All sports Site

Menu
 

Badminton - Thailand Open - Men - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Thailand

Full results

Thailand Open - Men 2017

ThailandThailand - Bangkok - 30th May 2017 - 4th June 2017


Final

4th Jun - 11h50Sai Praneeth Bhamidipatidef.Christie Jonatan17-21 21-18 21-19

Semi-Finals

3rd Jun - 10h55Sai Praneeth Bhamidipatidef.Pannawit Thongnuam21-11 21-15
3rd Jun - 08h05Christie Jonatandef.Joo Ven Soong21-9 21-18

Quarter-Finals

2nd Jun - 15h10Pannawit Thongnuamdef.Tanongsak Saensomboonsuk21-17 17-21 21-8
2nd Jun - 10h45Sai Praneeth Bhamidipatidef.Kantaphon Wangcharoen21-16 21-17
2nd Jun - 12h30Christie Jonatandef.Brice Leverdez21-15 21-19
2nd Jun - 12h30Joo Ven Soongdef.Cheuk Yiu Lee21-19 21-11

Round of 16

1st Jun - 17h30Tanongsak Saensomboonsukdef.Suppanyu Avihingsanon21-17 21-16
1st Jun - 14h40Pannawit Thongnuamdef.Kunlavut Vitidsarn21-17 10-21 22-20
1st Jun - 13h20Sai Praneeth Bhamidipatidef.Iskandar Zulkarnain Zainuddin21-13 21-18
1st Jun - 12h45Kantaphon Wangcharoendef.Wei Feng Chong21-19 21-8
1st Jun - 12h55Brice Leverdezdef.Sourabh Verma21-16 23-25 21-11
1st Jun - 14h10Christie Jonatandef.Khosit Phetpradab21-16 21-9
1st Jun - 14h35Cheuk Yiu Leedef.Daren Liew21-15 14-21 21-14
1st Jun - 11h35Joo Ven Soongdef.Marc Zwiebler22-20 21-9

Round of 32

31th May - 15h05Tanongsak Saensomboonsukdef.Pratul Joshi21-17 21-9
31th May - 06h55Suppanyu Avihingsanondef.Shreyansh Jaiswal21-9 21-18
31th May - 12h10Pannawit Thongnuamdef.Riyanto Subagja21-13 21-13
31th May - 08h40Kunlavut Vitidsarndef.Kantawat Leelavechabutr21-15 21-14
31th May - 11h35Sai Praneeth Bhamidipatidef.Satheishtharan R.21-15 21-13
31th May - 15h05Iskandar Zulkarnain Zainuddindef.Panji Ahmad Maulana21-14 21-17
31th May - 10h25Kantaphon Wangcharoendef.Nan Wei23-21 13-21 23-21
31th May - 10h25Wei Feng Chongdef.Muhammad Bayu Pangisthu9-21 21-17 21-11
31th May - 11h00Sourabh Vermadef.Anand Pawar21-17 20-22 21-14
31th May - 11h35Brice Leverdezdef.Henrikho Kho Wibowo21-10 22-20
31th May - 07h55Khosit Phetpradabdef.Fikri Ihsandi Hadmadi22-20 21-14
31th May - 06h55Christie Jonatandef.Yupeng Bai21-9 23-21
31th May - 08h08Daren Liewdef.Subhankar Dey10-21 21-15 21-19
31th May - 13h20Cheuk Yiu Leedef.Zulfadli Zulkiffli21-16 21-11
31th May - 08h05Joo Ven Soongdef.Noppanai Singrueang21-12 19-21 21-13
31th May - 09h50Marc Zwieblerdef.Kashyap Parupalli21-14 21-18

Round of 64

30th May - 13h00Tanongsak Saensomboonsukdef.Matej Hlinican21-16 21-12
30th May - 13h00Pratul Joshidef.Henri Hurskainen13-11 ab.
30th May - 13h00Suppanyu Avihingsanondef.Rahul Yadav Chittaboina21-15 21-17
30th May - 13h00Shreyansh Jaiswaldef.Adulrach Namkul21-19 11-21 21-17
30th May - 16h00Riyanto Subagjadef.Kartikey Gulshan Kumar21-14 21-19
30th May - 13h30Pannawit Thongnuamdef.Chun Seang Tan13-21 21-13 21-17
30th May - 14h00Kunlavut Vitidsarndef.Soni Dwi Kuncoro21-19 14-21 21-17
30th May - 14h00Kantawat Leelavechabutrdef.Søren Toft Hansen17-21 21-10 21-12
30th May - 14h30Sai Praneeth Bhamidipatidef.Nathaniel Ernestan Sulistyo21-10 18-9 ab.
30th May - 14h30Satheishtharan R.def.Kittipong Imnark21-9 21-19
30th May - 13h30Iskandar Zulkarnain Zainuddindef.Harsheel Dani21-14 21-16
30th May - 14h30Panji Ahmad Maulanadef.R. M. V. Gurusaidutt21-12 21-12
30th May - 15h00Nan Weidef.Jaspar Woon Chai Yu21-16 21-7
30th May - 13h30Kantaphon Wangcharoendef.Arun Kumar Ashok Kumar21-10 21-8
30th May - 15h00Wei Feng Chongdef.Korakrit Laotrakul23-21 21-16
30th May - 16h00Muhammad Bayu Pangisthudef.Mek Narongrit25-23 16-21 21-19
30th May - 16h00Anand Pawardef.Yin Chak Chan22-20 21-12
30th May - 16h30Sourabh Vermadef.Howard Christeven21-15 21-13
30th May - 15h00Henrikho Kho Wibowodef.Hemanth M.Gowda21-17 23-21
30th May - 16h00Brice Leverdezdef.Vincent Cheng Wei Phuah21-10 21-12
30th May - 16h20Fikri Ihsandi Hadmadidef.Siril Verma21-16 13-21 21-17
30th May - 15h00Khosit Phetpradabdef.Feixiang Sun16-21 21-17 21-18
30th May - 15h30Yupeng Baidef.Abhishek Yelegar21-19 21-13
30th May - 15h30Christie Jonatandef.C. Rohit Yadav21-12 21-16
30th May - 16h30Subhankar Deydef.Setthanan Piyawatcharavijit21-11 21-10
30th May - 14h00Daren Liewdef.Pablo Abián Vicenw.o.
30th May - 14h30Cheuk Yiu Leedef.Zulhelmi Zulkiffli21-16 21-15
30th May - 15h30Zulfadli Zulkifflidef.Pollakorn Jarasjindawong21-12 21-6
30th May - 16h30Noppanai Singrueangdef.Phanuwat Srimanta21-15 21-18
30th May - 14h00Joo Ven Soongdef.Emil Holst21-10 21-23 21-16
30th May - 16h30Kashyap Parupallidef.Milan Dratva21-6 21-14
30th May - 13h30Marc Zwieblerdef.Aditya Joshi21-11 21-12

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved