All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Roland Garros - 2015 - Detailed results

Tennis - Roland Garros - 2015 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Full results

Roland Garros 2015

FranceFrance - Paris - 1 June 2015 - 7 June 2015 - Clay


Final

Álvaro López San Martín
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar
def.William Blumberg
Tommy Paul
6-4 6-2


Semi-Finals

Álvaro López San Martín
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar
def.Tim Sandkaulen
Mate Valkusz
4-6 7-5 10-4
William Blumberg
Tommy Paul
def.Franco Capalbo
Geronimo Espin Busleiman
7-5 6-2


Quarter-Finals

Tim Sandkaulen
Mate Valkusz
def.Taylor Fritz
Orlando Luz
6-4 2-6 10-5
Álvaro López San Martín
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar
def.Michael Mmoh
Akira Santillan
6-3 6-3
William Blumberg
Tommy Paul
def.Dragos Nicolae Madaras
Louis Wessels
6-1 6-4
Franco Capalbo
Geronimo Espin Busleiman
def.Corentin Denolly
Johan Nikles
6-2 4-6 10-7


Round of 16

Taylor Fritz
Orlando Luz
def.Sora Fukuda
Yosuke Watanuki
6-2 7-5
Tim Sandkaulen
Mate Valkusz
def.Bogdan Bobrov
Nam Hoang Ly
6-2 7-5
Michael Mmoh
Akira Santillan
def.Felipe Cunha-Silva
Alejandro Tabilo
6-2 6-2
Álvaro López San Martín
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar
def.Alexander Bublik
Mikael Ymer
6-2 6-3
Dragos Nicolae Madaras
Louis Wessels
def.Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine
Mandresy Rakotomalala
6-2 7-5
William Blumberg
Tommy Paul
def.Hubert Hurkacz
Alex Molcan
6-3 6-2
Corentin Denolly
Johan Nikles
def.Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera
Andrea Pellegrino
5-7 7-5 10-8
Franco Capalbo
Geronimo Espin Busleiman
def.Viktor Durasovic
Patrik Niklas-Salminen
4-6 6-3 [10-5]


Round of 32

Taylor Fritz
Orlando Luz
def.Evan Furness
Louis Tessa
6-4 6-2
Sora Fukuda
Yosuke Watanuki
def.Nuno Borges
Mohamed Aziz Dougaz
6-2 6-7 10-5
Bogdan Bobrov
Nam Hoang Ly
def.Mattéo Martineau
Alexandre Muller
6-0 6-3
Tim Sandkaulen
Mate Valkusz
def.Jurabek Karimov
Manuel Peña López
7-6 4-6 10-5
Michael Mmoh
Akira Santillan
def.Gian Marco Moroni
Stefanos Tsitsipas
6-1 6-4
Felipe Cunha-Silva
Alejandro Tabilo
def.Geoffrey Blancaneaux
Ugo Humbert
6-2 6-1
Álvaro López San Martín
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar
def.Jake Delaney
Marc Polmans
6-4 6-0
Alexander Bublik
Mikael Ymer
def.Nathan Ponwith
Alex Rybakov
6-4 6-3
Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine
Mandresy Rakotomalala
def.Miomir Kecmanovic
Casper Ruud
6-2 3-6 10-5
Dragos Nicolae Madaras
Louis Wessels
def.Marko Osmakcic
Juan Jose Rosas
6-2 5-7 10-8
Hubert Hurkacz
Alex Molcan
def.Patrik Nema
Chan-Yeong Oh
6-3 6-4
William Blumberg
Tommy Paul
def.Denys Klok
Kenneth Raisma
6-3 6-4
Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera
Andrea Pellegrino
def.Ulises Blanch
Juan Pablo Ficovich
6-4 6-7 10-8
Corentin Denolly
Johan Nikles
def.Clément Larrière
Maxime Mora
6-1 3-6 14-12
Franco Capalbo
Geronimo Espin Busleiman
def.Renta Tokuda
Jumpei Yamasaki
6-4 7-6
Viktor Durasovic
Patrik Niklas-Salminen
def.Yunseong Chung
Seong-Chan Hong
7-6 6-2

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved