All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Roland Garros - 2014 - Detailed results

Tennis - Roland Garros - 2014 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Full results

Roland Garros 2014

FranceFrance - Paris - 1 June 2014 - 8 June 2014 - Clay


Final

Benjamin Bonzi
Quentin Halys
def.Lucas Miedler
Akira Santillan
6-3 6-3


Semi-Finals

Benjamin Bonzi
Quentin Halys
def.Stefan Kozlov
Andrey Rublev
6-3 6-0
Lucas Miedler
Akira Santillan
def.Orlando Luz
Joao Messieursezes
7-6 6-7 10-5


Quarter-Finals

Stefan Kozlov
Andrey Rublev
def.Pedro Martinez Portero
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar
6-4 6-1
Benjamin Bonzi
Quentin Halys
def.Filippo Baldi
Matteo Berrettini
6-4 6-1
Lucas Miedler
Akira Santillan
def.Karen Khachanov
Daniil Medvedev
7-5 6-3
Orlando Luz
Joao Messieursezes
def.Martin Blasko
Alex Molcan
6-4 6-3


Round of 16

Stefan Kozlov
Andrey Rublev
def.Petros Chrysochos
Juan Jose Rosas
6-1 6-4
Pedro Martinez Portero
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar
def.Boris Pokotilov
Nino Serdarusic
6-3 6-4
Benjamin Bonzi
Quentin Halys
def.Rafael Matos
Marcelo Zormann
4-6 6-1 10-6
Filippo Baldi
Matteo Berrettini
def.Nicolas Alvarez
Duck Hee Lee
6-4 7-6
Lucas Miedler
Akira Santillan
def.Alex Rybakov
Matias Zukas
5-7 6-4 10-4
Karen Khachanov
Daniil Medvedev
def.Bogdan Bobrov
Dennis Uspensky
6-4 6-3
Orlando Luz
Joao Messieursezes
def.Francisco Bahamonde
Jan Choinski
6-4 6-1
Martin Blasko
Alex Molcan
def.Bogdan Ionut Apostol
Nicolae Frunza
6-7 7-5 10-8


Round of 32

Stefan Kozlov
Andrey Rublev
def.Maxime Janvier
Alexandre Muller
6-4 6-1
Petros Chrysochos
Juan Jose Rosas
def.Petar Conkic
Hubert Hurkacz
2-6 6-3 10-4
Boris Pokotilov
Nino Serdarusic
def.Peter Bertran
Jurabek Karimov
6-4 6-4
Pedro Martinez Portero
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar
def.Daniel Appelgren
Wei Qiang Zheng
6-4 6-2
Rafael Matos
Marcelo Zormann
def.Naoki Nakagawa
Jumpei Yamasaki
7-6 5-7 10-7
Benjamin Bonzi
Quentin Halys
def.Omar Jasika
Viktor Kostin
7-5 6-2
Filippo Baldi
Matteo Berrettini
def.Noah Rubin
Henrik Wiersholm
6-3 6-2
Nicolas Alvarez
Duck Hee Lee
def.Seong-Chan Hong
Ku Keon Kang
6-3 6-3
Lucas Miedler
Akira Santillan
def.Kamil Majchrzak
Jan Zielinski
7-6 4-6 10-7
Alex Rybakov
Matias Zukas
def.Clément Larrière
Mandresy Rakotomalala
7-6 7-6
Bogdan Bobrov
Dennis Uspensky
def.Taylor Fritz
Marc Polmans
6-3 6-2
Karen Khachanov
Daniil Medvedev
def.Theo Fournerie
Louis Tessa
6-4 6-4
Orlando Luz
Joao Messieursezes
def.Ryotaro Matsumura
Ken Onishi
6-4 6-2
Francisco Bahamonde
Jan Choinski
def.Geoffrey Blancaneaux
Thomas Brechemier
6-3 6-4
Martin Blasko
Alex Molcan
def.Yunseong Chung
Chan-Yeong Oh
3-6 7-6 10-8
Bogdan Ionut Apostol
Nicolae Frunza
def.Michael Mmoh
Frances Tiafoe
6-4 7-5

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved