All sports Site

Menu
 

Canoeing - European Sprint Championships U-23 - 2019

Choice of a season :

Czech Republic

Results Women

Results Men

European Sprint Championships U-23 - Results Men 2019

Czech RepublicCzech Republic - Racice - 11th July 2019 - 14th July 2019


Men's C-1 1000m canoe single - 13th July 2019


1LTUVadim Korobov (LTU)3:51.994
2ROMConstantin Diba (ROM)3:52.021
3CZEPetr Fuksa (CZE)3:54.592
4RUSIvan Dmitriev (RUS)3:54.832
5LATRoberts Lagzdins (LAT)3:54.974
6HUNDániel Fejes (HUN)3:56.564
7GERFelix Gebhardt (GER)3:57.407
8CROBruno Kumpez (CRO)3:58.452
9BLRIvan Patapenka (BLR)3:59.539

Men's C-2 1000m canoe double - 13th July 2019


1RUS Russia (Ivan Likhovidov, Vladislav Chebotar)3:29.668
2ROM Romania (Leonid Carp, Stefan Strat)3:30.691
3POL Poland (Aleksander Kitewski, Norman Zezula)3:31.493
4UKR Ukraine (Andrii Shkarneha, Serhii Nahorhyi)3:32.681
5ITA Italy (Mattia Alfonsi, Davide Cestra)3:36.671
6HUN Hungary (Dávid Lelovics, Tamás Bakó)3:39.851
7FRA France (Loïc Leonard, Frantz Vasseur)3:44.012
8MDA Moldova (Ilie Oprea, Oleg Nuta)3:44.049
9BLR Belarus (Mikita Rudzevich, Dzmitry Lapata)4:10.778

Men's K-1 1000m kayak single - 13th July 2019


Men's K-2 1000m kayak double - 13th July 2019


1BEL Belgium (Bram Sikkens, Artuur Peters)3:08.428
2SVK Slovakia (Samuel Balaz, Adam Botek)3:08.728
3BLR Belarus (Stanislau Daineka, Uladzislau Litvinau)3:10.826
4HUN Hungary (Matyas Koleszar, Viktor NÉmeth)3:11.251
5ITA Italy (Matteo Cavessago, Luca Meneguolo)3:14.156
6POR Portugal (Ruben Boas, Igor Pinho)3:15.996
7SCG Serbia (Andjelo Dzombeta, Nikola Rasulic)3:16.119
8CZE Czech Republic (Vilem Kukacka, Jan Vorel)3:16.896
9GBR Great Britain (Charles Smith, Magnus Gregory)3:18.999

Men's C-1 200m canoe single - 14th July 2019


Men's C-2 500m canoe double - 14th July 2019


1RUS Russia (Pavel Belov, Artem Pron)1:47.527
2POL Poland (Aleksander Kitewski, Arsen Sliwinski)1:47.701
3BLR Belarus (Vladislav Lukashuk, Aliaksei Matusevich)1:47.881
4ITA Italy (Mattia Alfonsi, Davide Cestra)1:48.901
5ROM Romania (Leonid Carp, Stefan Strat)1:51.187
6HUN Hungary (Ádám Slihoczki, Ádám Kocsis)1:52.829
7UKR Ukraine (Viktor Svyrydiuk, Bohdan Chaban)1:53.987
8CZE Czech Republic (Antonin Hrabal, Jiri Zalubil)1:54.887
9MDA Moldova (Ilie Oprea, Oleg Nuta)2:07.504

Men's K-1 200m kayak single - 14th July 2019


1GEOBadri Kavelashvili (GEO)36.702
2SCGStrahinja Stefanovic (SCG)36.800
3UKRDmytro Danylenko (UKR)37.125
4BLRAliaksei Misiuchenka (BLR)37.207
5POLBartosz Grabowski (POL)37.415
6SVKCsaba Zalka (SVK)37.445
7LATRoberts Akmens (LAT)37.660
8GERDominik Greguric (GER)37.682
9FRAJérémy Leray (FRA)38.770

Men's K-1 500m kayak single - 14th July 2019


1CZEJakub Zavrel (CZE)1:37.593
2SCGBojan Zdelar (SCG)1:37.933
3NORJon Vold (NOR)1:38.785
4CROAntun Novakovic (CRO)1:40.087
5RUSDmitrii Buyanov (RUS)1:40.095
6SLORok Smit (SLO)1:40.687
7POLMichal Bil (POL)1:40.877
8DENRasmus Knudsen (DEN)1:40.999
9GERYannik Pflugfelder (GER)1:41.215

Men's K-4 500m kayak four - 14th July 2019


1BLR Belarus (Aliaksei Misiuchenka, Yuri Tkachou, Stanislau Daineka, Uladzislau Litvinau)1:21.691
2SVK Slovakia (Samuel Balaz, Csaba Zalka, Matus Jedinak, Adam Botek)1:21.743
3RUS Russia (Oleg Gusev, Viktor Gavrilenko, Nikita Kozeev, Vladislav Blintcov)1:23.356
4GER Germany (Max Mikosch, Nils Globke, Nico Knop, Dominik Greguric)1:24.024
5POR Portugal (Ruben Boas, Joao Pereira, Igor Pinho, Kevin Santos)1:24.304
6UKR Ukraine (Dmytro Danylenko, Oleh Kukharyk, Daniyil Kuzmin, Ivan Semykin)1:24.928
7DEN Denmark (Rasmus Knudsen, Rasmus Alsbaek, Simon Schuldt-Jensen, Victor Aasmul)1:26.352
8POL Poland (Jakub Michalski, Piotr Morawski, Slawomir Witczak, Ksawery Hajdamowicz)1:27.160
9SCG Serbia (Stefan Vrdoljak, Nikola Rasulic, Andjelo Dzombeta, Mihailo Subotic)1:27.416

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved