All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Wimbledon - 2015 - Detailed results

Tennis - Wimbledon - 2015 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Great Britain

Full results

Wimbledon 2015

Great BritainGreat Britain - London - 29 June 2015 - 12 July 2015 - Grass


Final

Leander Paes
Martina Hingis
def.Alexander Peya
Timea Babos
6-1 6-1


Semi-Finals

Leander Paes
Martina Hingis
def.Mike Bryan
Bethanie Mattek-Sands
6-3 6-4
Alexander Peya
Timea Babos
def.Robert Lindstedt
Anabel Medina Garrigues
4-6 6-3 11-9


Quarter-Finals

Mike Bryan
Bethanie Mattek-Sands
def.Daniel Nestor
Kristina Mladenovic
7-6 6-2
Leander Paes
Martina Hingis
def.Marcin Matkowski
Elena Vesnina
6-2 6-1
Robert Lindstedt
Anabel Medina Garrigues
def.Horia Tecau
Katarina Srebotnik
6-4 1-6 6-3
Alexander Peya
Timea Babos
def.Bruno Soares
Sania Mirza
3-6 7-6 9-7


Round of 16

Mike Bryan
Bethanie Mattek-Sands
def.Michael Venus
Ioana Raluca Olaru
7-6 7-5
Daniel Nestor
Kristina Mladenovic
def.Juan Sebastian Cabal
Cara Black
6-3 6-7 6-3
Marcin Matkowski
Elena Vesnina
def.Lukasz Kubot
Andrea Sestini Hlavácková
6-7 6-4 11-9
Leander Paes
Martina Hingis
def.Artem Sitak
Anastasia Rodionova
6-2 6-2
Horia Tecau
Katarina Srebotnik
def.Raven Klaasen
Raquel Kops-Jones
6-3 7-5
Robert Lindstedt
Anabel Medina Garrigues
def.Nenad Zimonjic
Jarmila Wolfe-Gajdosova
6-4 7-6
Alexander Peya
Timea Babos
def.Oliver Marach
Olga Savchuk
6-3 7-6
Bruno Soares
Sania Mirza
def.Marin Draganja
Ana Konjuh
6-3 6-7 6-3


Round of 32

Mike Bryan
Bethanie Mattek-Sands
def.Nicholas Monroe
Madison Brengle
6-4 6-1
Michael Venus
Ioana Raluca Olaru
def.Henri Kontinen
Jie Zheng
6-4 6-2
Juan Sebastian Cabal
Cara Black
def.Lleyton Hewitt
Casey Dellacqua
0-6 6-3 6-3
Daniel Nestor
Kristina Mladenovic
def.Ken Skupski
Johanna Konta
5-7 6-1 6-4
Marcin Matkowski
Elena Vesnina
def.Ivan Dodig
Ajla Tomljanovic
6-4 6-2
Lukasz Kubot
Andrea Sestini Hlavácková
def.Nick Kyrgios
Madison Keys
3-6 7-6 10-8
Artem Sitak
Anastasia Rodionova
def.Jean-Julien Rojer
Anna-Lena Grönefeld
6-4 6-7 6-3
Leander Paes
Martina Hingis
def.Edouard Roger-Vasselin
Alizé Cornet
6-4 6-2
Horia Tecau
Katarina Srebotnik
def.Rohan Bopanna
María José Martínez Sánchez
6-2 6-4
Raven Klaasen
Raquel Kops-Jones
def.Mariusz Fyrstenberg
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik
w.o.
Robert Lindstedt
Anabel Medina Garrigues
def.Florin Mergea
Michaella Krajicek
3-6 6-3 6-2
Nenad Zimonjic
Jarmila Wolfe-Gajdosova
def.Bob Bryan
Caroline Garcia
3-6 6-3 9-7
Alexander Peya
Timea Babos
def.Philipp Oswald
Belinda Bencic
6-2 6-7 7-5
Oliver Marach
Olga Savchuk
def.David Marrero
Arantxa Parra Santonja
3-6 6-3 6-2
Marin Draganja
Ana Konjuh
def.John Peers
Latisha Chan
7-6 7-6
Bruno Soares
Sania Mirza
def.Andre Begemann
Janette Husarova
6-2 6-4


First Round

Mike Bryan Bye
Nicholas Monroe
Madison Brengle
def.Mahesh Bhupathi
Alla Kudryavtseva
5-7 6-3 6-2
Michael Venus
Ioana Raluca Olaru
def.Andre Sa
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino
6-3 6-2
Henri Kontinen
Jie Zheng

Bye
Juan Sebastian Cabal Bye
Lleyton Hewitt
Casey Dellacqua
def.Santiago González
Abigail Spears
6-4 6-2
Ken Skupski
Johanna Konta
def.Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi
Vera Dushevina
7-6 7-5
Daniel Nestor
Kristina Mladenovic

Bye
Marcin Matkowski Bye
Ivan Dodig
Ajla Tomljanovic
def.Neal Skupski
Lisa Raymond
7-6 7-6
Nick Kyrgios
Madison Keys
def.Jürgen Melzer
Barbora Strýcová
6-3 7-6
Lukasz Kubot
Andrea Sestini Hlavácková

Bye
Jean-Julien Rojer Bye
Artem Sitak
Anastasia Rodionova
def.Jonathan Marray
Anna Smith
6-4 6-4
Edouard Roger-Vasselin
Alizé Cornet
def.Adil Shamasdin
Gabriela Dabrowski
6-4 6-2
Leander Paes
Martina Hingis

Bye
Horia Tecau Bye
Rohan Bopanna
María José Martínez Sánchez
def.Eric Butorac
Katalin Marosi
7-6 5-7 7-5
Mariusz Fyrstenberg
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik
def.Scott Lipsky
Hao-Ching Chan
6-3 6-7 7-5
Raven Klaasen
Raquel Kops-Jones

Bye
Florin Mergea Bye
Robert Lindstedt
Anabel Medina Garrigues
def.Sergiy Stakhovsky
Alicja Rosolska
7-6 6-2
Nenad Zimonjic
Jarmila Wolfe-Gajdosova
def.Chris Guccione
Andreja Klepac
6-3 7-5
Bob Bryan
Caroline Garcia

Bye
Alexander Peya Bye
Philipp Oswald
Belinda Bencic
def.Dominic Inglot
Elina Svitolina
6-2 6-3
Oliver Marach
Olga Savchuk
def.Max Mirnyi
Heather Watson
6-7 7-6 6-4
David Marrero
Arantxa Parra Santonja

Bye
John Peers Bye
Marin Draganja
Ana Konjuh
def.Colin Fleming
Jocelyn Rae
6-3 6-7 6-1
Andre Begemann
Janette Husarova
def.Rajeev Ram
Arina Rodionova
7-5 6-3
Bruno Soares
Sania Mirza

Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved