All sports Site

Menu
 

Short Track - World Junior Championships - 2009/2010

Choice of a season :

Taiwan

Results Women

Results Men

World Junior Championships - Results Men 2009/2010

TaiwanTaiwan - Taipei - 8 January 2010 - 10 January 2010


Men's 500 m - 9 January 2010


1CANMikhail-Jeonghan Choi (CAN)42.981
2CANAntoine Gelinas-Beaulieu (CAN)43.048
3CHNDajing Wu (CHN)43.107
4KORJin-kyu Noh (KOR)43.021
5LATJekabs Saulitis (LAT)43.389
6USARobert Lawrence (USA)43.503
7CANPier-Olivier Gagnon (CAN)43.705
8FRASébastien Lepape (FRA)43.407
9CHNJingnan Shi (CHN)43.534
10CHNSongbo Liu (CHN)43.872
11RUSVladimir Kuzovnikov (RUS)43.934
12HUNBence Beres (HUN)43.946
13KORSe-yeong Park (KOR)42.880
14GBRJack Whelbourne (GBR)44.715
15ITATommaso Dotti (ITA)44.998
16TPEMackenzie Blackburn (TPE)44.575
17KORSunghan Kim (KOR)44.720
18JPNYoshiaki Oguro (JPN)44.873
19JPNShota Uemura (JPN)44.878
20POLWojciech Krasnicki (POL)44.903
21ITAMatteo Compagnoni (ITA)44.694
22CZEVojtech Loudin (CZE)44.489
23LATAnsis Robs (LAT)44.681
24USACole Krueger (USA)44.884
25NEDJan-Ebele Van Der Ree (NED)44.715
26HKGPan To Barton Lui (HKG)44.976
27AUSPierre Boda (AUS)45.246
28HUNBence Olah (HUN)45.277
29RUSEmil Karneev (RUS)44.382
30ITADavide Viscardi (ITA)45.024
31NEDKoen Hakkenberg (NED)45.436
32GERJonas Kaufmann-Ludwig (GER)45.510
33RUSAndrey Mikhasiov (RUS)45.731
34GERChristoph Schubert (GER)45.862
35POLSebastian Klosinski (POL)45.910
36KAZFedor Andreyev (KAZ)46.029
37AUTMatthias Stelzmueller (AUT)46.061
38GERFlorian Feichtner (GER)46.220
39BIHEdin Brankovic (BIH)46.894
40BULTsvetan Tsankov (BUL)48.041
41JPNKeita Watanabe (JPN)59.635
42INDBharath Roshan (IND)1:00.901
43HUNKonrád Nagy (HUN)45.264
44KAZAndrey Starzhinskiy (KAZ)45.720
45BELTimothy Dewispelaere (BEL)45.934
46TURSelim Tanrikulu (TUR)46.019
47KAZAbzal Azhgaliyev (KAZ)46.192
48SWIJose Cavalli (SWI)46.703
49BELRobin Van Steen (BEL)46.861
50TPEYang-Chun Wang (TPE)47.979
51INDAkash Aradhya (IND)1:02.397
52HKGPui Wan Anthony Chung (HKG)1:11.860
53ROMIstván Gál-Oravecz (ROM)1:31.639

Men's 1500 m - 9 January 2010


1KORJin-kyu Noh (KOR)2:21.623
2KORSunghan Kim (KOR)2:21.918
3GBRJack Whelbourne (GBR)2:22.699
4JPNYoshiaki Oguro (JPN)2:23.664
5CHNJingnan Shi (CHN)2:24.324
6USACole Krueger (USA)2:24.592
7USARobert Lawrence (USA)2:24.720
8LATAnsis Robs (LAT)2:27.016
9JPNKeita Watanabe (JPN)2:27.586
10BIHEdin Brankovic (BIH)2:24.413
11CHNDajing Wu (CHN)2:24.178
12GERChristoph Schubert (GER)2:26.788
13CANMikhail-Jeonghan Choi (CAN)2:26.414
14ITATommaso Dotti (ITA)2:27.160
15TPEMackenzie Blackburn (TPE)2:27.124
16KORSe-yeong Park (KOR)2:25.717
17CHNSongbo Liu (CHN)2:26.387
18CANAntoine Gelinas-Beaulieu (CAN)2:25.035
19LATJekabs Saulitis (LAT)2:31.203
20CZEVojtech Loudin (CZE)2:30.744
21USAJulian Wood (USA)2:28.117
22ITADavide Viscardi (ITA)2:26.226
23AUTMatthias Stelzmueller (AUT)2:27.265
24AUSPierre Boda (AUS)2:29.158
25KAZAndrey Starzhinskiy (KAZ)2:25.148
26POLSebastian Klosinski (POL)2:29.560
27ITAMatteo Compagnoni (ITA)2:28.621
28HUNKonrád Nagy (HUN)2:34.956
29CANPier-Olivier Gagnon (CAN)2:35.055
30TPEBo-Kai Yang (TPE)2:40.455
31JPNShota Uemura (JPN)2:26.628
32NEDKoen Hakkenberg (NED)2:41.961
33RUSAndrey Mikhasiov (RUS)2:31.805
34HKGPan To Barton Lui (HKG)2:26.258
35RUSVladimir Kuzovnikov (RUS)2:27.269
36HUNBence Beres (HUN)2:27.859
37NEDJan-Ebele Van Der Ree (NED)2:30.286
38FRASébastien Lepape (FRA)2:31.285
39NEDChristiaan Bokkerink (NED)2:31.423
40POLWojciech Krasnicki (POL)2:35.228
41KAZFedor Andreyev (KAZ)2:36.864
42GERFlorian Feichtner (GER)2:28.637
43ROMIstván Gál-Oravecz (ROM)2:34.301
44BELRobin Van Steen (BEL)2:35.372
45BELTimothy Dewispelaere (BEL)2:36.745
46GERJonas Kaufmann-Ludwig (GER)2:37.606
47TPEYang-Chun Wang (TPE)2:51.831
48HKGPui Wan Anthony Chung (HKG)2:57.339
49INDBharath Roshan (IND)3:17.419
50TURSelim Tanrikulu (TUR)2:32.451
51SWIJose Cavalli (SWI)2:35.653
52INDAkash Aradhya (IND)3:30.603

Men's 1000 m - 10 January 2010


1KORJin-kyu Noh (KOR)1:30.506
2CANAntoine Gelinas-Beaulieu (CAN)1:30.530
3KORSe-yeong Park (KOR)1:29.470
4CANMikhail-Jeonghan Choi (CAN)1:29.793
5ITATommaso Dotti (ITA)1:31.800
6GBRJack Whelbourne (GBR)1:31.143
7CANPier-Olivier Gagnon (CAN)1:32.167
8KORSunghan Kim (KOR)1:31.967
9CHNDajing Wu (CHN)1:31.608
10FRASébastien Lepape (FRA)1:31.697
11JPNYoshiaki Oguro (JPN)1:31.938
12NEDJan-Ebele Van Der Ree (NED)1:32.693
13JPNKeita Watanabe (JPN)1:31.709
14CZEVojtech Loudin (CZE)1:32.084
15KAZAndrey Starzhinskiy (KAZ)1:32.209
16JPNShota Uemura (JPN)1:32.271
17CHNSongbo Liu (CHN)1:31.560
18LATAnsis Robs (LAT)1:34.326
19USARobert Lawrence (USA)1:40.051
20USACole Krueger (USA)1:32.474
21HUNBence Beres (HUN)1:33.977
22BELTimothy Dewispelaere (BEL)1:35.887
23HUNBence Olah (HUN)1:36.831
24POLWojciech Krasnicki (POL)1:37.907
25HUNKonrád Nagy (HUN)1:33.250
26CHNJingnan Shi (CHN)1:36.781
27TPEMackenzie Blackburn (TPE)1:33.539
28AUTMatthias Stelzmueller (AUT)1:33.991
29NEDChristiaan Bokkerink (NED)1:35.443
30KAZFedor Andreyev (KAZ)1:35.918
31TURSelim Tanrikulu (TUR)1:37.291
32AUSPierre Boda (AUS)1:37.495
33USAJulian Wood (USA)1:38.089
34RUSVladimir Kuzovnikov (RUS)1:38.191
35GERJonas Kaufmann-Ludwig (GER)1:40.966
36TPEYang-Chun Wang (TPE)1:44.029
37GERFlorian Feichtner (GER)1:35.259
38POLSebastian Klosinski (POL)1:38.219
39SWIJose Cavalli (SWI)1:39.500
40BULTsvetan Tsankov (BUL)1:39.756
41ROMIstván Gál-Oravecz (ROM)1:39.983
42BELRobin Van Steen (BEL)1:40.979
43NEDKoen Hakkenberg (NED)1:45.753
44GERChristoph Schubert (GER)1:52.851
45HKGPui Wan Anthony Chung (HKG)1:53.807
46INDAkash Aradhya (IND)2:26.511
47KAZAbzal Azhgaliyev (KAZ)1:38.841
48TPEBo-Kai Yang (TPE)1:40.438
49INDBharath Roshan (IND)2:02.688
50ITAMatteo Compagnoni (ITA)2:03.199

Men's 3000 m Relay - 10 January 2010


Men's 1500m Superfinal - 10 January 2010



Men's Individual Classification - 10 January 2010


1KORJin-kyu Noh (KOR)
2CANAntoine Gelinas-Beaulieu (CAN)
3KORSe-yeong Park (KOR)
4CANMikhail-Jeonghan Choi (CAN)
5KORSunghan Kim (KOR)
6GBRJack Whelbourne (GBR)
7CHNDajing Wu (CHN)
8JPNYoshiaki Oguro (JPN)2:23.664
9CHNJingnan Shi (CHN)2:24.324
10USACole Krueger (USA)2:24.592
11USARobert Lawrence (USA)2:24.720
12LATAnsis Robs (LAT)2:27.016
13ITATommaso Dotti (ITA)2:27.160
14CANPier-Olivier Gagnon (CAN)2:35.055
15CHNSongbo Liu (CHN)2:26.387
16FRASébastien Lepape (FRA)2:31.285
17CZEVojtech Loudin (CZE)2:30.744
18TPEMackenzie Blackburn (TPE)2:27.124
19JPNKeita Watanabe (JPN)2:27.586
20JPNShota Uemura (JPN)2:26.628
21HUNBence Beres (HUN)2:27.859
22NEDJan-Ebele Van Der Ree (NED)2:30.286
23RUSVladimir Kuzovnikov (RUS)2:27.269
24LATJekabs Saulitis (LAT)2:31.203
25AUSPierre Boda (AUS)2:29.158
26KAZAndrey Starzhinskiy (KAZ)2:25.148
27POLWojciech Krasnicki (POL)2:35.228
28AUTMatthias Stelzmueller (AUT)2:27.265
29GERChristoph Schubert (GER)2:26.788
30HUNKonrád Nagy (HUN)2:34.956
31ITAMatteo Compagnoni (ITA)2:28.621
32POLSebastian Klosinski (POL)2:29.560
33BIHEdin Brankovic (BIH)2:24.413
34NEDKoen Hakkenberg (NED)2:41.961
35KAZFedor Andreyev (KAZ)2:36.864
36HUNBence Olah (HUN)2:26.226
37ITADavide Viscardi (ITA)
38USAJulian Wood (USA)2:28.117
39BELTimothy Dewispelaere (BEL)2:36.745
40GERJonas Kaufmann-Ludwig (GER)2:37.606
41HKGPan To Barton Lui (HKG)2:26.258
42GERFlorian Feichtner (GER)2:28.637
43RUSAndrey Mikhasiov (RUS)2:31.805
44NEDChristiaan Bokkerink (NED)2:31.423
45TURSelim Tanrikulu (TUR)2:32.451
46TPEYang-Chun Wang (TPE)2:51.831
47TPEBo-Kai Yang (TPE)2:40.455
48BELRobin Van Steen (BEL)2:35.372
49BULTsvetan Tsankov (BUL)2:34.301
50ROMIstván Gál-Oravecz (ROM)
51SWIJose Cavalli (SWI)2:35.653
52INDBharath Roshan (IND)3:17.419
53RUSEmil Karneev (RUS)2:57.339
54HKGPui Wan Anthony Chung (HKG)
55INDAkash Aradhya (IND)3:30.603
56KAZAbzal Azhgaliyev (KAZ)

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved