All sports Site

Menu
Badminton - German Open - Women's Doubles - 2017 - Detailed results

Badminton - German Open - Women's Doubles - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Germany

Full results

German Open - Women's Doubles 2017

GermanyGermany - Mülheim an der Ruhr - 28th February 2017 - 5th March 2017


Final

5th Mar - 12h00Yuki Fukushima
Sayaka Hirota
def.Dongping Huang
Yinhui Li
15-21 21-17 21-15

Semi-Finals

4th Mar - 16h30Yuki Fukushima
Sayaka Hirota
def.Isabel Herttrich
Carla Nelte
21-19 21-10
4th Mar - 18h30Dongping Huang
Yinhui Li
def.Shiho Tanaka
Koharu Yonemoto
21-14 21-13

Quarter-Finals

3rd Mar - 16h40Isabel Herttrich
Carla Nelte
def.Ya Ching Hsu
Ti-jung Wu
14-21 21-19 21-13
3rd Mar - 20h00Yuki Fukushima
Sayaka Hirota
def.Gabriela Stoeva
Stefani Stoeva
21-11 21-18
3rd Mar - 18h00Shiho Tanaka
Koharu Yonemoto
def.Della Destiara Haris
Rosyita Eka Putri Sari
21-15 21-13
3rd Mar - 16h20Dongping Huang
Yinhui Li
def.Jongkonphan Kititharakul
Rawinda Prajongjai
21-14 22-20

Round of 16

2nd Mar - 14h30Isabel Herttrich
Carla Nelte
def.Naoko Fukuman
Kurumi Yonao
21-18 8-21 21-17
2nd Mar - 18h15Ya Ching Hsu
Ti-jung Wu
def.Xiao Min Lin
Fang Chien Wu
21-18 21-16
2nd Mar - 12h50Gabriela Stoeva
Stefani Stoeva
def.Yaqiong Huang
Jinhua Tang
21-15 21-17
2nd Mar - 12h00Yuki Fukushima
Sayaka Hirota
def.Greysia Polii
Rizki Amelia Pradipta
19-21 21-18 21-12
2nd Mar - 14h05Shiho Tanaka
Koharu Yonemoto
def.Julie Finne-Ipsen
Rikke Søby Hansen
21-12 21-12
2nd Mar - 17h50Della Destiara Haris
Rosyita Eka Putri Sari
def.Yixin Bao
Xiaohan Yu
21-16 24-22
2nd Mar - 15h20Dongping Huang
Yinhui Li
def.Cheryl Seinen
Iris Tabeling
21-19 21-15
2nd Mar - 17h25Jongkonphan Kititharakul
Rawinda Prajongjai
def.Arisa Higashino
Ayane Kurihara
15-21 21-16 21-13

Round of 32

1st Mar - 14h15Naoko Fukuman
Kurumi Yonao
def.Maiken Fruergaard
Sara Thygesen
21-19 21-9
1st Mar - 17h15Isabel Herttrich
Carla Nelte
def.Jenny Nyström
Sonja Pekkola
21-13 21-10
1st Mar - 16h30Ya Ching Hsu
Ti-jung Wu
def.Annika Horbach
Theresa Wurm
21-10 21-13
1st Mar - 14h15Xiao Min Lin
Fang Chien Wu
def.Anastasia Chervyakova
Olga Morozova
21-15 29-30 21-13
1st Mar - 13h45Gabriela Stoeva
Stefani Stoeva
def.Ching Hui Chang
Ching Tun Yang
21-16 21-12
1st Mar - 13h45Yaqiong Huang
Jinhua Tang
def.Anne Katrine Hansen
Marie Louise Steffensen
21-6 21-15
1st Mar - 11h15Greysia Polii
Rizki Amelia Pradipta
def.Lisa Kaminski
Hannah Pohl
21-3 21-8
1st Mar - 15h00Yuki Fukushima
Sayaka Hirota
def.Hsin Tien Chang
Shuo Yun Sung
21-8 21-10
1st Mar - 14h30Julie Finne-Ipsen
Rikke Søby Hansen
def.Clara Nistad
Emma Wengberg
21-8 21-16
1st Mar - 15h00Shiho Tanaka
Koharu Yonemoto
def.Linda Efler
Eva Janssens
21-8 21-12
1st Mar - 15h15Yixin Bao
Xiaohan Yu
def.Kai Hsin Chiang
Shih Han Hung
23-21 21-15
1st Mar - 17h30Della Destiara Haris
Rosyita Eka Putri Sari
def.Anika Dörr
Jennifer Karnott
21-10 21-8
1st Mar - 18h00Cheryl Seinen
Iris Tabeling
def.Nadia Fankhauser
Sannatasah Saniru
21-16 17-21 21-18
1st Mar - 16h00Dongping Huang
Yinhui Li
def.Lauren Smith
Sarah Walker
21-8 21-8
1st Mar - 16h30Arisa Higashino
Ayane Kurihara
def.Natalya Voytsekh
Yelyzaveta Zharka
21-2 21-15
1st Mar - 16h45Jongkonphan Kititharakul
Rawinda Prajongjai
def.Johanna Goliszewski
Lara Käpplein
21-14 21-10

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved