All sports Site

Menu
 

Badminton - New Zealand Open Men's Doubles - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

New Zealand

Full results

New Zealand Open Men's Doubles 2017

New ZealandNew Zealand - Auckland - 1st August 2017 - 6th August 2017


Final

6th Aug - 10h55Hung-ling Chen
Chi-Lin Wang
def.Yew Sin Ong
Ee Yi Teo
21-16 21-18

Semi-Finals

5th Aug - 08h45Hung-ling Chen
Chi-Lin Wang
def.Kenas Adi Haryanto
Moh Reza Pahlevi Isfahani
21-13 21-15
5th Aug - 09h35Yew Sin Ong
Ee Yi Teo
def.Jiting He
Qiang Tan
21-19 21-11

Quarter-Finals

4th Aug - 08h45Hung-ling Chen
Chi-Lin Wang
def.Sihang Chen
Qiuyue Fan
21-10 21-12
4th Aug - 10h30Kenas Adi Haryanto
Moh Reza Pahlevi Isfahani
def.Jen Hao Hsu
Chia-pin Lu
20-22 21-12 21-18
4th Aug - 09h45Jiting He
Qiang Tan
def.Wahyu Nayaka Arya Pankaryanira
Ade Yusuf Santoso
21-19 21-13
4th Aug - 10h35Yew Sin Ong
Ee Yi Teo
def.Min-Chun Liao
Cheng Heng Su
19-21 21-14 21-16

Round of 16

3rd Aug - 08h55Hung-ling Chen
Chi-Lin Wang
def.Chengkai Han
Haodong Zhou
21-10 21-14
3rd Aug - 10h05Sihang Chen
Qiuyue Fan
def.Carlos Antonie Cayanan
Philip Joper Escueta
21-14 21-15
3rd Aug - 10h20Kenas Adi Haryanto
Moh Reza Pahlevi Isfahani
def.Erik Meijs
Alexander Roovers
w.o.
3rd Aug - 10h40Jen Hao Hsu
Chia-pin Lu
def.Matthew Chau
Sawan Serasinghe
16-21 21-13 21-12
3rd Aug - 08h20Wahyu Nayaka Arya Pankaryanira
Ade Yusuf Santoso
def.Oscar Guo
Dacmen Vong
21-12 21-11
3rd Aug - 09h00Jiting He
Qiang Tan
def.Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub
Zi Heng Ooi
21-16 15-11 ab.
3rd Aug - 10h25Min-Chun Liao
Cheng Heng Su
def.Jien Sern Ian Wong
Riky Widianto
21-11 21-13
3rd Aug - 08h20Yew Sin Ong
Ee Yi Teo
def.Kevin Dennerly-Minturn
Samuel Ho Ho
21-13 21-6

Round of 32

2nd Aug - 10h50Hung-ling Chen
Chi-Lin Wang
def.Abhinav Manota
Dylan Soedjasa
21-9 21-13
2nd Aug - 11h15Chengkai Han
Haodong Zhou
def.Alan Yun Lung Chan
Chance Cheng
21-9 21-18
2nd Aug - 09h30Sihang Chen
Qiuyue Fan
def.Sze Fei Goh
Nur Izzuddin Mohd Rumsani
21-14 21-19
2nd Aug - 09h55Carlos Antonie Cayanan
Philip Joper Escueta
def.Wei Feng Chong
Khim Wah Lim
18-21 21-15 21-11
2nd Aug - 11h30Erik Meijs
Alexander Roovers
def.Maika Phillips
Christopher Steeghs
21-12 21-12
2nd Aug - 03h45Kenas Adi Haryanto
Moh Reza Pahlevi Isfahani
def.Wei Chen Liu
Min Hao Tseng
21-15 21-19
2nd Aug - 07h35Matthew Chau
Sawan Serasinghe
def.Jonathan Curtin
Dhanny Oud
21-16 21-10
2nd Aug - 10h15Jen Hao Hsu
Chia-pin Lu
def.Simon Wing Hang Leung
Mitchell Wheller
21-10 21-14
2nd Aug - 02h15Wahyu Nayaka Arya Pankaryanira
Ade Yusuf Santoso
def.Ching Weng Chua
Agripinna Prima Rahmanto Putra
22-20 21-18
2nd Aug - 11h05Oscar Guo
Dacmen Vong
def.Rizky Kurniawan
Komandani Maytri Sugiarto
12-21 21-9 19-15 ab.
2nd Aug - 11h25Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub
Zi Heng Ooi
def.Sahil Sipani
Jagadish Yadav
21-12 21-16
2nd Aug - 09h15Jiting He
Qiang Tan
def.Jacob Schueler
Nathan Tang
21-5 21-4
2nd Aug - 09h20Jien Sern Ian Wong
Riky Widianto
def.Cham Chen
Toby Wong
21-16 21-17
2nd Aug - 10h30Min-Chun Liao
Cheng Heng Su
def.Tang Jie Chen
Wooi Yik Soh
21-18 21-17
2nd Aug - 11h50Kevin Dennerly-Minturn
Samuel Ho Ho
def.Ricky Cheng Cheng
Evan Wong Wong
21-12 21-15
2nd Aug - 04h25Yew Sin Ong
Ee Yi Teo
def.Peter Gabriel Magnaye
Alvin Morada
21-12 19-21 21-16

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved