All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Wimbledon - 2015 - Detailed results

Tennis - Wimbledon - 2015 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Great Britain

Full results

Wimbledon 2015

Great BritainGreat Britain - London - 29 June 2015 - 12 July 2015 - Grass


Final

Dalma Galfi
Fanny Stollar
def.Vera Lapko
Tereza Mihalikova
6-3 6-2


Semi-Finals

Dalma Galfi
Fanny Stollar
def.Miriam Kolodziejová
Marketa Vondrousova
7-6 6-4
Vera Lapko
Tereza Mihalikova
def.Anna Brogan
Freya Christie
6-4 7-5


Quarter-Finals

Miriam Kolodziejová
Marketa Vondrousova
def.Anna Blinkova
Olesya Pervushina
6-3 6-1
Dalma Galfi
Fanny Stollar
def.Maia Lumsden
Ingrid Neel
6-0 6-2
Vera Lapko
Tereza Mihalikova
def.Destanee Aiava
Olivia Tjandramulia
3-6 6-3 6-1
Anna Brogan
Freya Christie
def.Jil Belen Teichmann
Shilin Xu
6-4 7-5


Round of 16

Miriam Kolodziejová
Marketa Vondrousova
def.Bianca Vanessa Andreescu
Katherine Sebov
6-4 6-2
Anna Blinkova
Olesya Pervushina
def.María Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez
Deria Nur Haliza
6-3 6-4
Dalma Galfi
Fanny Stollar
def.Karola Patricia Bejenaru
Panna Udvardy
7-5 6-3
Maia Lumsden
Ingrid Neel
def.Michaela Gordon
Claire Liu
6-3 6-2
Destanee Aiava
Olivia Tjandramulia
def.Francesca Di Lorenzo
Luisa Stefani
6-4 6-7 6-3
Vera Lapko
Tereza Mihalikova
def.Kayla Day
Monika Kilnarova
7-5 6-1
Jil Belen Teichmann
Shilin Xu
def.Naiktha Bains
Tornado Alicia Black
6-4 7-5
Anna Brogan
Freya Christie
def.Usue Maitane Arconada
Charlotte Robillard-Millette
7-5 6-2


Round of 32

Miriam Kolodziejová
Marketa Vondrousova
def.Jaqueline Adina Cristian
Sofia Kenin
6-1 6-0
Bianca Vanessa Andreescu
Katherine Sebov
def.Georgina Axon
Holly Hutchinson
6-0 6-2
María Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez
Deria Nur Haliza
def.Chihiro Muramatsu
Pranjala Yadlapalli
6-3 6-2
Anna Blinkova
Olesya Pervushina
def.Sophia Chow
Yue Yuan
6-0 6-2
Dalma Galfi
Fanny Stollar
def.Jasmine Amber Asghar
Eden Richardson
6-2 6-1
Karola Patricia Bejenaru
Panna Udvardy
def.Eleni Christofi
Lesedi Sheya Jacobs
6-2 6-1
Michaela Gordon
Claire Liu
def.Kimberly Birrell
Maddison Inglis
6-4 6-2
Maia Lumsden
Ingrid Neel
def.Julieta Lara Estable
Wushuang Zheng
6-3 7-5
Francesca Di Lorenzo
Luisa Stefani
def.Jodie Anna Burrage
Ali Collins
3-6 7-5 6-1
Destanee Aiava
Olivia Tjandramulia
def.Inès Ibbou
Katarina Zavatska
6-2 6-1
Vera Lapko
Tereza Mihalikova
def.Tessah Andrianjafitrimo
Seone Mendez
6-2 7-6
Kayla Day
Monika Kilnarova
def.Anna Kalinskaya
Evgeniya Levashova
6-3 7-6
Jil Belen Teichmann
Shilin Xu
def.Aleksandra Pospelova
Sofya Zhuk
2-6 6-4 6-4
Naiktha Bains
Tornado Alicia Black
def.Emily Arbuthnott
Emilie Francati
6-1 6-4
Anna Brogan
Freya Christie
def.Viktoria Kuzmova
Beatrice Torelli
6-3 3-6 6-2
Usue Maitane Arconada
Charlotte Robillard-Millette
def.Ioana Minca
Manca Pislak
7-6 6-1

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved