All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Australian Open - 2015 - Detailed results

Tennis - Australian Open - 2015 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Australia

Full results

Australian Open 2015

AustraliaAustralia - Melbourne - 19th January 2015 - 1st February 2015 - Hard


Final

Bethanie Mattek-Sands
Lucie Safarova
def.Latisha Chan
Jie Zheng
6-4 7-6


Semi-Finals

Bethanie Mattek-Sands
Lucie Safarova
def.Julia Görges
Anna-Lena Grönefeld
6-0 ab.
Latisha Chan
Jie Zheng
def.Michaella Krajicek
Barbora Strýcová
6-3 6-2


Quarter-Finals

Julia Görges
Anna-Lena Grönefeld
def.Kiki Bertens
Johanna Larsson
6-2 7-5
Bethanie Mattek-Sands
Lucie Safarova
def.Ekaterina Makarova
Elena Vesnina
7-6 4-6 6-2
Latisha Chan
Jie Zheng
def.Klaudia Jans-Ignacik
Andreja Klepac
6-1 6-2
Michaella Krajicek
Barbora Strýcová
def.Raquel Kops-Jones
Abigail Spears
3-6 6-3 7-6


Round of 16

Julia Görges
Anna-Lena Grönefeld
def.Sara Errani
Roberta Vinci
6-3 4-6 7-5
Kiki Bertens
Johanna Larsson
def.Svetlana Kuznetsova
Samantha Stosur
7-6 6-3
Ekaterina Makarova
Elena Vesnina
def.Silvia Soler-Espinosa
María Teresa Torró Flor
6-1 6-2
Bethanie Mattek-Sands
Lucie Safarova
def.Caroline Garcia
Katarina Srebotnik
3-6 6-2 6-2
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik
Andreja Klepac
def.Andrea Sestini Hlavácková
Lucie Hradecka
7-6 6-7 6-2
Latisha Chan
Jie Zheng
def.Martina Hingis
Flavia Pennetta
6-3 6-3
Raquel Kops-Jones
Abigail Spears
def.Alla Kudryavtseva
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
6-4 6-4
Michaella Krajicek
Barbora Strýcová
def.Gabriela Dabrowski
Alicja Rosolska
6-2 3-6 6-4


Round of 32

Sara Errani
Roberta Vinci
def.Mona Barthel
Mandy Minella
6-0 6-2
Julia Görges
Anna-Lena Grönefeld
def.Zarina Diyas
Chanelle Scheepers
7-6 6-2
Kiki Bertens
Johanna Larsson
def.Anabel Medina Garrigues
Yaroslava Shvedova
3-6 6-2 6-4
Svetlana Kuznetsova
Samantha Stosur
def.Anastasia Rodionova
Arina Rodionova
6-2 6-4
Ekaterina Makarova
Elena Vesnina
def.Dominika Cibulkova
Kirsten Flipkens
6-4 5-7 6-2
Silvia Soler-Espinosa
María Teresa Torró Flor
def.Kimiko Date Krumm
Casey Dellacqua
7-5 6-2
Bethanie Mattek-Sands
Lucie Safarova
def.Timea Babos
Kristina Mladenovic
4-6 7-6 6-4
Caroline Garcia
Katarina Srebotnik
def.Shelby Rogers
Donna Vekic
6-3 3-6 6-3
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik
Andreja Klepac
def.Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco
Carla Suárez Navarro
7-6 6-4
Andrea Sestini Hlavácková
Lucie Hradecka
def.Monique Adamczak
Olivia Rogowska
6-3 6-2
Latisha Chan
Jie Zheng
def.Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino
Irina-Camelia Begu
6-4 6-3
Martina Hingis
Flavia Pennetta
def.Daniela Hantuchova
Karin Knapp
6-3 6-7 6-2
Raquel Kops-Jones
Abigail Spears
def.Vitalia Diatchenko
Monica Niculescu
6-1 3-6 7-6
Alla Kudryavtseva
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
def.Alexandra Panova
Heather Watson
6-0 6-2
Michaella Krajicek
Barbora Strýcová
def.Jarmila Wolfe-Gajdosova
Ajla Tomljanovic
7-5 6-3
Gabriela Dabrowski
Alicja Rosolska
def.Su-Wei Hsieh
Sania Mirza
7-6 6-4


First Round

Sara Errani
Roberta Vinci
def.Karolina Pliskova
Anna Karolína Schmiedlová
6-2 6-0
Mona Barthel
Mandy Minella
def.Oksana Kalashnikova
Kurumi Nara
6-3 7-5
Zarina Diyas
Chanelle Scheepers
def.Darija Jurak
Megan Moulton-Levy
4-6 6-4 7-6
Julia Görges
Anna-Lena Grönefeld
def.Maddison Inglis
Alexandra Nancarrow
6-4 6-1
Anabel Medina Garrigues
Yaroslava Shvedova
def.Irina Falconi
Petra Martic
6-3 6-3
Kiki Bertens
Johanna Larsson
def.Mirjana Lucic-Baroni
Lisa Raymond
7-6 6-3
Anastasia Rodionova
Arina Rodionova
def.Naiktha Bains
Sara Tomic
6-2 6-2
Svetlana Kuznetsova
Samantha Stosur
def.Hao-Ching Chan
Kveta Peschke-Peschkeová
6-3 6-2
Ekaterina Makarova
Elena Vesnina
def.Madison Keys
Alison Riske
7-5 6-1
Dominika Cibulkova
Kirsten Flipkens
def.Coco Vandeweghe
Yanina Wickmayer
6-3 6-4
Silvia Soler-Espinosa
María Teresa Torró Flor
def.Timea Bacsinszky
Yulia Beygelzimer
4-6 6-2 6-1
Kimiko Date Krumm
Casey Dellacqua
def.Shuai Peng
Yi-Fan Xu
4-6 7-5 7-6
Timea Babos
Kristina Mladenovic
def.Bojana Jovanovski
Katarzyna Piter
6-1 6-3
Bethanie Mattek-Sands
Lucie Safarova
def.Tatjana Maria
Ioana Raluca Olaru
6-3 6-2
Shelby Rogers
Donna Vekic
def.Alizé Cornet
Pauline Parmentier
4-6 6-2 6-4
Caroline Garcia
Katarina Srebotnik
def.Andrea Petkovic
Magdalena Rybarikova
6-4 5-7 6-2
Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco
Carla Suárez Navarro
def.Varvara Lepchenko
Anna Tatishvili
6-3 6-2
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik
Andreja Klepac
def.Jelena Jankovic
Arantxa Parra Santonja
7-6 5-7 7-6
Monique Adamczak
Olivia Rogowska
def.Daria Gavrilova
Storm Sanders
2-6 6-3 6-4
Andrea Sestini Hlavácková
Lucie Hradecka
def.Lyudmyla Kichenok
Olga Savchuk
6-0 7-6
Latisha Chan
Jie Zheng
def.Klára Koukalová
Stefanie Vögele
6-3 6-0
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino
Irina-Camelia Begu
def.Zhaoxuan Yang
Qiu Yu Ye
5-7 6-4 6-4
Daniela Hantuchova
Karin Knapp
def.Chia-Jung Chuang
Shuai Zhang
6-3 6-3
Martina Hingis
Flavia Pennetta
def.Belinda Bencic
Katerina Siniaková
7-6 6-2
Raquel Kops-Jones
Abigail Spears
def.Kimberly Birrell
Priscilla Hon
6-3 7-5
Vitalia Diatchenko
Monica Niculescu
def.Lauren Davis
Christina McHale
6-2 4-6 6-3
Alexandra Panova
Heather Watson
def.Annika Beck
Shahar Peer
2-6 7-5 3-1 ab.
Alla Kudryavtseva
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
def.Shuko Aoyama
Renata Voracova
6-2 7-6
Michaella Krajicek
Barbora Strýcová
def.Marina Erakovic
Mónica Puig
6-7 7-6 6-3
Jarmila Wolfe-Gajdosova
Ajla Tomljanovic
def.Jessica Moore
Abbie Myers
6-0 6-0
Gabriela Dabrowski
Alicja Rosolska
def.Cara Black
Saisai Zheng
6-1 6-4
Su-Wei Hsieh
Sania Mirza
def.Maria Irigoyen
Romina Oprandi
6-2 6-0

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved