All sports Site

Menu
 

Alpine Skiing - Val Gardena / Groeden - 2016/2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2016/2017

Val Gardena / Groeden 2016/2017

ItalyItaly - 14 December 2016 - 17 December 2016


Men's Super G - 16 December 2016


1NORKjetil Jansrud (NOR)1:31.93
2NORAleksander Aamodt Kilde (NOR)1:31.99
3CANErik Guay (CAN)1:32.06
4AUTMatthias Mayer (AUT)1:32.41
5GERAndreas Sander (GER)1:32.42
6CANDustin Cook (CAN)1:32.48
7AUTMax Franz (AUT)1:32.57
8ITADominik Paris (ITA)1:32.59
9AUTHannes Reichelt (AUT)1:32.61
10ITAChristof Innerhofer (ITA)1:32.63
11NORAdrian Smiseth Sejersted (NOR)1:32.65
12ITAPeter Fill (ITA)1:32.67
13GERJosef Ferstl (GER)1:32.68
14SWIBeat Feuz (SWI)1:32.71
15SLOBostjan Kline (SLO)1:32.76
16FRAAdrien Théaux (FRA)1:32.80
17GERThomas Dreßen (GER)1:32.81
18USATravis Ganong (USA)1:32.83
19AUTVincent Kriechmayr (AUT)1:32.84
20FRABlaise Giezendanner (FRA)1:32.92
21SLOMartin Cater (SLO)1:33.04
22SWIThomas Tumler (SWI)1:33.07
23SWICarlo Janka (SWI)1:33.14
24SWIPatrick Küng (SWI)1:33.17
25USASteven Nyman (USA)1:33.29
26CANManuel Osborne-Paradis (CAN)1:33.33
27FRABrice Roger (FRA)1:33.38
28AUTChristian Walder (AUT)1:33.40
28AUTPatrick Schweiger (AUT)1:33.40
30AUTOtmar Striedinger (AUT)1:33.49
31USABrennan Rubie (USA)1:33.52
32AUTRomed Baumann (AUT)1:33.53
33ITAMattia Casse (ITA)1:33.58
34SWINiels Hintermann (SWI)1:33.62
35SWIRalph Weber (SWI)1:33.65
36SLOKlemen Kosi (SLO)1:33.66
37SWIMauro Caviezel (SWI)1:33.68
38AUTChristopher Neumayer (AUT)1:33.69
39SWINils Mani (SWI)1:33.70
39NORStian Saugestad (NOR)1:33.70
39ITAEmanuele Buzzi (ITA)1:33.70
42USAThomas Biesemeyer (USA)1:33.71
43AUTNiklas Köck (AUT)1:33.81
44ITAWerner Heel (ITA)1:33.82
45FRAJohan Clarey (FRA)1:33.91
46GERKlaus Brandner (GER)1:33.93
47USAJared Goldberg (USA)1:33.94
48USABryce Bennett (USA)1:33.99
49FRANicolas Raffort (FRA)1:34.03
50ITAGuglielmo Bosca (ITA)1:34.07
51USARyan Cochran-Siegle (USA)1:34.17
52FRANils Allegre (FRA)1:34.23
53USAAndrew Weibrecht (USA)1:34.32
54CHIHenrik Von Appen (CHI)1:34.55
55DENChristoffer Faarup (DEN)1:34.62
56FRAMatthieu Bailet (FRA)1:34.69
57CANErik Read (CAN)1:34.70
58NORBjørnar Neteland (NOR)1:34.78
59ITAMatteo De Vettori (ITA)1:34.94
60FINAndreas Romar (FIN)1:35.17
61CANJan Hudec (CAN)1:35.22
62RUSPavel Trikhichev (RUS)1:35.39
63SVKAndreas Zampa (SVK)1:35.52
64FRARoy Piccard (FRA)1:35.68
65POLMichal Klusak (POL)1:36.83

Men's Downhill - 17 December 2016


1AUTMax Franz (AUT)1:56.60
2NORAksel Lund Svindal (NOR)1:56.64
3USASteven Nyman (USA)1:57.01
4FRAAdrien Théaux (FRA)1:57.04
5CANErik Guay (CAN)1:57.16
6NORAleksander Aamodt Kilde (NOR)1:57.21
7USATravis Ganong (USA)1:57.22
8USABryce Bennett (USA)1:57.23
9SWINils Mani (SWI)1:57.25
10FRAGuillermo Fayed (FRA)1:57.33
11AUTRomed Baumann (AUT)1:57.34
12NORKjetil Jansrud (NOR)1:57.35
13ITAChristof Innerhofer (ITA)1:57.37
14SWIBeat Feuz (SWI)1:57.47
14SWIPatrick Küng (SWI)1:57.47
16AUTKlaus Kröll (AUT)1:57.48
17CANManuel Osborne-Paradis (CAN)1:57.53
17AUTHannes Reichelt (AUT)1:57.53
17AUTMatthias Mayer (AUT)1:57.53
20SWICarlo Janka (SWI)1:57.66
21FRAJohan Clarey (FRA)1:57.78
22ITAPeter Fill (ITA)1:57.83
23FRABrice Roger (FRA)1:57.85
24FRANicolas Raffort (FRA)1:57.89
25ITADominik Paris (ITA)1:57.91
26GERThomas Dreßen (GER)1:57.99
27AUTVincent Kriechmayr (AUT)1:58.00
28SWIMauro Caviezel (SWI)1:58.08
29USAJared Goldberg (USA)1:58.09
30ITAMattia Casse (ITA)1:58.17
31GERJosef Ferstl (GER)1:58.27
32ITAWerner Heel (ITA)1:58.32
33GERAndreas Sander (GER)1:58.34
34USAAndrew Weibrecht (USA)1:58.38
35SWINiels Hintermann (SWI)1:58.40
36AUTChristian Walder (AUT)1:58.43
37ITAEmanuele Buzzi (ITA)1:58.44
38FRAValentin Giraud Moine (FRA)1:58.51
39FRABlaise Giezendanner (FRA)1:58.63
39SLOBostjan Kline (SLO)1:58.63
41SWIUrs Kryenbühl (SWI)1:58.70
42SLOAndrej Sporn (SLO)1:58.72
43USAThomas Biesemeyer (USA)1:58.73
44AUTFrederic Berthold (AUT)1:58.79
45FRAMaxence Muzaton (FRA)1:58.90
46FRADavid Poisson (FRA)1:58.92
47CHIHenrik Von Appen (CHI)1:58.95
48SWIRalph Weber (SWI)1:59.12
49AUTOtmar Striedinger (AUT)1:59.18
50ITAHenri Battilani (ITA)1:59.26
51SLOKlemen Kosi (SLO)1:59.42
52SLORok Perko (SLO)1:59.82
53AUTJoachim Puchner (AUT)2:00.05
54FINAndreas Romar (FIN)2:00.17
55ITAPaolo Pangrazzi (ITA)2:00.35
56CANJeffrey Frisch (CAN)2:00.96
57CANTyler Werry (CAN)2:00.99
58DENChristoffer Faarup (DEN)2:01.00
59POLPawel Babicki (POL)2:02.46

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved