All sports Site

Menu
 

Biathlon - World Championship - 2016/2017

Choice of a season :

Austria

Results Women

Results Mixed

World Championship - Results Mixed 2016/2017

AustriaAustria - Hochfilzen - 8th February 2017 - 19th February 2017


Mixed Relay - 9th February 2017


1GER Germany (Vanessa Hinz, Laura Dahlmeier, Arnd Peiffer, Simon Schempp)1:09:06.4
2FRA France (Anaïs Chevalier, Marie Dorin-Habert, Quentin Fillon Maillet, Martin Fourcade)1:09:08.6
3RUS Russia (Olga Podchufarova, Tatiana Akimova, Alexandr Loginov, Anton Shipulin)1:09:09.6
4ITA Italy (Lisa Vittozzi, Dorothea Wierer, Lukas Hofer, Dominik Windisch)1:09:35.1
5UKR Ukraine (Olena Pidhrushna, Juliya Dzhyma, Serhiy Semenov, Dmytro Pidruchnyi)1:09:42.0
6SWE Sweden (Hanna Öberg, Anna Magnusson, Jesper Nelin, Fredrik Lindström)1:09:48.0
7CZE Czech Republic (Eva Puskarcíková, Gabriela Koukalová, Ondrej Moravec, Michal Krcmar)1:09:48.3
8NOR Norway (Marte Olsbu Røiseland, Tiril Eckhoff, Johannes Thingnes Bø, Emil Hegle Svendsen)1:09:52.6
9AUT Austria (Lisa Theresa Hauser, Fabienne Hartweger, Simon Eder, Dominik Landertinger)1:10:26.6
10FIN Finland (Mari Laukkanen, Kaisa Mäkäräinen, Tuomas Gronman, Olli Hiidensalo)1:10:45.3
11KAZ Kazakhstan (Olga Poltoranina, Anna Kistanova, Maxim Braun, Yan Savitskiy)1:11:05.0
12SVK Slovakia (Paulina Fialkova, Jana Gerekova, Tomas Hasilla, Martin Otcenas)1:11:13.8
13CAN Canada (Julia Ransom, Rosanna Crawford, Brendan Green, Scott Gow)1:11:24.6
14SWI Switzerland (Aita Gasparin, Lena Häcki, Benjamin Weger, Serafin Wiestner)1:11:25.2
15JPN Japan (Fuyuko Tachizaki, Sari Furuya, Mikito Tachizaki, Tsukasa Kobonoki)1:11:53.4
16USA United States (Susan Dunklee, Clare Egan, Lowell Bailey, Sean Doherty)1:12:26.6
17BUL Bulgaria (Emilia Yordanova, Desislava Stoyanova, Dimitar Gerdzhikov, Vladimir Iliev)1:13:29.2
18SLO Slovenia (Teja Gregorin, Anja Erzen, Miha Dovzan, Klemen Bauer)1:13:33.7
19KOR Republic of Korea (Ekaterina Avvakumova, Anna Boulygina-Frolina, Yong-gyu Kim, In-bok Lee)1:13:55.3
20ROM Romania (Luminita Piscoran, Eva Tofalvi, Remus Faur, Cornel Puchianu)1:14:20.3
21EST Estonia (Kadri Lehtla, Johanna Talihaerm, Rene Zahkna, Kauri Koiv)1:14:31.7
22BLR Belarus (Nadezhda Skardino, Iryna Kryuko, Vladimir Chepelin, Sergey Bocharnikov)1:14:52.7
23POL Poland (Anna Maka, Kinga Mitoraj, Lukasz Szczurek, Rafal Penar)1:16:04.7
24LTU Lithuania (Natalija Kocergina, Diana Rasimoviciute-Brice, Vytautas Strolia, Rokas Suslavicius)Lap
25LAT Latvia (Baiba Bendika, Zanna Juskane, Andrejs Rastorgujevs, Ilmars Bricis)Lap

Results Men

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved