All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of China I - 2016 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of China I - 2016 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

China

Results 2016

Tour of China I 2016

ChinaChina - 9th September 2016 - 16th September 2016


General classification - 16th September 2016


1ITARaffaello Bonusi (ITA)17:47:50
2DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)0:04
3COLMauricio Ortega Ramirez (COL)Orgullo Antioqueño0:10
4CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Wisdom - Hengxiang0:28
5BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:31
6UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Kolls - Bdc0:32
7GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Stradalli - Bike Aid0:34
8UKRMaksym Vasilyev (UKR)Kolls - Bdc0:34
9NORFrederik Wilmann (NOR)Coloquick - Cult0:36
10UKROleksiy Kasyanov (UKR)0:40
11LATMaris Bogdanovics (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin0:52
12KAZMatvey Nikitin (KAZ)0:58
13LATAndris Smirnovs (LAT)Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv0:59
14NZLJason Christie (NZL)Kenyan Riders - Down Under1:01
15NZLLuke Mudgway (NZL)Avanti - Isowhey1:04
16ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini1:04
17LATViesturs Luksevics (LAT)Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv1:04
18HKGHiu Fung Choy (HKG)Hksi1:04
19BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)1:04
20CHNJianpeng Liu (CHN)Wisdom - Hengxiang1:04
21IRIMohammad Gharehbaghi Pouri (IRI)Hy Sport - Look1:08
22KENSamuel Mwangi (KEN)Kenyan Riders - Down Under1:08
23KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana City1:09
24KENGeoffrey Kiprotich Langat (KEN)Kenyan Riders - Down Under1:12
25JPNManabu Ishibashi (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini1:12
26UKRVasyl Malynivskyi (UKR)Kolls - Bdc1:21
27COLFrancisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez (COL)Rts - Santic1:24
28NZLMatthew Zenovich (NZL)Avanti - Isowhey1:28
29KORSun Jae Jang (KOR)LX - Iibs1:49
30DENRune Andersen (DEN)1:54
31UKRVitaliy Popkov (UKR)1:57
32DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)Coloquick - Cult2:08
33AUSSean Lake (AUS)Avanti - Isowhey2:30
34SINChoon Huat Goh (SIN)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling2:52
35MGLMaral-Erdene Batmunkh (MGL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling6:06
36COLVictor Niño Corredor (COL)6:18
37HKGKa Hoo Fung (HKG)Hksi8:32
38HKGYing Hon Ronald Yeung (HKG)9:32
39IRIAli Nemati Khiavi (IRI)Hy Sport - Look9:52
40UKRVolodymyr Kogut (UKR)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP9:53
41ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk10:07
42ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini10:34
43ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec14:11
44UKRArtem Tesler (UKR)Lvshan Landscape17:12
45UKRVolodymyr Fredyuk (UKR)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP17:22
46ITAEugenio Bani (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP17:44
47ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini17:44
48KORBum-Jin Yoo (KOR)17:48
49KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana City17:48
50SPADavid Galarreta Ugarte (SPA)Dare - Gobik - Partizan17:48
51AUSNeil Van Der Ploeg (AUS)Avanti - Isowhey17:58
52KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)Kenyan Riders - Down Under18:02
53KAZVladimir Tsoy (KAZ)Astana City18:03
54ITAPaolo Lunardon (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP18:11
55MEXUri Martins Sandoval (MEX)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP18:50
56JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini19:06
57BULGeorgi Petrov Georgiev (BUL)19:10
58CHNYong Jian Wu (CHN)19:29
59MALNur Amirul Fakhuddin Mazuki (MAL)20:00
60ITAMattia De Marchi (ITA)20:15
61ERAMeron Teshome Hagos (ERA)Stradalli - Bike Aid21:04
62HKGBurr Ho (HKG)Hksi21:09
63KORSang-Hong Park (KOR)LX - Iibs22:33
64DENKristian Haugaard Jensen (DEN)Coloquick - Cult25:44
65CHNZhengshuai Sun (CHN)26:42
66NZLFraser Gough (NZL)Avanti - Isowhey32:15
67FRAGéraud Flores-Couderc (FRA)33:52
68NZLMorgan Smith (NZL)Kenyan Riders - Down Under34:11
69AUSNick Miller (AUS)Kenyan Riders - Down Under34:28
70USAJustin Taylor Pfaff (USA)34:30
71NZLLiam Aitcheson (NZL)Avanti - Isowhey34:40
72LATDeins Kanepejs (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin34:45
73NEDThomas Rabou (NED)35:31
74CHNMa Guangtong (CHN)Wisdom - Hengxiang39:40
75LATEmils Liepins (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin41:17
76ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec41:35
77KORByung Suk Park (KOR)LX - Iibs41:39
78ITANicolas Marini (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini41:53
79KORDong Hyun Shin (KOR)LX - Iibs42:01
80KAZGrigoriy Shtein (KAZ)Astana City42:09
81UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)Kolls - Bdc42:09
82LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin42:09
83ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec42:09
84KORYeon Je Sung (KOR)LX - Iibs42:09
85UKRSergej Gretchyn (UKR)42:09
86GERDominik Merseburg (GER)Stradalli - Bike Aid42:49
87CHNXin Wang (CHN)Hy Sport - Look43:27
88CHNLu Cheng Zhou (CHN)43:31
89LATArmands Becis (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin44:00
90BLRAleh Ahiyevich (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club44:41
91GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Stradalli - Bike Aid44:45
92CHNJingbiao Zhao (CHN)Wisdom - Hengxiang44:45
93GERTino Thömel (GER)Rts - Santic44:45
94LATVitalijs Komilovs (LAT)Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv44:45
95ITARino Gasparrini (ITA)44:45
96LATKaspars Sergis (LAT)Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv44:45
97CHNEn Huang (CHN)Hy Sport - Look44:45
98HKGWan Yau Vincent Lau (HKG)Hksi44:45
99GERTimo Schäfer (GER)Stradalli - Bike Aid44:45
100UKRMykyta Skorenko (UKR)Kolls - Bdc44:45
101NEDGerd De Keijzer (NED)Novo Nordisk44:45
102FRAQuentin Valognes (FRA)44:45
103LATDävis Persevics (LAT)Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv44:45
104UKRVolodymyr Gomenyuk (UKR)44:45
105KAZAlisher Zhumakan (KAZ)44:45
106CHNJinchun Liu (CHN)44:45
107DENAlex Rasmussen (DEN)Coloquick - Cult44:45
108CHNShan Li (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus44:45
109UKRYuri Metlushenko (UKR)Jilun - Shakeland44:45

Stage 1 - Tianjin Wuqing - 9th September 2016Sprint


1ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:13:29
2ITAPaolo Lunardon (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP0:00
3ITAEugenio Bani (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP0:00
4UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)Kolls - Bdc0:00
5AUSNeil Van Der Ploeg (AUS)Avanti - Isowhey0:00
6KORSang-Hong Park (KOR)LX - Iibs0:00
7KAZGrigoriy Shtein (KAZ)Astana City0:00
8DENAlex Rasmussen (DEN)Coloquick - Cult0:00
9KAZMatvey Nikitin (KAZ)0:00
10ERAMeron Teshome Hagos (ERA)Stradalli - Bike Aid0:00
11LATMaris Bogdanovics (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin0:00
12UKRArtem Tesler (UKR)Lvshan Landscape0:00
13DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)Coloquick - Cult0:00
14KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana City0:00
15LATDeins Kanepejs (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin0:00
16FRAQuentin Valognes (FRA)0:00
17BLRSiarhei Papok (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:00
18ITANicolas Marini (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
19HKGBurr Ho (HKG)Hksi0:00
20KAZVladimir Tsoy (KAZ)Astana City0:00
21UKRYuri Metlushenko (UKR)Jilun - Shakeland0:00
22CHNShijin Zhang (CHN)Hy Sport - Look0:00
23MALNur Amirul Fakhuddin Mazuki (MAL)0:00
24CHNXin Wang (CHN)Hy Sport - Look0:00
25KORDong Hyun Shin (KOR)LX - Iibs0:00
26ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:00
27DENKristian Haugaard Jensen (DEN)Coloquick - Cult0:00
28NZLLuke Mudgway (NZL)Avanti - Isowhey0:00
29GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Stradalli - Bike Aid0:00
30KORSun Jae Jang (KOR)LX - Iibs0:00
31KORBum-Jin Yoo (KOR)0:00
32GERTino Thömel (GER)Rts - Santic0:00
33KORByung Suk Park (KOR)LX - Iibs0:00
34ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
35LATKristofers Racenajs (LAT)Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv0:00
36AUSSean Lake (AUS)Avanti - Isowhey0:00
37BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:00
38UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Kolls - Bdc0:00
39USAJustin Taylor Pfaff (USA)0:00
40UKRVolodymyr Gomenyuk (UKR)0:00
41ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk0:00
42NZLJason Christie (NZL)Kenyan Riders - Down Under0:00
43LATDävis Persevics (LAT)Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv0:00
44KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)Kenyan Riders - Down Under0:00
45AUSNick Miller (AUS)Kenyan Riders - Down Under0:00
46NZLMatthew Zenovich (NZL)Avanti - Isowhey0:00
47LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin0:00
48UKRVitaliy Popkov (UKR)0:00
49UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Kolls - Bdc0:00
50KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana City0:00
51NZLMorgan Smith (NZL)Kenyan Riders - Down Under0:00
52HKGHiu Fung Choy (HKG)Hksi0:00
53IRIMohammad Gharehbaghi Pouri (IRI)Hy Sport - Look0:00
54KORYeon Je Sung (KOR)LX - Iibs0:00
55LATArmands Becis (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin0:00
56SPADavid Galarreta Ugarte (SPA)Dare - Gobik - Partizan0:00
57LATViesturs Luksevics (LAT)Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv0:00
58FRAMehdi Benhamouda (FRA)Novo Nordisk0:00
59ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
60UKRVolodymyr Kogut (UKR)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP0:00
61HKGYing Hon Ronald Yeung (HKG)0:00
62LATAndris Smirnovs (LAT)Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv0:00
63UKRSergej Gretchyn (UKR)0:00
64ITAMattia De Marchi (ITA)0:00
65HKGHo San Chiu (HKG)Hksi0:00
66HKGKwun Wan Law (HKG)Hksi0:00
67CHNJianpeng Liu (CHN)Wisdom - Hengxiang0:00
68CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Wisdom - Hengxiang0:00
69CHNMa Guangtong (CHN)Wisdom - Hengxiang0:00
70ITARino Gasparrini (ITA)0:00
71KENGeoffrey Kiprotich Langat (KEN)Kenyan Riders - Down Under0:00
72NZLFraser Gough (NZL)Avanti - Isowhey0:00
73IRIAli Nemati Khiavi (IRI)Hy Sport - Look0:00
74LATVitalijs Komilovs (LAT)Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv0:00
75CHNJingbiao Zhao (CHN)Wisdom - Hengxiang0:00
76LATEmils Liepins (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin0:00
77GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Stradalli - Bike Aid0:00
78LATKaspars Sergis (LAT)Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv0:00
79CHNEn Huang (CHN)Hy Sport - Look0:00
80BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)0:00
81NZLLiam Aitcheson (NZL)Avanti - Isowhey0:00
82NZLDaniel Whitehouse (NZL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:00
83NEDThomas Rabou (NED)0:00
84SINChoon Huat Goh (SIN)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:00
85CHNLu Cheng Zhou (CHN)0:00
86DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)0:00
87CHNYong Jian Wu (CHN)0:00
88MEXUri Martins Sandoval (MEX)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP0:00
89FRACorentin Cherhal (FRA)Novo Nordisk0:00
90HKGKa Hoo Fung (HKG)Hksi0:00
91CHNZhengshuai Sun (CHN)0:00
92MALMohammad Adiq Husaini Othman (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:00
93ITARaffaello Bonusi (ITA)0:00
94ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:00
95CHNChun Zhi Li (CHN)Beijing Innova0:00
96COLFrancisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez (COL)Rts - Santic0:00
97UKRMykyta Skorenko (UKR)Kolls - Bdc0:00
98JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
99KENSamuel Mwangi (KEN)Kenyan Riders - Down Under0:00
100HKGWan Yau Vincent Lau (HKG)Hksi0:00
101BLRRaman Ramanau (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:00
102JPNManabu Ishibashi (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
103KAZAlisher Zhumakan (KAZ)0:00
104MGLMaral-Erdene Batmunkh (MGL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:00
105CHNJinchun Liu (CHN)0:00
106NORFrederik Wilmann (NOR)Coloquick - Cult0:00
107UKRMaksym Vasilyev (UKR)Kolls - Bdc0:00
108UKROleksandr Golovash (UKR)Kolls - Bdc0:00
109COLVictor Niño Corredor (COL)0:00
110COLMauricio Ortega Ramirez (COL)Orgullo Antioqueño0:00
111BULGeorgi Petrov Georgiev (BUL)0:00
112UKRVolodymyr Fredyuk (UKR)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP0:00
113UKROleksiy Kasyanov (UKR)0:00
114ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
115GERTimo Schäfer (GER)Stradalli - Bike Aid0:18
116BLRAleh Ahiyevich (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:18
117FRAGéraud Flores-Couderc (FRA)0:18
118CHNLu Peng Zhang (CHN)Beijing Innova0:18
119UKRVasyl Malynivskyi (UKR)Kolls - Bdc0:20
120NEDGerd De Keijzer (NED)Novo Nordisk0:20
121LATAleksandrs Rublevskis (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin0:20
122HKGWan Hei Victor Lau (HKG)Jilun - Shakeland0:20
123GERDominik Merseburg (GER)Stradalli - Bike Aid0:40
124CHNShan Li (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus0:45
125DENRune Andersen (DEN)0:50
126COLPedro Antonio Herrera Moreno (COL)1:07

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Chengde - Fengning - 10th September 2016Sprint


1ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:40:40
2LATMaris Bogdanovics (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin0:00
3LATEmils Liepins (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin0:00
4BLRRaman Ramanau (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:00
5ITANicolas Marini (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
6KAZMatvey Nikitin (KAZ)0:00
7DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)Coloquick - Cult0:00
8UKRArtem Tesler (UKR)Lvshan Landscape0:00
9ITARino Gasparrini (ITA)0:00
10NZLLuke Mudgway (NZL)Avanti - Isowhey0:00
11ITAPaolo Lunardon (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP0:00
12UKRVasyl Malynivskyi (UKR)Kolls - Bdc0:00
13UKRYuri Metlushenko (UKR)Jilun - Shakeland0:00
14KORDong Hyun Shin (KOR)LX - Iibs0:00
15ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk0:00
16KAZGrigoriy Shtein (KAZ)Astana City0:00
17LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin0:00
18FRAQuentin Valognes (FRA)0:00
19UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)Kolls - Bdc0:00
20KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana City0:00
21KORSang-Hong Park (KOR)LX - Iibs0:00
22HKGKwun Wan Law (HKG)Hksi0:00
23ITAEugenio Bani (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP0:00
24ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
25KORSun Jae Jang (KOR)LX - Iibs0:00
26ERAMeron Teshome Hagos (ERA)Stradalli - Bike Aid0:00
27MALNur Amirul Fakhuddin Mazuki (MAL)0:00
28LATDävis Persevics (LAT)Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv0:00
29HKGBurr Ho (HKG)Hksi0:00
30LATKristofers Racenajs (LAT)Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv0:00
31GERTino Thömel (GER)Rts - Santic0:00
32AUSNick Miller (AUS)Kenyan Riders - Down Under0:00
33FRAMehdi Benhamouda (FRA)Novo Nordisk0:00
34LATKaspars Sergis (LAT)Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv0:00
35KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)Kenyan Riders - Down Under0:00
36AUSNeil Van Der Ploeg (AUS)Avanti - Isowhey0:00
37ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:00
38CHNMa Guangtong (CHN)Wisdom - Hengxiang0:00
39UKRVolodymyr Kogut (UKR)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP0:00
40UKRVitaliy Popkov (UKR)0:00
41KORBum-Jin Yoo (KOR)0:00
42UKRVolodymyr Gomenyuk (UKR)0:00
43UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Kolls - Bdc0:00
44KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana City0:00
45NZLMorgan Smith (NZL)Kenyan Riders - Down Under0:00
46IRIMohammad Gharehbaghi Pouri (IRI)Hy Sport - Look0:00
47IRIAli Nemati Khiavi (IRI)Hy Sport - Look0:00
48KORYeon Je Sung (KOR)LX - Iibs0:00
49SPADavid Galarreta Ugarte (SPA)Dare - Gobik - Partizan0:00
50BLRSiarhei Papok (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:00
51CHNJingbiao Zhao (CHN)Wisdom - Hengxiang0:00
52USAJustin Taylor Pfaff (USA)0:00
53GERDominik Merseburg (GER)Stradalli - Bike Aid0:00
54GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Stradalli - Bike Aid0:00
55MGLMaral-Erdene Batmunkh (MGL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:00
56KAZAlisher Zhumakan (KAZ)0:00
57HKGHiu Fung Choy (HKG)Hksi0:00
58UKRMaksym Vasilyev (UKR)Kolls - Bdc0:00
59BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:00
60FRAGéraud Flores-Couderc (FRA)0:00
61NEDThomas Rabou (NED)0:00
62CHNEn Huang (CHN)Hy Sport - Look0:00
63NZLMatthew Zenovich (NZL)Avanti - Isowhey0:00
64KORByung Suk Park (KOR)LX - Iibs0:00
65CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Wisdom - Hengxiang0:00
66DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)0:00
67CHNYong Jian Wu (CHN)0:00
68ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:00
69CHNShijin Zhang (CHN)Hy Sport - Look0:00
70NEDGerd De Keijzer (NED)Novo Nordisk0:00
71UKRSergej Gretchyn (UKR)0:00
72LATViesturs Luksevics (LAT)Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv0:00
73KENGeoffrey Kiprotich Langat (KEN)Kenyan Riders - Down Under0:00
74COLFrancisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez (COL)Rts - Santic0:00
75LATVitalijs Komilovs (LAT)Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv0:00
76FRACorentin Cherhal (FRA)Novo Nordisk0:00
77HKGYing Hon Ronald Yeung (HKG)0:00
78DENRune Andersen (DEN)0:00
79LATAleksandrs Rublevskis (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin0:00
80AUSSean Lake (AUS)Avanti - Isowhey0:00
81ITARaffaello Bonusi (ITA)0:00
82NZLJason Christie (NZL)Kenyan Riders - Down Under0:00
83UKRMykyta Skorenko (UKR)Kolls - Bdc0:00
84ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
85HKGKa Hoo Fung (HKG)Hksi0:00
86CHNLu Cheng Zhou (CHN)0:00
87LATAndris Smirnovs (LAT)Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv0:00
88CHNXin Wang (CHN)Hy Sport - Look0:00
89BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)0:00
90DENKristian Haugaard Jensen (DEN)Coloquick - Cult0:00
91JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
92GERTimo Schäfer (GER)Stradalli - Bike Aid0:00
93CHNJianpeng Liu (CHN)Wisdom - Hengxiang0:00
94LATDeins Kanepejs (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin0:00
95BULGeorgi Petrov Georgiev (BUL)0:00
96COLMauricio Ortega Ramirez (COL)Orgullo Antioqueño0:00
97ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
98MALMohammad Adiq Husaini Othman (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:00
99SINChoon Huat Goh (SIN)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:00
100COLVictor Niño Corredor (COL)0:00
101HKGHo San Chiu (HKG)Hksi0:00
102LATArmands Becis (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin0:00
103UKROleksandr Golovash (UKR)Kolls - Bdc0:00
104NZLLiam Aitcheson (NZL)Avanti - Isowhey0:00
105DENAlex Rasmussen (DEN)Coloquick - Cult0:00
106NZLFraser Gough (NZL)Avanti - Isowhey0:00
107ITAMattia De Marchi (ITA)0:00
108UKROleksiy Kasyanov (UKR)0:00
109CHNZhengshuai Sun (CHN)0:00
110GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Stradalli - Bike Aid0:00
111JPNManabu Ishibashi (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
112CHNJinchun Liu (CHN)0:00
113HKGWan Yau Vincent Lau (HKG)Hksi0:00
114NORFrederik Wilmann (NOR)Coloquick - Cult0:00
115KENSamuel Mwangi (KEN)Kenyan Riders - Down Under0:00
116UKRVolodymyr Fredyuk (UKR)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP0:15
117COLPedro Antonio Herrera Moreno (COL)0:17
118KAZVladimir Tsoy (KAZ)Astana City0:17
119MEXUri Martins Sandoval (MEX)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP0:17
120CHNChun Zhi Li (CHN)Beijing Innova0:52
121BLRAleh Ahiyevich (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:52
122CHNShan Li (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus0:52
123CHNLu Peng Zhang (CHN)Beijing Innova5:49
124HKGWan Hei Victor Lau (HKG)Jilun - Shakeland5:49
125NZLDaniel Whitehouse (NZL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling7:40
126UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Kolls - Bdc

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Chongqing Banan - 12th September 2016Mountain


1ITARaffaello Bonusi (ITA)2:42:50
2DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)0:00
3COLMauricio Ortega Ramirez (COL)Orgullo Antioqueño0:04
4UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Kolls - Bdc0:22
5GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Stradalli - Bike Aid0:24
6BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:26
7UKRMaksym Vasilyev (UKR)Kolls - Bdc0:26
8NORFrederik Wilmann (NOR)Coloquick - Cult0:26
9CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Wisdom - Hengxiang0:26
10UKROleksiy Kasyanov (UKR)0:30
11DENRune Andersen (DEN)0:54
12NZLJason Christie (NZL)Kenyan Riders - Down Under0:54
13CHNJianpeng Liu (CHN)Wisdom - Hengxiang0:54
14LATMaris Bogdanovics (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin0:54
15DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)Coloquick - Cult0:54
16ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:54
17HKGHiu Fung Choy (HKG)Hksi0:54
18UKRVasyl Malynivskyi (UKR)Kolls - Bdc0:54
19KAZMatvey Nikitin (KAZ)0:54
20ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:54
21DENKristian Haugaard Jensen (DEN)Coloquick - Cult0:54
22LATAndris Smirnovs (LAT)Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv0:54
23NZLLuke Mudgway (NZL)Avanti - Isowhey0:54
24BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)0:54
25LATViesturs Luksevics (LAT)Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv0:54
26IRIMohammad Gharehbaghi Pouri (IRI)Hy Sport - Look0:58
27KENSamuel Mwangi (KEN)Kenyan Riders - Down Under0:58
28UKROleksandr Golovash (UKR)Kolls - Bdc1:01
29COLVictor Niño Corredor (COL)1:02
30JPNManabu Ishibashi (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini1:02
31KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana City1:02
32COLFrancisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez (COL)Rts - Santic1:02
33KENGeoffrey Kiprotich Langat (KEN)Kenyan Riders - Down Under1:02
34UKRVolodymyr Fredyuk (UKR)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP1:06
35KORSun Jae Jang (KOR)LX - Iibs1:08
36NZLMatthew Zenovich (NZL)Avanti - Isowhey1:23
37AUSSean Lake (AUS)Avanti - Isowhey1:30
38UKRVitaliy Popkov (UKR)1:47
39SINChoon Huat Goh (SIN)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling2:42
40IRIAli Nemati Khiavi (IRI)Hy Sport - Look2:42
41MGLMaral-Erdene Batmunkh (MGL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling2:44
42CHNYong Jian Wu (CHN)7:56
43HKGKa Hoo Fung (HKG)Hksi8:22
44UKRVolodymyr Kogut (UKR)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP9:22
45HKGYing Hon Ronald Yeung (HKG)9:22
46CHNZhengshuai Sun (CHN)9:22
47UKRArtem Tesler (UKR)Lvshan Landscape9:22
48LATEmils Liepins (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin9:22
49ITAMattia De Marchi (ITA)9:45
50ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini9:45
51ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk9:57
52HKGBurr Ho (HKG)Hksi9:57
53AUSNick Miller (AUS)Kenyan Riders - Down Under9:57
54USAJustin Taylor Pfaff (USA)9:59
55KAZGrigoriy Shtein (KAZ)Astana City17:38
56KORYeon Je Sung (KOR)LX - Iibs17:38
57KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana City17:38
58BLRSiarhei Papok (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club17:38
59KORByung Suk Park (KOR)LX - Iibs17:38
60LATVitalijs Komilovs (LAT)Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv17:38
61CHNShijin Zhang (CHN)Hy Sport - Look17:38
62LATKaspars Sergis (LAT)Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv17:38
63FRACorentin Cherhal (FRA)Novo Nordisk17:38
64FRAQuentin Valognes (FRA)17:38
65UKRVolodymyr Gomenyuk (UKR)17:38
66KAZVladimir Tsoy (KAZ)Astana City17:38
67ITARino Gasparrini (ITA)17:38
68LATDävis Persevics (LAT)Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv17:38
69LATArmands Becis (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin17:38
70LATDeins Kanepejs (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin17:38
71KORBum-Jin Yoo (KOR)17:38
72NZLFraser Gough (NZL)Avanti - Isowhey17:38
73LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin17:38
74CHNXin Wang (CHN)Hy Sport - Look17:38
75KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)Kenyan Riders - Down Under17:38
76KORSang-Hong Park (KOR)LX - Iibs17:38
77NZLMorgan Smith (NZL)Kenyan Riders - Down Under17:38
78FRAGéraud Flores-Couderc (FRA)17:38
79GERDominik Merseburg (GER)Stradalli - Bike Aid17:38
80GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Stradalli - Bike Aid17:38
81CHNEn Huang (CHN)Hy Sport - Look17:38
82UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)Kolls - Bdc17:38
83NZLLiam Aitcheson (NZL)Avanti - Isowhey17:38
84UKRSergej Gretchyn (UKR)17:38
85BLRAleh Ahiyevich (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club17:38
86CHNJinchun Liu (CHN)17:38
87BLRRaman Ramanau (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club17:38
88AUSNeil Van Der Ploeg (AUS)Avanti - Isowhey17:38
89GERTimo Schäfer (GER)Stradalli - Bike Aid17:38
90ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec17:38
91DENAlex Rasmussen (DEN)Coloquick - Cult17:38
92KAZAlisher Zhumakan (KAZ)17:38
93NEDGerd De Keijzer (NED)Novo Nordisk17:38
94MEXUri Martins Sandoval (MEX)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP17:38
95UKRMykyta Skorenko (UKR)Kolls - Bdc17:38
96CHNMa Guangtong (CHN)Wisdom - Hengxiang17:38
97BULGeorgi Petrov Georgiev (BUL)17:38
98CHNLu Cheng Zhou (CHN)17:38
99ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec17:38
100ITANicolas Marini (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini17:38
101CHNJingbiao Zhao (CHN)Wisdom - Hengxiang17:38
102ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini17:38
103ERAMeron Teshome Hagos (ERA)Stradalli - Bike Aid17:38
104CHNShan Li (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus17:38
105ITAEugenio Bani (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP17:38
106JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini17:38
107SPADavid Galarreta Ugarte (SPA)Dare - Gobik - Partizan17:38
108ITAPaolo Lunardon (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP17:38
109UKRYuri Metlushenko (UKR)Jilun - Shakeland17:38
110HKGWan Hei Victor Lau (HKG)Jilun - Shakeland17:38
111HKGWan Yau Vincent Lau (HKG)Hksi17:38
112HKGHo San Chiu (HKG)Hksi17:38
113KORDong Hyun Shin (KOR)LX - Iibs17:38
114NEDThomas Rabou (NED)17:38
115GERTino Thömel (GER)Rts - Santic17:47
116COLPedro Antonio Herrera Moreno (COL)17:47
117MALNur Amirul Fakhuddin Mazuki (MAL)19:50
118CHNChun Zhi Li (CHN)Beijing Innova
119HKGKwun Wan Law (HKG)Hksi
120MALMohammad Adiq Husaini Othman (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling
121LATAleksandrs Rublevskis (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin
122FRAMehdi Benhamouda (FRA)Novo Nordisk
123LATKristofers Racenajs (LAT)Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
124NZLDaniel Whitehouse (NZL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling
125CHNLu Peng Zhang (CHN)Beijing Innova

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Bazhong - Pingchang - 13th September 2016Escape


1ITAMattia De Marchi (ITA)3:51:50
2NZLMatthew Zenovich (NZL)Avanti - Isowhey0:02
3KAZMatvey Nikitin (KAZ)0:16
4ITARaffaello Bonusi (ITA)0:16
5ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:16
6MALNur Amirul Fakhuddin Mazuki (MAL)0:16
7BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:16
8LATAndris Smirnovs (LAT)Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv0:16
9GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Stradalli - Bike Aid0:16
10UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Kolls - Bdc0:16
11LATViesturs Luksevics (LAT)Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv0:16
12DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)0:16
13UKRMaksym Vasilyev (UKR)Kolls - Bdc0:16
14KAZVladimir Tsoy (KAZ)Astana City0:16
15ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk0:16
16CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Wisdom - Hengxiang0:16
17NZLLuke Mudgway (NZL)Avanti - Isowhey0:16
18UKRVitaliy Popkov (UKR)0:16
19KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana City0:16
20HKGYing Hon Ronald Yeung (HKG)0:16
21UKRVasyl Malynivskyi (UKR)Kolls - Bdc0:16
22HKGHiu Fung Choy (HKG)Hksi0:16
23ITAEugenio Bani (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP0:16
24SPADavid Galarreta Ugarte (SPA)Dare - Gobik - Partizan0:16
25IRIMohammad Gharehbaghi Pouri (IRI)Hy Sport - Look0:16
26NZLJason Christie (NZL)Kenyan Riders - Down Under0:16
27KORSun Jae Jang (KOR)LX - Iibs0:16
28COLMauricio Ortega Ramirez (COL)Orgullo Antioqueño0:16
29NORFrederik Wilmann (NOR)Coloquick - Cult0:16
30CHNJianpeng Liu (CHN)Wisdom - Hengxiang0:16
31BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)0:16
32KORBum-Jin Yoo (KOR)0:16
33SINChoon Huat Goh (SIN)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:16
34ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:16
35BULGeorgi Petrov Georgiev (BUL)0:16
36KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)Kenyan Riders - Down Under0:16
37UKRVolodymyr Kogut (UKR)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP0:16
38JPNManabu Ishibashi (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:16
39HKGKa Hoo Fung (HKG)Hksi0:16
40KENGeoffrey Kiprotich Langat (KEN)Kenyan Riders - Down Under0:16
41UKROleksiy Kasyanov (UKR)0:16
42LATMaris Bogdanovics (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin0:16
43KENSamuel Mwangi (KEN)Kenyan Riders - Down Under0:16
44AUSSean Lake (AUS)Avanti - Isowhey0:16
45DENRune Andersen (DEN)0:16
46KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana City0:16
47AUSNeil Van Der Ploeg (AUS)Avanti - Isowhey0:28
48COLFrancisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez (COL)Rts - Santic0:28
49UKRArtem Tesler (UKR)Lvshan Landscape0:28
50MEXUri Martins Sandoval (MEX)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP0:28
51ITAPaolo Lunardon (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP0:46
52ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:55
53DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)Coloquick - Cult1:20
54JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini1:20
55MGLMaral-Erdene Batmunkh (MGL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling3:32
56ERAMeron Teshome Hagos (ERA)Stradalli - Bike Aid3:32
57KORSang-Hong Park (KOR)LX - Iibs5:01
58ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5:01
59COLVictor Niño Corredor (COL)5:01
60UKROleksandr Golovash (UKR)Kolls - Bdc6:58
61IRIAli Nemati Khiavi (IRI)Hy Sport - Look7:16
62HKGBurr Ho (HKG)Hksi11:18
63CHNYong Jian Wu (CHN)11:18
64UKRVolodymyr Fredyuk (UKR)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP11:18
65CHNZhengshuai Sun (CHN)12:42
66CHNMa Guangtong (CHN)Wisdom - Hengxiang14:43
67NZLFraser Gough (NZL)Avanti - Isowhey14:43
68LATDeins Kanepejs (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin14:43
69NEDThomas Rabou (NED)14:43
70FRAGéraud Flores-Couderc (FRA)16:02
71KORByung Suk Park (KOR)LX - Iibs16:39
72NZLLiam Aitcheson (NZL)Avanti - Isowhey16:39
73DENAlex Rasmussen (DEN)Coloquick - Cult16:39
74NZLMorgan Smith (NZL)Kenyan Riders - Down Under16:39
75CHNShan Li (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus24:37
76CHNEn Huang (CHN)Hy Sport - Look24:37
77CHNJinchun Liu (CHN)24:37
78ITARino Gasparrini (ITA)24:37
79LATKaspars Sergis (LAT)Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv24:37
80GERDominik Merseburg (GER)Stradalli - Bike Aid24:37
81LATVitalijs Komilovs (LAT)Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv24:37
82UKRVolodymyr Gomenyuk (UKR)24:37
83CHNLu Cheng Zhou (CHN)24:37
84CHNJingbiao Zhao (CHN)Wisdom - Hengxiang24:37
85GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Stradalli - Bike Aid24:37
86FRAQuentin Valognes (FRA)24:37
87LATDävis Persevics (LAT)Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv24:37
88GERTimo Schäfer (GER)Stradalli - Bike Aid24:37
89UKRSergej Gretchyn (UKR)24:37
90UKRMykyta Skorenko (UKR)Kolls - Bdc24:37
91KAZGrigoriy Shtein (KAZ)Astana City24:37
92LATEmils Liepins (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin24:37
93KAZAlisher Zhumakan (KAZ)24:37
94BLRAleh Ahiyevich (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club24:37
95LATArmands Becis (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin24:37
96KORYeon Je Sung (KOR)LX - Iibs24:37
97NEDGerd De Keijzer (NED)Novo Nordisk24:37
98ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec24:37
99DENKristian Haugaard Jensen (DEN)Coloquick - Cult24:37
100LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin24:37
101BLRSiarhei Papok (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club24:37
102CHNXin Wang (CHN)Hy Sport - Look24:37
103ITANicolas Marini (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini24:37
104ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec24:37
105UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)Kolls - Bdc24:37
106AUSNick Miller (AUS)Kenyan Riders - Down Under24:37
107HKGWan Yau Vincent Lau (HKG)Hksi24:37
108USAJustin Taylor Pfaff (USA)24:37
109HKGHo San Chiu (HKG)Hksi24:37
110KORDong Hyun Shin (KOR)LX - Iibs24:37
111UKRYuri Metlushenko (UKR)Jilun - Shakeland27:47
112GERTino Thömel (GER)Rts - Santic27:47
113HKGWan Hei Victor Lau (HKG)Jilun - Shakeland27:47
114FRACorentin Cherhal (FRA)Novo Nordisk
115BLRRaman Ramanau (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club
116COLPedro Antonio Herrera Moreno (COL)
117CHNShijin Zhang (CHN)Hy Sport - Look

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Lesha - 14th September 2016Sprint


1ITANicolas Marini (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini3:02:18
2LATMaris Bogdanovics (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin0:00
3ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
4UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)Kolls - Bdc0:00
5LATAndris Smirnovs (LAT)Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv0:00
6ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:00
7UKRArtem Tesler (UKR)Lvshan Landscape0:00
8ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk0:00
9ERAMeron Teshome Hagos (ERA)Stradalli - Bike Aid0:00
10DENAlex Rasmussen (DEN)Coloquick - Cult0:00
11ITAEugenio Bani (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP0:00
12MALNur Amirul Fakhuddin Mazuki (MAL)0:00
13KAZAlisher Zhumakan (KAZ)0:00
14GERTino Thömel (GER)Rts - Santic0:00
15ITAPaolo Lunardon (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP0:00
16UKRYuri Metlushenko (UKR)Jilun - Shakeland0:00
17LATEmils Liepins (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin0:00
18LATDävis Persevics (LAT)Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv0:00
19KAZGrigoriy Shtein (KAZ)Astana City0:00
20HKGBurr Ho (HKG)Hksi0:00
21SPADavid Galarreta Ugarte (SPA)Dare - Gobik - Partizan0:00
22AUSNeil Van Der Ploeg (AUS)Avanti - Isowhey0:00
23FRAQuentin Valognes (FRA)0:00
24GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Stradalli - Bike Aid0:00
25CHNLu Cheng Zhou (CHN)0:00
26UKRVolodymyr Kogut (UKR)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP0:00
27BLRAleh Ahiyevich (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:00
28UKRVolodymyr Gomenyuk (UKR)0:00
29KORDong Hyun Shin (KOR)LX - Iibs0:00
30FRAGéraud Flores-Couderc (FRA)0:00
31DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)Coloquick - Cult0:00
32GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Stradalli - Bike Aid0:00
33KAZMatvey Nikitin (KAZ)0:00
34JPNManabu Ishibashi (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
35IRIMohammad Gharehbaghi Pouri (IRI)Hy Sport - Look0:00
36LATViesturs Luksevics (LAT)Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv0:00
37NZLFraser Gough (NZL)Avanti - Isowhey0:00
38KORByung Suk Park (KOR)LX - Iibs0:00
39HKGHiu Fung Choy (HKG)Hksi0:00
40NZLLuke Mudgway (NZL)Avanti - Isowhey0:00
41CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Wisdom - Hengxiang0:00
42BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:00
43ITARaffaello Bonusi (ITA)0:00
44DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)0:00
45NZLMorgan Smith (NZL)Kenyan Riders - Down Under0:00
46IRIAli Nemati Khiavi (IRI)Hy Sport - Look0:00
47LATVitalijs Komilovs (LAT)Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv0:00
48DENRune Andersen (DEN)0:00
49USAJustin Taylor Pfaff (USA)0:00
50KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana City0:00
51KORSang-Hong Park (KOR)LX - Iibs0:00
52ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
53LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin0:00
54NZLJason Christie (NZL)Kenyan Riders - Down Under0:00
55KORBum-Jin Yoo (KOR)0:00
56CHNYong Jian Wu (CHN)0:00
57ITARino Gasparrini (ITA)0:00
58AUSNick Miller (AUS)Kenyan Riders - Down Under0:00
59CHNJinchun Liu (CHN)0:00
60UKROleksiy Kasyanov (UKR)0:00
61HKGKa Hoo Fung (HKG)Hksi0:00
62KORSun Jae Jang (KOR)LX - Iibs0:00
63COLMauricio Ortega Ramirez (COL)Orgullo Antioqueño0:00
64MGLMaral-Erdene Batmunkh (MGL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:00
65KENSamuel Mwangi (KEN)Kenyan Riders - Down Under0:00
66CHNZhengshuai Sun (CHN)0:00
67CHNShan Li (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus0:00
68COLFrancisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez (COL)Rts - Santic0:00
69NZLMatthew Zenovich (NZL)Avanti - Isowhey0:00
70HKGWan Yau Vincent Lau (HKG)Hksi0:00
71UKRMykyta Skorenko (UKR)Kolls - Bdc0:00
72KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana City0:00
73KAZVladimir Tsoy (KAZ)Astana City0:00
74BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)0:00
75HKGYing Hon Ronald Yeung (HKG)0:00
76SINChoon Huat Goh (SIN)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:00
77ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
78ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:00
79ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:00
80NORFrederik Wilmann (NOR)Coloquick - Cult0:00
81NZLLiam Aitcheson (NZL)Avanti - Isowhey0:00
82AUSSean Lake (AUS)Avanti - Isowhey0:00
83UKRVolodymyr Fredyuk (UKR)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP0:00
84KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)Kenyan Riders - Down Under0:00
85UKRVitaliy Popkov (UKR)0:00
86CHNMa Guangtong (CHN)Wisdom - Hengxiang0:00
87LATDeins Kanepejs (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin0:00
88LATArmands Becis (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin0:00
89MEXUri Martins Sandoval (MEX)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP0:00
90CHNXin Wang (CHN)Hy Sport - Look0:00
91KORYeon Je Sung (KOR)LX - Iibs0:00
92BULGeorgi Petrov Georgiev (BUL)0:00
93GERTimo Schäfer (GER)Stradalli - Bike Aid0:00
94UKRSergej Gretchyn (UKR)0:00
95COLVictor Niño Corredor (COL)0:00
96JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
97NEDThomas Rabou (NED)0:00
98KENGeoffrey Kiprotich Langat (KEN)Kenyan Riders - Down Under0:00
99GERDominik Merseburg (GER)Stradalli - Bike Aid0:00
100HKGHo San Chiu (HKG)Hksi0:00
101NEDGerd De Keijzer (NED)Novo Nordisk0:00
102CHNJianpeng Liu (CHN)Wisdom - Hengxiang0:00
103DENKristian Haugaard Jensen (DEN)Coloquick - Cult0:00
104UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Kolls - Bdc0:00
105UKRVasyl Malynivskyi (UKR)Kolls - Bdc0:00
106CHNEn Huang (CHN)Hy Sport - Look0:00
107LATKaspars Sergis (LAT)Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv0:00
108UKRMaksym Vasilyev (UKR)Kolls - Bdc0:00
109ITAMattia De Marchi (ITA)2:24
110CHNJingbiao Zhao (CHN)Wisdom - Hengxiang3:01
111HKGWan Hei Victor Lau (HKG)Jilun - Shakeland
112BLRSiarhei Papok (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club
113UKROleksandr Golovash (UKR)Kolls - Bdc

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Wuhan Xinzhou - 16th September 2016Sprint


1ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:16:37
2ITANicolas Marini (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
3BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:00
4ITAEugenio Bani (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP0:00
5UKRMaksym Vasilyev (UKR)Kolls - Bdc0:00
6KAZMatvey Nikitin (KAZ)0:00
7LATMaris Bogdanovics (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin0:00
8KAZGrigoriy Shtein (KAZ)Astana City0:00
9ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk0:00
10KORDong Hyun Shin (KOR)LX - Iibs0:00
11ITAPaolo Lunardon (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP0:00
12GERTino Thömel (GER)Rts - Santic0:00
13KORSang-Hong Park (KOR)LX - Iibs0:00
14LATAndris Smirnovs (LAT)Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv0:00
15UKRVasyl Malynivskyi (UKR)Kolls - Bdc0:00
16LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin0:00
17MALNur Amirul Fakhuddin Mazuki (MAL)0:00
18NZLLuke Mudgway (NZL)Avanti - Isowhey0:00
19UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)Kolls - Bdc0:00
20CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Wisdom - Hengxiang0:00
21KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana City0:00
22HKGBurr Ho (HKG)Hksi0:00
23DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)0:00
24UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Kolls - Bdc0:00
25LATViesturs Luksevics (LAT)Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv0:00
26BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)0:00
27DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)Coloquick - Cult0:00
28GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Stradalli - Bike Aid0:00
29CHNJingbiao Zhao (CHN)Wisdom - Hengxiang0:00
30DENRune Andersen (DEN)0:00
31KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana City0:00
32GERDominik Merseburg (GER)Stradalli - Bike Aid0:00
33NZLJason Christie (NZL)Kenyan Riders - Down Under0:00
34AUSNick Miller (AUS)Kenyan Riders - Down Under0:00
35UKRSergej Gretchyn (UKR)0:00
36ITARaffaello Bonusi (ITA)0:00
37IRIMohammad Gharehbaghi Pouri (IRI)Hy Sport - Look0:00
38KAZVladimir Tsoy (KAZ)Astana City0:00
39KORBum-Jin Yoo (KOR)0:00
40UKRVitaliy Popkov (UKR)0:00
41CHNJianpeng Liu (CHN)Wisdom - Hengxiang0:00
42ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
43COLMauricio Ortega Ramirez (COL)Orgullo Antioqueño0:00
44ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:00
45HKGYing Hon Ronald Yeung (HKG)0:00
46ERAMeron Teshome Hagos (ERA)Stradalli - Bike Aid0:00
47IRIAli Nemati Khiavi (IRI)Hy Sport - Look0:00
48KENGeoffrey Kiprotich Langat (KEN)Kenyan Riders - Down Under0:00
49NORFrederik Wilmann (NOR)Coloquick - Cult0:00
50AUSNeil Van Der Ploeg (AUS)Avanti - Isowhey0:00
51KENSamuel Mwangi (KEN)Kenyan Riders - Down Under0:00
52NZLFraser Gough (NZL)Avanti - Isowhey0:00
53UKROleksiy Kasyanov (UKR)0:00
54HKGHiu Fung Choy (HKG)Hksi0:00
55FRAGéraud Flores-Couderc (FRA)0:00
56SINChoon Huat Goh (SIN)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:00
57MGLMaral-Erdene Batmunkh (MGL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:00
58COLFrancisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez (COL)Rts - Santic0:00
59KORYeon Je Sung (KOR)LX - Iibs0:00
60SPADavid Galarreta Ugarte (SPA)Dare - Gobik - Partizan0:00
61NZLMorgan Smith (NZL)Kenyan Riders - Down Under0:00
62JPNManabu Ishibashi (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
63ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
64USAJustin Taylor Pfaff (USA)0:00
65HKGKa Hoo Fung (HKG)Hksi0:00
66KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)Kenyan Riders - Down Under0:14
67JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:14
68DENKristian Haugaard Jensen (DEN)Coloquick - Cult0:19
69NZLMatthew Zenovich (NZL)Avanti - Isowhey0:19
70CHNYong Jian Wu (CHN)0:21
71COLVictor Niño Corredor (COL)0:21
72UKRVolodymyr Kogut (UKR)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP0:21
73NZLLiam Aitcheson (NZL)Avanti - Isowhey0:29
74KORSun Jae Jang (KOR)LX - Iibs0:31
75MEXUri Martins Sandoval (MEX)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP0:36
76AUSSean Lake (AUS)Avanti - Isowhey0:50
77CHNXin Wang (CHN)Hy Sport - Look1:22
78CHNLu Cheng Zhou (CHN)1:22
79BLRAleh Ahiyevich (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club1:22
80BULGeorgi Petrov Georgiev (BUL)1:22
81LATArmands Becis (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin1:53
82ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
83LATDeins Kanepejs (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin2:32
84GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Stradalli - Bike Aid2:36
85NEDThomas Rabou (NED)3:16
86CHNZhengshuai Sun (CHN)4:44
87LATVitalijs Komilovs (LAT)Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv4:44
88CHNEn Huang (CHN)Hy Sport - Look4:49
89ITARino Gasparrini (ITA)4:49
90NEDGerd De Keijzer (NED)Novo Nordisk4:49
91GERTimo Schäfer (GER)Stradalli - Bike Aid4:49
92UKRVolodymyr Fredyuk (UKR)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP4:49
93UKRMykyta Skorenko (UKR)Kolls - Bdc4:49
94HKGWan Yau Vincent Lau (HKG)Hksi4:49
95LATKaspars Sergis (LAT)Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv4:49
96LATDävis Persevics (LAT)Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv7:28
97CHNShan Li (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus7:28
98KAZAlisher Zhumakan (KAZ)7:28
99UKRVolodymyr Gomenyuk (UKR)7:28
100UKRArtem Tesler (UKR)Lvshan Landscape7:28
101UKRYuri Metlushenko (UKR)Jilun - Shakeland7:28
102FRAQuentin Valognes (FRA)7:28
103KORByung Suk Park (KOR)LX - Iibs7:28
104CHNMa Guangtong (CHN)Wisdom - Hengxiang7:28
105CHNJinchun Liu (CHN)7:28
106LATEmils Liepins (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin7:28
107ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec8:22
108ITAMattia De Marchi (ITA)8:22
109DENAlex Rasmussen (DEN)Coloquick - Cult16:36
110HKGHo San Chiu (HKG)Hksi

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved