All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Australian Open - 2014 - Detailed results

Tennis - Australian Open - 2014 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Australia

Full results

Australian Open 2014

AustraliaAustralia - Melbourne - 13th January 2014 - 26th January 2014 - Hard


Final

Kristina Mladenovic
Daniel Nestor
def.Sania Mirza
Horia Tecau
6-3 6-2


Semi-Finals

Kristina Mladenovic
Daniel Nestor
def.Jie Zheng
Scott Lipsky
6-3 6-1
Sania Mirza
Horia Tecau
def.Jarmila Wolfe-Gajdosova
Matthew Ebden
2-6 6-3 10-2


Quarter-Finals

Jie Zheng
Scott Lipsky
def.Anabel Medina Garrigues
Bruno Soares
3-6 6-4 10-7
Kristina Mladenovic
Daniel Nestor
def.Daniela Hantuchova
Leander Paes
6-3 6-3
Sania Mirza
Horia Tecau
def.Julia Görges
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi
6-3 6-4
Jarmila Wolfe-Gajdosova
Matthew Ebden
def.Katarina Srebotnik
Rohan Bopanna
7-5 6-3


Round of 16

Jie Zheng
Scott Lipsky
def.Anna-Lena Grönefeld
Alexander Peya
2-6 7-6 10-5
Anabel Medina Garrigues
Bruno Soares
def.Abigail Spears
Dominic Inglot
6-7 7-5 10-8
Kristina Mladenovic
Daniel Nestor
def.Lisa Raymond
Mariusz Fyrstenberg
6-4 6-1
Daniela Hantuchova
Leander Paes
def.Elena Vesnina
Mahesh Bhupathi
6-0 2-6 10-6
Sania Mirza
Horia Tecau
def.Anastasia Rodionova
Colin Fleming
6-2 6-2
Julia Görges
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi
def.Andrea Sestini Hlavácková
Max Mirnyi
6-3 6-4
Jarmila Wolfe-Gajdosova
Matthew Ebden
def.Kveta Peschke-Peschkeová
Marcin Matkowski
6-4 3-6 10-8
Katarina Srebotnik
Rohan Bopanna
def.Ashleigh Barty
John Peers
7-6 7-5


Round of 32

Anna-Lena Grönefeld
Alexander Peya
def.Vera Dushevina
Jean-Julien Rojer
6-3 7-6
Jie Zheng
Scott Lipsky
def.Eugenie Bouchard
Samuel Groth
6-3 6-4
Abigail Spears
Dominic Inglot
def.Flavia Pennetta
Fabio Fognini
6-1 7-6
Anabel Medina Garrigues
Bruno Soares
def.Cara Black
Jamie Murray
6-2 6-4
Lisa Raymond
Mariusz Fyrstenberg
def.Liezel Huber
Marcelo Melo
62 6-2
Kristina Mladenovic
Daniel Nestor
def.Su-Wei Hsieh
Raven Klaasen
7-5 6-3
Daniela Hantuchova
Leander Paes
def.Ajla Tomljanovic
James Duckworth
7-5 4-6 10-7
Elena Vesnina
Mahesh Bhupathi
def.Arantxa Parra Santonja
David Marrero
5-7 6-4 10-5
Sania Mirza
Horia Tecau
def.Hao-Ching Chan
Robert Lindstedt
4-6 7-6 10-8
Anastasia Rodionova
Colin Fleming
def.Svetlana Kuznetsova
Nenad Zimonjic
6-4 6-4
Julia Görges
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi
def.Donna Vekic
Thanasi Kokkinakis
6-3 6-4
Andrea Sestini Hlavácková
Max Mirnyi
def.Casey Dellacqua
Ross Hutchins
6-4 6-4
Kveta Peschke-Peschkeová
Marcin Matkowski
def.Arina Rodionova
Nick Kyrgios
7-5 6-4
Jarmila Wolfe-Gajdosova
Matthew Ebden
def.Storm Sanders
Chris Guccione
6-2 6-4
Ashleigh Barty
John Peers
def.Olivia Rogowska
John-Patrick Smith
6-3 6-4
Katarina Srebotnik
Rohan Bopanna
def.Raquel Kops-Jones
Treat Conrad Huey
6-2 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved