All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - La Tropicale Amissa Bongo - 2011 - Detailed results

Cycling - La Tropicale Amissa Bongo - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Gabon

Results 2011

La Tropicale Amissa Bongo 2011

GabonGabon - 25th January 2011 - 30th January 2011


General classification - 25th January 2011


1FRAAnthony Charteau (FRA)Europcar19:00:05
2BELAndy Cappelle (BEL)Quick Step0:00:04
3MARAdil Jelloul (MAR)Morocco National Team0:00:07
4USAAnders Kingsland Newbury (USA)Chipotle Development Team0:02:04
5ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)Eritrea National Team0:03:52
6RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka0:04:04
7NAMDan Craven (NAM)Rapha Condor - Sharp0:05:02
8FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:05:18
9FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Europcar0:05:20
10FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Quick Step0:05:24
11ERAMeron Russom (ERA)Eritrea National Team0:05:48
12ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Mixed Team0:06:12
13ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Mixed Team0:06:40
14FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:06:50
15ETHSolomon Bitew Shiferaw (ETH)Marco Polo Cycling Teams.t.
16MARAbdelatif Saadoune (MAR)Morocco National Team0:06:52
17USAAlfredo Cruz Bernaldez (USA)Chipotle Development Team0:07:01
18FRAFranck Bouyer (FRA)Europcars.t.
19FRAMathieu Claude (FRA)Europcar0:07:05
20MARMouhcine Lahsaini (MAR)Morocco National Team0:07:07
21FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Step0:07:11
22ERAFreqalsi Abrha Debesay (ERA)Eritrea National Team0:07:18
23MARMohammed Saïd El Ammoury (MAR)Morocco National Team0:07:21
24SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Quick Step0:07:30
25FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:07:33
26RWAAdrien Niyonshuti (RWA)MTN - Qhubeka0:07:38
27ERAAraya Medhin Dawit Haile (ERA)Eritrea National Team0:09:42
28GABGaël N'Zoughe (GAB)Gabon National Team0:09:49
29RWAAbraham Ruhumuriza (RWA)Rwanda National Teams.t.
30LIAAhmed Youssef Belgasem (LIA)Libya National Teams.t.
31GABFrédéric Obiang (GAB)Vélo Club de L'Amitié0:09:53
32BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Quick Step0:09:54
33USAMaxwell Stuart Durtschi (USA)Chipotle Development Team0:10:07
34RWANathan Byukusenge (RWA)Rwanda National Team0:10:08
35FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Europcar0:10:14
36RSAMartin Wesemann (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka0:10:36
37FRAGiovanni Bernaudeau (FRA)Europcar0:10:53
38BELFrederique Robert (BEL)Quick Step0:11:29
39USARobbie Squire (USA)Chipotle Development Team0:11:43
40FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:11:53
41KENPaul Ngasike Agorir (KEN)Kenya National Team0:11:56
42ERAMisgua Okbatsion (ERA)Eritrea National Team0:12:11
43NAMLotto Petrus (NAM)MTN - Qhubeka0:12:22
44ETHEstifanos Kebede Gebresilassie (ETH)Marco Polo Cycling Team0:13:28
45MARAhmed Lhanafi (MAR)Morocco National Team0:13:43
46MARFarouk El Mohammadi (MAR)Morocco National Team0:14:00
47LIAFahti Ahmed Atunsi (LIA)Libya National Team0:14:45
48RWAObed Ruvogera (RWA)Rwanda National Team0:16:24
49RSACharles Keey (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka0:17:36
50USARobert Bush (USA)Chipotle Development Team0:18:41
51KENSamuel Mwangi (KEN)Kenya National Team0:18:50
52KENKipchumba Benjamin Kogo (KEN)Kenya National Team0:19:11
53FRAOlivier Bonnaire (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:21:15
54BURRasmane Ouedraogo (BUR)Burkina Faso National Team0:23:15
55RWAEmmanuel Rudahunga (RWA)Rwanda National Team0:23:32
56CMRArthuce Jodele Tella (CMR)Cameroon National Team0:32:02
57ZAMTrust Munangandu (ZAM)Uci Continental Center0:35:48
58BURNoufou Minoungou (BUR)Burkina Faso National Team0:42:55
59KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)Kenya National Team0:43:37
60KENNderi Mwai Zakayo (KEN)Kenya National Team0:43:55
61CMREric Ngomeni Kuissi (CMR)Cameroon National Team0:49:13
62BURHamidou Yameogo (BUR)Burkina Faso National Team0:53:25
63GABCharles Anguilet (GAB)Vélo Club de L'Amitié1:00:13
64BURAbdoul Wahab Sawadogo (BUR)Burkina Faso National Team1:02:20
65CMRModi Robert Tawedi (CMR)Cameroon National Team1:06:32
66GABEdouard Ekomie (GAB)Gabon National Team1:08:56
67BUREtienne Tarbagdo (BUR)Burkina Faso National Team1:11:09
68LIAFaysal Shaban Alsharaa (LIA)Libya National Team1:25:51
69LIAAmin Abdelrazag Alkilani (LIA)Libya National Team1:27:15
70GABLeris Moukagni (GAB)Gabon National Team1:29:27
71LEBAhmed Mohamed Abdalla (LEB)Libya National Team1:30:02
72GABDavid Ndjassy Nombo (GAB)Gabon National Team1:30:11
73BURAbdoul Aziz Nikiéma (BUR)Burkina Faso National Team1:30:37
74RSAStanley Namanayna (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka1:34:59

Stage 1 - Oyem - Bitam - 96 km - 25th January 2011Escape


1FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)La Française des Jeux2:29:11
2FRAAnthony Charteau (FRA)Europcars.t.
3BELAndy Cappelle (BEL)Quick Step0:00:02
4MARAdil Jelloul (MAR)Morocco National Teams.t.
5NAMDan Craven (NAM)Rapha Condor - Sharps.t.
6FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Europcar0:00:24
7FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
8ERAMeron Russom (ERA)Eritrea National Team0:00:25
9ERAMisgua Okbatsion (ERA)Eritrea National Teams.t.
10ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Mixed Team0:01:16
11ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Mixed Teams.t.
12FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
13FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:01:20
14ETHSolomon Bitew Shiferaw (ETH)Marco Polo Cycling Team0:01:22
15MARAbdelatif Saadoune (MAR)Morocco National Team0:01:24
16RWAGasore Hategeka (RWA)Rwanda National Team0:01:33
17FRAFranck Bouyer (FRA)Europcars.t.
18USAAlfredo Cruz Bernaldez (USA)Chipotle Development Teams.t.
19BELFrederique Robert (BEL)Quick Step0:04:18
20FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Europcars.t.
21USARobert Bush (USA)Chipotle Development Teams.t.
22ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)Eritrea National Teams.t.
23FRAMathieu Claude (FRA)Europcars.t.
24ERAAraya Medhin Dawit Haile (ERA)Eritrea National Teams.t.
25USAMaxwell Stuart Durtschi (USA)Chipotle Development Teams.t.

Stage 2 - Bitam - Ebolowa (Cameroon) - 147 km - 26th January 2011Sprint


1FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)La Française des Jeux2:29:11
2FRAAnthony Charteau (FRA)Europcars.t.
3BELAndy Cappelle (BEL)Quick Step0:00:02
4MARAdil Jelloul (MAR)Morocco National Teams.t.
5NAMDan Craven (NAM)Rapha Condor - Sharps.t.
6FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Europcar0:00:24
7FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
8ERAMeron Russom (ERA)Eritrea National Team0:00:25
9ERAMisgua Okbatsion (ERA)Eritrea National Teams.t.
10ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Mixed Team0:01:16
11ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Mixed Teams.t.
12FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
13FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:01:20
14ETHSolomon Bitew Shiferaw (ETH)Marco Polo Cycling Team0:01:22
15MARAbdelatif Saadoune (MAR)Morocco National Team0:01:24
16RWAGasore Hategeka (RWA)Rwanda National Team0:01:33
17FRAFranck Bouyer (FRA)Europcars.t.
18USAAlfredo Cruz Bernaldez (USA)Chipotle Development Teams.t.
19BELFrederique Robert (BEL)Quick Step0:04:18
20FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Europcars.t.
21USARobert Bush (USA)Chipotle Development Teams.t.
22ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)Eritrea National Teams.t.
23FRAMathieu Claude (FRA)Europcars.t.
24ERAAraya Medhin Dawit Haile (ERA)Eritrea National Teams.t.
25USAMaxwell Stuart Durtschi (USA)Chipotle Development Teams.t.

Stage 3 - Bibasse - Oyem - 109 km - 27th January 2011Escape


1FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)La Française des Jeux2:42:34
2FRAGiovanni Bernaudeau (FRA)Europcars.t.
3FRAMathieu Claude (FRA)Europcar0:00:01
4FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
5ERAFreqalsi Abrha Debesay (ERA)Eritrea National Team0:00:02
6MARMouhcine Lahsaini (MAR)Morocco National Teams.t.
7MARMohammed Saïd El Ammoury (MAR)Morocco National Team0:00:04
8USAAnders Kingsland Newbury (USA)Chipotle Development Team0:00:06
9RWAAdrien Niyonshuti (RWA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
10SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Quick Step0:00:11
11FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00:18
12USAAndrew Barker (USA)Chipotle Development Team0:01:48
13BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Quick Step0:02:34
14RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
15FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
16ERAAraya Medhin Dawit Haile (ERA)Eritrea National Teams.t.
17ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)Eritrea National Teams.t.
18FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
19FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Europcars.t.
20FRAAnthony Charteau (FRA)Europcars.t.
21ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Mixed Teams.t.
22GABGaël N'Zoughe (GAB)Gabon National Teams.t.
23ETHSolomon Bitew Shiferaw (ETH)Marco Polo Cycling Teams.t.
24BELAndy Cappelle (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
25ERAMeron Russom (ERA)Eritrea National Teams.t.

Stage 4 - Ndjole - Lambarene - 133 km - 28th January 2011Escape


1ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)Eritrea National Team3:22:07
2RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
3MARAdil Jelloul (MAR)Morocco National Team0:00:24
4FRAAnthony Charteau (FRA)Europcars.t.
5USAAnders Kingsland Newbury (USA)Chipotle Development Teams.t.
6BELAndy Cappelle (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
7FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:05:36
8FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
9USAAlfredo Cruz Bernaldez (USA)Chipotle Development Teams.t.
10ERAMeron Russom (ERA)Eritrea National Teams.t.
11SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Quick Steps.t.
12BURRasmane Ouedraogo (BUR)Burkina Faso National Teams.t.
13FRAMathieu Claude (FRA)Europcars.t.
14FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Europcars.t.
15ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Mixed Teams.t.
16FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Europcars.t.
17FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
18ERAFreqalsi Abrha Debesay (ERA)Eritrea National Teams.t.
19USARobert Bush (USA)Chipotle Development Teams.t.
20ETHSolomon Bitew Shiferaw (ETH)Marco Polo Cycling Teams.t.
21NAMDan Craven (NAM)Rapha Condor - Sharps.t.
22ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Mixed Teams.t.
23RWANathan Byukusenge (RWA)Rwanda National Teams.t.
24FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
25MARAbdelatif Saadoune (MAR)Morocco National Teams.t.

Stage 5 - Lambarene - Kango - 149 km - 29th January 2011Sprint


1FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Europcar3:29:12
2FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
3BELFrederique Robert (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
4FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
5USARobert Bush (USA)Chipotle Development Teams.t.
6ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)Eritrea National Teams.t.
7RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
8ERAFreqalsi Abrha Debesay (ERA)Eritrea National Teams.t.
9BURRasmane Ouedraogo (BUR)Burkina Faso National Teams.t.
10ERAAraya Medhin Dawit Haile (ERA)Eritrea National Teams.t.
11MARAbdelatif Saadoune (MAR)Morocco National Teams.t.
12BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
13USARobbie Squire (USA)Chipotle Development Teams.t.
14ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Mixed Teams.t.
15ETHSolomon Bitew Shiferaw (ETH)Marco Polo Cycling Teams.t.
16ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Mixed Teams.t.
17NAMDan Craven (NAM)Rapha Condor - Sharps.t.
18LIAAmin Abdelrazag Alkilani (LIA)Libya National Teams.t.
19FRAMathieu Claude (FRA)Europcars.t.
20FRAFranck Bouyer (FRA)Europcars.t.
21KENPaul Ngasike Agorir (KEN)Kenya National Teams.t.
22MARAdil Jelloul (MAR)Morocco National Teams.t.
23MARMouhcine Lahsaini (MAR)Morocco National Teams.t.
24FRAAnthony Charteau (FRA)Europcars.t.
25BELAndy Cappelle (BEL)Quick Steps.t.

Stage 6 - Owendo - Libreville - 130 km - 30th January 2011Escape


1ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Mixed Team3:06:25
2FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
3USARobert Bush (USA)Chipotle Development Teams.t.
4NAMDan Craven (NAM)Rapha Condor - Sharps.t.
5FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00:15
6ERAAraya Medhin Dawit Haile (ERA)Eritrea National Teams.t.
7FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Europcars.t.
8FRAGiovanni Bernaudeau (FRA)Europcars.t.
9ERAFreqalsi Abrha Debesay (ERA)Eritrea National Teams.t.
10MARMouhcine Lahsaini (MAR)Morocco National Teams.t.
11BELAndy Cappelle (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
12ERAMeron Russom (ERA)Eritrea National Teams.t.
13FRAAnthony Charteau (FRA)Europcars.t.
14ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)Eritrea National Teams.t.
15ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Mixed Teams.t.
16FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
17BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
18ETHEstifanos Kebede Gebresilassie (ETH)Marco Polo Cycling Teams.t.
19MARAdil Jelloul (MAR)Morocco National Teams.t.
20RWAAdrien Niyonshuti (RWA)MTN - Qhubeka0:00:19
21MARAbdelatif Saadoune (MAR)Morocco National Teams.t.
22LIAFaysal Shaban Alsharaa (LIA)Libya National Teams.t.
23USAAlfredo Cruz Bernaldez (USA)Chipotle Development Teams.t.
24FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
25RWAAbraham Ruhumuriza (RWA)Rwanda National Teams.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved