All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - UAE Tour - 2022 - Detailed results

Cycling - UAE Tour - 2022 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United Arab Emirates

Results 2022

UAE Tour 2022

United Arab EmiratesUnited Arab Emirates - 20 February 2022 - 26 February 2022


General classification - 26 February 2022


1SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates25:38:16
2GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers0:22
3SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victorious0:48
4RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Bora - Hansgrohe0:54
5PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emirates0:55
6SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar1:17
7POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emirates1:24
8FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroën1:46
9FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
10SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Team1:58
11USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Easypost2:05
12AUSLuke Plapp (AUS)Ineos Grenadiers2:11
13AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Visma2:25
14AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe2:29
15SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victorious2:42
16NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsm2:47
17RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:50
18NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsm3:20
19RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana Qazaqstan Team3:29
20SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Movistar3:45
21PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Easypost3:47
22AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel - Premier Tech3:56
23SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Groupama - Fdj3:58
24CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4:03
25ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Trek - Segafredo4:23
26ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team4:35
27ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4:56
28NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma5:02
29AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco5:20
30ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè5:43
31LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroën6:12
32GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudal6:56
33RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo6:59
34KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team7:43
35ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)EF Education - Easypost8:00
36NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Uae Team Emirates8:07
37AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victorious8:31
38ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè8:39
39KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team9:47
40USAWilliam Barta (USA)Movistar9:56
41NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Jumbo - Visma10:03
42COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Team10:15
43BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix11:19
44SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistar12:12
45AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
46ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenix12:17
47SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Trek - Segafredo12:57
48SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Easypost13:19
49COLAlejandro Osorio Carvajal (COL)Bahrain Victorious14:48
50CZEMichael Kukrle (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelo15:33
51AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj16:09
52FRAClément Berthet (FRA)AG2R Citroën16:43
53RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel - Premier Tech16:57
54NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma17:01
55SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistar17:02
56NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Visma17:49
57DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistar17:56
58RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo18:06
59FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R Citroën18:09
60KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team18:23
61ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè18:39
62RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo18:59
63BELXandres Vervloesem (BEL)Lotto - Soudal19:54
64ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers20:16
65KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team20:22
66ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè20:28
67ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsm22:11
68FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj23:37
69COLJohnatan Cañaveral Vargas (COL)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè23:41
70FRAPaul Lapeira (FRA)AG2R Citroën23:45
71CZEMathias Vacek (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelo24:01
72NEDMarijn Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easypost24:16
73AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Alpecin - Fenix24:23
74DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team25:03
75FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)AG2R Citroën25:16
76NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj25:29
77POLFilip Maciejuk (POL)Bahrain Victorious25:50
78BELStan Van Tricht (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team25:59
79GBRScott Thwaites (GBR)Alpecin - Fenix26:01
80BELStijn Steels (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team26:18
81ITALuca Rastelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè26:32
82GBREthan Vernon (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team28:09
83GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel - Premier Tech28:21
84NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe28:29
85GERMax Kanter (GER)Movistar28:51
86NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Bora - Hansgrohe29:21
87LATEmils Liepins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo29:23
88GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team29:29
89SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco29:54
90GERNiklas Märkl (GER)Team Dsm30:55
91IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe30:58
92LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj31:49
93BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix33:05
94CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadiers33:26
95FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel - Premier Tech33:41
96BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
97ITAJonathan Milan (ITA)Bahrain Victorious34:04
98BELTom Devriendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux34:30
99SPAMarc Brustenga Masague (SPA)Trek - Segafredo34:34
100AUSTaj Jones (AUS)Israel - Premier Tech34:38
101POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadiers34:51
102NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco35:35
103ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers36:49
104NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsm36:54
105ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)37:34
106DENJulius Johansen (DEN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux37:35
107NEDOlav Kooij (NED)Jumbo - Visma38:00
108GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Lotto - Soudal38:14
109NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education - Easypost38:25
110DENJakob Egholm (DEN)Trek - Segafredo38:50
111NZLCampbell Stewart (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco38:53
112FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdj39:09
113DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emirates39:35
114GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel - Premier Tech40:34
115GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Uae Team Emirates41:02
116ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo41:08
117ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emirates41:43
118AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco44:10
119IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe44:57
120DENJohan Price-Pejtersen (DEN)Bahrain Victorious46:41
121AUSKelland O'Brien (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco46:42
122NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco46:50

Stage 1 - Madinat Zayed - Madinat Zayed - 185 km - 20 February 2022Sprint

Image UAE Tour. Source : Site officiel du UAE Tour.


1BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix4:42:34
2IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
3ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
4NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
5LATEmils Liepins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
6FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
7GERMax Kanter (GER)Movistars.t.
8NEDOlav Kooij (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
9BELTom Devriendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
10GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
11FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
12ITAJonathan Milan (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
13NEDMarijn Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
14NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
15FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
16GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
17GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
18FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
19COLJohnatan Cañaveral Vargas (COL)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
20SPAMarc Brustenga Masague (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
21PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
22SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
23ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
24SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
25DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
26KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
27NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
28ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
29SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
30FRAPaul Lapeira (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
31AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
32COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
33ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
34ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
35GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
36AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
37SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistars.t.
38KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
39NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
40ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsms.t.
41ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
42ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
43KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
44GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
45CZEMathias Vacek (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
46BELXandres Vervloesem (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
47CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
48ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
49SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
50USASean Quinn (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
51USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
52BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
53PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
54BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
55SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
56GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudals.t.
57KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
58AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
59DENJulius Johansen (DEN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
60NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsms.t.
61NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsms.t.
62FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
63POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
64RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
65RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
66ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
67NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
68FRAClément Berthet (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
69USAWilliam Barta (USA)Movistars.t.
70SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
71POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
72SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Trek - Segafredos.t.
73AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
74SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Movistars.t.
75NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
76ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
77RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
78ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
79POLFilip Maciejuk (POL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
80ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
81NZLCampbell Stewart (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
82LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroëns.t.
83CZEMichael Kukrle (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
84AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
85RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
86AUSKelland O'Brien (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
87RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
88SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
89AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
90RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
91GBREthan Vernon (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
92COLAlejandro Osorio Carvajal (COL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
93FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
94DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistars.t.
95DENJakob Egholm (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
96IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
97SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistars.t.
98SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
99CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
100GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
101ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
102NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
103NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
104NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
105BELStan Van Tricht (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
106GBRScott Thwaites (GBR)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
107NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
108NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
109GERNiklas Märkl (GER)Team Dsms.t.
110ITALuca Rastelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
111AUSJarrod Drisners (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
112LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
113AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
114FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
115AUSTaj Jones (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
116AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco0:18
117AUSLuke Plapp (AUS)Ineos Grenadiers0:19
118NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsms.t.
119ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)s.t.
120RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel - Premier Tech0:39
121BELStijn Steels (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:52
122AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco1:22
123DENJohan Price-Pejtersen (DEN)Bahrain Victorious1:24
124DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
125NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco2:03
126RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Hudayriyat Island - Abu Dhabi Breakwater - 173 km - 21 February 2022Sprint

Image UAE Tour. Source : Site officiel du UAE Tour.


1GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team4:20:45
2BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
3GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
4NEDOlav Kooij (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
5FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
6ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
7LATEmils Liepins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
8BELTom Devriendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
9GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
10NEDMarijn Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
11FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
12PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
13ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
14NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
15GERMax Kanter (GER)Movistars.t.
16NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
17IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
18FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
19USASean Quinn (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
20AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
21SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
22ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsms.t.
23COLJohnatan Cañaveral Vargas (COL)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
24ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
25ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
26CZEMathias Vacek (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
27ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
28AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
29ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
30SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
31ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)s.t.
32GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudals.t.
33ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
34PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
35SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
36RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
37BELStan Van Tricht (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
38NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsms.t.
39DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
40GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
41BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
42KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
43ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
44NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
45GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
46AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
47AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
48ITALuca Rastelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
49ITAJonathan Milan (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
50AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
51SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
52BELXandres Vervloesem (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
53NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
54KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
55SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
56POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
57ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
58RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
59KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
60LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroëns.t.
61USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
62CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
63ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
64NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
65COLAlejandro Osorio Carvajal (COL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
66NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsms.t.
67AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
68RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
69AUSLuke Plapp (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
70NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
71BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
72ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
73FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
74AUSTaj Jones (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
75USAWilliam Barta (USA)Movistars.t.
76ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
77RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
78AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
79DENJulius Johansen (DEN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
80FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
81SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Trek - Segafredos.t.
82AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
83CZEMichael Kukrle (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
84SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Movistars.t.
85FRAPaul Lapeira (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
86SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
87RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
88SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistars.t.
89COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
90DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistars.t.
91BELStijn Steels (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
92POLFilip Maciejuk (POL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
93SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
94NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
95SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
96FRAClément Berthet (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
97NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
98FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
99NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
100GERNiklas Märkl (GER)Team Dsms.t.
101DENJakob Egholm (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
102ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
103GBRScott Thwaites (GBR)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
104SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistars.t.
105IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
106AUSJarrod Drisners (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
107AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
108KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
109SPAMarc Brustenga Masague (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
110NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
111NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
112GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel - Premier Tech0:52
113NZLCampbell Stewart (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco1:02
114AUSKelland O'Brien (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco1:09
115GBREthan Vernon (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:16
116NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsm1:24
117NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco1:27
118LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
119RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
120RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
121CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadiers1:43
122DENJohan Price-Pejtersen (DEN)Bahrain Victorious1:53
123DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
124POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
125FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdj5:03

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Ajman - Ajman - 9 km - 22 February 2022Time Trial

Image UAE Tour. Source : Site officiel du UAE Tour.


1SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Easypost0:09:43
2ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers0:07
3NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:14
4SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates0:18
5PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emirates0:22
6DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emirates0:24
7RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
8RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Bora - Hansgrohe0:25
9DENJohan Price-Pejtersen (DEN)Bahrain Victorious0:26
10BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix0:28
11USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
12GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers0:29
13NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:31
14ITAJonathan Milan (ITA)Bahrain Victorious0:32
15NEDMarijn Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
16FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:33
17POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadiers0:34
18SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Team0:36
19ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:38
20DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistar0:39
21RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
22NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
23AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
24SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victorious0:40
25AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
26NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
27ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:41
28LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroëns.t.
29GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
30KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
31DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:42
32NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsms.t.
33AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco0:43
34DENJulius Johansen (DEN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
35CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
36SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Movistars.t.
37GBREthan Vernon (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:44
38USASean Quinn (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
39AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
40IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:45
41PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
42FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:46
43FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
44FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
45GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudals.t.
46SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistars.t.
47KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team0:47
48AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:48
49GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:49
50NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:50
51CZEMathias Vacek (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:51
52ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
53AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victorious0:52
54AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
55GERMax Kanter (GER)Movistar0:53
56NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsms.t.
57SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar0:54
58GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Uae Team Emirates0:55
59COLAlejandro Osorio Carvajal (COL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
60FRAPaul Lapeira (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
61AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Alpecin - Fenix0:56
62AUSKelland O'Brien (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
63BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
64AUSJarrod Drisners (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
65BELStan Van Tricht (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:57
66USAWilliam Barta (USA)Movistars.t.
67CZEMichael Kukrle (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:58
68POLFilip Maciejuk (POL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
69RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
70NZLCampbell Stewart (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco0:59
71NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
72SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
73BELStijn Steels (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:00
74ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsm1:01
75POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
76NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
77CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
78RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:02
79KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
80ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
81NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
82LATEmils Liepins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo1:03
83BELTom Devriendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
84SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco1:04
85FRAClément Berthet (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
86ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
87ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
88KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team1:05
89NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
90COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Team1:06
91FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)AG2R Citroën1:07
92DENJakob Egholm (DEN)Trek - Segafredo1:10
93FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
94SPAMarc Brustenga Masague (SPA)Trek - Segafredo1:11
95AUSTaj Jones (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
96SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Trek - Segafredos.t.
97GERNiklas Märkl (GER)Team Dsm1:12
98NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:13
99NEDOlav Kooij (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:14
100NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Bora - Hansgrohe1:15
101GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel - Premier Tech1:16
102AUSLuke Plapp (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
103BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix1:17
104ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
105IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe1:18
106NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsms.t.
107ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:21
108SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistar1:22
109ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)s.t.
110GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
111GBRScott Thwaites (GBR)Alpecin - Fenix1:23
112AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
113FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel - Premier Tech1:26
114BELXandres Vervloesem (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:27
115ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenix1:29
116NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco1:32
117ITALuca Rastelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:35
118SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Groupama - Fdj1:40
119ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:43
120LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj1:44
121COLJohnatan Cañaveral Vargas (COL)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:49
122ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:52
123RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:55
124RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo2:05
125ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè2:07

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Fujairah Fort - Jebel Jais - 181 km - 23 February 2022Medium mountain

Image UAE Tour. Source : Site officiel du UAE Tour.


1SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates4:49:24
2GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
3RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
4PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Easypost0:03
5AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
6FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
7AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
8FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
9CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
10SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
11ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
12POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
13SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Movistars.t.
14AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
15USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
16SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
17SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victorious0:09
18PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emirates0:14
19RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
20AUSLuke Plapp (AUS)Ineos Grenadiers0:16
21NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
22SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Team0:25
23ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:43
24SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Groupama - Fdj0:44
25LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroën0:46
26RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
27NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsm0:48
28AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
29ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:58
30RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana Qazaqstan Team1:03
31ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:06
32ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:25
33NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:44
34ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè2:54
35KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
36AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
37ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
38BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix3:42
39RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
40GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudals.t.
41AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
42SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Trek - Segafredo5:04
43CZEMathias Vacek (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
44NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
45KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
46COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
47ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
48NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
49CZEMichael Kukrle (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
50SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
51USAWilliam Barta (USA)Movistars.t.
52USASean Quinn (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
53COLAlejandro Osorio Carvajal (COL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
54NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma7:28
55KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team7:47
56KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
57NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
58RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
59DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistar8:10
60AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
61ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
62COLJohnatan Cañaveral Vargas (COL)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
63RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
64SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistars.t.
65FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
66SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistar8:40
67BELXandres Vervloesem (BEL)Lotto - Soudal9:16
68NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe11:23
69POLFilip Maciejuk (POL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
70AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Alpecin - Fenix11:57
71NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsms.t.
72FRAClément Berthet (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
73FRAPaul Lapeira (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
74ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsms.t.
75CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
76ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
77FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)AG2R Citroën12:39
78POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadiers13:21
79GERNiklas Märkl (GER)Team Dsm13:36
80GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
81GBRScott Thwaites (GBR)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
82IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
83BELTom Devriendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux17:20
84NEDMarijn Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
85NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
86LATEmils Liepins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
87FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
88BELStan Van Tricht (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
89NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsms.t.
90GBREthan Vernon (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
91GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
92DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
93ITALuca Rastelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
94DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
95BELStijn Steels (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
96ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
97ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)s.t.
98AUSJarrod Drisners (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
99SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
100ITAJonathan Milan (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
101NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
102AUSTaj Jones (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
103FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
104LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
105AUSKelland O'Brien (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco20:45
106GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
107NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
108NZLCampbell Stewart (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
109NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
110DENJohan Price-Pejtersen (DEN)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
111DENJulius Johansen (DEN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
112GERMax Kanter (GER)Movistars.t.
113IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
114AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
115FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
116ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
117GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
118NEDOlav Kooij (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
119DENJakob Egholm (DEN)Trek - Segafredo21:38
120SPAMarc Brustenga Masague (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
121BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
122BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
123NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
124ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
125GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Uae Team Emiratess.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Ras al Khaimah Corniche - Al Marjan Island - 182 km - 24 February 2022Sprint

Image UAE Tour. Source : Site officiel du UAE Tour.


1BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix4:17:05
2NEDOlav Kooij (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
3IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
4ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
5FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
6ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
7FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
8ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsms.t.
9GERMax Kanter (GER)Movistars.t.
10SPAMarc Brustenga Masague (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
11NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
12ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
13ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
14FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
15ITAJonathan Milan (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
16GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
17DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
18LATEmils Liepins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
19FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
20KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
21NZLCampbell Stewart (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
22NEDMarijn Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
23NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
24NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsms.t.
25RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
26GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
27GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
28GBREthan Vernon (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
29NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
30ITALuca Rastelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
31RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
32USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
33AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
34RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
35ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
36BELStan Van Tricht (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
37RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
38KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
39PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
40SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Movistars.t.
41ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
42SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
43FRAPaul Lapeira (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
44COLJohnatan Cañaveral Vargas (COL)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
45GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
46RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
47BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
48SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Trek - Segafredos.t.
49AUSLuke Plapp (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
50AUSJarrod Drisners (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
51KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
52FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
53NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsms.t.
54CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
55NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
56RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
57PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
58NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
59SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
60GERNiklas Märkl (GER)Team Dsms.t.
61AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
62BELXandres Vervloesem (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
63NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
64NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
65SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistars.t.
66DENJulius Johansen (DEN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
67AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
68COLAlejandro Osorio Carvajal (COL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
69ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)s.t.
70SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
71FRAClément Berthet (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
72SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
73AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
74ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
75AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
76POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
77USAWilliam Barta (USA)Movistars.t.
78USASean Quinn (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
79DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistars.t.
80ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
81ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
82GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudals.t.
83GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
84RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
85SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
86NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
87AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
88LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroëns.t.
89AUSTaj Jones (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
90BELTom Devriendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
91FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
92POLFilip Maciejuk (POL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
93ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
94NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
95ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
96CZEMathias Vacek (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
97AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
98BELStijn Steels (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
99DENJakob Egholm (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
100ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
101COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
102SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
103AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
104KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
105AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
106SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
107NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
108NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
109NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsms.t.
110CZEMichael Kukrle (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:18
111SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistars.t.
112LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
113DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emirates0:23
114GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel - Premier Tech0:30
115ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
116IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
117BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
118SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
119POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
120CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
121GBRScott Thwaites (GBR)Alpecin - Fenix1:21
122DENJohan Price-Pejtersen (DEN)Bahrain Victorious1:26
123AUSKelland O'Brien (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
124FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:27
125NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco2:33

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Expo 2020 Dubai - Expo 2020 Dubai - 180 km - 25 February 2022Escape

Image UAE Tour. Source : Site officiel du UAE Tour.


1CZEMathias Vacek (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelo3:58:10
2FRAPaul Lapeira (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
3RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
4ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
5RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:05
6BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix0:15
7NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
8GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
9FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
10ITAJonathan Milan (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
11GERMax Kanter (GER)Movistars.t.
12NEDOlav Kooij (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
13SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
14ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
15SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
16ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsms.t.
17BELTom Devriendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
18DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
19FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
20LATEmils Liepins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
21IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
22NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
23ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
24FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
25PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
26NEDMarijn Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
27GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
28GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
29ITALuca Rastelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
30ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
31AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
32KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
33ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
34KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
35KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
36RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
37SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
38POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
39GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
40ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
41ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)s.t.
42CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
43AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
44SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
45ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
46BELXandres Vervloesem (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
47GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
48SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Movistars.t.
49GERNiklas Märkl (GER)Team Dsms.t.
50NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsms.t.
51ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
52NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
53RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
54AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
55SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
56RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
57SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
58PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
59BELStan Van Tricht (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
60RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
61USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
62BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
63AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
64NZLCampbell Stewart (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
65DENJulius Johansen (DEN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
66BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
67NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
68NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
69SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
70NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
71USAWilliam Barta (USA)Movistars.t.
72NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
73RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
74COLAlejandro Osorio Carvajal (COL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
75SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Trek - Segafredos.t.
76NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsms.t.
77KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
78ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
79POLFilip Maciejuk (POL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
80AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
81ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
82AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
83FRAClément Berthet (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
84ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
85CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
86GBREthan Vernon (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
87FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
88SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistars.t.
89IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
90NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
91FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
92COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
93FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
94ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
95ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
96POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
97NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
98SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
99CZEMichael Kukrle (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
100GBRScott Thwaites (GBR)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
101AUSKelland O'Brien (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
102SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistars.t.
103AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
104NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsms.t.
105DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistars.t.
106LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
107FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
108LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroëns.t.
109DENJakob Egholm (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
110GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel - Premier Tech1:54
111SPAMarc Brustenga Masague (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:15
112NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
113NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
114AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco1:54
115DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emirates2:19
116AUSTaj Jones (AUS)Israel - Premier Tech0:15
117AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
118COLJohnatan Cañaveral Vargas (COL)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè2:27
119GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudal0:15
120NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco2:38
121AUSLuke Plapp (AUS)Ineos Grenadiers0:15
122DENJohan Price-Pejtersen (DEN)Bahrain Victorious4:55
123BELStijn Steels (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:15
124USASean Quinn (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
125AUSJarrod Drisners (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Al Ain - Jebel Hafeet - 148 km - 26 February 2022Medium mountain

Image UAE Tour. Source : Site officiel du UAE Tour.


1SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates3:20:24
2GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers0:01
3SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victorious0:05
4PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emirates0:15
5AUSLuke Plapp (AUS)Ineos Grenadiers0:16
6SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
7POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
8RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Bora - Hansgrohe0:30
9FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroën0:53
10AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
11SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
12FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
13NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsm1:02
14AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco1:28
15AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe1:30
16SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
17SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
18USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
19RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
20NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Uae Team Emirates1:58
21RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
22NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsm2:21
23GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudal2:24
24NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
25AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel - Premier Tech2:26
26ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè2:53
27RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo2:55
28ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
29CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
30PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
31ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
32SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Movistars.t.
33ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
34SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistar3:12
35FRAClément Berthet (FRA)AG2R Citroën3:38
36USAWilliam Barta (USA)Movistar3:51
37ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)EF Education - Easypost3:58
38KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
39KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
40ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
41COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Team4:01
42LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroën4:41
43NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
44AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
45FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj5:40
46ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
47BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix6:20
48NEDMarijn Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
49ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
50GERMax Kanter (GER)Movistar6:29
51SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistar6:38
52RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
53SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Trek - Segafredos.t.
54DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team7:00
55NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
56BELStijn Steels (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team7:02
57AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj7:16
58ITALuca Rastelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè7:38
59BELStan Van Tricht (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
60AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
61SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Easypost7:41
62GBREthan Vernon (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team8:45
63FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
64NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
65COLAlejandro Osorio Carvajal (COL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
66NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma8:58
67DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistar9:03
68ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsm9:09
69BELXandres Vervloesem (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
70CZEMichael Kukrle (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelo9:13
71RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
72ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè9:30
73KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
74GBRScott Thwaites (GBR)Alpecin - Fenix9:37
75BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix10:33
76NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Bora - Hansgrohe10:42
77LATEmils Liepins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo10:56
78LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
79FRAPaul Lapeira (FRA)AG2R Citroën11:10
80AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Alpecin - Fenix11:26
81SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
82BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
83KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
84FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
85GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
86FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
87COLJohnatan Cañaveral Vargas (COL)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
88SPAMarc Brustenga Masague (SPA)Trek - Segafredo11:41
89RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel - Premier Tech13:25
90GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
91POLFilip Maciejuk (POL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
92FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdj13:29
93NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco13:44
94DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emirates16:03
95NZLCampbell Stewart (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
96NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
97GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
98DENJakob Egholm (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
99AUSTaj Jones (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
100GERNiklas Märkl (GER)Team Dsms.t.
101IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
102NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
103NEDOlav Kooij (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
104GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
105BELTom Devriendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
106NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
107DENJohan Price-Pejtersen (DEN)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
108DENJulius Johansen (DEN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
109ITAJonathan Milan (ITA)Bahrain Victorious16:08
110ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emirates18:27
111ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
112ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
113CZEMathias Vacek (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
114POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadiers18:29
115CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
116NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsms.t.
117ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)s.t.
118GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
119ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers20:02
120AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco22:22
121AUSKelland O'Brien (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
122IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe23:00
123NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsm
124USASean Quinn (USA)EF Education - Easypost
125AUSJarrod Drisners (AUS)Lotto - Soudal

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved