All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Korea - 2017 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Korea - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Republic of Korea

Results 2017

Tour de Korea 2017

Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea - 14th June 2017 - 18th June 2017


General classification - 18th June 2017


1KORKyeongho Min (KOR)Seoul Cycling17:47:46
2COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Illuminate0:07
3KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors0:08
4GBRIan Bibby (GBR)Jlt - Condor0:13
5FRADamien Monier (FRA)Bridgestone Anchor0:13
6ITAAlberto Cecchin (ITA)0:14
7FRAThomas Lebas (FRA)Kinan0:14
8HKGWan Yau Vincent Lau (HKG)Hksi0:14
9SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Ukyo0:14
10JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor0:14
11ITAAlex Turrin (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:49
12GBREdward Laverack (GBR)Jlt - Condor1:11
13ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia1:21
14SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Ukyo1:45
15SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Illuminate1:54
16ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia1:58
17AUSJason Lowndes (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy2:01
18AUSDavid Jay Crawford (AUS)Kinan2:01
19KORJi-Hun Kim (KOR)Gapyeong2:02
20ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini2:03
21USATyler Williams (USA)Israel Cycling Academy2:03
22HKGKing Lok Cheung (HKG)Orica - Scott2:04
23KORSang-Hong Park (KOR)LX2:05
24FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk2:05
25KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors2:05
26KORHyo Suk Gong (KOR)2:05
27SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk2:05
28ARGDaniel Ricardo Diaz (ARG)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM2:05
29JPNKenji Nakanishi (JPN)Kinan2:05
30HKGHiu Fung Choy (HKG)Hksi2:05
31KORHyung Min Choi (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cello2:05
32MGLMaral-Erdene Batmunkh (MGL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling2:24
33KORJaewoong Choi (KOR)Gapyeong2:42
34KORKun-Soo Kim (KOR)LX2:45
35ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)3:15
36BRARafael De Mattos Andriato (BRA)Wilier - Selle Italia3:29
37NZLHamish Schreurs (NZL)Israel Cycling Academy4:05
38USAConnor McCutcheon (USA)Illuminate4:32
39NZLJoseph Cooper (NZL)Isowhey - Swiss Wellness5:37
40KORKeon Woo Park (KOR)LX6:52
41KORSeung-Woo Choi (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia6:52
42MEXLuis Enrique Lemus Davila (MEX)Israel Cycling Academy7:16
43KORJoo-seok Kim (KOR)Gapyeong9:38
44FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM9:42
45ESTMartin Laas (EST)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM9:42
46JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini9:42
47AUSSam Crome (AUS)Isowhey - Swiss Wellness9:42
48KORWoo-ho Jung (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cello9:54
49JPNEiichi Hirai (JPN)Ukyo12:02
50KORInsu So (KOR)LX13:06
51JPNRyu Suzuki (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor13:07
52HKGHo San Chiu (HKG)Hksi13:08
53GBRThomas Moses (GBR)Jlt - Condor13:09
54KORSung Baek Park (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia13:10
55KAZSergey Vlassenko (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors13:10
56KOROk-cheol Kim (KOR)Seoul Cycling13:10
57KORDae-young Joo (KOR)Seoul Cycling13:10
58AUSRobert-Jon McCarthy (AUS)Jlt - Condor13:10
59KORSeok Hyun Ham (KOR)Gapyeong14:06
60KORSeokhyeon We (KOR)Seoul Cycling16:34
61KORSang Hoon Park (KOR)Seoul Cycling17:10
62KORKyoung-ho Park (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cello17:53
63KORDae-Yeon Kim (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia17:57
64KORSeonhoe Bang (KOR)Korail17:57
65KORJiung Jang (KOR)Korail17:57
66JPNYasuharu Nakajima (JPN)Kinan18:20
67AUSChristopher Williams (AUS)Novo Nordisk18:36
68KORTae-hee Oh (KOR)Korail20:28
69AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Jlt - Condor20:31
70KOREun-Seong Jeong (KOR)Gapyeong20:47
71KAZTaras Voropayev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors20:47
72KORWoong-Gyeom Kim (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cello20:47
73KORHaesung Cho (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia20:47
74USAGriffin Easter (USA)Illuminate20:47
75AUSPatrick Lane (AUS)Isowhey - Swiss Wellness20:47
76HKGKa Hoo Fung (HKG)Hksi20:47
77JPNTanzo Tokuda (JPN)Ukyo20:47
78KAZKairat Khadylbek (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors20:51
79KORHa-jeon Jung (KOR)Seoul Cycling21:03
80ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia21:34
81JPNMichimasa Nakai (JPN)Ukyo24:21
82KORImbeom Cheon (KOR)Korail26:41
83KORDong-hyeon Cha (KOR)LX28:09
84JPNJin Okubo (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor28:09
85KAZYevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (KAZ)28:09
86NAMDan Craven (NAM)Israel Cycling Academy29:50
87USABrad Neagos (USA)Illuminate31:01
88KORJin-Woo Lee (KOR)Korail31:06
89JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini31:36
90ITAGiacomo Berlato (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini31:37
91AUSScott Sunderland (AUS)Isowhey - Swiss Wellness31:52
92KORJoon Yong Seo (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia32:04
93AUSMichael Freiberg (AUS)32:04
94ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk32:08
95JPNTatsuki Amagoi (JPN)Kinan32:08
96KORJi-Min Jung (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cello32:08
97GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Jlt - Condor32:08
98KORJae-Ha Lee (KOR)Gapyeong32:08
99MALMohd Nor Umardi Rosdi (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling32:08
100AUSNeil Van Der Ploeg (AUS)Isowhey - Swiss Wellness35:31
101HKGWan Hei Victor Lau (HKG)36:54
102ITANicolas Marini (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini39:24
103MALMohd Zamri Saleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling39:30
104FRAMehdi Benhamouda (FRA)Novo Nordisk39:30
105MALMohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling39:30
106KORHong Il Kim (KOR)Korail39:30
107MALMohammad Adiq Husaini Othman (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling39:30
108ISRAviv Yechezkel (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy43:42

Stage 1 - Yeosu - Gunsan - 216,9 km - 14th June 2017Sprint


1SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Ukyo5:24:43
2ITANicolas Marini (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
3KORKyoung-ho Park (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cello0:00
4AUSScott Sunderland (AUS)Isowhey - Swiss Wellness0:00
5AUSJason Lowndes (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy0:00
6KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors0:00
7KORKeon Woo Park (KOR)LX0:00
8MALMohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:00
9KORJoon Yong Seo (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia0:00
10KOREun-Seong Jeong (KOR)Gapyeong0:00
11MALMohd Zamri Saleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:00
12COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Illuminate0:00
13AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Jlt - Condor0:00
14FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
15JPNRyu Suzuki (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor0:00
16KORJoo-seok Kim (KOR)Gapyeong0:00
17ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk0:00
18KORSang-Hong Park (KOR)LX0:00
19KORDong-hyeon Cha (KOR)LX0:00
20ESTMartin Laas (EST)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
21KORHong Il Kim (KOR)Korail0:00
22USAConnor McCutcheon (USA)Illuminate0:00
23KORSeok Hyun Ham (KOR)Gapyeong0:00
24KAZSergey Vlassenko (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors0:00
25KOROk-cheol Kim (KOR)Seoul Cycling0:00
26KORSeonhoe Bang (KOR)Korail0:00
27KORTae-hee Oh (KOR)Korail0:00
28ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)0:00
29KORSung Baek Park (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia0:00
30ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:00
31KORKun-Soo Kim (KOR)LX0:00
32MGLMaral-Erdene Batmunkh (MGL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:00
33GBRIan Bibby (GBR)Jlt - Condor0:00
34KORSeokhyeon We (KOR)Seoul Cycling0:00
35KAZTaras Voropayev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors0:00
36KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors0:00
37BRARafael De Mattos Andriato (BRA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:00
38SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Ukyo0:00
39KORInsu So (KOR)LX0:00
40HKGKing Lok Cheung (HKG)Orica - Scott0:00
41KORDaehyeon Bae (KOR)LX0:00
42KAZKairat Khadylbek (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors0:00
43JPNToshiki Omote (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor0:00
44JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
45SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk0:00
46GBRThomas Moses (GBR)Jlt - Condor0:00
47ITAAlberto Cecchin (ITA)0:00
48AUSMichael Freiberg (AUS)0:00
49HKGWan Hei Victor Lau (HKG)0:00
50FRAThomas Lebas (FRA)Kinan0:00
51AUSDavid Jay Crawford (AUS)Kinan0:00
52AUSRobert-Jon McCarthy (AUS)Jlt - Condor0:00
53AUSNeil Van Der Ploeg (AUS)Isowhey - Swiss Wellness0:00
54ITAAlex Turrin (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:00
55KORJi-Min Jung (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cello0:00
56FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk0:00
57ARGDaniel Ricardo Diaz (ARG)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
58FRAMehdi Benhamouda (FRA)Novo Nordisk0:00
59KORImbeom Cheon (KOR)Korail0:00
60JPNJin Okubo (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor0:00
61KORKyeongho Min (KOR)Seoul Cycling0:00
62JPNTatsuki Amagoi (JPN)Kinan0:00
63KORSeung-Woo Choi (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia0:00
64KORHyo Suk Gong (KOR)0:00
65USATyler Williams (USA)Israel Cycling Academy0:00
66KORDae-Yeon Kim (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia0:00
67SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Illuminate0:00
68NZLHamish Schreurs (NZL)Israel Cycling Academy0:00
69MALMohd Nor Umardi Rosdi (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:00
70USAGriffin Easter (USA)Illuminate0:00
71KORHaesung Cho (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia0:00
72ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:00
73KORJin-Woo Lee (KOR)Korail0:00
74SPAEgoitz Fernández Ayarzaguena (SPA)Ukyo0:00
75GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Jlt - Condor0:00
76ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
77FRADamien Monier (FRA)Bridgestone Anchor0:00
78AUSPatrick Lane (AUS)Isowhey - Swiss Wellness0:00
79KORWoong-Gyeom Kim (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cello0:00
80KORSang Hoon Park (KOR)Seoul Cycling0:00
81JPNTanzo Tokuda (JPN)Ukyo0:00
82JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor0:00
83USABrad Neagos (USA)Illuminate0:00
84JPNEiichi Hirai (JPN)Ukyo0:00
85KORDae-young Joo (KOR)Seoul Cycling0:00
86AUSSam Crome (AUS)Isowhey - Swiss Wellness0:00
87JPNMichimasa Nakai (JPN)Ukyo0:00
88NZLJoseph Cooper (NZL)Isowhey - Swiss Wellness0:00
89FRARomain Lemarchand (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
90JPNKenji Nakanishi (JPN)Kinan0:00
91MALMohammad Adiq Husaini Othman (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:00
92HKGKa Hoo Fung (HKG)Hksi0:00
93KORJiung Jang (KOR)Korail0:00
94ISRAviv Yechezkel (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy0:00
95KORJi-Hun Kim (KOR)Gapyeong0:00
96HKGWan Yau Vincent Lau (HKG)Hksi0:00
97KORHyung Min Choi (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cello0:00
98JPNTakaaki Hori (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor0:00
99NEDRik Van Ijzendoorn (NED)Novo Nordisk0:00
100KORJaewoong Choi (KOR)Gapyeong0:00
101HKGHiu Fung Choy (HKG)Hksi0:00
102NAMDan Craven (NAM)Israel Cycling Academy0:00
103ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:00
104SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
105KORWoo-ho Jung (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cello0:00
106HKGHo San Chiu (HKG)Hksi0:00
107KORHa-jeon Jung (KOR)Seoul Cycling0:00
108KORJae-Ha Lee (KOR)Gapyeong0:00
109KAZYevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (KAZ)0:00
110GBREdward Laverack (GBR)Jlt - Condor0:00
111USACameron Piper (USA)Illuminate0:00
112JPNYasuharu Nakajima (JPN)Kinan5:10
113JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini5:10
114KORTae-Un Lee (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia5:10
115ITAGiacomo Berlato (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini5:10
116MEXLuis Enrique Lemus Davila (MEX)Israel Cycling Academy5:10
117AUSChristopher Williams (AUS)Novo Nordisk5:10
118JPNRyoma Nonaka (JPN)Kinan

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Gunsan - Muju - 156,8 km - 15th June 2017Medium mountain


1KORKyeongho Min (KOR)Seoul Cycling3:41:26
2KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors0:04
3COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Illuminate0:04
4GBRIan Bibby (GBR)Jlt - Condor0:04
5SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Ukyo0:04
6JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor0:04
7FRAThomas Lebas (FRA)Kinan0:04
8MEXLuis Enrique Lemus Davila (MEX)Israel Cycling Academy0:04
9HKGWan Yau Vincent Lau (HKG)Hksi0:04
10ITAAlberto Cecchin (ITA)0:04
11FRADamien Monier (FRA)Bridgestone Anchor0:04
12ITAAlex Turrin (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:39
13GBREdward Laverack (GBR)Jlt - Condor1:01
14ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia1:11
15SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Illuminate1:44
16ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia1:48
17USATyler Williams (USA)Israel Cycling Academy1:53
18SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Ukyo1:55
19AUSJason Lowndes (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy1:55
20FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk1:55
21KORSang-Hong Park (KOR)LX1:55
22HKGKing Lok Cheung (HKG)Orica - Scott1:55
23KORDae-young Joo (KOR)Seoul Cycling1:55
24ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini1:55
25KORSang Hoon Park (KOR)Seoul Cycling1:55
26SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk1:55
27HKGHo San Chiu (HKG)Hksi1:55
28GBRThomas Moses (GBR)Jlt - Condor1:55
29JPNYasuharu Nakajima (JPN)Kinan1:55
30KORHyo Suk Gong (KOR)1:55
31JPNRyu Suzuki (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor1:55
32KORSung Baek Park (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia1:55
33KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors1:55
34AUSDavid Jay Crawford (AUS)Kinan1:55
35KORJi-Hun Kim (KOR)Gapyeong1:55
36JPNKenji Nakanishi (JPN)Kinan1:55
37AUSRobert-Jon McCarthy (AUS)Jlt - Condor1:55
38KORHyung Min Choi (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cello1:55
39KOROk-cheol Kim (KOR)Seoul Cycling1:55
40NZLJoseph Cooper (NZL)Isowhey - Swiss Wellness1:55
41HKGHiu Fung Choy (HKG)Hksi1:55
42KAZSergey Vlassenko (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors1:55
43KORInsu So (KOR)LX1:55
44ARGDaniel Ricardo Diaz (ARG)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:55
45KAZKairat Khadylbek (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors2:14
46MGLMaral-Erdene Batmunkh (MGL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling2:14
47AUSChristopher Williams (AUS)Novo Nordisk2:14
48KORJaewoong Choi (KOR)Gapyeong2:32
49KORKun-Soo Kim (KOR)LX2:35
50ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia2:57
51NZLHamish Schreurs (NZL)Israel Cycling Academy3:03
52ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)3:11
53BRARafael De Mattos Andriato (BRA)Wilier - Selle Italia3:19
54USAConnor McCutcheon (USA)Illuminate3:37
55KORSeok Hyun Ham (KOR)Gapyeong3:53
56KORSeokhyeon We (KOR)Seoul Cycling5:19
57KORJiung Jang (KOR)Korail6:42
58KORSeonhoe Bang (KOR)Korail6:42
59KORSeung-Woo Choi (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia6:42
60KORDae-Yeon Kim (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia6:42
61KORKyoung-ho Park (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cello6:42
62KORTae-hee Oh (KOR)Korail6:42
63KORKeon Woo Park (KOR)LX6:42
64KORImbeom Cheon (KOR)Korail8:04
65AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Jlt - Condor9:32
66NAMDan Craven (NAM)Israel Cycling Academy9:32
67KORHaesung Cho (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia9:32
68HKGKa Hoo Fung (HKG)Hksi9:32
69USABrad Neagos (USA)Illuminate9:32
70USAGriffin Easter (USA)Illuminate9:32
71KORDong-hyeon Cha (KOR)LX9:32
72FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM9:32
73AUSSam Crome (AUS)Isowhey - Swiss Wellness9:32
74ESTMartin Laas (EST)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM9:32
75KOREun-Seong Jeong (KOR)Gapyeong9:32
76KORJoo-seok Kim (KOR)Gapyeong9:32
77KAZYevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (KAZ)9:32
78SPAEgoitz Fernández Ayarzaguena (SPA)Ukyo9:32
79AUSPatrick Lane (AUS)Isowhey - Swiss Wellness9:32
80KORWoong-Gyeom Kim (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cello9:32
81KAZTaras Voropayev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors9:32
82JPNEiichi Hirai (JPN)Ukyo9:32
83JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini9:32
84JPNJin Okubo (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor9:32
85JPNTanzo Tokuda (JPN)Ukyo9:32
86KORWoo-ho Jung (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cello9:32
87HKGWan Hei Victor Lau (HKG)16:11
88AUSNeil Van Der Ploeg (AUS)Isowhey - Swiss Wellness20:53
89AUSMichael Freiberg (AUS)20:53
90AUSScott Sunderland (AUS)Isowhey - Swiss Wellness20:53
91JPNTatsuki Amagoi (JPN)Kinan20:53
92KORHong Il Kim (KOR)Korail20:53
93KORJin-Woo Lee (KOR)Korail20:53
94ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk20:53
95FRAMehdi Benhamouda (FRA)Novo Nordisk20:53
96KORJoon Yong Seo (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia20:53
97ITAGiacomo Berlato (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini20:53
98MALMohammad Adiq Husaini Othman (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling20:53
99ITANicolas Marini (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini20:53
100JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini20:53
101MALMohd Zamri Saleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling20:53
102GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Jlt - Condor20:53
103KORJi-Min Jung (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cello20:53
104SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM20:53
105KORJae-Ha Lee (KOR)Gapyeong20:53
106ISRAviv Yechezkel (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy20:53
107MALMohd Nor Umardi Rosdi (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling20:53
108MALMohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling20:53
109KORHa-jeon Jung (KOR)Seoul Cycling20:53
110JPNTakaaki Hori (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor20:53
111JPNMichimasa Nakai (JPN)Ukyo20:53
112NEDRik Van Ijzendoorn (NED)Novo Nordisk20:53
113FRARomain Lemarchand (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
114JPNToshiki Omote (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor
115KORTae-Un Lee (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia
116KORDaehyeon Bae (KOR)LX
117USACameron Piper (USA)Illuminate

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Muju - Yeongju - 169,7 km - 16th June 2017Sprint


1AUSScott Sunderland (AUS)Isowhey - Swiss Wellness3:45:00
2AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Jlt - Condor0:00
3KORJoon Yong Seo (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia0:00
4ESTMartin Laas (EST)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
5KORKyoung-ho Park (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cello0:00
6FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
7KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors0:00
8AUSJason Lowndes (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy0:00
9FRAMehdi Benhamouda (FRA)Novo Nordisk0:00
10KORSeok Hyun Ham (KOR)Gapyeong0:00
11JPNTatsuki Amagoi (JPN)Kinan0:00
12ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk0:00
13JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
14SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Ukyo0:00
15AUSMichael Freiberg (AUS)0:00
16KORJoo-seok Kim (KOR)Gapyeong0:00
17KORInsu So (KOR)LX0:00
18ITANicolas Marini (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
19KORJi-Min Jung (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cello0:00
20ITAAlex Turrin (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:00
21KORKeon Woo Park (KOR)LX0:00
22KORDae-Yeon Kim (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia0:00
23KORSang-Hong Park (KOR)LX0:00
24FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk0:00
25USAConnor McCutcheon (USA)Illuminate0:00
26KAZSergey Vlassenko (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors0:00
27MALMohd Zamri Saleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:00
28ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:00
29ITAAlberto Cecchin (ITA)0:00
30ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)0:00
31NZLHamish Schreurs (NZL)Israel Cycling Academy0:00
32JPNJin Okubo (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor0:00
33JPNRyu Suzuki (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor0:00
34ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
35GBRIan Bibby (GBR)Jlt - Condor0:00
36KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors0:00
37COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Illuminate0:00
38KORKyeongho Min (KOR)Seoul Cycling0:00
39HKGWan Yau Vincent Lau (HKG)Hksi0:00
40FRAThomas Lebas (FRA)Kinan0:00
41FRADamien Monier (FRA)Bridgestone Anchor0:00
42KORHyo Suk Gong (KOR)0:00
43SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Illuminate0:00
44JPNKenji Nakanishi (JPN)Kinan0:00
45KORKun-Soo Kim (KOR)LX0:00
46HKGHo San Chiu (HKG)Hksi0:00
47USATyler Williams (USA)Israel Cycling Academy0:00
48SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
49KORJiung Jang (KOR)Korail0:00
50ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:00
51GBREdward Laverack (GBR)Jlt - Condor0:00
52JPNEiichi Hirai (JPN)Ukyo0:00
53HKGKing Lok Cheung (HKG)Orica - Scott0:00
54AUSNeil Van Der Ploeg (AUS)Isowhey - Swiss Wellness0:00
55USAGriffin Easter (USA)Illuminate0:00
56MEXLuis Enrique Lemus Davila (MEX)Israel Cycling Academy0:00
57GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Jlt - Condor0:00
58KORJae-Ha Lee (KOR)Gapyeong0:00
59SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Ukyo0:00
60KORWoong-Gyeom Kim (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cello0:00
61SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk0:00
62GBRThomas Moses (GBR)Jlt - Condor0:00
63KAZTaras Voropayev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors0:00
64AUSPatrick Lane (AUS)Isowhey - Swiss Wellness0:00
65KORSang Hoon Park (KOR)Seoul Cycling0:00
66KORHa-jeon Jung (KOR)Seoul Cycling0:00
67AUSDavid Jay Crawford (AUS)Kinan0:00
68KORJaewoong Choi (KOR)Gapyeong0:00
69MGLMaral-Erdene Batmunkh (MGL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:00
70KORJi-Hun Kim (KOR)Gapyeong0:00
71KORSeung-Woo Choi (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia0:00
72KORHaesung Cho (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia0:00
73KORHyung Min Choi (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cello0:00
74KOROk-cheol Kim (KOR)Seoul Cycling0:00
75BRARafael De Mattos Andriato (BRA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:00
76ARGDaniel Ricardo Diaz (ARG)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
77AUSChristopher Williams (AUS)Novo Nordisk0:00
78KAZYevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (KAZ)0:00
79NEDRik Van Ijzendoorn (NED)Novo Nordisk0:00
80KORSung Baek Park (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia0:00
81JPNTanzo Tokuda (JPN)Ukyo0:00
82MALMohammad Adiq Husaini Othman (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:00
83MALMohd Nor Umardi Rosdi (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:00
84HKGHiu Fung Choy (HKG)Hksi0:00
85KORWoo-ho Jung (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cello0:00
86JPNMichimasa Nakai (JPN)Ukyo0:00
87ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:00
88NZLJoseph Cooper (NZL)Isowhey - Swiss Wellness0:00
89KORImbeom Cheon (KOR)Korail0:00
90ITAGiacomo Berlato (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini1:29
91JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini1:29
92KORSeokhyeon We (KOR)Seoul Cycling0:00
93KORHong Il Kim (KOR)Korail0:00
94AUSSam Crome (AUS)Isowhey - Swiss Wellness0:00
95HKGWan Hei Victor Lau (HKG)0:00
96KORJin-Woo Lee (KOR)Korail0:00
97AUSRobert-Jon McCarthy (AUS)Jlt - Condor0:00
98MALMohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:00
99HKGKa Hoo Fung (HKG)Hksi0:00
100USABrad Neagos (USA)Illuminate1:41
101KOREun-Seong Jeong (KOR)Gapyeong0:00
102NAMDan Craven (NAM)Israel Cycling Academy1:41
103KAZKairat Khadylbek (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors0:00
104KORTae-hee Oh (KOR)Korail0:00
105JPNYasuharu Nakajima (JPN)Kinan0:00
106KORSeonhoe Bang (KOR)Korail0:00
107KORDong-hyeon Cha (KOR)LX0:00
108JPNTakaaki Hori (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor3:32
109JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor0:00
110ISRAviv Yechezkel (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy4:12
111SPAEgoitz Fernández Ayarzaguena (SPA)Ukyo4:47
112KORDae-young Joo (KOR)Seoul Cycling0:00

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Yeongju - Chungju - 16 km - 17th June 2017Sprint


1SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Ukyo3:37:59
2ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)0:00
3KORJoo-seok Kim (KOR)Gapyeong0:00
4ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
5COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Illuminate0:00
6ESTMartin Laas (EST)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
7BRARafael De Mattos Andriato (BRA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:00
8KORKeon Woo Park (KOR)LX0:00
9FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
10ITAAlberto Cecchin (ITA)0:00
11FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk0:00
12JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
13AUSJason Lowndes (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy0:00
14KORSang-Hong Park (KOR)LX0:00
15KORSeung-Woo Choi (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia0:00
16AUSSam Crome (AUS)Isowhey - Swiss Wellness0:00
17FRAThomas Lebas (FRA)Kinan0:00
18GBRIan Bibby (GBR)Jlt - Condor0:00
19FRADamien Monier (FRA)Bridgestone Anchor0:00
20AUSDavid Jay Crawford (AUS)Kinan0:00
21KORHa-jeon Jung (KOR)Seoul Cycling0:00
22KORKun-Soo Kim (KOR)LX0:00
23KORKyeongho Min (KOR)Seoul Cycling0:00
24SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Ukyo0:00
25KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors0:00
26SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk0:00
27ITAAlex Turrin (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:00
28KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors0:00
29KORHyo Suk Gong (KOR)0:00
30ARGDaniel Ricardo Diaz (ARG)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
31USAConnor McCutcheon (USA)Illuminate0:00
32ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:00
33HKGHiu Fung Choy (HKG)Hksi0:00
34HKGWan Yau Vincent Lau (HKG)Hksi0:00
35JPNKenji Nakanishi (JPN)Kinan0:00
36GBREdward Laverack (GBR)Jlt - Condor0:00
37HKGKing Lok Cheung (HKG)Orica - Scott0:00
38KORJi-Hun Kim (KOR)Gapyeong0:00
39MGLMaral-Erdene Batmunkh (MGL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:00
40KORHyung Min Choi (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cello0:00
41ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:00
42JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor0:00
43USATyler Williams (USA)Israel Cycling Academy0:00
44SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Illuminate0:00
45KORJaewoong Choi (KOR)Gapyeong0:00
46KORWoo-ho Jung (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cello0:12
47NZLHamish Schreurs (NZL)Israel Cycling Academy0:52
48NZLJoseph Cooper (NZL)Isowhey - Swiss Wellness1:39
49MEXLuis Enrique Lemus Davila (MEX)Israel Cycling Academy1:52
50JPNEiichi Hirai (JPN)Ukyo2:20
51JPNMichimasa Nakai (JPN)Ukyo3:18
52ITAGiacomo Berlato (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini3:55
53JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini3:55
54KORJin-Woo Lee (KOR)Korail10:03
55KORSeok Hyun Ham (KOR)Gapyeong10:03
56AUSMichael Freiberg (AUS)11:01
57KORInsu So (KOR)LX11:01
58KORDae-young Joo (KOR)Seoul Cycling11:05
59JPNYasuharu Nakajima (JPN)Kinan11:05
60KORWoong-Gyeom Kim (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cello11:05
61HKGHo San Chiu (HKG)Hksi11:05
62KORDae-Yeon Kim (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia11:05
63AUSChristopher Williams (AUS)Novo Nordisk11:05
64MALMohd Nor Umardi Rosdi (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling11:05
65KORHaesung Cho (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia11:05
66KORSeokhyeon We (KOR)Seoul Cycling11:05
67KORJae-Ha Lee (KOR)Gapyeong11:05
68ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk11:05
69KAZTaras Voropayev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors11:05
70KORJiung Jang (KOR)Korail11:05
71KORJi-Min Jung (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cello11:05
72KAZSergey Vlassenko (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors11:05
73USAGriffin Easter (USA)Illuminate11:05
74KORTae-hee Oh (KOR)Korail11:05
75KORSeonhoe Bang (KOR)Korail11:05
76KORSung Baek Park (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia11:05
77KORKyoung-ho Park (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cello11:05
78KOREun-Seong Jeong (KOR)Gapyeong11:05
79AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Jlt - Condor11:05
80AUSScott Sunderland (AUS)Isowhey - Swiss Wellness11:05
81AUSPatrick Lane (AUS)Isowhey - Swiss Wellness11:05
82JPNRyu Suzuki (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor11:05
83JPNTatsuki Amagoi (JPN)Kinan11:05
84KOROk-cheol Kim (KOR)Seoul Cycling11:05
85AUSRobert-Jon McCarthy (AUS)Jlt - Condor11:05
86GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Jlt - Condor11:05
87HKGKa Hoo Fung (HKG)Hksi11:05
88GBRThomas Moses (GBR)Jlt - Condor11:05
89JPNTanzo Tokuda (JPN)Ukyo11:05
90KORJoon Yong Seo (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia11:05
91AUSNeil Van Der Ploeg (AUS)Isowhey - Swiss Wellness14:28
92KORSang Hoon Park (KOR)Seoul Cycling15:08
93KORDong-hyeon Cha (KOR)LX18:27
94KORHong Il Kim (KOR)Korail18:27
95KORImbeom Cheon (KOR)Korail18:27
96USABrad Neagos (USA)Illuminate18:27
97FRAMehdi Benhamouda (FRA)Novo Nordisk18:27
98MALMohd Zamri Saleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling18:27
99ISRAviv Yechezkel (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy18:27
100MALMohammad Adiq Husaini Othman (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling18:27
101HKGWan Hei Victor Lau (HKG)18:27
102JPNJin Okubo (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor18:27
103KAZYevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (KAZ)18:27
104KAZKairat Khadylbek (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors18:27
105MALMohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling18:27
106ITANicolas Marini (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini18:27
107ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia18:27
108NAMDan Craven (NAM)Israel Cycling Academy18:27
109SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
110NEDRik Van Ijzendoorn (NED)Novo Nordisk
111JPNTakaaki Hori (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor
112SPAEgoitz Fernández Ayarzaguena (SPA)Ukyo

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Seoul - Seoul - 66,2 km - 18th June 2017Sprint


1AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Jlt - Condor1:18:48
2AUSScott Sunderland (AUS)Isowhey - Swiss Wellness0:00
3AUSJason Lowndes (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy0:00
4KORKyoung-ho Park (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cello0:00
5COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Illuminate0:00
6FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
7ITANicolas Marini (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
8SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Ukyo0:00
9MALMohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:00
10ESTMartin Laas (EST)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
11BRARafael De Mattos Andriato (BRA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:00
12KORJoon Yong Seo (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia0:00
13KORKeon Woo Park (KOR)LX0:00
14ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk0:00
15JPNTatsuki Amagoi (JPN)Kinan0:00
16JPNRyu Suzuki (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor0:00
17KORJoo-seok Kim (KOR)Gapyeong0:00
18ITAAlberto Cecchin (ITA)0:00
19FRAMehdi Benhamouda (FRA)Novo Nordisk0:00
20KORSung Baek Park (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia0:00
21KORDong-hyeon Cha (KOR)LX0:00
22SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Illuminate0:00
23KOREun-Seong Jeong (KOR)Gapyeong0:00
24KORSeok Hyun Ham (KOR)Gapyeong0:00
25KORDae-Yeon Kim (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia0:00
26KORSang-Hong Park (KOR)LX0:00
27KORSeonhoe Bang (KOR)Korail0:00
28FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk0:00
29AUSMichael Freiberg (AUS)0:00
30FRAThomas Lebas (FRA)Kinan0:00
31FRADamien Monier (FRA)Bridgestone Anchor0:00
32KORKun-Soo Kim (KOR)LX0:00
33JPNYasuharu Nakajima (JPN)Kinan0:00
34KORKyeongho Min (KOR)Seoul Cycling0:00
35MALMohd Zamri Saleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:00
36ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
37HKGKing Lok Cheung (HKG)Orica - Scott0:00
38KORJae-Ha Lee (KOR)Gapyeong0:00
39KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors0:00
40GBREdward Laverack (GBR)Jlt - Condor0:00
41KORDae-young Joo (KOR)Seoul Cycling0:00
42KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors0:00
43KOROk-cheol Kim (KOR)Seoul Cycling0:00
44USATyler Williams (USA)Israel Cycling Academy0:00
45HKGWan Yau Vincent Lau (HKG)Hksi0:00
46ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)0:00
47KORJiung Jang (KOR)Korail0:00
48ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:00
49ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:00
50KORJi-Hun Kim (KOR)Gapyeong0:00
51KORHyo Suk Gong (KOR)0:00
52GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Jlt - Condor0:00
53AUSNeil Van Der Ploeg (AUS)Isowhey - Swiss Wellness0:00
54ITAAlex Turrin (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:00
55JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
56KORInsu So (KOR)LX0:00
57JPNEiichi Hirai (JPN)Ukyo0:00
58KORWoo-ho Jung (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cello0:00
59HKGHo San Chiu (HKG)Hksi0:00
60KAZYevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (KAZ)0:00
61ITAGiacomo Berlato (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
62SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk0:00
63JPNMichimasa Nakai (JPN)Ukyo0:00
64AUSChristopher Williams (AUS)Novo Nordisk0:00
65KAZKairat Khadylbek (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors0:00
66JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor0:00
67KORSeung-Woo Choi (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia0:00
68GBRIan Bibby (GBR)Jlt - Condor0:00
69KORWoong-Gyeom Kim (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cello0:00
70HKGHiu Fung Choy (HKG)Hksi0:00
71NAMDan Craven (NAM)Israel Cycling Academy0:00
72KORImbeom Cheon (KOR)Korail0:00
73ARGDaniel Ricardo Diaz (ARG)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
74KORSang Hoon Park (KOR)Seoul Cycling0:00
75KORSeokhyeon We (KOR)Seoul Cycling0:00
76KAZSergey Vlassenko (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors0:00
77HKGKa Hoo Fung (HKG)Hksi0:00
78MGLMaral-Erdene Batmunkh (MGL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:00
79MALMohammad Adiq Husaini Othman (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:00
80KORHaesung Cho (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia0:00
81KORHa-jeon Jung (KOR)Seoul Cycling0:00
82KAZTaras Voropayev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors0:00
83ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:00
84MALMohd Nor Umardi Rosdi (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:00
85KORJaewoong Choi (KOR)Gapyeong0:00
86KORJin-Woo Lee (KOR)Korail0:00
87ISRAviv Yechezkel (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy0:00
88AUSRobert-Jon McCarthy (AUS)Jlt - Condor0:00
89JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
90USAGriffin Easter (USA)Illuminate0:00
91MEXLuis Enrique Lemus Davila (MEX)Israel Cycling Academy0:00
92NZLHamish Schreurs (NZL)Israel Cycling Academy0:00
93AUSPatrick Lane (AUS)Isowhey - Swiss Wellness0:00
94USAConnor McCutcheon (USA)Illuminate0:47
95GBRThomas Moses (GBR)Jlt - Condor0:00
96KORHong Il Kim (KOR)Korail0:00
97JPNJin Okubo (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor0:00
98USABrad Neagos (USA)Illuminate1:11
99AUSSam Crome (AUS)Isowhey - Swiss Wellness0:00
100HKGWan Hei Victor Lau (HKG)1:46
101AUSDavid Jay Crawford (AUS)Kinan0:00
102JPNKenji Nakanishi (JPN)Kinan0:00
103NZLJoseph Cooper (NZL)Isowhey - Swiss Wellness1:53
104KORHyung Min Choi (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cello0:00
105KORTae-hee Oh (KOR)Korail2:31
106SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Ukyo0:00
107JPNTanzo Tokuda (JPN)Ukyo0:00
108KORJi-Min Jung (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cello0:00

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved