All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Roland Garros - 2014 - Detailed results

Tennis - Roland Garros - 2014 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Full results

Roland Garros 2014

FranceFrance - Paris - 1st June 2014 - 8th June 2014 - Clay


Final

Ioana Ducu
Ioana Loredana Rosca
def.Catherine Bellis
Marketa Vondrousova
6-1 5-7 11-9


Semi-Finals

Catherine Bellis
Marketa Vondrousova
def.Luisa Stefani
Renata Zarazua
6-4 6-3
Ioana Ducu
Ioana Loredana Rosca
def.Elena Gabriela Ruse
Iryna Shymanovich
6-3 6-3


Quarter-Finals

Luisa Stefani
Renata Zarazua
def.Bianca Turati
Wushuang Zheng
6-4 2-6 10-4
Catherine Bellis
Marketa Vondrousova
def.Simona Heinova
Anastasiya Komardina
6-2 6-0
Elena Gabriela Ruse
Iryna Shymanovich
def.Naiktha Bains
Tornado Alicia Black
6-2 6-1
Ioana Ducu
Ioana Loredana Rosca
def.Paula Badosa Gibert
Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov
6-1 7-6


Round of 16

Luisa Stefani
Renata Zarazua
def.Dasha Ivanova
Katrine Isabel Steffensen
6-4 6-3
Bianca Turati
Wushuang Zheng
def.Fiona Ferro
Jana Fett
6-4 6-0
Simona Heinova
Anastasiya Komardina
def.Tessah Andrianjafitrimo
Emmanuelle Salas
6-2 6-2
Catherine Bellis
Marketa Vondrousova
def.Katarina Jokic
Helen Ploskina
6-2 6-2
Elena Gabriela Ruse
Iryna Shymanovich
def.Ziyue Sun
Xiao-Di You
6-2 6-4
Naiktha Bains
Tornado Alicia Black
def.Tereza Mihalikova
Rebecca Sramkova
7-6 2-6 10-7
Paula Badosa Gibert
Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov
def.Anna Bondar
Fanny Stollar
6-3 3-6 13-11
Ioana Ducu
Ioana Loredana Rosca
def.Priscilla Hon
Jil Belen Teichmann
6-1 7-5


Round of 32

Luisa Stefani
Renata Zarazua
def.Francoise Abanda
Varvara Flink
w.o.
Dasha Ivanova
Katrine Isabel Steffensen
def.Tami Grende
Raveena Kingsley
2-6 6-4 10-7
Bianca Turati
Wushuang Zheng
def.Kimberly Birrell
Greet Minnen
2-6 7-5 10-5
Fiona Ferro
Jana Fett
def.Anhelina Kalinina
Jelena Ostapenko
5-7 6-4 10-6
Simona Heinova
Anastasiya Komardina
def.Katie Boulter
Ivana Jorovic
1-6 6-3 10-6
Tessah Andrianjafitrimo
Emmanuelle Salas
def.Jaqueline Adina Cristian
Olga Fridman
w.o.
Katarina Jokic
Helen Ploskina
def.María Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez
Leticia Garcia Vidal
6-4 2-6 10-8
Catherine Bellis
Marketa Vondrousova
def.Viktoria Kuzmova
Kristina Schmiedlová
6-1 6-2
Ziyue Sun
Xiao-Di You
def.Estelle Cascino
Domenica Gonzalez
6-3 6-3
Elena Gabriela Ruse
Iryna Shymanovich
def.Usue Maitane Arconada
Kamonwan Buayam
6-3 6-3
Tereza Mihalikova
Rebecca Sramkova
def.Anna Kalinskaya
Evgeniya Levashova
6-1 3-6 11-9
Naiktha Bains
Tornado Alicia Black
def.Lucie Wargnier
Margot Yerolymos
6-2 6-3
Anna Bondar
Fanny Stollar
def.Alice Ramé
Vinciane Remy
6-4 6-4
Paula Badosa Gibert
Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov
def.Julia Grabher
Natalia Vikhlyantseva
6-2 6-4
Ioana Ducu
Ioana Loredana Rosca
def.Sofia Kenin
Kaitlyn Mccarthy
4-6 6-4 10-5
Priscilla Hon
Jil Belen Teichmann
def.Sandra Samir
Isabelle Wallace
7-6 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved