All sports Site

Menu
 

Badminton - Malaysia Masters - Mixed Doubles - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Malaysia

Full results

Malaysia Masters - Mixed Doubles 2017

MalaysiaMalaysia - Kuala Lumpur - 17th January 2017 - 22th January 2017


Final

22th Jan - 06h20Kian Meng Tan
Pei Jing Lai
def.Soon Huat Goh
Shevon Jemie Lai
21-17 21-9

Semi-Finals

21th Jan - 03h30Soon Huat Goh
Shevon Jemie Lai
def.Tantowi Ahmad
Gloria Emanuelle Widjaja
21-17 21-18
21th Jan - 10h30Kian Meng Tan
Pei Jing Lai
def.Chun Hei Tam
Tsz Yau Ng
19-21 21-13 21-12

Quarter-Finals

20th Jan - 08h40Tantowi Ahmad
Gloria Emanuelle Widjaja
def.Chia-Yu Lin
Ti-jung Wu
21-12 17-21 21-14
20th Jan - 08h00Soon Huat Goh
Shevon Jemie Lai
def.Yong Kai Terry Hee
Wei Han Tan
15-21 21-15 21-13
20th Jan - 08h15Chun Hei Tam
Tsz Yau Ng
def.Yang Lee
Ya Ching Hsu
21-19 21-17
20th Jan - 08h00Kian Meng Tan
Pei Jing Lai
def.Chun Man Tang
Ying Suet Tse
21-19 21-16

Round of 16

19th Jan - 05h00Chia-Yu Lin
Ti-jung Wu
def.Yehezkiel Fritz Mainaky
Lyanny Alessandra Mainaky
21-6 21-12
19th Jan - 04h20Tantowi Ahmad
Gloria Emanuelle Widjaja
def.Manu Attri
Jwala Gutta
21-18 21-10
19th Jan - 10h20Soon Huat Goh
Shevon Jemie Lai
def.Satrya Aditha
Aghisna Fathkul Laili
21-7 21-6
19th Jan - 04h00Yong Kai Terry Hee
Wei Han Tan
def.Yogendran Khrishnan
Prajakta Sawant
21-17 21-17
19th Jan - 05h00Chun Hei Tam
Tsz Yau Ng
def.Didit Juang
Keshya Nurvita Hanadia
21-13 21-11
19th Jan - 04h00Yang Lee
Ya Ching Hsu
def.Ronald Alexander
Melati Daeva Oktaviani
21-17 12-21 24-22
19th Jan - 05h40Chun Man Tang
Ying Suet Tse
def.Danny Bawa Chrisnanta
Jia Ying Crystal Wong
21-17 21-19
19th Jan - 04h20Kian Meng Tan
Pei Jing Lai
def.Mohamad Arif Abdul Latif
Rusydina Antardayu Riodingin
21-6 21-12

Round of 32

18th Jan - 03h05Yehezkiel Fritz Mainaky
Lyanny Alessandra Mainaky
def.Muhammad Reiza Fahlepi
Ade Magnifiro Khasanah
21-18 21-12
18th Jan - 04h10Chia-Yu Lin
Ti-jung Wu
def.Pang Ron Hoo
Yen Wei Peck
22-20 21-16
18th Jan - 03h30Tantowi Ahmad
Gloria Emanuelle Widjaja
def.B. Sumeeth Reddy
Ashwini Ponnappa
21-17 21-17
18th Jan - 04h25Manu Attri
Jwala Gutta
def.Lukhi Apri Nugroho
Ririn Amelia
21-19 21-18
18th Jan - 04h50Satrya Aditha
Aghisna Fathkul Laili
def.Henry Jansen Putra Wibowo
Rofahadah Supriadi Putri
21-13 11-8 ab.
Soon Huat Goh
Shevon Jemie Lai
def.Tedi Supriadi
Devi Tika Permatasari
21-19 21-12
18th Jan - 04h10Yong Kai Terry Hee
Wei Han Tan
def.Afiat Yuris Wirawan
Nadya Melati
21-9 21-9
18th Jan - 05h05Yogendran Khrishnan
Prajakta Sawant
def.Hee Chun Mak
Nga Ting Yeung
21-14 22-20
18th Jan - 05h30Chun Hei Tam
Tsz Yau Ng
def.Satwiksairaj Rankireddy
K. Maneesha
21-10 21-14
18th Jan - 05h45Didit Juang
Keshya Nurvita Hanadia
def.Hang Yee Low
Yee See Cheah
11-21 21-14 21-17
18th Jan - 04h10Yang Lee
Ya Ching Hsu
def.Trikusuma Wardhana
Aprilsasi Putri Lejarsar Variella
21-12 21-12
18th Jan - 06h25Ronald Alexander
Melati Daeva Oktaviani
def.Tang Jie Chen
Jia Jia Tew
21-16 21-14
18th Jan - 06h50Danny Bawa Chrisnanta
Jia Ying Crystal Wong
def.Yan Tuck Chan
Yuko Kawasaki
21-3 21-8
18th Jan - 07h05Chun Man Tang
Ying Suet Tse
def.Androw Yunanto
Azisah Syafitri Nur
21-12 21-10
Mohamad Arif Abdul Latif
Rusydina Antardayu Riodingin
def.Parinyawat Thongnuam
Natcha Saengchote
21-10 21-16
18th Jan - 07h45Kian Meng Tan
Pei Jing Lai
def.Ferdinand Sinarta Surbakti
Cynthia Shara Ayunidha
21-8 21-7

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved