All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Australian Open - 2015 - Detailed results

Tennis - Australian Open - 2015 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Australia

Full results

Australian Open 2015

AustraliaAustralia - Melbourne - 19 January 2015 - 1 February 2015 - Hard


Final

Tereza Mihalikovadef.Katie Swan6-1 6-4


Semi-Finals

Katie Swandef.Dalma Galfi0-6 7-6 7-5
Tereza Mihalikovadef.Greet Minnen6-4 7-5


Quarter-Finals

Katie Swandef.Raveena Kingsley6-4 6-3
Dalma Galfidef.Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov6-1 7-6
Greet Minnendef.Manca Pislak6-2 6-2
Tereza Mihalikovadef.Charlotte Robillard-Millette6-2 6-2


Round of 16

Katie Swandef.Shilin Xu6-2 6-2
Raveena Kingsleydef.Viktoria Kuzmova6-4 6-1
Aliona Bolsova Zadoinovdef.Destanee Aiava6-1 6-1
Dalma Galfidef.Anna Blinkova7-5 7-5
Manca Pislakdef.Anastasia Gasanova6-4 7-6
Greet Minnendef.Chihiro Muramatsu6-3 7-5
Charlotte Robillard-Millettedef.Kimberly Birrell6-3 6-4
Tereza Mihalikovadef.Sara Tomic7-5 2-6 6-2


Round of 32

Shilin Xudef.Pranjala Yadlapalli6-3 6-0
Katie Swandef.Jessica Ho6-2 6-0
Raveena Kingsleydef.Vera Lapko5-7 6-2 9-7
Viktoria Kuzmovadef.Naiktha Bains6-0 3-6 6-1
Aliona Bolsova Zadoinovdef.Margot Yerolymos6-3 5-7 6-2
Destanee Aiavadef.Miriam Kolodziejová6-3 7-6
Anna Blinkovadef.Katherine Sebov6-2 ab.
Dalma Galfidef.Xinyu Gao6-4 6-2
Anastasia Gasanovadef.Violet Apisah7-5 7-5
Manca Pislakdef.Wushuang Zheng7-6 6-4
Greet Minnendef.Olivia Hauger7-6 6-1
Chihiro Muramatsudef.Olivia Tjandramulia6-4 6-4
Kimberly Birrelldef.Katharina Hobgarski2-6 6-2 6-4
Charlotte Robillard-Millettedef.Luisa Stefani7-5 6-1
Sara Tomicdef.Tessah Andrianjafitrimo6-2 6-3
Tereza Mihalikovadef.Jil Belen Teichmann5-7 7-6 7-5


First Round

Shilin Xudef.Kaylah McPhee6-4 6-1
Pranjala Yadlapallidef.Katie Poluta6-4 6-3
Jessica Hodef.Jaimee Fourlis6-4 6-0
Katie Swandef.Jade Lewis6-2 6-2
Raveena Kingsleydef.Monika Kilnarova6-1 7-6
Vera Lapkodef.Baijing Lin6-4 6-4
Viktoria Kuzmovadef.Emilie Francati4-6 6-4 6-2
Naiktha Bainsdef.Lucie Wargnier7-5 6-0
Aliona Bolsova Zadoinovdef.Anja Dokic7-6 6-3
Margot Yerolymosdef.Mia Horvit6-3 6-3
Destanee Aiavadef.Tamachan Momkoonthod5-7 6-3 6-3
Miriam Kolodziejovádef.Nina Potocnik6-1 6-3
Anna Blinkovadef.Deria Nur Haliza6-2 5-7 6-4
Katherine Sebovdef.Petra Hule6-1 6-3
Xinyu Gaodef.Maddison Inglis7-6 3-6 9-7
Dalma Galfidef.Kimika Sakata6-2 6-0
Anastasia Gasanovadef.Fiona Ferro6-3 6-4
Violet Apisahdef.Bianca Turati6-3 6-4 6-3
Manca Pislakdef.Chloe Hule6-2 6-2
Wushuang Zhengdef.Michaela Haet6-0 6-3
Greet Minnendef.Seone Mendez7-6 7-6
Olivia Haugerdef.Ojasvinee Singh0-6 6-4 6-1
Chihiro Muramatsudef.Emily Arbuthnott7-5 6-0
Olivia Tjandramuliadef.Marketa Vondrousova6-1 6-3
Kimberly Birrelldef.Maia Lumsden6-3 6-3
Katharina Hobgarskidef.Olga Fridman1-6 6-4 6-4
Charlotte Robillard-Millettedef.Priscilla Hon7-6 5-7 6-3
Luisa Stefanidef.Yue Yuan7-5 6-4
Sara Tomicdef.Tami Grende6-3 6-1
Tessah Andrianjafitrimodef.Raquel Pedraza6-2 6-2
Tereza Mihalikovadef.Nicole Kraemer6-3 6-7 6-4
Jil Belen Teichmanndef.Shuyue Ma6-2 6-2

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved