All sports Site

Menu
 

Badminton - Korea Masters - Women's Doubles - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Republic of Korea

Full results

Korea Masters - Women's Doubles 2017

Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea - Seoul - 28th November 2017 - 3rd December 2017


Final

3rd Dec - 05h20So-hee Lee
Seung-chan Shin
def.So-yeong Kim
Hee Yong Kong
21-18 23-21

Semi-Finals

2nd Dec - 05h00So-yeong Kim
Hee Yong Kong
def.Mei Kuan Chow
Meng Yean Lee
14-21 21-7 21-12
2nd Dec - 03h10So-hee Lee
Seung-chan Shin
def.Eun Ah Lee
Min Ah Yoon
21-5 21-9

Quarter-Finals

1st Dec - 07h10Mei Kuan Chow
Meng Yean Lee
def.Yoo-jung Chae
Hye Rin Kim
21-17 21-8
1st Dec - 10h20So-yeong Kim
Hee Yong Kong
def.Xuanxuan Liu
Yuting Xia
21-10 21-11
1st Dec - 09h20Eun Ah Lee
Min Ah Yoon
def.Yu Chieh Cheng
Ling Fang Hu
21-17 21-9
1st Dec - 07h00So-hee Lee
Seung-chan Shin
def.Anggia Shitta Awanda
Ni Ketut Mahadewi Istirani
21-14 24-22

Round of 16

30th Nov - 08h50Mei Kuan Chow
Meng Yean Lee
def.Jongkonphan Kititharakul
Rawinda Prajongjai
21-13 21-12
30th Nov - 09h05Yoo-jung Chae
Hye Rin Kim
def.Ching Hui Chang
Ching Tun Yang
21-11 21-6
30th Nov - 09h40So-yeong Kim
Hee Yong Kong
def.Della Destiara Haris
Rizki Amelia Pradipta
21-13 21-11
30th Nov - 09h40Xuanxuan Liu
Yuting Xia
def.Chan Hee Kang
Olga Konon
21-15 22-20
30th Nov - 11h10Eun Ah Lee
Min Ah Yoon
def.Chaladchalam Chayanit
Phataimas Muenwong
21-15 21-13
30th Nov - 10h20Yu Chieh Cheng
Ling Fang Hu
def.Yin Loo Lim
Cheng Wen Yap
15-21 21-18 21-18
30th Nov - 11h25So-hee Lee
Seung-chan Shin
def.Ha Na Baek
Yu Rim Lee
21-16 21-16
30th Nov - 10h20Anggia Shitta Awanda
Ni Ketut Mahadewi Istirani
def.Zixia Feng
Shuxian Zhang
21-14 21-11

Round of 32

Jongkonphan Kititharakul
Rawinda Prajongjai

Bye
29th Nov - 04h25Mei Kuan Chow
Meng Yean Lee
def.Chi Ya Cheng
Yu Feng Chung
21-12 21-14
29th Nov - 02h00Ching Hui Chang
Ching Tun Yang
def.Mia Mawarti
Ganis Nur Rahmadani
w.o.
29th Nov - 07h10Yoo-jung Chae
Hye Rin Kim
def.Yulfira Barkah
Nitya Krishinda Maheswari
21-9 21-10
29th Nov - 13h20So-yeong Kim
Hee Yong Kong
def.Ya Ching Hsu
Ti-jung Wu
21-13 21-11
29th Nov - 11h15Della Destiara Haris
Rizki Amelia Pradipta
def.Savitree Amitrapai
Pacharapun Chochuwong
21-18 21-16
29th Nov - 11h55Xuanxuan Liu
Yuting Xia
def.Ying Chun Lin
Yu Po Pai
21-15 16-21 21-18
29th Nov - 09h20Chan Hee Kang
Olga Konon
def.Fie Cho Soong
Jing Yi Tee
13-21 21-13 21-18
29th Nov - 11h25Chaladchalam Chayanit
Phataimas Muenwong
def.Li Ting Peng
Wan Yi Tang
21-15 21-10
29th Nov - 12h00Eun Ah Lee
Min Ah Yoon
def.Kai Hsin Chiang
Shih Han Hung
21-14 21-17
29th Nov - 12h50Yu Chieh Cheng
Ling Fang Hu
def.Jung Bin Ji
Dan Bi Lee
21-17 21-19
29th Nov - 10h25Yin Loo Lim
Cheng Wen Yap
def.Hsin Tien Chang
Chien Hui Yu
15-21 21-13 21-14
29th Nov - 02h00So-hee Lee
Seung-chan Shin
def.Setyana Mapasa
Gronya Somerville
w.o.
29th Nov - 13h05Ha Na Baek
Yu Rim Lee
def.Hsiao Huan Chen
Pei Shan Hsieh
18-21 21-9 21-11
29th Nov - 10h05Zixia Feng
Shuxian Zhang
def.Ji Sun Bang
Ga Hee Han
14-21 21-19 21-16
29th Nov - 06h55Anggia Shitta Awanda
Ni Ketut Mahadewi Istirani
def.Ye-na Chang
Kyung-eun Jung
14-21 21-14 22-20

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved