All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Abu Dhabi Tour - 2016 - Detailed results

Cycling - Abu Dhabi Tour - 2016 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United Arab Emirates

Results 2016

Results by stage

Stage 4 - Abu Dhabi - Abu Dhabi - 143 km - 23 October 2016Sprint

  • Stage
  • General
  • Points
  • Young Riders
  • Teams

Stage

1GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Data3:07:44
2ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
3ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Team Ineos0:00
4DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Bikeexchange0:00
5LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team0:00
6NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Giant - Alpecin0:00
7AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange0:00
8ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Lampre - Merida0:00
9AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data0:00
10SVKMichal Kolár (SVK)Tinkoff0:00
11ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Astana0:00
12GBRChristopher Latham (GBR)Wiggins0:00
13AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)One Pro Cycling0:00
14RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:00
15ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Southeast0:00
16NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Giant - Alpecin0:00
17BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:06
18BLRSiarhei Papok (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:06
19ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - Merida0:06
20ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana0:06
21IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Team Ineos0:06
22POLKarol Domagalski (POL)One Pro Cycling0:06
23ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana0:06
24COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:06
25GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Giant - Alpecin0:06
26RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)0:06
27GBROwain Doull (GBR)Wiggins0:06
28FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo0:06
29SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Lampre - Merida0:06
30ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:06
31POLAlan Banaszek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:06
32NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Rabobank Development0:06
33COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar0:06
34SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Tinkoff0:06
35DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Tinkoff0:06
36NZLDion Smith (NZL)One Pro Cycling0:06
37NEDFloris Gerts (NED)BMC Racing Team0:06
38SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Lampre - Merida0:06
39GBRDaniel Pearson (GBR)Wiggins0:06
40UAEYousif Mirza Bani Hammad (UAE)Al Nasr - Dubai0:06
41TPEChun Kai Feng (TPE)Lampre - Merida0:06
42BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:06
43SVKErik Baska (SVK)Tinkoff0:06
44SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Tinkoff0:16
45UAEJaber Almansory (UAE)Al Nasr - Dubai0:17
46BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:17
47BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Bikeexchange0:20
48ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Southeast0:20
49ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Southeast0:20
50IRLMichael O'Loughlin (IRL)Wiggins0:20
51BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:20
52NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Team Ineos0:20
53BLRKanstantsin Klimiankou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:20
54ITAMatteo Draperi (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Southeast0:20
55ALBEugert Zhupa (ALB)Wilier Triestina - Southeast0:20
56LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Astana0:20
57UAEAhmed Yousef Almansory (UAE)Al Nasr - Dubai0:20
58COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar0:20
59SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Tinkoff0:20
60CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Movistar0:20
61CZEJan Hirt (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:20
62SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:20
63BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:28
64POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:28
65POLMaciej Paterski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:28
66NZLHayden McCormick (NZL)One Pro Cycling0:28
67SWITom Bohli (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:28
68ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Dimension Data0:31
69GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)Team Ineos0:31
70ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:33
71GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Wiggins0:33
72GBRJames Knox (GBR)Wiggins0:35
73SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Alpecin0:37
74RUSAndrey Solomennikov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:37
75UAEMajid Albalooshi (UAE)Al Nasr - Dubai0:37
76GBRSam Williams (GBR)One Pro Cycling0:41
77BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:45
78AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data1:03
79BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team1:06
80UAEBadr Mohamed Mirza Bani Hammad (UAE)1:19
81BLRAnton Ivashkin (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club1:22
82BELZico Waeytens (BEL)Giant - Alpecin1:26
83ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)Dimension Data1:46
84RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:46
85RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:54
86RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:54
87ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:55
88USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo2:09
89SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Etixx - Quick Step2:11
90AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange2:11
91UAENaser Saif Al Memari (UAE)Al Nasr - Dubai2:22
92ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Astana2:24
93BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:25
94GBRAndrew Tennant (GBR)Wiggins2:36
95ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)2:50
96POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Team Ineos2:52
97ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Astana2:58
98RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data2:58
99GBRKristian House (GBR)One Pro Cycling2:58
100POLMichal Paluta (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice2:58
101BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)2:58
102UKROleksandr Golovash (UKR)Kolls - Bdc2:58
DNSITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Lampre - Merida-

General

Points

Young Riders

Teams

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved