All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Dubai Tour - 2017 - Detailed results

Cycling - Dubai Tour - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United Arab Emirates

Results 2017

Dubai Tour 2017

United Arab EmiratesUnited Arab Emirates - 31th January 2017 - 4th February 2017


General classification - 4th February 2017


1GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Quick Step Floors15:08:56
2NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:18
3GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredo0:20
4LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team0:24
5ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Team Ineos0:24
6GBRThomas Stewart (GBR)One Pro Cycling0:24
7ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Astana0:26
8GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Data0:26
9RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data0:27
10GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Movistar0:27
11ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:29
12NEDFloris Gerts (NED)BMC Racing Team0:29
13UAEYousif Mirza Bani Hammad (UAE)Uae Team Emirates0:29
14ITANicola Boem (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:29
15ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:30
16GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport0:30
17ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:30
18SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates0:30
19NORTruls Engen Korsaeth (NOR)Astana0:30
20KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana0:32
21BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:32
22SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:32
23GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport0:33
24SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Uae Team Emirates0:33
25SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistar0:33
26ITAMarco Maronese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:33
27GBRPeter Williams (GBR)One Pro Cycling0:35
28AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)One Pro Cycling0:36
29ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar0:36
30NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:36
31FRAQuentin Valognes (FRA)Novo Nordisk0:36
32USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)BMC Racing Team0:36
33POLKarol Domagalski (POL)One Pro Cycling0:36
34NZLHayden McCormick (NZL)One Pro Cycling0:36
35BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana0:36
36KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Astana0:36
37PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar0:36
38FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk0:36
39ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:36
40GBRJoshua Hunt (GBR)One Pro Cycling0:36
41ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:36
42SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar0:36
43FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk0:36
44SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:36
45AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Aqua Blue Sport0:36
46GBRDaniel Pearson (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport0:44
47SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team0:44
48BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:44
49ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:47
50ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:49
51SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk0:49
52AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data0:50
53COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar0:53
54USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo0:57
55GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos0:59
56ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:59
57KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana1:01
58CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Uae Team Emirates1:01
59ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Quick Step Floors1:08
60SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:11
61NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:11
62SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo1:11
63GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Team Ineos1:23
64JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo1:24
65NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:25
66AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Movistar1:33
67ITASimone Andreetta (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:43
68GBRMark Christian (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport1:44
69ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team2:01
70SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredo2:01
71POLMichal Golas (POL)Team Ineos2:04
72SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida2:05
73ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Uae Team Emirates2:06
74NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:06
75IRLMatthew Brammeier (IRL)Aqua Blue Sport2:07
76ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineos2:11
77KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana2:34
78FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floors2:34
79UAEJaber Almansory (UAE)2:36
80BRARafael De Mattos Andriato (BRA)Wilier - Selle Italia2:39
81ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:50
82BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:27
83RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data3:34
84GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Quick Step Floors3:37
85ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida3:42
86ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisk3:45
87UAEMajid Albalooshi (UAE)3:46
88SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida3:48
89LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floors3:59
90ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Dimension Data4:04
91BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Quick Step Floors4:10
92UAEYousef Mohammed Almansuory (UAE)4:23
93GBRSam Williams (GBR)One Pro Cycling4:26
94ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia4:33
95SLODavid Per (SLO)Bahrain - Merida4:57
96NEDBram Tankink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo4:58
97SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar5:07
98BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo5:20
99ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia5:35
100AUSChristopher Williams (AUS)Novo Nordisk5:41
101ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Quick Step Floors5:58
102NEDGerd De Keijzer (NED)Novo Nordisk6:05
103TPEChun Kai Feng (TPE)Bahrain - Merida6:06
104SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida6:24
105ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Uae Team Emirates6:29
106ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia6:43
107ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia6:52
108RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data7:31
109ITAAlberto Cecchin (ITA)7:40
110GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Team Ineos7:57
111FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo7:59
112AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data8:41
113UAEBadr Mohamed Mirza Bani Hammad (UAE)8:46
114UAENaser Saif Al Memari (UAE)9:25
115AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo9:41
116UAEAhmed Yousef Almansory (UAE)9:51
117SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Bahrain - Merida10:08
118GBRKristian House (GBR)One Pro Cycling10:20
119USAIan Boswell (USA)Team Ineos12:19
120UAESaif Mayoof Al Kaabi (UAE)13:11
121UAEMohamed Hasan Al Murawwi (UAE)14:09
122RSANick Dougall (RSA)Dimension Data14:33

Stage 1 - Dubai - Dubai - 181 km - 31th January 2017Sprint


1GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Quick Step Floors4:06:33
2NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
3GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Data0:00
4GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredo0:00
5ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:00
6ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Team Ineos0:00
7LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team0:00
8ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:00
9AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)One Pro Cycling0:00
10GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport0:00
11RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data0:00
12SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
13ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Astana0:00
14NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:00
15ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
16BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00
17GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport0:00
18ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:00
19GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Movistar0:00
20ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar0:00
21NEDFloris Gerts (NED)BMC Racing Team0:00
22KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana0:00
23UAEYousif Mirza Bani Hammad (UAE)Uae Team Emirates0:00
24KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana0:00
25GBRThomas Stewart (GBR)One Pro Cycling0:00
26FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk0:00
27FRAQuentin Valognes (FRA)Novo Nordisk0:00
28JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo0:00
29UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana0:00
30GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Team Ineos0:00
31SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates0:00
32BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana0:00
33SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistar0:00
34KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Astana0:00
35ITAMarco Maronese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
36SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredo0:00
37GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Team Ineos0:00
38USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
39SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Uae Team Emirates0:00
40PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar0:00
41SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00
42POLKarol Domagalski (POL)One Pro Cycling0:00
43NZLHayden McCormick (NZL)One Pro Cycling0:00
44ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:00
45ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:00
46NORTruls Engen Korsaeth (NOR)Astana0:00
47POLMichal Golas (POL)Team Ineos0:00
48NEDBram Tankink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
49GBRPeter Williams (GBR)One Pro Cycling0:00
50LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floors0:00
51GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos0:00
52NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
53GBRJoshua Hunt (GBR)One Pro Cycling0:00
54NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
55NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
56SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
57SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk0:00
58ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:00
59FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk0:00
60USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)BMC Racing Team0:00
61SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team0:00
62SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar0:00
63ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
64BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00
65FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floors0:00
66GBRDaniel Pearson (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport0:00
67ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:00
68IRLStephen Clancy (IRL)Novo Nordisk0:00
69SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:00
70ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
71ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineos0:00
72IRLMatthew Brammeier (IRL)Aqua Blue Sport0:00
73BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
74AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Aqua Blue Sport0:00
75KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana0:00
76GBRMark Christian (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport0:00
77BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
78COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar0:00
79ITASimone Andreetta (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
80ITANicola Boem (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
81ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
82BRARafael De Mattos Andriato (BRA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:00
83AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Movistar0:00
84ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:00
85ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:00
86ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisk0:00
87SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:00
88CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Uae Team Emirates0:00
89RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data0:15
90AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data0:17
91ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:25
92SLODavid Per (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:40
93ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:00
94ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Dimension Data0:56
95GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Quick Step Floors1:00
96ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:06
97UAEJaber Almansory (UAE)1:09
98AUSChristopher Williams (AUS)Novo Nordisk1:37
99NEDGerd De Keijzer (NED)Novo Nordisk1:37
100UAEMajid Albalooshi (UAE)1:37
101SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida1:58
102AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo2:24
103FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo2:24
104GBRSam Williams (GBR)One Pro Cycling2:44
105SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar2:44
106BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Quick Step Floors2:53
107GBRKristian House (GBR)One Pro Cycling3:11
108SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida3:16
109ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida3:16
110TPEChun Kai Feng (TPE)Bahrain - Merida3:16
111ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Uae Team Emirates3:16
112SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Bahrain - Merida3:16
113UAEYousef Mohammed Almansuory (UAE)3:16
114AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data3:16
115ITAAlberto Cecchin (ITA)3:16
116ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia4:27
117USAIan Boswell (USA)Team Ineos4:27
118RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data4:53
119RSANick Dougall (RSA)Dimension Data4:53
120ITASimone Sterbini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox5:43
121UAENaser Saif Al Memari (UAE)7:39
122UAEMohamed Hasan Al Murawwi (UAE)7:39
123UAEBadr Mohamed Mirza Bani Hammad (UAE)7:39
124UAEAhmed Yousef Almansory (UAE)7:39
125UAESaif Mayoof Al Kaabi (UAE)7:39
126NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Aqua Blue Sport

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Dubai - Ras al Khaimah - 188 km - 1st February 2017Sprint


1GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Quick Step Floors4:25:33
2NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
3ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:00
4GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredo0:00
5ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:00
6SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
7GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Data0:00
8ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Astana0:00
9ITAMarco Maronese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
10GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport0:00
11LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team0:00
12RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data0:00
13SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Uae Team Emirates0:00
14AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)One Pro Cycling0:00
15ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:00
16GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport0:00
17USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)BMC Racing Team0:00
18ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
19ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:00
20ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Team Ineos0:00
21SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistar0:00
22UAEAhmed Yousef Almansory (UAE)0:00
23ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:00
24KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana0:00
25ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar0:00
26NEDFloris Gerts (NED)BMC Racing Team0:00
27GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Movistar0:00
28FRAQuentin Valognes (FRA)Novo Nordisk0:00
29NORTruls Engen Korsaeth (NOR)Astana0:00
30ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:00
31NZLHayden McCormick (NZL)One Pro Cycling0:00
32UAEBadr Mohamed Mirza Bani Hammad (UAE)0:00
33NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:00
34KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana0:00
35UAEJaber Almansory (UAE)0:00
36BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00
37ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:00
38KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Astana0:00
39GBRThomas Stewart (GBR)One Pro Cycling0:00
40UAEYousef Mohammed Almansuory (UAE)0:00
41GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Quick Step Floors0:00
42TPEChun Kai Feng (TPE)Bahrain - Merida0:00
43FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floors0:00
44UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana0:00
45SLODavid Per (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:00
46BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:00
47SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates0:00
48ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
49SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00
50ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineos0:00
51ITANicola Boem (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
52ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
53RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data0:00
54SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
55ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisk0:00
56ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
57POLKarol Domagalski (POL)One Pro Cycling0:00
58USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
59GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Team Ineos0:00
60GBRJoshua Hunt (GBR)One Pro Cycling0:00
61SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:00
62UAEYousif Mirza Bani Hammad (UAE)Uae Team Emirates0:00
63SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team0:00
64AUSChristopher Williams (AUS)Novo Nordisk0:00
65FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk0:00
66FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk0:00
67BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana0:00
68GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos0:00
69GBRPeter Williams (GBR)One Pro Cycling0:00
70ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
71BRARafael De Mattos Andriato (BRA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:00
72PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar0:00
73JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo0:00
74SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:00
75GBRDaniel Pearson (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport0:00
76SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:00
77NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
78ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:00
79NEDBram Tankink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
80SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
81COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar0:00
82ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
83SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk0:00
84SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:00
85GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Team Ineos0:00
86KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana0:00
87BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00
88CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Uae Team Emirates0:00
89POLMichal Golas (POL)Team Ineos0:00
90ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:00
91SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar0:00
92IRLStephen Clancy (IRL)Novo Nordisk0:00
93AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Aqua Blue Sport0:00
94AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Movistar0:00
95AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data0:00
96ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:00
97UAEMajid Albalooshi (UAE)0:00
98ITASimone Andreetta (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
99GBRMark Christian (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport0:00
100ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:22
101UAENaser Saif Al Memari (UAE)0:22
102SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar0:22
103NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:24
104NEDGerd De Keijzer (NED)Novo Nordisk0:30
105UAEMohamed Hasan Al Murawwi (UAE)0:31
106ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Dimension Data0:36
107BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:36
108UAESaif Mayoof Al Kaabi (UAE)0:36
109IRLMatthew Brammeier (IRL)Aqua Blue Sport0:36
110ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:46
111FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo0:46
112SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredo0:46
113RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data0:46
114LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floors0:46
115ITAAlberto Cecchin (ITA)0:50
116NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:50
117GBRSam Williams (GBR)One Pro Cycling1:06
118ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia1:44
119GBRKristian House (GBR)One Pro Cycling1:47
120AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo2:05
121BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:15
122USAIan Boswell (USA)Team Ineos2:15
123RSANick Dougall (RSA)Dimension Data2:19
124AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data2:19
125ITASimone Sterbini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Dubai - Al Aqah - 20 km - 2nd February 2017Sprint


1GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredo4:03:08
2RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data0:00
3ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
4SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
5ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Astana0:00
6LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team0:00
7ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Team Ineos0:00
8NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
9GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport0:00
10ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar0:00
11GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Quick Step Floors0:00
12SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistar0:00
13AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)One Pro Cycling0:00
14ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
15SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Uae Team Emirates0:00
16GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Team Ineos0:00
17ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:00
18SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
19ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:00
20GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport0:00
21POLKarol Domagalski (POL)One Pro Cycling0:00
22PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar0:00
23NEDFloris Gerts (NED)BMC Racing Team0:00
24USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)BMC Racing Team0:00
25ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:00
26ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:00
27SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates0:00
28KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana0:00
29NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:00
30BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana0:00
31SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00
32FRAQuentin Valognes (FRA)Novo Nordisk0:00
33GBRDaniel Pearson (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport0:00
34GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos0:00
35NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
36ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
37SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar0:00
38GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Data0:00
39BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00
40NORTruls Engen Korsaeth (NOR)Astana0:00
41ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:00
42ITAMarco Maronese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
43FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk0:00
44GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Movistar0:00
45KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Astana0:00
46ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineos0:00
47BRARafael De Mattos Andriato (BRA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:00
48ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:00
49ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
50GBRPeter Williams (GBR)One Pro Cycling0:00
51AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data0:00
52GBRThomas Stewart (GBR)One Pro Cycling0:00
53ITANicola Boem (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
54GBRJoshua Hunt (GBR)One Pro Cycling0:00
55ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
56BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:00
57NZLHayden McCormick (NZL)One Pro Cycling0:00
58FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floors0:00
59SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:00
60SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team0:00
61BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00
62UAEYousif Mirza Bani Hammad (UAE)Uae Team Emirates0:00
63FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk0:00
64AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Aqua Blue Sport0:00
65GBRSam Williams (GBR)One Pro Cycling0:00
66SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:13
67SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk0:13
68SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredo0:14
69AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Movistar0:17
70KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana0:17
71COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar0:17
72CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Uae Team Emirates0:17
73NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:17
74USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo0:21
75ITASimone Andreetta (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:21
76ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:21
77SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:27
78NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:29
79UAEBadr Mohamed Mirza Bani Hammad (UAE)0:31
80UAEYousef Mohammed Almansuory (UAE)0:31
81BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:33
82SLODavid Per (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:39
83POLMichal Golas (POL)Team Ineos0:41
84ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:45
85JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo0:48
86SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:48
87UAENaser Saif Al Memari (UAE)0:48
88UAEJaber Almansory (UAE)0:51
89ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:55
90ITAAlberto Cecchin (ITA)0:55
91AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data0:55
92ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:55
93IRLMatthew Brammeier (IRL)Aqua Blue Sport0:55
94GBRMark Christian (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport0:55
95UAEAhmed Yousef Almansory (UAE)1:01
96UAEMajid Albalooshi (UAE)1:01
97RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data1:08
98KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana1:11
99TPEChun Kai Feng (TPE)Bahrain - Merida1:13
100ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Dimension Data1:16
101AUSChristopher Williams (AUS)Novo Nordisk1:18
102ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:18
103UAESaif Mayoof Al Kaabi (UAE)1:18
104SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar1:25
105LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floors1:36
106GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Quick Step Floors1:36
107GBRKristian House (GBR)One Pro Cycling1:44
108FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo2:15
109BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:21
110NEDBram Tankink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:21
111UAEMohamed Hasan Al Murawwi (UAE)2:21
112NEDGerd De Keijzer (NED)Novo Nordisk2:21
113AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo2:35
114RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data2:35
115ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia2:35
116ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia2:48
117ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisk3:01
118ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Quick Step Floors3:01
119SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Bahrain - Merida3:36
120USAIan Boswell (USA)Team Ineos3:40
121GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Team Ineos3:40
122RSANick Dougall (RSA)Dimension Data3:43
123IRLStephen Clancy (IRL)Novo Nordisk

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Dubai - Hatta Dam - 172 km - 3rd February 2017Sprint

This stage was cancelled.


Stage 5 - Dubai - Dubai - 124 km - 4th February 2017Sprint


1GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Quick Step Floors2:34:12
2ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Team Ineos0:00
3ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Astana0:00
4GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Data0:00
5GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredo0:00
6ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:00
7LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team0:00
8ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
9ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
10NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
11NORTruls Engen Korsaeth (NOR)Astana0:00
12SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates0:00
13GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport0:00
14GBRThomas Stewart (GBR)One Pro Cycling0:00
15NEDFloris Gerts (NED)BMC Racing Team0:03
16GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Movistar0:03
17ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:03
18AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data0:03
19SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Uae Team Emirates0:03
20GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport0:03
21UAEYousif Mirza Bani Hammad (UAE)Uae Team Emirates0:03
22RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data0:03
23SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistar0:03
24ITAMarco Maronese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:03
25IRLMatthew Brammeier (IRL)Aqua Blue Sport0:06
26ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar0:06
27UAEBadr Mohamed Mirza Bani Hammad (UAE)0:06
28POLKarol Domagalski (POL)One Pro Cycling0:06
29ITANicola Boem (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:06
30NZLHayden McCormick (NZL)One Pro Cycling0:06
31ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:06
32USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo0:06
33NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:06
34FRAQuentin Valognes (FRA)Novo Nordisk0:06
35AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)One Pro Cycling0:06
36BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana0:06
37SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:06
38BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:06
39KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana0:06
40USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)BMC Racing Team0:06
41GBRJoshua Hunt (GBR)One Pro Cycling0:06
42SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar0:06
43GBRPeter Williams (GBR)One Pro Cycling0:06
44ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:06
45PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar0:06
46JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo0:06
47FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk0:06
48KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Astana0:06
49GBRSam Williams (GBR)One Pro Cycling0:06
50AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Aqua Blue Sport0:06
51UAEYousef Mohammed Almansuory (UAE)0:06
52FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk0:06
53SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar0:06
54SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk0:06
55UAENaser Saif Al Memari (UAE)0:06
56COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar0:06
57UAEJaber Almansory (UAE)0:06
58SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:06
59SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida0:06
60NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:14
61GBRDaniel Pearson (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport0:14
62BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:14
63RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data0:14
64ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisk0:14
65SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:14
66SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team0:14
67KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana0:14
68CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Uae Team Emirates0:14
69BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:14
70RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data0:14
71ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:17
72NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:17
73ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:19
74GBRMark Christian (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport0:21
75GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos0:29
76ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:29
77ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:29
78SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredo0:31
79GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Quick Step Floors0:31
80ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:36
81UAEMajid Albalooshi (UAE)0:38
82ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:38
83ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:38
84SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:41
85NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:41
86UAEAhmed Yousef Almansory (UAE)0:41
87AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Movistar0:46
88ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Dimension Data0:46
89BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:47
90ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:50
91KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana0:53
92POLMichal Golas (POL)Team Ineos0:53
93ITASimone Andreetta (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:53
94GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Team Ineos0:53
95ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:04
96NEDGerd De Keijzer (NED)Novo Nordisk1:07
97LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floors1:07
98TPEChun Kai Feng (TPE)Bahrain - Merida1:07
99SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida1:22
100USAIan Boswell (USA)Team Ineos1:27
101ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineos1:41
102ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Quick Step Floors1:41
103ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia1:41
104AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data1:41
105BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:48
106FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floors2:04
107FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo2:04
108AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo2:07
109NEDBram Tankink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:07
110ITAAlberto Cecchin (ITA)2:09
111BRARafael De Mattos Andriato (BRA)Wilier - Selle Italia2:09
112AUSChristopher Williams (AUS)Novo Nordisk2:16
113SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Bahrain - Merida2:46
114UAESaif Mayoof Al Kaabi (UAE)3:08
115SLODavid Per (SLO)Bahrain - Merida3:08
116SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida3:08
117ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia3:08
118UAEMohamed Hasan Al Murawwi (UAE)3:08
119RSANick Dougall (RSA)Dimension Data3:08
120GBRKristian House (GBR)One Pro Cycling3:08
121GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Team Ineos3:47
122ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia3:47

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved