All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Roland Garros - 2014 - Detailed results

Tennis - Roland Garros - 2014 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Full results

Roland Garros 2014

FranceFrance - Paris - 26 May 2014 - 8 June 2014 - Clay


Final

Julien Benneteau
Edouard Roger-Vasselin
def.Marcel Granollers-Pujol
Marc López
6-3 7-6


Semi-Finals

Marcel Granollers-Pujol
Marc López
def.Marin Draganja
Florin Mergea
6-3 1-6 6-3
Julien Benneteau
Edouard Roger-Vasselin
def.Andrey Golubev
Samuel Groth
3-6 6-3 6-4


Quarter-Finals

Marcel Granollers-Pujol
Marc López
def.Bob Bryan
Mike Bryan
6-4 6-2
Marin Draganja
Florin Mergea
def.Daniel Nestor
Nenad Zimonjic
6-7 6-3 7-6
Andrey Golubev
Samuel Groth
def.Lukasz Kubot
Robert Lindstedt
6-3 6-3
Julien Benneteau
Edouard Roger-Vasselin
def.Maximo Gonzalez
Juan Monaco
7-5 4-6 7-6


Round of 16

Bob Bryan
Mike Bryan
def.Jamie Murray
John Peers
6-3 6-1
Marcel Granollers-Pujol
Marc López
def.Mate Pavic
Andre Sa
6-2 6-1
Daniel Nestor
Nenad Zimonjic
def.Jean-Julien Rojer
Horia Tecau
6-4 7-5
Marin Draganja
Florin Mergea
def.Feliciano López
Jürgen Melzer
7-5 6-3
Lukasz Kubot
Robert Lindstedt
def.Jonathan Erlich
Marcelo Melo
6-4 7-6
Andrey Golubev
Samuel Groth
def.Jack Sock
João Sousa
6-4 6-3
Julien Benneteau
Edouard Roger-Vasselin
def.Michaël Llodra
Nicolas Mahut
2-1 ab.
Maximo Gonzalez
Juan Monaco
def.Andre Begemann
Robin Haase
6-1 3-6 6-3


Round of 32

Bob Bryan
Mike Bryan
def.Jonathan Eysseric
Marc Gicquel
6-3 6-3
Jamie Murray
John Peers
def.Simone Bolelli
Fabio Fognini
6-4 6-3
Marcel Granollers-Pujol
Marc López
def.Guillermo Garcia-Lopez
Philipp Oswald
4-6 6-0 6-3
Mate Pavic
Andre Sa
def.Treat Conrad Huey
Dominic Inglot
7-6 7-6
Daniel Nestor
Nenad Zimonjic
def.Roberto Bautista Agut
Igor Sijsling
6-3 6-7 6-3
Jean-Julien Rojer
Horia Tecau
def.Nicholas Monroe
Simon Stadler
6-3 6-0
Feliciano López
Jürgen Melzer
def.Henri Kontinen
Jarkko Nieminen
6-3 6-4
Marin Draganja
Florin Mergea
def.Teimuraz Gabashvili
Mikhail Kukushkin
6-3 6-4
Jonathan Erlich
Marcelo Melo
def.Rohan Bopanna
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi
6-3 6-4
Lukasz Kubot
Robert Lindstedt
def.Jérémy Chardy
Oliver Marach
6-4 6-1
Jack Sock
João Sousa
def.Pablo Cuevas
Horacio Zeballos
3-6 6-3 6-2
Andrey Golubev
Samuel Groth
def.David Marrero
Fernando Verdasco
7-6 6-4
Michaël Llodra
Nicolas Mahut
def.Santiago González
Scott Lipsky
7-6 6-4
Julien Benneteau
Edouard Roger-Vasselin
def.Alejandro Falla
Marinko Matosevic
1-6 7-5 6-0
Maximo Gonzalez
Juan Monaco
def.Eric Butorac
Raven Klaasen
5-7 6-4 6-4
Andre Begemann
Robin Haase
def.Alexander Peya
Bruno Soares
5-7 6-4 6-4


First Round

Bob Bryan
Mike Bryan
def.Martin Emmrich
Christopher Kas
6-2 6-1
Jonathan Eysseric
Marc Gicquel
def.Andreas Seppi
Filippo Volandri
6-3 6-4
Simone Bolelli
Fabio Fognini
def.Tomasz Bednarek
Lukas Dlouhy
6-4 6-4
Jamie Murray
John Peers
def.Vasek Pospisil
Rajeev Ram
6-1 4-6 7-6
Marcel Granollers-Pujol
Marc López
def.Johan Brunström
Frederik Nielsen
7-5 6-2
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez
Philipp Oswald
def.Julian Knowle
Michal Mertinak
6-4 6-2
Mate Pavic
Andre Sa
def.Ken Skupski
Michael Venus
6-2 6-3
Treat Conrad Huey
Dominic Inglot
def.Santiago Giraldo
Alejandro González
6-3 3-6 6-3
Daniel Nestor
Nenad Zimonjic
def.Matthew Ebden
Dmitry Tursunov
6-2 3-6 6-3
Roberto Bautista Agut
Igor Sijsling
def.Jaroslav Levinsky
Philipp Marx
7-6 3-6 6-1
Nicholas Monroe
Simon Stadler
def.Martin Klizan
Dominic Thiem
6-3 7-5
Jean-Julien Rojer
Horia Tecau
def.Adrian Mannarino
Benoît Paire
6-4 6-0
Henri Kontinen
Jarkko Nieminen
def.Juan Sebastian Cabal
Robert Farah Maksoud
6-4 6-3
Feliciano López
Jürgen Melzer
def.Pierre-Hugues Herbert
Albano Olivetti
7-6 6-3
Teimuraz Gabashvili
Mikhail Kukushkin
def.Bradley Klahn
Ken Skupski
7-6 6-4
Marin Draganja
Florin Mergea
def.Mariusz Fyrstenberg
Marcin Matkowski
7-6 6-3
Rohan Bopanna
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi
def.Rameez Junaid
Divij Sharan
7-5 6-7 7-5
Jonathan Erlich
Marcelo Melo
def.Frantisek Cermak
Mikhail Elgin
4-6 7-6 7-6
Jérémy Chardy
Oliver Marach
def.Mathias Bourgue
Paul-Henri Mathieu
6-1 7-5
Lukasz Kubot
Robert Lindstedt
def.Chris Guccione
Lleyton Hewitt
7-5 3-6 6-2
Pablo Cuevas
Horacio Zeballos
def.Facundo Bagnis
Federico Delbonis
7-5 7-6
Jack Sock
João Sousa
def.Pablo Andújar
Leonardo Mayer
7-5 7-6
Andrey Golubev
Samuel Groth
def.Carlos Berlocq
Daniele Bracciali
6-3 2-6 7-5
David Marrero
Fernando Verdasco
def.Tristan Lamasine
Laurent Lokoli
6-4 6-2
Michaël Llodra
Nicolas Mahut
def.Gaël Monfils
Josselin Ouanna
6-4 6-1
Santiago González
Scott Lipsky
def.Colin Fleming
Ross Hutchins
7-6 6-4
Alejandro Falla
Marinko Matosevic
def.Max Mirnyi
Mikhail Youzhny
4-6 6-3 6-3
Julien Benneteau
Edouard Roger-Vasselin
def.Richard Becker
Yen-Hsun Lu
6-3 4-6 6-0
Eric Butorac
Raven Klaasen
def.Steve Johnson
Sam Querrey
7-6 6-1
Maximo Gonzalez
Juan Monaco
def.Florent Serra
Maxime Teixeira
6-4 6-4
Andre Begemann
Robin Haase
def.Fabrice Martin
Hugo Nys
6-3 4-6 6-3
Alexander Peya
Bruno Soares
def.Denis Istomin
Lukas Rosol
7-5 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved