Jon Eley, Tom Iveson, Jack Whelbourne, Paul Worth)
7GER Germany (Paul Herrmann, Tyson Heung, Sebastian Praus, Robert Seifert)
8ITA Italy (Nicolas Bean, Yuri Confortola, Claudio Rinaldi, Nicola Rodigari)

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved