All sports Site

Menu
 

Badminton - Chinese Taipei Open - Women's Doubles - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Taiwan

Full results

Chinese Taipei Open - Women's Doubles 2017

TaiwanTaiwan - Taipei - 27th June 2017 - 2nd July 2017


Final

2nd Jul - 07h00Yoo-jung Chae
So-yeong Kim
def.Hye Rin Kim
Hae-won Yoo
21-12 21-11

Semi-Finals

1st Jul - 11h30Hye Rin Kim
Hae-won Yoo
def.Ha-na Kim
Hee Yong Kong
21-12 21-9
1st Jul - 09h50Yoo-jung Chae
So-yeong Kim
def.Mayu Matsumoto
Wakana Nagahara
21-19 21-13

Quarter-Finals

30th Jun - 08h20Ha-na Kim
Hee Yong Kong
def.Xiao Min Lin
Fang Chien Wu
21-14 24-22
30th Jun - 07h15Hye Rin Kim
Hae-won Yoo
def.Akane Araki
Aoi Matsuda
14-21 24-22 21-9
30th Jun - 08h55Yoo-jung Chae
So-yeong Kim
def.Yin Loo Lim
Cheng Wen Yap
17-21 21-12 21-15
30th Jun - 11h20Mayu Matsumoto
Wakana Nagahara
def.Chaladchalam Chayanit
Phataimas Muenwong
21-17 20-22 21-19

Round of 16

29th Jun - 04h00Xiao Min Lin
Fang Chien Wu
def.Setyana Mapasa
Gronya Somerville
w.o.
29th Jun - 11h40Ha-na Kim
Hee Yong Kong
def.Hsin Tien Chang
Chien Hui Yu
21-12 21-17
29th Jun - 11h05Akane Araki
Aoi Matsuda
def.Ren-Ne Ong
Jia Ying Crystal Wong
21-17 21-12
29th Jun - 11h20Hye Rin Kim
Hae-won Yoo
def.Kai Hsin Chiang
Shih Han Hung
21-8 21-12
29th Jun - 09h55Yoo-jung Chae
So-yeong Kim
def.Wei Tzu Lee
Min Ju Yu
21-9 21-11
29th Jun - 07h55Yin Loo Lim
Cheng Wen Yap
def.Yi Ting Wu
Sin Ying Yuen
21-16 21-17
29th Jun - 10h00Chaladchalam Chayanit
Phataimas Muenwong
def.Yu Wen Kuo
Tsun Yu Lin
15-21 21-10 21-19
29th Jun - 09h40Mayu Matsumoto
Wakana Nagahara
def.Ha Na Baek
Yu Rim Lee
21-8 23-25 23-21

Round of 32

Setyana Mapasa
Gronya Somerville

Bye
28th Jun - 05h45Xiao Min Lin
Fang Chien Wu
def.King Ling Chow
Wing Chiu Avery Tsang
15-21 21-19 21-14
28th Jun - 09h10Ha-na Kim
Hee Yong Kong
def.Yu Chieh Cheng
Ling Fang Hu
21-16 21-12
28th Jun - 06h20Hsin Tien Chang
Chien Hui Yu
def.Cynthia Shara Ayunidha
Debora Rumate Vehrenica
21-12 21-11
28th Jun - 04h00Ren-Ne Ong
Jia Ying Crystal Wong
def.Mei Kuan Chow
Meng Yean Lee
w.o.
28th Jun - 06h20Akane Araki
Aoi Matsuda
def.Hsiao Huan Chen
Ting Yu Liang
21-10 21-15
28th Jun - 07h35Hye Rin Kim
Hae-won Yoo
def.Ching Hui Chang
Ching Tun Yang
19-21 21-10 21-16
28th Jun - 08h15Kai Hsin Chiang
Shih Han Hung
def.Miho Kayama
Miku Yasuda
21-11 17-21 21-10
28th Jun - 07h15Wei Tzu Lee
Min Ju Yu
def.Fadilla Afni
Sekartaji Putri
21-10 11-7 ab.
28th Jun - 08h40Yoo-jung Chae
So-yeong Kim
def.Wen Yuan Chang
Yu Hsuan Chang
21-7 21-13
28th Jun - 09h55Yi Ting Wu
Sin Ying Yuen
def.Hsuan-Yu Wendy Chen
Jennifer Tam
21-19 21-13
28th Jun - 09h55Yin Loo Lim
Cheng Wen Yap
def.Keshya Nurvita Hanadia
Devi Tika Permatasari
24-22 21-14
28th Jun - 13h00Chaladchalam Chayanit
Phataimas Muenwong
def.Zi Qing Li
Chun Hsun Teng
18-21 21-14 21-17
28th Jun - 15h05Yu Wen Kuo
Tsun Yu Lin
def.Joyce Wai Chi Choong
Yea Ching Goh
21-15 18-21 21-9
28th Jun - 11h25Ha Na Baek
Yu Rim Lee
def.Hao Yun Wen
Jing Ya Ye
21-14 21-7
28th Jun - 11h15Mayu Matsumoto
Wakana Nagahara
def.Ya Ching Hsu
Ti-jung Wu
21-17 21-19

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved