All sports Site

Menu
 

Short Track - Olympic Games - 2009/2010

Choice of a season :

Canada

Results Women

Olympic Games - Results Women 2009/2010

CanadaCanada - Vancouver - 13 February 2010 - 26 February 2010


Women's 500 m - Classification - 17 February 2010


1CHNMeng Wang (CHN)
2CANMarianne St-Gelais (CAN)
3ITAArianna Fontana (ITA)
4CANJessica Gregg (CAN)
5CHNYang Zhou (CHN)
6CANKalyna Roberge (CAN)
7USAKatherine Reutter (USA)
8KOREun-Byul Lee (KOR)
9BULEvgenia Radanova (BUL)
10KORCho Ha-Ri (KOR)
11GBRElise Christie (GBR)
12CZEKaterina Novotna (CZE)
13USAAlyson Dudek (USA)
14FRAVéronique Pierron (FRA)
15KORSeung-hi Park (KOR)
16GBRSarah Lindsay (GBR)
17JPNYui Sakai (JPN)
18FRAStephanie Bouvier (FRA)
19HUNErika Huszar (HUN)
20NEDAnnita Van Doorn (NED)
21AUSTatiana Borodulina (AUS)
22ITACecilia Maffei (ITA)
23NEDJorien ter Mors (NED)
24HKGHan Yue Shuang (HKG)
25RUSValeria Potemkina (RUS)
26NEDLiesbeth Mau Asam (NED)
27JPNBiba Sakurai (JPN)
28GERAika Klein (GER)
29POLPatrycja Maliszewska (POL)
30CHNNannan Zhao (CHN)
31ITAMartina Valcepina (ITA)
32BULMartina Georgieva-Nikolova (BUL)

Women's 1500 m - Classification - 20 February 2010


1CHNYang Zhou (CHN)
2KOREun-Byul Lee (KOR)
3KORSeung-hi Park (KOR)
4USAKatherine Reutter (USA)
5KORCho Ha-Ri (KOR)
6HUNErika Huszar (HUN)
7BULEvgenia Radanova (BUL)
8CANTania Vicent (CAN)
9ITAArianna Fontana (ITA)
10CHNLinlin Sun (CHN)
11AUSTatiana Borodulina (AUS)
12JPNHiroko Sadakane (JPN)
13CANValérie Maltais (CAN)
14USAAllison Baver (USA)
15RUSNina Evteeva (RUS)
16BULMartina Georgieva-Nikolova (BUL)
17CANKalyna Roberge (CAN)
18CHNMeng Wang (CHN)
18CZEKaterina Novotna (CZE)
20GBRElise Christie (GBR)
21USAKimberly Derrick (USA)
22AUTVeronika Windisch (AUT)
23ITACecilia Maffei (ITA)
24FRAStephanie Bouvier (FRA)
25POLPatrycja Maliszewska (POL)
26RUSOlga Belyakova (RUS)
27RUSValeria Potemkina (RUS)
28HUNBernadett Heidum (HUN)
29JPNBiba Sakurai (JPN)
30ITAKatia Zini (ITA)
31HKGHan Yue Shuang (HKG)
32ROMKatalin Kristo (ROM)
33GERAika Klein (GER)
33JPNMika Ozawa (JPN)
33HUNRozsa Darazs (HUN)
33POLPaula Bzura (POL)

Women's 3000 m Relay - Classification - 24 February 2010


1CHN China (Yang Zhou, Hui Zhang, Meng Wang, Linlin Sun)4:06.610 WR
2CAN Canada (Tania Vicent, Marianne St-Gelais, Kalyna Roberge, Jessica Gregg)4:09.137
3USA United States (Katherine Reutter, Lana Gehring, Alyson Dudek, Allison Baver)4:14.081
4NED Netherlands (Maaike Vos, Sanne Van Kerkhof, Annita Van Doorn, Jorien ter Mors)4:16.120
5HUN Hungary (Andrea Keszler, Erika Huszar, Bernadett Heidum, Rozsa Darazs)4:17.937
6ITA Italy (Katia Zini, Martina Valcepina, Lucia Peretti, Cecilia Maffei)4:18.559
7JPN Japan (Biba Sakurai, Yui Sakai, Hiroko Sadakane, Ayuko Ito)4:28.745
8KOR Republic of Korea (Seung-hi Park, Eun-Byul Lee, Min-jung Kim, Cho Ha-Ri)Disqualified

Women's 1000 m - Classification - 26 February 2010


1CHNMeng Wang (CHN)
2USAKatherine Reutter (USA)
3KORSeung-hi Park (KOR)
4KORCho Ha-Ri (KOR)
5CANKalyna Roberge (CAN)
6CANJessica Gregg (CAN)
7AUSTatiana Borodulina (AUS)
8CHNYang Zhou (CHN)
9HUNBernadett Heidum (HUN)
10CHNLinlin Sun (CHN)
11NEDAnnita Van Doorn (NED)
12ITAArianna Fontana (ITA)
13FRAStephanie Bouvier (FRA)
14POLPaula Bzura (POL)
15JPNMika Ozawa (JPN)
16GERAika Klein (GER)
17CANTania Vicent (CAN)
18JPNAyuko Ito (JPN)
19GBRElise Christie (GBR)
20USAKimberly Derrick (USA)
21ITACecilia Maffei (ITA)
22AUTVeronika Windisch (AUT)
23JPNBiba Sakurai (JPN)
24RUSNina Evteeva (RUS)
25BULEvgenia Radanova (BUL)
26RUSValeria Potemkina (RUS)
27HKGHan Yue Shuang (HKG)
28CZEKaterina Novotna (CZE)
29HUNErika Huszar (HUN)
29NEDLiesbeth Mau Asam (NED)
29NEDJorien ter Mors (NED)
29USAAllison Baver (USA)

Results Men

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved