All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Roland Garros - 2015 - Detailed results

Tennis - Roland Garros - 2015 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Full results

Roland Garros 2015

FranceFrance - Paris - 1 June 2015 - 7 June 2015 - Clay


Final

Miriam Kolodziejová
Marketa Vondrousova
def.Caroline Dolehide
Katerina Stewart
6-0 6-3


Semi-Finals

Miriam Kolodziejová
Marketa Vondrousova
def.Jil Belen Teichmann
Shilin Xu
6-4 7-5
Caroline Dolehide
Katerina Stewart
def.Usue Maitane Arconada
Nadia Podoroska
6-1 7-6


Quarter-Finals

Miriam Kolodziejová
Marketa Vondrousova
def.Francesca Di Lorenzo
Luisa Stefani
6-2 6-4
Jil Belen Teichmann
Shilin Xu
def.Pranjala Yadlapalli
Wushuang Zheng
6-1 6-3
Caroline Dolehide
Katerina Stewart
def.Dalma Galfi
Fanny Stollar
7-5 4-6 10-5
Usue Maitane Arconada
Nadia Podoroska
def.Sofia Kenin
Katie Swan
6-7 6-2 10-5


Round of 16

Miriam Kolodziejová
Marketa Vondrousova
def.Vera Lapko
Tereza Mihalikova
6-2 6-2
Francesca Di Lorenzo
Luisa Stefani
def.Fiona Ferro
Margot Yerolymos
6-0 6-4
Jil Belen Teichmann
Shilin Xu
def.Michaela Gordon
Charlotte Robillard-Millette
6-1 2-6 10-8
Pranjala Yadlapalli
Wushuang Zheng
def.Anastasia Gasanova
Maia Lumsden
7-5 6-4
Caroline Dolehide
Katerina Stewart
def.Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov
Elena Gabriela Ruse
4-6 6-4 11-9
Dalma Galfi
Fanny Stollar
def.Shérazad Reix
Lucie Wargnier
6-2 2-6 12-10
Usue Maitane Arconada
Nadia Podoroska
def.Bianca Vanessa Andreescu
Olesya Pervushina
6-2 6-4
Sofia Kenin
Katie Swan
def.Tessah Andrianjafitrimo
Seone Mendez
7-5 6-4


Round of 32

Miriam Kolodziejová
Marketa Vondrousova
def.Ornella Garavani
Jessica Hinojosa Gomez
6-1 6-1
Vera Lapko
Tereza Mihalikova
def.Emily Arbuthnott
Emilie Francati
6-3 0-6 10-6
Fiona Ferro
Margot Yerolymos
def.Eva Guerrero Alvarez
Monika Kilnarova
6-2 7-5
Francesca Di Lorenzo
Luisa Stefani
def.Anna Kalinskaya
Aleksandra Pospelova
6-4 4-6 11-9
Michaela Gordon
Charlotte Robillard-Millette
def.Valentine Bacher
Emma Léné
6-2 6-4
Jil Belen Teichmann
Shilin Xu
def.Beatrice Torelli
Bianca Turati
6-4 6-3
Anastasia Gasanova
Maia Lumsden
def.Thaisa Grana Pedretti
Alexandra Sanford
7-6 6-0
Pranjala Yadlapalli
Wushuang Zheng
def.Cindy Castille
Carla Hassaine
6-0 6-1
Caroline Dolehide
Katerina Stewart
def.Chihiro Muramatsu
Olivia Tjandramulia
7-5 6-2
Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov
Elena Gabriela Ruse
def.Naiktha Bains
Inès Ibbou
6-3 7-5
Shérazad Reix
Lucie Wargnier
def.Katherine Sebov
Sofya Zhuk
7-6 4-6 10-8
Dalma Galfi
Fanny Stollar
def.Evgeniya Levashova
Tamara Zidansek
7-5 6-3
Usue Maitane Arconada
Nadia Podoroska
def.Jaqueline Adina Cristian
Viktoria Kuzmova
6-2 6-3
Bianca Vanessa Andreescu
Olesya Pervushina
def.Katharina Hobgarski
Greet Minnen
6-4 7-6
Tessah Andrianjafitrimo
Seone Mendez
def.Julieta Lara Estable
María Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez
7-6 6-3
Sofia Kenin
Katie Swan
def.Emmanuelle Girard
Lea Romain
6-2 6-2

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved