All sports Site

Menu
Badminton - Swiss Open - Women's Doubles - 2017 - Detailed results

Badminton - Swiss Open - Women's Doubles - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Full results

Swiss Open - Women's Doubles 2017

SwitzerlandSwitzerland - Basel - 14th March 2017 - 19th March 2017


Final

19th Mar - 13h20Qingchen Chen
Yifan Jia
def.Gabriela Stoeva
Stefani Stoeva
21-16 21-15

Semi-Finals

18th Mar - 13h00Qingchen Chen
Yifan Jia
def.Maiken Fruergaard
Sara Thygesen
21-12 21-14
18th Mar - 20h00Gabriela Stoeva
Stefani Stoeva
def.Yixin Bao
Xiaohan Yu
22-20 21-19

Quarter-Finals

17th Mar - 15h40Qingchen Chen
Yifan Jia
def.Della Destiara Haris
Rosyita Eka Putri Sari
17-21 21-10 21-14
17th Mar - 18h00Maiken Fruergaard
Sara Thygesen
def.Vivian Kah Mun Hoo
Khe Wei Woon
21-18 8-21 21-15
17th Mar - 20h00Gabriela Stoeva
Stefani Stoeva
def.Isabel Herttrich
Olga Konon
21-19 21-6
17th Mar - 13h00Yixin Bao
Xiaohan Yu
def.Puttita Supajirakul
Sapsiree Taerattanachai
21-14 21-13

Round of 16

16th Mar - 11h00Qingchen Chen
Yifan Jia
def.Johanna Goliszewski
Lara Käpplein
21-12 21-17
16th Mar - 19h20Della Destiara Haris
Rosyita Eka Putri Sari
def.Lauren Smith
Sarah Walker
21-12 21-14
16th Mar - 13h00Vivian Kah Mun Hoo
Khe Wei Woon
def.Kai Hsin Chiang
Shih Han Hung
21-7 21-12
16th Mar - 15h40Maiken Fruergaard
Sara Thygesen
def.Chisato Hoshi
Naru Shinoya
15-21 21-19 24-22
16th Mar - 18h00Isabel Herttrich
Olga Konon
def.Greysia Polii
Rizki Amelia Pradipta
21-18 19-21 22-20
16th Mar - 20h00Gabriela Stoeva
Stefani Stoeva
def.Cheryl Seinen
Iris Tabeling
21-11 21-7
16th Mar - 14h20Yixin Bao
Xiaohan Yu
def.Ya Ching Hsu
Ti-jung Wu
21-12 22-20
16th Mar - 18h00Puttita Supajirakul
Sapsiree Taerattanachai
def.Anggia Shitta Awanda
Apriani Rahayu
21-17 21-10

Round of 32

15th Mar - 14h30Qingchen Chen
Yifan Jia
def.Anastasia Chervyakova
Olga Morozova
21-10 21-12
15th Mar - 16h20Johanna Goliszewski
Lara Käpplein
def.Sanjana Santosh
Arathi Sara Sunil
21-15 21-15
15th Mar - 17h40Della Destiara Haris
Rosyita Eka Putri Sari
def.Lorraine Baumann
Audrey Fontaine
21-10 21-9
15th Mar - 19h10Lauren Smith
Sarah Walker
def.Jenny Nyström
Sonja Pekkola
21-16 21-13
15th Mar - 13h40Vivian Kah Mun Hoo
Khe Wei Woon
def.Xiao Min Lin
Fang Chien Wu
21-18 21-14
15th Mar - 18h20Kai Hsin Chiang
Shih Han Hung
def.Khairunnisa Imma Muthiah
Jenjira Stadelmann
21-16 21-17
15th Mar - 20h30Maiken Fruergaard
Sara Thygesen
def.Mariya Mitsova
Petya Nedelcheva
21-19 21-17
15th Mar - 19h00Chisato Hoshi
Naru Shinoya
def.Barbara Bellenberg
Franziska Volkmann
21-6 21-9
15th Mar - 17h10Isabel Herttrich
Olga Konon
def.Emilie Lefel
Anne Tran
21-13 21-10
15th Mar - 15h50Greysia Polii
Rizki Amelia Pradipta
def.Annika Horbach
Theresa Wurm
21-7 21-8
15th Mar - 21h10Cheryl Seinen
Iris Tabeling
def.Clara Nistad
Emma Wengberg
21-19 21-11
15th Mar - 19h10Gabriela Stoeva
Stefani Stoeva
def.Nadia Fankhauser
Sannatasah Saniru
21-10 21-9
15th Mar - 20h20Ya Ching Hsu
Ti-jung Wu
def.Linda Efler
Eva Janssens
21-14 21-17
15th Mar - 14h20Yixin Bao
Xiaohan Yu
def.Ni Ketut Mahadewi Istirani
Tiara Rosalia Nuraidah
20-22 21-17 21-12
15th Mar - 21h00Anggia Shitta Awanda
Apriani Rahayu
def.Céline Burkart
Cendrine Hantz
21-13 21-16
15th Mar - 17h00Puttita Supajirakul
Sapsiree Taerattanachai
def.Susanne Keller
Yvonne Keller
21-10 21-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved