All sports Site

Menu
 

Speed Skating - Berlin - 1996/1997 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Germany

Results 1996/1997

Berlin 1996/1997

GermanyGermany - Berlin - 23 November 1996 - 24 November 1996


Men's 1500 m - 23 November 1996


1NEDIds Postma (NED)1:53.34
2CANNeil Marshall (CAN)1:54.88
3NEDRintje Ritsma (NED)1:55.08
4NEDJeroen Straathof (NED)1:55.36
5NEDMartin Hersman (NED)1:55.55
6USAKC Boutiette (USA)1:56.33
7JPNKeiji Shirahata (JPN)1:56.46
8JPNHiroyuki Noake (JPN)1:56.69
9FRACédric Kuentz (FRA)1:56.74
10RUSAndrei Anufriyenko (RUS)1:56.79
11NEDGianni Romme (NED)1:56.85
12KAZVadim Sayutin (KAZ)1:57.11
13USATim Hoffmann (USA)1:57.22
14JPNToru Aoyanagi (JPN)1:57.28
15DDRPeter Adeberg (DDR)1:57.37
16JPNYusuke Imai (JPN)1:57.59
17GERChristian Breuer (GER)1:57.62
18GERDirk Schreiter (GER)1:57.66
19CANJason Parker (CAN)1:57.85
20USADave Tamburrino (USA)1:58.38
21DDRMichael Spielmann (DDR)1:58.44
22ITARoberto Sighel (ITA)1:58.57
23KAZRadik Bikchentayev (KAZ)1:58.60
23JPNToshihiko Itokawa (JPN)1:58.60
25BELBart Veldkamp (BEL)1:58.90
26POLPawel Jaroszek (POL)1:58.94
27USAArlen Spicer (USA)1:58.98
28POLPawel Zygmunt (POL)1:59.24
29RUSAnatoli Krasheninin (RUS)1:59.28
30DDRUwe Tonat (DDR)1:59.40
31NORKjell Størelid (NOR)1:59.47
32ITADavide Carta (ITA)1:59.56
33CANKevin Marshall (CAN)1:59.97
34CHNWu Fenglong (CHN)2:00.22
35NORLasse Sætre (NOR)2:00.33
36FINVesa Rosendahl (FIN)2:00.48
37CANMark Knoll (CAN)2:00.50
38BLRVitali Novichenko (BLR)2:00.65
39CHNLiu Yanfei (CHN)2:00.79
40SWEDaniel Vitén (SWE)2:00.91
41AUTRoland Brunner (AUT)2:00.93
42SWEJonas Tronêt (SWE)2:00.96
43NZLAndrew Nicholson (NZL)2:01.45
44KAZSergey Tsybenko (KAZ)2:01.46
45AUTChristian Eminger (AUT)2:01.62
46ITAStefano Donagrandi (ITA)2:01.77
47NORRemi Hereide (NOR)2:01.81
48ITAMaurizio De Monte (ITA)2:02.06
49BLRAndrej Tsyganov (BLR)2:02.21
50UKRSergej Priz (UKR)2:03.18
51ROMAdrian Stroescu (ROM)2:05.89
52UKROleg Grischenko (UKR)2:09.12
53CZEMartin Holoubek (CZE)2:12.09
54CZEJosef Mladek (CZE)

Men's 5000 m - 24 November 1996


1NEDGianni Romme (NED)6:51.20
2NEDRintje Ritsma (NED)6:53.19
3NORKjell Størelid (NOR)6:54.40
4BELBart Veldkamp (BEL)6:54.87
5JPNKeiji Shirahata (JPN)6:56.41
6GERFrank Dittrich (GER)6:57.67
7USAKC Boutiette (USA)7:00.20
8NEDBob De Jong (NED)7:01.21
9GERRene Taubenrauch (GER)7:01.91
10RUSAnatoli Krasheninin (RUS)7:02.19
11RUSAndrey Krivosheyev (RUS)7:02.29
12NEDIds Postma (NED)7:02.56
13ITARoberto Sighel (ITA)7:03.15
14KAZVadim Sayutin (KAZ)7:03.54
15CANNeil Marshall (CAN)7:03.99
16NORLasse Sætre (NOR)7:04.00
17NORRemi Hereide (NOR)7:05.94
18JPNHiroyuki Noake (JPN)7:06.85
19JPNToru Aoyanagi (JPN)7:07.68
20GERAlexander Baumgärtel (GER)7:07.75
21POLJaromir Radke (POL)7:07.81
22DDRUwe Tonat (DDR)7:08.34
23SWIMartin Feigenwinter (SWI)7:09.78
24KAZRadik Bikchentayev (KAZ)7:09.86
25JPNToshihiko Itokawa (JPN)7:10.33
26USADave Tamburrino (USA)7:10.64
27RUSYuri Kokhanets (RUS)7:10.74
28AUTChristian Eminger (AUT)7:11.86
29CANKevin Marshall (CAN)7:12.84
30BLRVitali Novichenko (BLR)7:13.28
31FRACédric Kuentz (FRA)7:14.14
32USADerek Parra (USA)7:16.45
33KAZSergey Tsybenko (KAZ)7:16.66
34ITAStefano Donagrandi (ITA)7:17.98
35FINVesa Rosendahl (FIN)7:19.71
36NZLAndrew Nicholson (NZL)7:21.09
37SWEDaniel Vitén (SWE)7:23.40
38POLPawel Zygmunt (POL)7:23.93
39PORFausto De Marreiros (POR)7:24.83
40CANMark Knoll (CAN)7:25.89
41POLJacek Napora (POL)7:26.91
42UKRAndrej Gutovski (UKR)7:27.60
43SWEJonas Schön (SWE)7:28.02
44CHNLiu Yanfei (CHN)7:29.46
45FRACédric Michaud (FRA)7:29.58
46USAArlen Spicer (USA)7:29.88
47CHNWu Fenglong (CHN)7:32.54
48AUTHannes Wolf (AUT)7:32.78
49ROMAdrian Stroescu (ROM)7:36.89
50UKRAndriy Fomin (UKR)7:42.40
51CZEMartin Holoubek (CZE)7:43.18
52CZEJosef Mladek (CZE)8:02.69

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved