All sports Site

Menu
 

Badminton - Bitburger Open - Men's Doubles - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Germany

Full results

Bitburger Open - Men's Doubles 2017

GermanyGermany - Saarbrücken - 31th October 2017 - 5th November 2017


Final

5th Nov - 18h15Kim Astrup
Anders Skaarup Rasmussen
def.Fajar Alfian
Muhammad Rian Ardianto
21-19 19-21 21-18

Semi-Finals

4th Nov - 15h55Fajar Alfian
Muhammad Rian Ardianto
def.Mathias Christiansen
David Daugaard
15-21 21-16 22-20
4th Nov - 18h45Kim Astrup
Anders Skaarup Rasmussen
def.Bodin Issara
Nipitphon Phuangphuapet
21-19 21-10

Quarter-Finals

3rd Nov - 16h40Mathias Christiansen
David Daugaard
def.Hung-ling Chen
Chi-Lin Wang
21-18 23-21
3rd Nov - 17h30Fajar Alfian
Muhammad Rian Ardianto
def.V Shem Goh
Ee Yi Teo
21-12 21-15
3rd Nov - 17h55Bodin Issara
Nipitphon Phuangphuapet
def.Thom Gicquel
Ronan Labar
21-15 21-14
3rd Nov - 18h30Kim Astrup
Anders Skaarup Rasmussen
def.Yew Sin Ong
Wee Kiong Tan
21-18 21-12

Round of 16

2nd Nov - 14h30Hung-ling Chen
Chi-Lin Wang
def.Mark Lamsfuss
Marvin Emil Seidel
21-17 21-19
2nd Nov - 15h20Mathias Christiansen
David Daugaard
def.Kasper Antonsen
Niclas Nohr
20-22 21-15 21-12
2nd Nov - 16h05Fajar Alfian
Muhammad Rian Ardianto
def.Tinn Isriyanet
Kittisak Namdash
21-15 9-21 21-17
2nd Nov - 16h30V Shem Goh
Ee Yi Teo
def.Jiting He
Qiang Tan
21-19 10-21 21-19
2nd Nov - 15h10Thom Gicquel
Ronan Labar
def.Joshua Magee
Sam Magee
21-16 21-10
2nd Nov - 15h45Bodin Issara
Nipitphon Phuangphuapet
def.Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub
Zi Heng Ooi
21-12 21-8
2nd Nov - 15h05Yew Sin Ong
Wee Kiong Tan
def.Mathias Bay-Smidt
Frederik Søgaard Mortensen
21-18 21-17
2nd Nov - 15h00Kim Astrup
Anders Skaarup Rasmussen
def.Jones Rafli Jansen
Josche Zurwonne
19-21 21-15 21-17

Round of 32

1st Nov - 12h00Hung-ling Chen
Chi-Lin Wang
def.Ben Lane
Sean Vendy
21-23 21-11 21-14
1st Nov - 12h40Mark Lamsfuss
Marvin Emil Seidel
def.Peter Briggs
Tom Wolfenden
21-18 8-21 21-13
1st Nov - 12h55Mathias Christiansen
David Daugaard
def.Alexander Dunn
Adam Hall
21-14 18-21 21-15
1st Nov - 12h25Kasper Antonsen
Niclas Nohr
def.Konstantin Abramov
Alexandr Zinchenko
21-15 10-21 21-10
1st Nov - 13h30Fajar Alfian
Muhammad Rian Ardianto
def.Jacco Arends
Ruben Jille
21-17 21-10
1st Nov - 13h00Tinn Isriyanet
Kittisak Namdash
def.Nikita Khakimov
Andrey Parakhodin
8-1 ab.
1st Nov - 13h50V Shem Goh
Ee Yi Teo
def.Bastian Kersaudy
Julien Maio
21-12 21-16
1st Nov - 13h25Jiting He
Qiang Tan
def.Mathias Bonny
Oliver Schaller
21-15 21-11
1st Nov - 14h00Joshua Magee
Sam Magee
def.Matijs Dierickx
Freek Golinski
21-10 13-21 21-17
1st Nov - 13h30Thom Gicquel
Ronan Labar
def.Lukas Osele
Kevin Strobl
21-14 21-14
1st Nov - 14h30Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub
Zi Heng Ooi
def.Jelle Maas
Robin Tabeling
21-17 16-21 21-18
1st Nov - 13h55Bodin Issara
Nipitphon Phuangphuapet
def.Vitalij Durkin
Nikolai Ukk
21-9 21-12
1st Nov - 14h50Mathias Bay-Smidt
Frederik Søgaard Mortensen
def.Daniel Benz
Andreas Heinz
21-15 21-13
1st Nov - 14h20Yew Sin Ong
Wee Kiong Tan
def.Peter Lang
Thomas Legleitner
w.o.
1st Nov - 15h25Jones Rafli Jansen
Josche Zurwonne
def.Martin Campbell
Patrick MacHugh
10-21 21-11 21-11
1st Nov - 15h25Kim Astrup
Anders Skaarup Rasmussen
def.Sze Fei Goh
Nur Izzuddin Mohd Rumsani
21-10 21-13

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved