All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Wimbledon - 2014 - Detailed results

Tennis - Wimbledon - 2014 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Great Britain

Full results

Wimbledon 2014

Great BritainGreat Britain - London - 1 July 2014 - 6 July 2014 - Grass


Final

Tami Grende
Qiu Yu Ye
def.Marie Bouzkova
Dalma Galfi
6-2 7-6


Semi-Finals

Tami Grende
Qiu Yu Ye
def.Usue Maitane Arconada
Fanny Stollar
5-7 6-3 6-4
Marie Bouzkova
Dalma Galfi
def.Priscilla Hon
Jil Belen Teichmann
6-1 4-6 9-7


Quarter-Finals

Tami Grende
Qiu Yu Ye
def.Anhelina Kalinina
Iryna Shymanovich
7-6 7-5
Usue Maitane Arconada
Fanny Stollar
def.Katie Boulter
Ivana Jorovic
7-6 5-7 9-7
Marie Bouzkova
Dalma Galfi
def.Naiktha Bains
Tornado Alicia Black
6-1 2-6 6-3
Priscilla Hon
Jil Belen Teichmann
def.Katherine Sebov
Leticia Garcia Vidal
6-3 6-1


Round of 16

Anhelina Kalinina
Iryna Shymanovich
def.Dasha Ivanova
Katrine Isabel Steffensen
6-3 4-6 6-1
Tami Grende
Qiu Yu Ye
def.Jaqueline Adina Cristian
Elena Gabriela Ruse
6-4 4-6 6-3
Katie Boulter
Ivana Jorovic
def.Helen Ploskina
Julia Terziyska
6-3 6-1
Usue Maitane Arconada
Fanny Stollar
def.Viktoria Kuzmova
Kristina Schmiedlová
5-7 6-4 6-3
Marie Bouzkova
Dalma Galfi
def.Emily Arbuthnott
Holly Hutchinson
6-3 6-2
Naiktha Bains
Tornado Alicia Black
def.Freya Christie
Isabelle Wallace
7-6 6-4
Katherine Sebov
Leticia Garcia Vidal
def.Justina Mikulskyte
Natalia Vikhlyantseva
w.o.
Priscilla Hon
Jil Belen Teichmann
def.Anna Bondar
Jelena Ostapenko
7-5 6-1


Round of 32

Anhelina Kalinina
Iryna Shymanovich
def.Ipek Soylu
Shilin Xu
7-6 6-4
Dasha Ivanova
Katrine Isabel Steffensen
def.Kimberly Birrell
Greet Minnen
6-3 6-3
Jaqueline Adina Cristian
Elena Gabriela Ruse
def.Maia Lumsden
Gabriella Taylor
6-4 7-6
Tami Grende
Qiu Yu Ye
def.Jana Fett
Ioana Loredana Rosca
5-7 7-5 6-4
Katie Boulter
Ivana Jorovic
def.Evgeniya Levashova
Seone Mendez
6-3 6-1
Helen Ploskina
Julia Terziyska
def.Luisa Stefani
Renata Zarazua
3-6 7-6 6-3
Usue Maitane Arconada
Fanny Stollar
def.Anna Brogan
Harriet Dart
4-6 6-1 6-4
Viktoria Kuzmova
Kristina Schmiedlová
def.Michaela Gordon
Sofia Kenin
4-6 6-2 6-0
Emily Arbuthnott
Holly Hutchinson
def.Emily Appleton
Eden Richardson
6-3 6-4
Marie Bouzkova
Dalma Galfi
def.Lucie Wargnier
Margot Yerolymos
6-3 7-6
Freya Christie
Isabelle Wallace
def.Catherine Bellis
Katie Swan
w.o.
Naiktha Bains
Tornado Alicia Black
def.Raveena Kingsley
Kaitlyn Mccarthy
6-1 1-6 6-1
Katherine Sebov
Leticia Garcia Vidal
def.Paula Badosa Gibert
Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov
7-5 3-6 6-2
Justina Mikulskyte
Natalia Vikhlyantseva
def.Regina Clark
Yolimar Ogando
6-4 6-7 6-1
Anna Bondar
Jelena Ostapenko
def.Jodie Anna Burrage
Anastasia Mikheeva
6-3 6-2
Priscilla Hon
Jil Belen Teichmann
def.Julia Grabher
Bianca Turati
6-3 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved