All sports Site

Menu
 

Badminton - Bitburger Open - Mixed Doubles - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Germany

Full results

Bitburger Open - Mixed Doubles 2017

GermanyGermany - Saarbrücken - 31th October 2017 - 5th November 2017


Final

5th Nov - 15h30Jiting He
Yue Du
def.Anders Skaarup Rasmussen
Line Højmark Kjaersfeldt
21-18 21-17

Semi-Finals

4th Nov - 16h55Jiting He
Yue Du
def.Hafiz Faizal
Gloria Emanuelle Widjaja
21-18 21-15
4th Nov - 14h05Anders Skaarup Rasmussen
Line Højmark Kjaersfeldt
def.Marcus Ellis
Lauren Smith
22-20 21-17

Quarter-Finals

3rd Nov - 11h50Jiting He
Yue Du
def.Marvin Emil Seidel
Linda Efler
17-21 21-16 21-15
3rd Nov - 11h10Hafiz Faizal
Gloria Emanuelle Widjaja
def.Bodin Issara
Savitree Amitrapai
21-9 21-18
3rd Nov - 11h50Anders Skaarup Rasmussen
Line Højmark Kjaersfeldt
def.Vitalij Durkin
Nina Vislova
22-20 21-11
3rd Nov - 11h00Marcus Ellis
Lauren Smith
def.Nipitphon Phuangphuapet
Jongkonphan Kititharakul
21-19 21-19

Round of 16

2nd Nov - 20h40Jiting He
Yue Du
def.Anton Kaisti
Jenny Nyström
21-17 22-20
2nd Nov - 20h50Marvin Emil Seidel
Linda Efler
def.Ronan Labar
Audrey Fontaine
17-21 21-16 21-14
2nd Nov - 20h10Bodin Issara
Savitree Amitrapai
def.Johannes Pistorius
Lara Käpplein
21-12 21-15
2nd Nov - 20h30Hafiz Faizal
Gloria Emanuelle Widjaja
def.Sam Magee
Chloe Magee
21-16 21-18
2nd Nov - 21h15Vitalij Durkin
Nina Vislova
def.Robin Tabeling
Cheryl Seinen
21-18 21-11
2nd Nov - 19h25Anders Skaarup Rasmussen
Line Højmark Kjaersfeldt
def.Niclas Nohr
Sara Thygesen
21-14 21-14
Nipitphon Phuangphuapet
Jongkonphan Kititharakul
def.Jacco Arends
Selena Piek
22-20 21-17
2nd Nov - 21h20Marcus Ellis
Lauren Smith
def.Chi-Lin Wang
Chia Hsin Lee
22-20 13-21 21-19

Round of 32

2nd Nov - 11h50Anton Kaisti
Jenny Nyström
def.Artem Pochtarev
Natalya Voytsekh
21-17 21-13
2nd Nov - 10h20Jiting He
Yue Du
def.Jelle Maas
Imke Van Der Aar
21-16 21-12
2nd Nov - 12h10Ronan Labar
Audrey Fontaine
def.Tinn Isriyanet
Pacharapun Chochuwong
21-16 11-21 21-17
2nd Nov - 10h00Marvin Emil Seidel
Linda Efler
def.Mikkel Mikkelsen
Mai Surrow
21-14 21-17
2nd Nov - 10h40Bodin Issara
Savitree Amitrapai
def.Ruben Jille
Emilie Lefel
21-9 21-15
2nd Nov - 11h30Johannes Pistorius
Lara Käpplein
def.Andreas Heinz
Annika Horbach
21-15 21-18
2nd Nov - 11h00Sam Magee
Chloe Magee
def.Thom Gicquel
Delphine Delrue
21-18 21-19
2nd Nov - 10h00Hafiz Faizal
Gloria Emanuelle Widjaja
def.Alexandr Zinchenko
Olga Morozova
21-15 18-21 21-15
2nd Nov - 12h15Robin Tabeling
Cheryl Seinen
def.Oliver Schaller
Céline Burkart
21-16 21-15
2nd Nov - 12h35Vitalij Durkin
Nina Vislova
def.Qiang Tan
Ya Xu
21-11 21-17
2nd Nov - 10h55Anders Skaarup Rasmussen
Line Højmark Kjaersfeldt
def.Patrick Scheiel
Franziska Volkmann
21-17 21-19
2nd Nov - 11h00Niclas Nohr
Sara Thygesen
def.Mark Lamsfuss
Isabel Herttrich
21-23 21-18 21-18
2nd Nov - 21h20Jacco Arends
Selena Piek
def.Andrey Parakhodin
Natalia Rogova
w.o.
2nd Nov - 11h30Nipitphon Phuangphuapet
Jongkonphan Kititharakul
def.Mathias Bay-Smidt
Alexandra Bøje
21-18 21-18
2nd Nov - 13h10Marcus Ellis
Lauren Smith
def.Bastian Kersaudy
Léa Palermo
21-16 21-9
2nd Nov - 10h20Chi-Lin Wang
Chia Hsin Lee
def.Ben Lane
Jessica Pugh
21-15 21-18

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved