All sports Site

Menu
 

Badminton - India Grand Prix - Women's Doubles - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

India

Full results

India Grand Prix - Women's Doubles 2017

IndiaIndia - 24th January 2017 - 29th January 2017


Final

29th Jan - 09h30Kamilla Rytter Juhl
Christinna Pedersen
def.Ashwini Ponnappa
Nelakurthi Sikki Reddy
21-16 21-18

Semi-Finals

28th Jan - 09h30Kamilla Rytter Juhl
Christinna Pedersen
def.Yin Loo Lim
Cheng Wen Yap
23-21 21-14
28th Jan - 09h40Ashwini Ponnappa
Nelakurthi Sikki Reddy
def.Sanjana Santosh
Arathi Sara Sunil
18-21 21-12 21-13

Quarter-Finals

27th Jan - 12h10Kamilla Rytter Juhl
Christinna Pedersen
def.Aparna Balan
Prajakta Sawant
w.o.
27th Jan - 11h00Yin Loo Lim
Cheng Wen Yap
def.Sruthi K.P
Haritha Manazhiyil Harinarayanan
21-17 21-9
27th Jan - 12h20Sanjana Santosh
Arathi Sara Sunil
def.Meghana Jakkampudi
Poorvisha S Ram
12-21 21-12 21-9
27th Jan - 13h00Ashwini Ponnappa
Nelakurthi Sikki Reddy
def.Mei Kuan Chow
Meng Yean Lee
21-14 21-18

Round of 16

Kamilla Rytter Juhl
Christinna Pedersen
def.Kanika Kanwal
Tapaswini Samantaray
w.o.
26th Jan - 13h45Aparna Balan
Prajakta Sawant
def.Juhi Dewangan
Aakarshi Kashyap
21-13 16-21 21-11
26th Jan - 08h30Yin Loo Lim
Cheng Wen Yap
def.Pragya Rai
Amolika Singh Sisodiya
21-7 21-7
26th Jan - 09h45Sruthi K.P
Haritha Manazhiyil Harinarayanan
def.Anoushka Parikh
Harika Veludurthi
22-20 14-21 21-12
26th Jan - 09h00Sanjana Santosh
Arathi Sara Sunil
def.Kuhoo Garg
Ningshi Block Hazarika
19-21 21-14 21-14
Meghana Jakkampudi
Poorvisha S Ram
def.Deeksha Choudhary
Deepali Gupta
21-16 21-10
26th Jan - 10h40Ashwini Ponnappa
Nelakurthi Sikki Reddy
def.Dimpal Hazarika
Sanghamitra Saikia
21-7 21-10
26th Jan - 08h15Mei Kuan Chow
Meng Yean Lee
def.Mahima Aggarwal
K. Maneesha
21-19 21-15

Round of 32

Kamilla Rytter Juhl
Christinna Pedersen

Bye
25th Jan - 05h00Kanika Kanwal
Tapaswini Samantaray
def.Sichhya Shrestha
Nangsal Tamang
No match
25th Jan - 11h50Aparna Balan
Prajakta Sawant
def.Pinky Karki
Yania Taring
21-10 21-15
25th Jan - 08h40Juhi Dewangan
Aakarshi Kashyap
def.B Venkata Ramya Tulasi Bailupudi
Ch. Poornima
w.o.
Yin Loo Lim
Cheng Wen Yap

Bye
25th Jan - 13h10Pragya Rai
Amolika Singh Sisodiya
def.Komal Antil
Lalita Dahiya
21-13 21-13
Anoushka Parikh
Harika Veludurthi
def.Nimmi Patel
Saruni Sharma
21-18 21-17
25th Jan - 09h20Sruthi K.P
Haritha Manazhiyil Harinarayanan
def.Riya Pillai
Mohita Sahdev
21-13 21-17
25th Jan - 09h10Kuhoo Garg
Ningshi Block Hazarika
def.Cynthia Shara Ayunidha
Debora Rumate Vehrenica
21-13 21-14
25th Jan - 10h30Sanjana Santosh
Arathi Sara Sunil
def.Mukherjee Riya
Karishma Wadkar
21-14 21-15
Deeksha Choudhary
Deepali Gupta
def.Rupal Anand
Rudrani Jaiswal
21-4 21-8
Meghana Jakkampudi
Poorvisha S Ram

Bye
25th Jan - 09h10Dimpal Hazarika
Sanghamitra Saikia
def.Shehjar Chowdhary
Anusha Goel
21-17 21-14
25th Jan - 10h00Ashwini Ponnappa
Nelakurthi Sikki Reddy
def.J. Anees Kowsar
Vaddepally Pramada
21-8 21-3
25th Jan - 10h30Mahima Aggarwal
K. Maneesha
def.Farha Mather
Ashna Roy
21-12 21-15
Mei Kuan Chow
Meng Yean Lee

Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved