All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Roland Garros - 2015 - Detailed results

Tennis - Roland Garros - 2015 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Full results

Roland Garros 2015

FranceFrance - Paris - 25 May 2015 - 7 June 2015 - Clay


Final

Bethanie Mattek-Sands
Lucie Safarova
def.Casey Dellacqua
Yaroslava Shvedova
3-6 6-4 6-2


Semi-Finals

Bethanie Mattek-Sands
Lucie Safarova
def.Andrea Sestini Hlavácková
Lucie Hradecka
6-2 5-7 6-4
Casey Dellacqua
Yaroslava Shvedova
def.Ekaterina Makarova
Elena Vesnina
6-3 6-2


Quarter-Finals

Bethanie Mattek-Sands
Lucie Safarova
def.Martina Hingis
Sania Mirza
7-5 6-2
Andrea Sestini Hlavácková
Lucie Hradecka
def.Su-Wei Hsieh
Flavia Pennetta
7-5 3-6 7-5
Casey Dellacqua
Yaroslava Shvedova
def.Michaella Krajicek
Barbora Strýcová
6-3 7-5
Ekaterina Makarova
Elena Vesnina
def.Silvia Soler-Espinosa
María Teresa Torró Flor
6-1 7-6


Round of 16

Martina Hingis
Sania Mirza
def.Karin Knapp
Roberta Vinci
6-1 6-4
Bethanie Mattek-Sands
Lucie Safarova
def.Belinda Bencic
Katerina Siniaková
6-4 6-3
Su-Wei Hsieh
Flavia Pennetta
def.Janette Husarova
Paula Kania
6-3 7-5
Andrea Sestini Hlavácková
Lucie Hradecka
def.Hao-Ching Chan
Anabel Medina Garrigues
7-6 6-2
Casey Dellacqua
Yaroslava Shvedova
def.Caroline Garcia
Katarina Srebotnik
6-1 6-1
Michaella Krajicek
Barbora Strýcová
def.Daniela Hantuchova
Samantha Stosur
6-4 3-6 6-2
Silvia Soler-Espinosa
María Teresa Torró Flor
def.Latisha Chan
Jie Zheng
4-6 6-4 7-6
Ekaterina Makarova
Elena Vesnina
def.Anastasia Rodionova
Arina Rodionova
6-0 3-6 6-2


Round of 32

Martina Hingis
Sania Mirza
def.Stéphanie Foretz Gacon
Amandine Hesse
6-3 6-4
Karin Knapp
Roberta Vinci
def.Anna-Lena Grönefeld
Alexandra Panova
6-4 3-6 6-0
Belinda Bencic
Katerina Siniaková
def.Alla Kudryavtseva
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
6-4 7-5
Bethanie Mattek-Sands
Lucie Safarova
def.Varvara Lepchenko
Saisai Zheng
6-3 6-2
Su-Wei Hsieh
Flavia Pennetta
def.Madison Brengle
Tatjana Maria
6-1 6-3
Janette Husarova
Paula Kania
def.Karolina Pliskova
Kristyna Pliskova
6-2 6-1
Andrea Sestini Hlavácková
Lucie Hradecka
def.Timea Bacsinszky
Chia-Jung Chuang
4-6 7-5 6-4
Hao-Ching Chan
Anabel Medina Garrigues
def.Ysaline Bonaventure
Anna Karolína Schmiedlová
6-3 5-7 6-3
Caroline Garcia
Katarina Srebotnik
def.Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino
Irina-Camelia Begu
7-6 6-4
Casey Dellacqua
Yaroslava Shvedova
def.Alizé Cornet
Magda Linette
6-2 6-1
Michaella Krajicek
Barbora Strýcová
def.Kimiko Date Krumm
Francesca Schiavone
7-6 6-1
Daniela Hantuchova
Samantha Stosur
def.Timea Babos
Kristina Mladenovic
7-5 6-3
Silvia Soler-Espinosa
María Teresa Torró Flor
def.Alexandra Dulgheru
Magdalena Rybarikova
6-1 6-0
Latisha Chan
Jie Zheng
def.Annika Beck
Shahar Peer
6-3 6-2
Anastasia Rodionova
Arina Rodionova
def.Zarina Diyas
Yi-Fan Xu
6-7 6-3 7-6
Ekaterina Makarova
Elena Vesnina
def.Lyudmyla Kichenok
Olga Savchuk
7-5 6-7 6-3


First Round

Martina Hingis
Sania Mirza
def.Julia Görges
Barbora Krejcikova
6-3 6-0
Stéphanie Foretz Gacon
Amandine Hesse
def.Ana Bogdan
Vladimira Uhlirova
7-5 6-4
Anna-Lena Grönefeld
Alexandra Panova
def.Petra Martic
Coco Vandeweghe
6-3 6-3
Karin Knapp
Roberta Vinci
def.Alizé Lim
Laura Thorpe
6-4 6-3
Alla Kudryavtseva
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
def.Sabine Lisicki
Andrea Petkovic
7-5 7-5
Belinda Bencic
Katerina Siniaková
def.Mónica Puig
Shelby Rogers
6-2 6-1
Varvara Lepchenko
Saisai Zheng
def.Christina McHale
Kurumi Nara
7-6 7-5
Bethanie Mattek-Sands
Lucie Safarova
def.Irina Ramialison
Constance Sibille
6-1 7-6
Su-Wei Hsieh
Flavia Pennetta
def.Clothilde De Bernardi
Shérazad Reix
6-7 6-2 6-1
Madison Brengle
Tatjana Maria
def.Jelena Jankovic
Mirjana Lucic-Baroni
6-3 6-4
Karolina Pliskova
Kristyna Pliskova
def.Jarmila Wolfe-Gajdosova
Ajla Tomljanovic
6-3 7-6
Janette Husarova
Paula Kania
def.Klaudia Jans-Ignacik
Andreja Klepac
7-6 7-6
Andrea Sestini Hlavácková
Lucie Hradecka
def.Vera Dushevina
María José Martínez Sánchez
6-3 6-4
Timea Bacsinszky
Chia-Jung Chuang
def.Monica Niculescu
Arantxa Parra Santonja
6-4 6-3
Hao-Ching Chan
Anabel Medina Garrigues
def.Aleksandra Krunic
Lesya Tsurenko
6-3 6-1
Ysaline Bonaventure
Anna Karolína Schmiedlová
def.Raquel Kops-Jones
Abigail Spears
6-1 6-4
Caroline Garcia
Katarina Srebotnik
def.Bojana Jovanovski
Chen Liang
6-2 6-2
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino
Irina-Camelia Begu
def.Manon Arcangioli
Chloé Paquet
6-2 6-0
Alizé Cornet
Magda Linette
def.Shuko Aoyama
Renata Voracova
6-7 7-5 6-2
Casey Dellacqua
Yaroslava Shvedova
def.Chin-Wei Chan
Lauren Davis
6-1 6-2
Michaella Krajicek
Barbora Strýcová
def.Julie Coin
Pauline Parmentier
7-6 6-0
Kimiko Date Krumm
Francesca Schiavone
def.Denisa Allertova
Petra Cetkovska
2-6 7-6 6-1
Daniela Hantuchova
Samantha Stosur
def.Oksana Kalashnikova
Tsvetana Pironkova
6-2 7-5
Timea Babos
Kristina Mladenovic
def.Marina Erakovic
Heather Watson
6-4 7-6
Silvia Soler-Espinosa
María Teresa Torró Flor
def.Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco
Carla Suárez Navarro
6-0 6-4
Alexandra Dulgheru
Magdalena Rybarikova
def.Mona Barthel
Mandy Minella
6-3 4-6 6-3
Annika Beck
Shahar Peer
def.Klára Koukalová
Tereza Smitkova
7-5 6-4
Latisha Chan
Jie Zheng
def.Gabriela Dabrowski
Alicja Rosolska
6-4 6-1
Anastasia Rodionova
Arina Rodionova
def.Darija Jurak
Alison Riske
6-3 6-2
Zarina Diyas
Yi-Fan Xu
def.Nadiia Kichenok
Ioana Raluca Olaru
5-7 7-6 6-4
Lyudmyla Kichenok
Olga Savchuk
def.Kiki Bertens
Johanna Larsson
6-4 7-6
Ekaterina Makarova
Elena Vesnina
def.Mathilde Johansson
Virginie Razzano
6-2 6-1

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved