All sports Site

Menu
 

Alpine Skiing - Men's World Cup - Val Gardena / Groeden - 2018/2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2018/2019

Val Gardena / Groeden

Men's World Cup - Val Gardena / Groeden 2018/2019

ItalyItaly - 12th December 2018 - 15th December 2018

Men's World Cup Standings


Men's Super G - 14th December 2018


1NORAksel Lund Svindal (NOR)1:28.65
2ITAChristof Innerhofer (ITA)1:28.70
3NORKjetil Jansrud (NOR)1:28.92
4FRAJohan Clarey (FRA)1:29.30
5NORAleksander Aamodt Kilde (NOR)1:29.31
6GERJosef Ferstl (GER)1:29.47
7AUTMatthias Mayer (AUT)1:29.48
8NORAdrian Smiseth Sejersted (NOR)1:29.52
9AUTHannes Reichelt (AUT)1:29.57
10GERAndreas Sander (GER)1:29.68
11SWIMauro Caviezel (SWI)1:29.70
12AUTMax Franz (AUT)1:29.77
13AUTChristoph Krenn (AUT)1:29.79
13AUTVincent Kriechmayr (AUT)1:29.79
15SWIThomas Tumler (SWI)1:29.80
16SWIBeat Feuz (SWI)1:29.82
17SLOMartin Cater (SLO)1:29.86
18SLOKlemen Kosi (SLO)1:29.91
19Boštjan Kline ()1:29.95
20SLOMiha Hrobat (SLO)1:30.06
21CANBenjamin Thomsen (CAN)1:30.08
22ITAEmanuele Buzzi (ITA)1:30.09
22FRAAdrien Théaux (FRA)1:30.09
24USATravis Ganong (USA)1:30.10
25NORRasmus Windingstad (NOR)1:30.12
26USASteven Nyman (USA)1:30.16
27ITAMattia Casse (ITA)1:30.17
27NORStian Saugestad (NOR)1:30.17
29USARyan Cochran-Siegle (USA)1:30.24
30AUTChristian Walder (AUT)1:30.27
30SWIRalph Weber (SWI)1:30.27
30SWINiels Hintermann (SWI)1:30.27
33SWIGilles Roulin (SWI)1:30.28
34AUTJohannes Kröll (AUT)1:30.37
35AUTOtmar Striedinger (AUT)1:30.38
36SWICarlo Janka (SWI)1:30.40
37ITAMatteo Marsaglia (ITA)1:30.48
38SWIMarco Odermatt (SWI)1:30.49
39ITAPeter Fill (ITA)1:30.53
40USAThomas Biesemeyer (USA)1:30.58
41FRABlaise Giezendanner (FRA)1:30.60
42FRANils Allegre (FRA)1:30.62
43FRAMatthieu Bailet (FRA)1:30.63
44USABryce Bennett (USA)1:30.67
45SWIStefan Rogentin (SWI)1:30.73
46USAJared Goldberg (USA)1:30.75
47AUTNiklas Köck (AUT)1:30.76
48FINAndreas Romar (FIN)1:30.85
48CANJames Crawford (CAN)1:30.85
50NORBjørnar Neteland (NOR)1:30.88
51USAWiley Maple (USA)1:30.90
52FRAThomas Mermillod-Blondin (FRA)1:30.98
52ITAAlexander Prast (ITA)1:30.98
54GERKlaus Brandner (GER)1:31.00
55GERDominik Schwaiger (GER)1:31.01
56CANDustin Cook (CAN)1:31.18
57GBRJack Gower (GBR)1:31.60
58USASam Morse (USA)1:31.82
59CHIHenrik Von Appen (CHI)1:31.93
60POLPawel Babicki (POL)1:34.41
61UKRIvan Kovbasnyuk (UKR)1:36.85

Men's Downhill - 15th December 2018


1NORAleksander Aamodt Kilde (NOR)1:56.13
2AUTMax Franz (AUT)1:56.99
3SWIBeat Feuz (SWI)1:57.05
4USABryce Bennett (USA)1:57.11
5USASteven Nyman (USA)1:57.14
6USATravis Ganong (USA)1:57.18
7NORAksel Lund Svindal (NOR)1:57.21
8SWIMauro Caviezel (SWI)1:57.25
9FRAAdrien Théaux (FRA)1:57.30
10CANBenjamin Thomsen (CAN)1:57.44
10AUTHannes Reichelt (AUT)1:57.44
12GERJosef Ferstl (GER)1:57.46
13FRAJohan Clarey (FRA)1:57.47
14SWINiels Hintermann (SWI)1:57.50
15ITAEmanuele Buzzi (ITA)1:57.68
16NORAdrian Smiseth Sejersted (NOR)1:57.75
17ITADominik Paris (ITA)1:57.85
18ITAChristof Innerhofer (ITA)1:57.88
19GERAndreas Sander (GER)1:57.90
20GERManuel Schmid (GER)1:58.04
21GERDominik Schwaiger (GER)1:58.11
22AUTVincent Kriechmayr (AUT)1:58.25
22SWIPatrick Küng (SWI)1:58.25
22ITAMattia Casse (ITA)1:58.25
25SLOMartin Cater (SLO)1:58.27
26NORKjetil Jansrud (NOR)1:58.41
27USAThomas Biesemeyer (USA)1:58.42
28USAWiley Maple (USA)1:58.43
29FRANicolas Raffort (FRA)1:58.44
30ITAWerner Heel (ITA)1:58.48
31USAJared Goldberg (USA)1:58.50
32AUTOtmar Striedinger (AUT)1:58.68
33SWIGilles Roulin (SWI)1:58.73
34FRANils Allegre (FRA)1:58.76
35SWICarlo Janka (SWI)1:58.78
36SLOMiha Hrobat (SLO)1:58.82
37FRABlaise Giezendanner (FRA)1:58.87
38CHIHenrik Von Appen (CHI)1:58.92
38FRAMatthieu Bailet (FRA)1:58.92
40AUTRomed Baumann (AUT)1:58.99
40FRAMaxence Muzaton (FRA)1:58.99
42SWIRalph Weber (SWI)1:59.11
43SWEFelix Monsen (SWE)1:59.13
44AUTChristopher Neumayer (AUT)1:59.15
45FINAndreas Romar (FIN)1:59.18
45SLOKlemen Kosi (SLO)1:59.18
47Boštjan Kline ()1:59.20
48USASam Morse (USA)1:59.26
49MDAChristopher Hörl (MDA)1:59.31
50ITAFederico Simoni (ITA)1:59.56
51GERKlaus Brandner (GER)1:59.95
52SCGMarko Vukicevic (SCG)2:00.06
53MONArnaud Alessandria (MON)2:00.09
54ITAFlorian Schieder (ITA)2:00.12
55FRAValentin Giraud Moine (FRA)2:00.16
56POLPawel Babicki (POL)2:02.25

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved