All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - La Tropicale Amissa Bongo - 2020 - Detailed results

Cycling - La Tropicale Amissa Bongo - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Gabon

Results 2020

La Tropicale Amissa Bongo 2020

GabonGabon - 20 January 2020 - 26 January 2020


General classification - 26 January 2020


1FRAJordan Levasseur (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole22:22:23
2ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Ntt Continental0:01
3FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)Cofidis0:04
4ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Groupement Sportif Des Pétroliers0:06
5ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Ntt Continental0:11
6FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Total - Direct Energie0:16
7CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)0:16
8FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Total - Direct Energie0:20
9ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Groupement Sportif Des Pétroliers0:24
10LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Nippo - Delko One - Provence0:27
11SVKPatrik Tybor (SVK)0:34
12ERADawit Yemane (ERA)0:53
13RSAHendrik Kruger (RSA)Protouch1:00
14JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Nippo - Delko One - Provence1:12
15RSAJaydé Julius (RSA)Protouch1:22
16RWARenus Byiza Uhiriwe (RWA)Benediction - Ignite1:40
17CIVIssiaka Cissé (CIV)1:46
18ERASirak Tesfom (ERA)2:07
19ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)2:24
20FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidis2:45
21MARMohcine El Kouraji (MAR)Sidi Ali Pro Cycling Team2:48
22ALGYacine Hamza (ALG)3:41
23FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole4:19
24MAROussama Khafi (MAR)4:54
25FRAEddy Fine (FRA)Cofidis5:04
26FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis8:03
27FRAChristophe Masson (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole8:11
28BELEmiel Vermeulen (BEL)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole11:43
29SVKLukás Kubis (SVK)14:21
30MAREl Houçaine Sebbahi (MAR)14:59
31ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence15:23
32ITAAttilio Viviani (ITA)Cofidis15:37
33CMRAbessolo Clovis Kamzong (CMR)16:31
34FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Total - Direct Energie16:37
35AGOGabriel Cole (AGO)16:48
36RSAGustav Basson (RSA)Protouch16:49
37AGOBruno Cesar Araujo (AGO)16:55
38FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole17:21
39RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)17:27
40ALGOussama Chablaoui (ALG)18:35
41FRAJustin Jules (FRA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence19:27
42RWAJoseph Areruya (RWA)20:00
43CIVKaramoko Bamba (CIV)20:04
44ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidis22:03
45FRAPierre Idjouadiene (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole22:19
46CMRMichel Tientcheu (CMR)23:04
47CMRRodrigue Eric Kuere Nounawe (CMR)23:06
48ERARobel Michael (ERA)23:08
49ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence24:17
50AGODário António (AGO)24:47
51CMRHervé Raoul Mbah (CMR)24:50
52RSARohan Du Plooy (RSA)Protouch25:48
53GABGeoffrois Ngandamba (GAB)25:50
54BURSouleymane Kone (BUR)25:51
55BURAbdoul Aziz Nikiéma (BUR)25:55
56MARAdil El Arbaoui (MAR)26:14
57FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total - Direct Energie26:58
58AGOHelvio Lemos (AGO)27:11
59GABGhislain Ndong (GAB)28:30
60BURPaul Daumont (BUR)29:11
61SVKMarek Canecky (SVK)29:34
62BURBachirou Nikiema (BUR)29:51
63BURMathias Sorgho (BUR)32:08
64MARYasser Tahiri (MAR)32:47
65CMRArthuce Jodele Tella (CMR)33:18
66JPNAtsushi Oka (JPN)Nippo - Delko One - Provence35:19
67ALGAbderrahmane Mansouri (ALG)40:32
68AGOZacarias Adilson Monteiro (AGO)42:58
69GABGlenn Morgan Moulingui (GAB)47:35
70CMRSadikou Kossoko (CMR)48:22
71CIVAbou Sanogo (CIV)57:07
72CIVSouleymane Traore (CIV)1:47:06

Stage 1 - Bitam - Ebolowa - 15 km - 20 January 2020Sprint

Image La Tropicale Amissa Bongo ONDSC. Source : Site officiel de La Tropicale Amissa Bongo


1ITAAttilio Viviani (ITA)Cofidis3:33:57
2FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Total - Direct Energies.t.
3ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
4FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Total - Direct Energies.t.
5ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Ntt Continentals.t.
6FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Total - Direct Energies.t.
7FRAJordan Levasseur (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropoles.t.
8ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Ntt Continentals.t.
9ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Groupement Sportif Des Pétrolierss.t.
10ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
11ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)s.t.
12FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
13BELEmiel Vermeulen (BEL)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropoles.t.
14MARYoussef Bdadou (MAR)s.t.
15SVKJuraj Bellan (SVK)s.t.
16ALGOussama Chablaoui (ALG)s.t.
17MAREl Houçaine Sebbahi (MAR)s.t.
18RSAReynard Butler (RSA)Protouchs.t.
19ALGYacine Hamza (ALG)s.t.
20MARMohcine El Kouraji (MAR)Sidi Ali Pro Cycling Teams.t.
21SVKLukás Kubis (SVK)s.t.
22CIVIssiaka Cissé (CIV)s.t.
23CMRAbessolo Clovis Kamzong (CMR)s.t.
24RSAJaydé Julius (RSA)Protouchs.t.
25RWARenus Byiza Uhiriwe (RWA)Benediction - Ignites.t.
26RWAMoise Mugisha (RWA)Skol Adrien Cycling Academys.t.
27AGOGabriel Cole (AGO)s.t.
28BURBachirou Nikiema (BUR)s.t.
29JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
30ALGNassim Saidi (ALG)s.t.
31ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidiss.t.
32BURAbdoul Aziz Nikiéma (BUR)s.t.
33MARYasser Tahiri (MAR)s.t.
34BURPaul Daumont (BUR)s.t.
35AGOBruno Cesar Araujo (AGO)s.t.
36CMRSadikou Kossoko (CMR)s.t.
37CMRMichel Tientcheu (CMR)s.t.
38SVKMarek Canecky (SVK)s.t.
39BURSadou Diallo (BUR)s.t.
40RWAJoseph Areruya (RWA)s.t.
41ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Groupement Sportif Des Pétrolierss.t.
42FRAPierre Idjouadiene (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropoles.t.
43CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)s.t.
44MAROussama Khafi (MAR)s.t.
45FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropoles.t.
46RWAJean Claude Nzafashwanayo (RWA)Benediction - Ignites.t.
47BURMathias Sorgho (BUR)s.t.
48SVKPatrik Tybor (SVK)s.t.
49FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total - Direct Energies.t.
50FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
51FRAChristophe Masson (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropoles.t.
52FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
53RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)s.t.
54BURSouleymane Kone (BUR)s.t.
55FRAMarlon Gaillard (FRA)Total - Direct Energies.t.
56AGOZacarias Adilson Monteiro (AGO)s.t.
57RWADidier Munyaneza (RWA)Benediction - Ignites.t.
58FRAEddy Fine (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
59SVKMartin Vlcák (SVK)s.t.
60CMRArthuce Jodele Tella (CMR)s.t.
61AGOHelvio Lemos (AGO)s.t.
62JPNAtsushi Oka (JPN)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
63ERASirak Tesfom (ERA)s.t.
64LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
65ERADawit Yemane (ERA)s.t.
66SVKJan Andrej Cully (SVK)s.t.
67MARAdil El Arbaoui (MAR)s.t.
68ALGAbderrahmane Mansouri (ALG)s.t.
69FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropoles.t.
70RSAHendrik Kruger (RSA)Protouch0:13
71AGODário António (AGO)0:13
72ITALeonardo Bonifazio (ITA)Total - Direct Energie0:16
73ERARobel Michael (ERA)0:35
74CMRRodrigue Eric Kuere Nounawe (CMR)s.t.
75GABGhislain Ndong (GAB)1:22
76CIVAbou Sanogo (CIV)1:22
77RSACalvin Beneke (RSA)Protouch1:22
78CMRHervé Raoul Mbah (CMR)1:25
79GABGeoffrois Ngandamba (GAB)1:27
80FRAJustin Jules (FRA)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
81CIVKaramoko Bamba (CIV)2:10
82RSAGustav Basson (RSA)Protouchs.t.
83CIVAdama Yossi (CIV)4:22
84RSARohan Du Plooy (RSA)Protouch4:30
85CIVAmadou Lengani (CIV)12:01
86GABGlenn Morgan Moulingui (GAB)16:26
87GABRandy Lekibi (GAB)16:26
88GABLoïc Askia Demaka (GAB)16:26
89CIVSouleymane Traore (CIV)37:15
89GABFarel Mba Tounkara (GAB)s.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Bitam - Oyem - 11 km - 21 January 2020Sprint

Image La Tropicale Amissa Bongo ONDSC. Source : Site officiel de La Tropicale Amissa Bongo


1ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Ntt Continental2:30:42
2ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Groupement Sportif Des Pétrolierss.t.
3ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Ntt Continentals.t.
4FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
5LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
6FRAJordan Levasseur (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropoles.t.
7FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Total - Direct Energies.t.
8FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropoles.t.
9RSAHendrik Kruger (RSA)Protouchs.t.
10RWADidier Munyaneza (RWA)Benediction - Ignites.t.
11SVKPatrik Tybor (SVK)s.t.
12ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Groupement Sportif Des Pétrolierss.t.
13FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Total - Direct Energies.t.
14CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)s.t.
15RWAJean Claude Nzafashwanayo (RWA)Benediction - Ignites.t.
16ERADawit Yemane (ERA)s.t.
17FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
18ERASirak Tesfom (ERA)s.t.
19RSAJaydé Julius (RSA)Protouch0:31
20RWAMoise Mugisha (RWA)Skol Adrien Cycling Academy0:34
21RWARenus Byiza Uhiriwe (RWA)Benediction - Ignite0:41
22ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)0:41
23CIVIssiaka Cissé (CIV)0:41
24FRAEddy Fine (FRA)Cofidis0:41
25JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Nippo - Delko One - Provence0:41
26MARMohcine El Kouraji (MAR)Sidi Ali Pro Cycling Team1:02
27FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis2:05
28SVKLukás Kubis (SVK)3:18
29ALGYacine Hamza (ALG)3:18
30BURSouleymane Kone (BUR)3:18
31BURSadou Diallo (BUR)3:22
32SVKMartin Vlcák (SVK)3:25
33RSACalvin Beneke (RSA)Protouch3:25
34MAROussama Khafi (MAR)3:52
35AGOZacarias Adilson Monteiro (AGO)3:52
36ALGAbderrahmane Mansouri (ALG)3:52
37RSARohan Du Plooy (RSA)Protouch3:54
38FRAChristophe Masson (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole4:05
39FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole4:49
40FRAPierre Idjouadiene (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole8:09
41BELEmiel Vermeulen (BEL)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole8:09
42CIVKaramoko Bamba (CIV)9:01
43RWAJoseph Areruya (RWA)14:44
44CMRAbessolo Clovis Kamzong (CMR)14:44
45GABGeoffrois Ngandamba (GAB)15:27
46CMRSadikou Kossoko (CMR)15:29
47CMRMichel Tientcheu (CMR)15:29
48CMRRodrigue Eric Kuere Nounawe (CMR)15:29
49GABGhislain Ndong (GAB)15:32
50CIVAbou Sanogo (CIV)15:32
51ITAAttilio Viviani (ITA)Cofidis15:32
52CMRHervé Raoul Mbah (CMR)15:32
53ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidis15:32
54RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)15:32
55BURPaul Daumont (BUR)15:32
56AGOBruno Cesar Araujo (AGO)15:32
57ERARobel Michael (ERA)15:32
58ALGOussama Chablaoui (ALG)15:32
59BURMathias Sorgho (BUR)15:32
60ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence15:32
61MARAdil El Arbaoui (MAR)15:32
62FRAJustin Jules (FRA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence15:32
63AGOGabriel Cole (AGO)15:32
64MAREl Houçaine Sebbahi (MAR)15:32
65SVKMarek Canecky (SVK)15:32
66CIVAdama Yossi (CIV)15:32
67SVKJan Andrej Cully (SVK)15:32
68ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence15:32
69FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total - Direct Energie15:32
70FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Total - Direct Energie15:32
71FRAMarlon Gaillard (FRA)Total - Direct Energie15:32
72RSAGustav Basson (RSA)Protouch15:32
73RSAReynard Butler (RSA)Protouch15:32
74JPNAtsushi Oka (JPN)Nippo - Delko One - Provence15:32
75CMRArthuce Jodele Tella (CMR)15:50
76BURAbdoul Aziz Nikiéma (BUR)16:01
77SVKJuraj Bellan (SVK)16:01
78CIVSouleymane Traore (CIV)18:43
79AGODário António (AGO)20:40
80AGOHelvio Lemos (AGO)20:40
81BURBachirou Nikiema (BUR)22:07
82GABGlenn Morgan Moulingui (GAB)22:07
83MARYasser Tahiri (MAR)22:09
84GABLoïc Askia Demaka (GAB)22:31
85GABRandy Lekibi (GAB)22:31
86ALGNassim Saidi (ALG)27:40
87ITALeonardo Bonifazio (ITA)Total - Direct Energie
88MARYoussef Bdadou (MAR)
89CIVAmadou Lengani (CIV)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Mitzic - Ndjolé - 18 km - 22 January 2020Medium mountain

Image La Tropicale Amissa Bongo ONDSC. Source : Site officiel de La Tropicale Amissa Bongo


1ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence4:16:28
2FRAJordan Levasseur (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole0:02
3FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)Cofidis0:04
4ITAAttilio Viviani (ITA)Cofidis0:04
5ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Ntt Continental0:04
6ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Ntt Continental0:04
7CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)0:04
8FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Total - Direct Energie0:04
9FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidis0:04
10ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Groupement Sportif Des Pétroliers0:09
11RSAReynard Butler (RSA)Protouch0:10
12ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Groupement Sportif Des Pétroliers0:13
13FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Total - Direct Energie0:13
14LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Nippo - Delko One - Provence0:15
15ALGYacine Hamza (ALG)0:15
16CMRAbessolo Clovis Kamzong (CMR)0:19
17RWARenus Byiza Uhiriwe (RWA)Benediction - Ignite0:19
18MAROussama Khafi (MAR)0:19
19JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Nippo - Delko One - Provence0:19
20RWADidier Munyaneza (RWA)Benediction - Ignite0:19
21SVKPatrik Tybor (SVK)0:19
22ERADawit Yemane (ERA)0:19
23SVKMarek Canecky (SVK)0:22
24ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)0:22
25ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence0:24
26CMRSadikou Kossoko (CMR)0:32
27ALGOussama Chablaoui (ALG)0:32
28RWAJean Claude Nzafashwanayo (RWA)Benediction - Ignite0:32
29MAREl Houçaine Sebbahi (MAR)0:32
30RSAHendrik Kruger (RSA)Protouch0:32
31RSAJaydé Julius (RSA)Protouch0:32
32CMRMichel Tientcheu (CMR)0:32
33AGOBruno Cesar Araujo (AGO)0:40
34BURMathias Sorgho (BUR)0:43
35BURBachirou Nikiema (BUR)0:43
36RWAMoise Mugisha (RWA)Skol Adrien Cycling Academy0:45
37ERARobel Michael (ERA)0:45
38ERASirak Tesfom (ERA)0:45
39CIVIssiaka Cissé (CIV)0:52
40CIVAbou Sanogo (CIV)0:52
41CMRRodrigue Eric Kuere Nounawe (CMR)0:52
42CMRHervé Raoul Mbah (CMR)0:52
43FRAChristophe Masson (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole0:52
44FRAJustin Jules (FRA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence0:57
45AGOGabriel Cole (AGO)1:01
46MARMohcine El Kouraji (MAR)Sidi Ali Pro Cycling Team1:02
47RWAJoseph Areruya (RWA)1:02
48BURAbdoul Aziz Nikiéma (BUR)1:02
49RSAGustav Basson (RSA)Protouch1:02
50RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)1:02
51FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole1:06
52FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Total - Direct Energie1:06
53AGOZacarias Adilson Monteiro (AGO)1:13
54AGODário António (AGO)1:13
55CIVAdama Yossi (CIV)1:13
56GABGeoffrois Ngandamba (GAB)1:15
57FRAEddy Fine (FRA)Cofidis1:15
58FRAPierre Idjouadiene (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole1:21
59BURSouleymane Kone (BUR)1:24
60AGOHelvio Lemos (AGO)1:25
61MARAdil El Arbaoui (MAR)1:25
62MARYasser Tahiri (MAR)1:33
63GABGhislain Ndong (GAB)1:36
64CMRArthuce Jodele Tella (CMR)1:37
65FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole1:38
66CIVKaramoko Bamba (CIV)1:52
67CIVSouleymane Traore (CIV)2:01
68GABGlenn Morgan Moulingui (GAB)2:01
69RSACalvin Beneke (RSA)Protouch2:27
70BELEmiel Vermeulen (BEL)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole2:31
71BURPaul Daumont (BUR)2:58
72ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidis3:17
73RSARohan Du Plooy (RSA)Protouch3:17
74FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis3:27
75FRAMarlon Gaillard (FRA)Total - Direct Energie6:38
76FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total - Direct Energie6:38
77SVKLukás Kubis (SVK)8:27
78SVKMartin Vlcák (SVK)13:37
79JPNAtsushi Oka (JPN)Nippo - Delko One - Provence14:03
80ALGNassim Saidi (ALG)15:25
81ALGAbderrahmane Mansouri (ALG)15:25
82SVKJuraj Bellan (SVK)15:46
82GABLoïc Askia Demaka (GAB)1:29:28
82GABRandy Lekibi (GAB)1:29:28
85BURSadou Diallo (BUR)
86SVKJan Andrej Cully (SVK)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Lambaréné - Mouila - 19 km - 23 January 2020Escape

Image La Tropicale Amissa Bongo ONDSC. Source : Site officiel de La Tropicale Amissa Bongo


1CMRAbessolo Clovis Kamzong (CMR)4:34:42
2RWAJoseph Areruya (RWA)s.t.
3MAREl Houçaine Sebbahi (MAR)0:07
4BURAbdoul Aziz Nikiéma (BUR)0:16
5ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence4:13
6ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence4:13
7ITAAttilio Viviani (ITA)Cofidis4:13
8ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Groupement Sportif Des Pétroliers4:13
9ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Ntt Continental4:13
10FRAJordan Levasseur (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole4:13
11FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Total - Direct Energie4:13
12RSAReynard Butler (RSA)Protouch4:13
13FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)Cofidis4:13
14AGOBruno Cesar Araujo (AGO)4:13
15RSAGustav Basson (RSA)Protouch4:13
16CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)4:13
17ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Ntt Continental4:13
18ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Groupement Sportif Des Pétroliers4:13
19FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis4:13
20MARMohcine El Kouraji (MAR)Sidi Ali Pro Cycling Team4:13
21JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Nippo - Delko One - Provence4:13
22RWAJean Claude Nzafashwanayo (RWA)Benediction - Ignite4:13
23ALGYacine Hamza (ALG)4:13
24FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Total - Direct Energie4:13
25CIVIssiaka Cissé (CIV)4:13
26LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Nippo - Delko One - Provence4:13
27FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidis4:13
28ERADawit Yemane (ERA)4:13
29MARAdil El Arbaoui (MAR)4:13
30RSAHendrik Kruger (RSA)Protouch4:13
31SVKPatrik Tybor (SVK)4:13
32RWAMoise Mugisha (RWA)Skol Adrien Cycling Academy4:13
33FRAJustin Jules (FRA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence4:13
34ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidis4:13
35MAROussama Khafi (MAR)4:13
36ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)4:13
37ALGOussama Chablaoui (ALG)4:13
38FRAEddy Fine (FRA)Cofidis4:13
39RSAJaydé Julius (RSA)Protouch4:13
40BURPaul Daumont (BUR)4:13
41FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Total - Direct Energie4:13
42MARYasser Tahiri (MAR)4:13
43CIVKaramoko Bamba (CIV)4:13
44AGODário António (AGO)4:13
45BURBachirou Nikiema (BUR)4:13
46CMRHervé Raoul Mbah (CMR)4:13
47CIVAbou Sanogo (CIV)4:13
48RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)4:13
49RSACalvin Beneke (RSA)Protouch4:13
50FRAChristophe Masson (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole4:13
51FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total - Direct Energie4:13
52CMRMichel Tientcheu (CMR)4:13
53AGOGabriel Cole (AGO)4:13
54CMRRodrigue Eric Kuere Nounawe (CMR)4:13
55GABGlenn Morgan Moulingui (GAB)4:13
56CMRSadikou Kossoko (CMR)4:13
57CMRArthuce Jodele Tella (CMR)4:13
58FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole4:13
59GABGeoffrois Ngandamba (GAB)4:13
60GABGhislain Ndong (GAB)4:13
61RWADidier Munyaneza (RWA)Benediction - Ignite4:13
62BELEmiel Vermeulen (BEL)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole4:13
63CIVAdama Yossi (CIV)4:13
64CIVSouleymane Traore (CIV)4:13
65ERARobel Michael (ERA)4:13
66AGOZacarias Adilson Monteiro (AGO)4:13
67SVKMartin Vlcák (SVK)5:09
68FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole5:43
69RSARohan Du Plooy (RSA)Protouch5:43
70AGOHelvio Lemos (AGO)5:59
71SVKMarek Canecky (SVK)6:19
72ALGAbderrahmane Mansouri (ALG)6:19
73SVKLukás Kubis (SVK)4:13
74BURMathias Sorgho (BUR)6:39
75SVKJuraj Bellan (SVK)6:40
76FRAPierre Idjouadiene (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole6:46
77FRAMarlon Gaillard (FRA)Total - Direct Energie6:55
78RWARenus Byiza Uhiriwe (RWA)Benediction - Ignite4:13
79BURSouleymane Kone (BUR)7:46
80JPNAtsushi Oka (JPN)Nippo - Delko One - Provence8:31
81ERASirak Tesfom (ERA)4:13
82ALGNassim Saidi (ALG)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Lambaréné - Kango - 145 km - 24 January 2020Sprint

Image La Tropicale Amissa Bongo ONDSC. Source : Site officiel de La Tropicale Amissa Bongo


1ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Groupement Sportif Des Pétroliers1:45:01
2ALGYacine Hamza (ALG)s.t.
3FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
4ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
5ITAAttilio Viviani (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
6ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
7FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Total - Direct Energies.t.
8AGOBruno Cesar Araujo (AGO)s.t.
9ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Ntt Continentals.t.
10BURPaul Daumont (BUR)s.t.
11FRAJordan Levasseur (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropoles.t.
12ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Groupement Sportif Des Pétrolierss.t.
13CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)s.t.
14RSAReynard Butler (RSA)Protouchs.t.
15AGOGabriel Cole (AGO)s.t.
16RWARenus Byiza Uhiriwe (RWA)Benediction - Ignites.t.
17ALGOussama Chablaoui (ALG)s.t.
18RSAGustav Basson (RSA)Protouchs.t.
19SVKPatrik Tybor (SVK)s.t.
20MARMohcine El Kouraji (MAR)Sidi Ali Pro Cycling Teams.t.
21ERASirak Tesfom (ERA)s.t.
22FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Total - Direct Energies.t.
23RWAMoise Mugisha (RWA)Skol Adrien Cycling Academys.t.
24ERADawit Yemane (ERA)s.t.
25FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
26ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Ntt Continentals.t.
27FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Total - Direct Energies.t.
28RWAJean Claude Nzafashwanayo (RWA)Benediction - Ignites.t.
29JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
30FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
31CIVIssiaka Cissé (CIV)s.t.
32RSAHendrik Kruger (RSA)Protouchs.t.
33FRAEddy Fine (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
34LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
35MAROussama Khafi (MAR)s.t.
36ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)0:05
37RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)0:06
38RSAJaydé Julius (RSA)Protouch0:06
39AGODário António (AGO)0:06
40ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidis0:09
41FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total - Direct Energie0:10
42RWADidier Munyaneza (RWA)Benediction - Ignite0:20
43JPNAtsushi Oka (JPN)Nippo - Delko One - Provence0:31
44AGOHelvio Lemos (AGO)0:41
45FRAMarlon Gaillard (FRA)Total - Direct Energie0:48
46FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole0:48
47BELEmiel Vermeulen (BEL)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole0:48
48SVKLukás Kubis (SVK)1:14
49CMRRodrigue Eric Kuere Nounawe (CMR)1:24
50BURBachirou Nikiema (BUR)1:30
51CMRArthuce Jodele Tella (CMR)1:30
52CIVKaramoko Bamba (CIV)1:30
53GABGlenn Morgan Moulingui (GAB)1:30
54CMRHervé Raoul Mbah (CMR)1:30
55CMRMichel Tientcheu (CMR)1:32
56CMRSadikou Kossoko (CMR)1:32
57GABGeoffrois Ngandamba (GAB)1:34
58MARAdil El Arbaoui (MAR)1:34
59CMRAbessolo Clovis Kamzong (CMR)1:34
60MAREl Houçaine Sebbahi (MAR)1:52
61FRAChristophe Masson (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole1:52
62FRAPierre Idjouadiene (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole1:53
63FRAJustin Jules (FRA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence2:43
64GABGhislain Ndong (GAB)3:45
65SVKMarek Canecky (SVK)3:45
66ERARobel Michael (ERA)3:45
67FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole7:24
68RWAJoseph Areruya (RWA)8:22
69MARYasser Tahiri (MAR)8:22
70ALGAbderrahmane Mansouri (ALG)12:05
71BURMathias Sorgho (BUR)12:05
72CIVAdama Yossi (CIV)12:05
73RSACalvin Beneke (RSA)Protouch12:05
74BURSouleymane Kone (BUR)12:05
75AGOZacarias Adilson Monteiro (AGO)12:05
76RSARohan Du Plooy (RSA)Protouch12:05
77BURAbdoul Aziz Nikiéma (BUR)12:05
78CIVAbou Sanogo (CIV)12:05
79CIVSouleymane Traore (CIV)24:46
80SVKMartin Vlcák (SVK)31:10
81SVKJuraj Bellan (SVK)31:10

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Port Gentil - Port Gentil - 13 km - 25 January 2020Sprint

Image La Tropicale Amissa Bongo ONDSC. Source : Site officiel de La Tropicale Amissa Bongo


1ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence2:47:39
2ALGYacine Hamza (ALG)s.t.
3ITAAttilio Viviani (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
4FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Total - Direct Energies.t.
5FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
6ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Groupement Sportif Des Pétrolierss.t.
7ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Ntt Continentals.t.
8FRAJordan Levasseur (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropoles.t.
9RSAGustav Basson (RSA)Protouchs.t.
10FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Total - Direct Energies.t.
11FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Total - Direct Energies.t.
12RSAReynard Butler (RSA)Protouchs.t.
13FRAJustin Jules (FRA)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
14MARMohcine El Kouraji (MAR)Sidi Ali Pro Cycling Teams.t.
15RWARenus Byiza Uhiriwe (RWA)Benediction - Ignites.t.
16BURPaul Daumont (BUR)s.t.
17SVKLukás Kubis (SVK)s.t.
18ALGOussama Chablaoui (ALG)s.t.
19ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Ntt Continentals.t.
20MAREl Houçaine Sebbahi (MAR)s.t.
21AGOBruno Cesar Araujo (AGO)s.t.
22RSACalvin Beneke (RSA)Protouchs.t.
23FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
24RSAHendrik Kruger (RSA)Protouchs.t.
25CMRAbessolo Clovis Kamzong (CMR)s.t.
26BURAbdoul Aziz Nikiéma (BUR)s.t.
27SVKPatrik Tybor (SVK)s.t.
28ERADawit Yemane (ERA)s.t.
29MARAdil El Arbaoui (MAR)s.t.
30ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Groupement Sportif Des Pétrolierss.t.
31LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
32JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
33AGOGabriel Cole (AGO)s.t.
34CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)s.t.
35CMRMichel Tientcheu (CMR)s.t.
36FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
37MAROussama Khafi (MAR)s.t.
38BURMathias Sorgho (BUR)s.t.
39CIVKaramoko Bamba (CIV)s.t.
40RSAJaydé Julius (RSA)Protouchs.t.
41MARYasser Tahiri (MAR)s.t.
42GABGlenn Morgan Moulingui (GAB)s.t.
43RWAJoseph Areruya (RWA)s.t.
44BURBachirou Nikiema (BUR)s.t.
45BELEmiel Vermeulen (BEL)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropoles.t.
46ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidiss.t.
47RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)s.t.
48FRAEddy Fine (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
49ERASirak Tesfom (ERA)s.t.
50CIVIssiaka Cissé (CIV)s.t.
51BURSouleymane Kone (BUR)s.t.
52AGOHelvio Lemos (AGO)s.t.
53AGODário António (AGO)s.t.
54CMRHervé Raoul Mbah (CMR)s.t.
55FRAChristophe Masson (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropoles.t.
56ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)s.t.
57SVKMarek Canecky (SVK)s.t.
58ERARobel Michael (ERA)s.t.
59CMRRodrigue Eric Kuere Nounawe (CMR)s.t.
60CMRArthuce Jodele Tella (CMR)s.t.
61RSARohan Du Plooy (RSA)Protouch0:17
62FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total - Direct Energie0:17
63FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole0:24
64FRAPierre Idjouadiene (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole0:34
65GABGeoffrois Ngandamba (GAB)0:36
66JPNAtsushi Oka (JPN)Nippo - Delko One - Provence0:40
67GABGhislain Ndong (GAB)0:44
68FRAMarlon Gaillard (FRA)Total - Direct Energie1:16
69ALGAbderrahmane Mansouri (ALG)1:16
70FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole2:08
71ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence8:10
72CMRSadikou Kossoko (CMR)8:10
73CIVSouleymane Traore (CIV)20:00
74AGOZacarias Adilson Monteiro (AGO)20:17
75CIVAbou Sanogo (CIV)21:45
76RWAMoise Mugisha (RWA)Skol Adrien Cycling Academy
77RWADidier Munyaneza (RWA)Benediction - Ignite
78RWAJean Claude Nzafashwanayo (RWA)Benediction - Ignite
79CIVAdama Yossi (CIV)
80SVKMartin Vlcák (SVK)
81SVKJuraj Bellan (SVK)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Nkok - Libreville - 13 km - 26 January 2020Sprint

Image La Tropicale Amissa Bongo ONDSC. Source : Site officiel de La Tropicale Amissa Bongo


1FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Total - Direct Energie2:49:56
2ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Groupement Sportif Des Pétrolierss.t.
3ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
4FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
5RSAJaydé Julius (RSA)Protouchs.t.
6ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
7ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Ntt Continentals.t.
8ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Ntt Continentals.t.
9RSAGustav Basson (RSA)Protouchs.t.
10FRAJordan Levasseur (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropoles.t.
11FRAJustin Jules (FRA)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
12FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Total - Direct Energies.t.
13SVKPatrik Tybor (SVK)s.t.
14BELEmiel Vermeulen (BEL)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropoles.t.
15CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)s.t.
16RWAJoseph Areruya (RWA)s.t.
17CIVIssiaka Cissé (CIV)s.t.
18JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
19FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Total - Direct Energies.t.
20ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Groupement Sportif Des Pétrolierss.t.
21AGOGabriel Cole (AGO)s.t.
22JPNAtsushi Oka (JPN)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
23RSAHendrik Kruger (RSA)Protouchs.t.
24LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
25ITAAttilio Viviani (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
26RSARohan Du Plooy (RSA)Protouchs.t.
27ALGYacine Hamza (ALG)0:05
28FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole0:16
29RWARenus Byiza Uhiriwe (RWA)Benediction - Ignite0:28
30MAROussama Khafi (MAR)0:28
31AGOBruno Cesar Araujo (AGO)0:28
32MARYasser Tahiri (MAR)0:28
33ERADawit Yemane (ERA)0:30
34MARMohcine El Kouraji (MAR)Sidi Ali Pro Cycling Team0:30
35RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)0:33
36BURAbdoul Aziz Nikiéma (BUR)0:33
37ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)1:07
38ERASirak Tesfom (ERA)1:07
39FRAChristophe Masson (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole1:07
40FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole1:07
41BURMathias Sorgho (BUR)1:07
42MAREl Houçaine Sebbahi (MAR)1:07
43ALGOussama Chablaoui (ALG)2:16
44ERARobel Michael (ERA)2:16
45FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis2:16
46SVKLukás Kubis (SVK)1:07
47AGOHelvio Lemos (AGO)2:24
48AGODário António (AGO)2:24
49FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidis2:27
50ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidis2:53
51FRAEddy Fine (FRA)Cofidis2:53
52FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total - Direct Energie4:06
53CIVSouleymane Traore (CIV)4:06
54CMRAbessolo Clovis Kamzong (CMR)4:06
55CMRRodrigue Eric Kuere Nounawe (CMR)5:06
56BURBachirou Nikiema (BUR)5:16
57BURSouleymane Kone (BUR)5:16
58CMRMichel Tientcheu (CMR)5:16
59AGOZacarias Adilson Monteiro (AGO)5:16
60CIVAbou Sanogo (CIV)5:16
61GABGlenn Morgan Moulingui (GAB)5:16
62CMRHervé Raoul Mbah (CMR)5:16
63GABGeoffrois Ngandamba (GAB)5:16
64CIVKaramoko Bamba (CIV)5:16
65GABGhislain Ndong (GAB)5:16
66ALGAbderrahmane Mansouri (ALG)5:33
67FRAPierre Idjouadiene (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole7:34
68SVKMarek Canecky (SVK)7:34
69MARAdil El Arbaoui (MAR)7:34
70BURPaul Daumont (BUR)10:26
71CMRArthuce Jodele Tella (CMR)14:06
72CMRSadikou Kossoko (CMR)22:24
73RSAReynard Butler (RSA)Protouch
74RSACalvin Beneke (RSA)Protouch
75FRAMarlon Gaillard (FRA)Total - Direct Energie

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved