All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - La Tropicale Amissa Bongo - 2019 - Detailed results

Cycling - La Tropicale Amissa Bongo - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Gabon

Results 2019

La Tropicale Amissa Bongo 2019

GabonGabon - 21th January 2019 - 27th January 2019


General classification - 27th January 2019


1ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total Direct Energie20:39:25
2FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels0:06
3GERAndré Greipel (GER)Arkéa - Samsic0:14
4ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:17
5ERASirak Tesfom (ERA)0:26
6ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:28
7ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:32
8RWADidier Munyaneza (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy0:33
9ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)0:34
10ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)0:37
11RSARohan Du Plooy (RSA)Protouch0:38
12CIVIssiaka Cissé (CIV)0:38
13FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Total Direct Energie0:39
14ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:40
15RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka0:40
16FRAMaxime Cam (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels0:42
17ETHRedwan Ebrahim (ETH)Nice - Ethiopia0:44
18ETHKibrom Teklebrhan Haylemaryam (ETH)0:44
19FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Total Direct Energie0:46
20FRACorentin Ermenault (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels0:46
21RWAJoseph Areruya (RWA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:53
22MRIMatthew How Saw Keng (MRI)0:55
23MRIDylan Redy (MRI)0:55
24ERAAron Debretsion Baranceal (ERA)1:07
25ETHTamrat Meresa Gebrewahd (ETH)1:13
26ETHTemesgen Buru (ETH)Nice - Ethiopia1:18
27MRIAlexandre Mayer (MRI)1:22
28FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:25
29RWABonaventure Uwizeyimana (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy1:30
30ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Vib Sports1:34
31FRAMaxime Daniel (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:47
32ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:53
33RSAJim Songezo (RSA)Protouch1:55
34FRAJustin Mottier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels2:19
35MARYoussef Bdadou (MAR)2:24
36RWAJean-Claude Uwizeye (RWA)2:52
37MARLahcen Sebbahi (MAR)3:02
38MRIOlivier Le Court de Billot (MRI)Gsc Blagnac Vélo Sport 313:11
39BURPaul Daumont (BUR)4:13
40CMRRobert Fotsing Dassie (CMR)5:14
41CMRAbessolo Clovis Kamzong (CMR)5:47
42FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic6:14
43GABGeoffrois Ngandamba (GAB)6:38
44ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6:53
45FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Total Direct Energie7:45
46BURMathias Sorgho (BUR)9:12
47FRARomain Le Roux (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic9:18
48RWAYves Nkurunziza (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy9:20
49BURSeydou Bamogo (BUR)9:57
50ETHFiseha Gebremariam (ETH)12:08
51BURSalifou Yarbanga (BUR)12:15
52BURSouleymane Kone (BUR)12:43
53FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic14:07
54FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels14:30
55FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Total Direct Energie14:50
56ALGAbdalla Ben Youcef (ALG)Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie14:53
57MRIFidzerald Rabaye (MRI)16:20
58FRAMarc Fournier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels18:28
59ALGAbderrahmane Mansouri (ALG)22:15
60ITANabil Maarouf (ITA)23:15
61RSAJaydé Julius (RSA)Protouch23:26
62GERMohamed Tamasna (GER)24:37
63RSAMitchell Eliot (RSA)Protouch25:20
64ETHTedros Redae (ETH)27:32
65MRIGrégory Rougier-Lagane (MRI)27:46
66CMRYannic Stéphane Nanko (CMR)33:49
67FRAAxel Journiaux (FRA)Total Direct Energie38:19
68GABGlenn Morgan Moulingui (GAB)50:41
69CMRMichel Tientcheu (CMR)53:01
70CIVAbou Sanogo (CIV)53:56
71MARHichame Akkaoui (MAR)55:09
72ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)55:18
73CIVSouleymane Traore (CIV)55:42
74CMRArthuce Jodele Tella (CMR)59:24
75ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec59:45
76BURAbdoul Aziz Nikiéma (BUR)1:04:23
77GABCedric Thaouta (GAB)1:04:34
78CMRRodrigue Eric Kuere Nounawe (CMR)1:08:17
79RSAPieter Seyffert (RSA)Protouch1:17:44
80CIVBassirou Konté (CIV)1:35:14

Stage 1 - Bongoville - Moanda - 21th January 2019Sprint


1ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total Direct Energie2:43:23
2FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
3GERAndré Greipel (GER)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
4ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
5ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)s.t.
6FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
7RSARohan Du Plooy (RSA)Protouchs.t.
8ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
9ALGAbderrahmane Mehdi Hamza (ALG)Sovac Algerias.t.
10ERASirak Tesfom (ERA)s.t.
11ETHRedwan Ebrahim (ETH)Nice - Ethiopias.t.
12FRAMaxime Daniel (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
13ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
14ERAAron Debretsion Baranceal (ERA)s.t.
15RWABonaventure Uwizeyimana (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energys.t.
16CIVIssiaka Cissé (CIV)s.t.
17ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
18FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
19MARLahcen Sebbahi (MAR)s.t.
20RWAJean-Claude Uwizeye (RWA)s.t.
21FRAMaxime Cam (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
22RSAReynard Butler (RSA)Protouchs.t.
23MRIDylan Redy (MRI)s.t.
24ETHKibrom Teklebrhan Haylemaryam (ETH)s.t.
25RWAJoseph Areruya (RWA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
26FRAAxel Journiaux (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
27MRIMatthew How Saw Keng (MRI)s.t.
28FRAJustin Mottier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
29FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
30MRIOlivier Le Court de Billot (MRI)Gsc Blagnac Vélo Sport 31s.t.
31ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)s.t.
32RWAYves Nkurunziza (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energys.t.
33FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
34ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
35MRIAlexandre Mayer (MRI)s.t.
36ETHTemesgen Buru (ETH)Nice - Ethiopias.t.
37RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)Dimension Data - Qhubekas.t.
38BURSalifou Yarbanga (BUR)s.t.
39FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
40BURSeydou Bamogo (BUR)s.t.
41RSAJaydé Julius (RSA)Protouchs.t.
42ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Vib Sportss.t.
43FRACorentin Ermenault (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
44ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
45BURMathias Sorgho (BUR)s.t.
46BURSouleymane Kone (BUR)0:15
47ALGAbderrahmane Mansouri (ALG)0:15
48CIVSouleymane Traore (CIV)0:17
49ETHTamrat Meresa Gebrewahd (ETH)0:17
50GABCedric Thaouta (GAB)0:29
51CMRAbessolo Clovis Kamzong (CMR)0:42
52ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:42
53CIVAbou Sanogo (CIV)0:42
54RWADidier Munyaneza (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energys.t.
55MARYassine Berjali (MAR)0:42
56MARYoussef Bdadou (MAR)0:42
57MRIGrégory Rougier-Lagane (MRI)0:42
58ETHTedros Redae (ETH)0:42
59MARHichame Akkaoui (MAR)0:42
60MRIFidzerald Rabaye (MRI)0:42
61FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:42
62FRARomain Le Roux (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:42
63GABGeoffrois Ngandamba (GAB)s.t.
64CMRRodrigue Eric Kuere Nounawe (CMR)0:47
65ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)s.t.
66CMRYannic Stéphane Nanko (CMR)s.t.
67RSAJim Songezo (RSA)Protouch1:10
68CIVBassirou Konté (CIV)1:10
69FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:10
70GABGlenn Morgan Moulingui (GAB)1:27
71ALGAbdalla Ben Youcef (ALG)Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algeries.t.
72ITAMatteo Spreafico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
73FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels1:27
74FRAMarc Fournier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels1:27
75ETHFiseha Gebremariam (ETH)s.t.
76ITANabil Maarouf (ITA)1:46
77CMRArthuce Jodele Tella (CMR)1:46
78CMRRobert Fotsing Dassie (CMR)1:54
79BURPaul Daumont (BUR)1:56
80GABPaul Junior Maroga Moukouda (GAB)1:57
81CMRMichel Tientcheu (CMR)s.t.
82GERMohamed Tamasna (GER)6:49
83ALGAbderrahmane Bechlagheme (ALG)Sovac Algeria7:12
84CIVKonan Daniel Assahoun (CIV)7:14
85BURAbdoul Aziz Nikiéma (BUR)7:14
86RSAMitchell Eliot (RSA)Protouch7:14
87GABEphrem Ekobena (GAB)8:20
88RSAPieter Seyffert (RSA)Protouch12:43
89CIVKouamé Antoine Kouadio (CIV)24:49
90GABLeris Moukagni (GAB)25:06

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Franceville - Okondja - 22th January 2019Sprint


1ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total Direct Energie4:04:23
2GERAndré Greipel (GER)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
3RWABonaventure Uwizeyimana (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energys.t.
4ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
5ETHFiseha Gebremariam (ETH)s.t.
6ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
7ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
8ETHRedwan Ebrahim (ETH)Nice - Ethiopias.t.
9MRIAlexandre Mayer (MRI)s.t.
10MARLahcen Sebbahi (MAR)s.t.
11CMRAbessolo Clovis Kamzong (CMR)s.t.
12FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
13CIVIssiaka Cissé (CIV)s.t.
14RSARohan Du Plooy (RSA)Protouchs.t.
15FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
16RWAJean-Claude Uwizeye (RWA)s.t.
17ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)s.t.
18ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)s.t.
19MRIDylan Redy (MRI)s.t.
20MARYoussef Bdadou (MAR)s.t.
21FRACorentin Ermenault (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
22ERAAron Debretsion Baranceal (ERA)s.t.
23ETHKibrom Teklebrhan Haylemaryam (ETH)s.t.
24ERASirak Tesfom (ERA)s.t.
25FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
26FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
27MRIOlivier Le Court de Billot (MRI)Gsc Blagnac Vélo Sport 31s.t.
28ETHTemesgen Buru (ETH)Nice - Ethiopias.t.
29FRAMaxime Cam (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
30MRIMatthew How Saw Keng (MRI)s.t.
31FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
32ETHTamrat Meresa Gebrewahd (ETH)s.t.
33RWAJoseph Areruya (RWA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
34ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
35RWADidier Munyaneza (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energys.t.
36FRAJustin Mottier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
37FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
38FRAMaxime Daniel (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
39MARYassine Berjali (MAR)s.t.
40ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
41RSAJim Songezo (RSA)Protouchs.t.
42RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)Dimension Data - Qhubekas.t.
43ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Vib Sports0:23
44BURPaul Daumont (BUR)0:25
45CMRRobert Fotsing Dassie (CMR)1:08
46GERMohamed Tamasna (GER)1:21
47FRARomain Le Roux (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:39
48FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:39
49ALGAbderrahmane Mehdi Hamza (ALG)Sovac Algeria1:45
50BURSouleymane Kone (BUR)1:48
51ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:00
52RWAYves Nkurunziza (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy2:00
53BURSeydou Bamogo (BUR)2:09
54BURMathias Sorgho (BUR)2:09
55BURSalifou Yarbanga (BUR)2:09
56ALGAbderrahmane Mansouri (ALG)3:32
57GABGeoffrois Ngandamba (GAB)4:12
58MRIGrégory Rougier-Lagane (MRI)4:24
59MRIFidzerald Rabaye (MRI)5:39
60RSAJaydé Julius (RSA)Protouch6:14
61RSAMitchell Eliot (RSA)Protouch6:14
62ALGAbdalla Ben Youcef (ALG)Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie6:41
63FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic6:41
64FRAAxel Journiaux (FRA)Total Direct Energie7:04
65FRAMarc Fournier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels7:09
66FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels7:09
67ITANabil Maarouf (ITA)18:15
68ETHTedros Redae (ETH)24:31
69CMRYannic Stéphane Nanko (CMR)24:59
70GABGlenn Morgan Moulingui (GAB)45:02
71MARHichame Akkaoui (MAR)45:02
72CMRMichel Tientcheu (CMR)50:46
73CIVSouleymane Traore (CIV)50:46
74CIVAbou Sanogo (CIV)50:46
75ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)54:18
76CMRArthuce Jodele Tella (CMR)54:36
77GABCedric Thaouta (GAB)55:14
78CIVBassirou Konté (CIV)55:14
79BURAbdoul Aziz Nikiéma (BUR)55:14
80ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec55:14
81CMRRodrigue Eric Kuere Nounawe (CMR)55:14
82RSAPieter Seyffert (RSA)Protouch57:27
83RSAReynard Butler (RSA)Protouchs.t.
84ALGAbderrahmane Bechlagheme (ALG)Sovac Algeria
85CIVKonan Daniel Assahoun (CIV)
85GABPaul Junior Maroga Moukouda (GAB)1:26:55
85GABLeris Moukagni (GAB)1:40:27
85CIVKouamé Antoine Kouadio (CIV)1:40:27
85GABEphrem Ekobena (GAB)s.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Léconi - Franceville - 23th January 2019Sprint


1ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)2:35:09
2ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
3ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total Direct Energies.t.
4FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
5GERAndré Greipel (GER)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
6ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
7RSARohan Du Plooy (RSA)Protouchs.t.
8ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)s.t.
9ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
10CIVIssiaka Cissé (CIV)s.t.
11ERASirak Tesfom (ERA)s.t.
12FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
13RWADidier Munyaneza (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energys.t.
14ERAAron Debretsion Baranceal (ERA)s.t.
15FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
16ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
17ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)s.t.
18ETHRedwan Ebrahim (ETH)Nice - Ethiopia0:04
19FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:04
20ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Vib Sports0:04
21FRAMaxime Cam (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels0:04
22ETHKibrom Teklebrhan Haylemaryam (ETH)0:04
23MARLahcen Sebbahi (MAR)0:06
24RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka0:06
25ETHFiseha Gebremariam (ETH)0:06
26FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Total Direct Energie0:06
27RWABonaventure Uwizeyimana (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy0:06
28FRACorentin Ermenault (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels0:06
29ETHTamrat Meresa Gebrewahd (ETH)0:06
30FRARomain Le Roux (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:11
31ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:11
32RWAJean-Claude Uwizeye (RWA)0:15
33RWAJoseph Areruya (RWA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:15
34FRAJustin Mottier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels0:15
35MRIAlexandre Mayer (MRI)0:15
36MRIOlivier Le Court de Billot (MRI)Gsc Blagnac Vélo Sport 310:15
37MRIDylan Redy (MRI)0:15
38MRIMatthew How Saw Keng (MRI)0:15
39FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:17
40ETHTemesgen Buru (ETH)Nice - Ethiopia0:21
41FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:23
42RSAJim Songezo (RSA)Protouch0:23
43BURSouleymane Kone (BUR)0:29
44MARYoussef Bdadou (MAR)0:29
45ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:29
46CMRMichel Tientcheu (CMR)0:29
47GERMohamed Tamasna (GER)0:29
48MARYassine Berjali (MAR)0:29
49BURPaul Daumont (BUR)0:29
50FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Total Direct Energie0:29
51GABGeoffrois Ngandamba (GAB)0:29
52CMRRobert Fotsing Dassie (CMR)0:35
53BURSeydou Bamogo (BUR)0:42
54BURAbdoul Aziz Nikiéma (BUR)0:42
55ALGAbderrahmane Mansouri (ALG)0:52
56CIVSouleymane Traore (CIV)0:52
57BURMathias Sorgho (BUR)0:52
58FRAMaxime Daniel (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:52
59CIVAbou Sanogo (CIV)0:52
60ALGAbderrahmane Mehdi Hamza (ALG)Sovac Algeria0:52
61ETHTedros Redae (ETH)0:57
62CMRYannic Stéphane Nanko (CMR)1:08
63MRIGrégory Rougier-Lagane (MRI)1:09
64ITANabil Maarouf (ITA)1:11
65CMRArthuce Jodele Tella (CMR)1:33
66GABGlenn Morgan Moulingui (GAB)1:33
67BURSalifou Yarbanga (BUR)1:33
68GABCedric Thaouta (GAB)1:35
69CMRRodrigue Eric Kuere Nounawe (CMR)1:35
70MRIFidzerald Rabaye (MRI)2:12
71RSAMitchell Eliot (RSA)Protouch2:33
72RWAYves Nkurunziza (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy2:35
73ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:13
74CIVBassirou Konté (CIV)3:23
75FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels3:36
76CMRAbessolo Clovis Kamzong (CMR)3:52
77FRAMarc Fournier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels3:58
78MARHichame Akkaoui (MAR)4:27
79ALGAbdalla Ben Youcef (ALG)Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie4:43
80RSAPieter Seyffert (RSA)Protouch4:43
81RSAJaydé Julius (RSA)Protouch8:12
82FRAAxel Journiaux (FRA)Total Direct Energie8:15
83RSAReynard Butler (RSA)Protouch

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Mitzic - Oyem - 24th January 2019Sprint


1FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels2:35:24
2ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total Direct Energies.t.
3ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
4GERAndré Greipel (GER)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
5ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
6ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
7ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)s.t.
8ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
9RWABonaventure Uwizeyimana (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energys.t.
10RSARohan Du Plooy (RSA)Protouchs.t.
11RSAJaydé Julius (RSA)Protouchs.t.
12ETHRedwan Ebrahim (ETH)Nice - Ethiopias.t.
13MARLahcen Sebbahi (MAR)s.t.
14CIVAbou Sanogo (CIV)s.t.
15ETHKibrom Teklebrhan Haylemaryam (ETH)s.t.
16MARYassine Berjali (MAR)s.t.
17FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
18ETHTedros Redae (ETH)s.t.
19CIVIssiaka Cissé (CIV)s.t.
20RWAJean-Claude Uwizeye (RWA)s.t.
21FRACorentin Ermenault (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
22ETHTemesgen Buru (ETH)Nice - Ethiopias.t.
23FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
24FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
25MRIMatthew How Saw Keng (MRI)s.t.
26BURMathias Sorgho (BUR)s.t.
27CMRMichel Tientcheu (CMR)s.t.
28ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)s.t.
29BURAbdoul Aziz Nikiéma (BUR)s.t.
30BURPaul Daumont (BUR)s.t.
31FRAMaxime Daniel (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
32CMRAbessolo Clovis Kamzong (CMR)s.t.
33CMRYannic Stéphane Nanko (CMR)s.t.
34RWADidier Munyaneza (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energys.t.
35ERAAron Debretsion Baranceal (ERA)s.t.
36MRIDylan Redy (MRI)s.t.
37ALGAbderrahmane Mansouri (ALG)s.t.
38CIVSouleymane Traore (CIV)s.t.
39MRIAlexandre Mayer (MRI)s.t.
40ITANabil Maarouf (ITA)s.t.
41GABGlenn Morgan Moulingui (GAB)s.t.
42ETHTamrat Meresa Gebrewahd (ETH)s.t.
43RWAJoseph Areruya (RWA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
44CMRRodrigue Eric Kuere Nounawe (CMR)s.t.
45GABCedric Thaouta (GAB)s.t.
46BURSeydou Bamogo (BUR)s.t.
47GABGeoffrois Ngandamba (GAB)s.t.
48MARHichame Akkaoui (MAR)s.t.
49RSAPieter Seyffert (RSA)Protouchs.t.
50RSAJim Songezo (RSA)Protouchs.t.
51BURSouleymane Kone (BUR)s.t.
52MRIFidzerald Rabaye (MRI)s.t.
53FRAJustin Mottier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
54FRAMarc Fournier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
55FRAMaxime Cam (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
56ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Vib Sportss.t.
57GERMohamed Tamasna (GER)s.t.
58CMRRobert Fotsing Dassie (CMR)s.t.
59FRARomain Le Roux (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
60FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
61CMRArthuce Jodele Tella (CMR)s.t.
62RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)Dimension Data - Qhubekas.t.
63MRIGrégory Rougier-Lagane (MRI)0:50
64BURSalifou Yarbanga (BUR)s.t.
65ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:53
66RSAMitchell Eliot (RSA)Protouch1:00
67ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:03
68MRIOlivier Le Court de Billot (MRI)Gsc Blagnac Vélo Sport 31s.t.
69FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
70FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
71FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
72FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Total Direct Energie1:18
73RWAYves Nkurunziza (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy1:27
74ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
75ALGAbdalla Ben Youcef (ALG)Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algeries.t.
76MARYoussef Bdadou (MAR)s.t.
77ETHFiseha Gebremariam (ETH)s.t.
78ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)s.t.
79FRAAxel Journiaux (FRA)Total Direct Energie7:01
80CIVBassirou Konté (CIV)28:03
81ERASirak Tesfom (ERA)s.t.
82ALGAbderrahmane Mehdi Hamza (ALG)Sovac Algeria

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Bitam - Mongomo - 25th January 2019Sprint


1ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total Direct Energie3:04:51
2ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
3FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
4ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
5ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)s.t.
6GERAndré Greipel (GER)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
7RSARohan Du Plooy (RSA)Protouchs.t.
8ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)s.t.
9ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
10MRIAlexandre Mayer (MRI)s.t.
11CIVIssiaka Cissé (CIV)s.t.
12FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
13MARLahcen Sebbahi (MAR)s.t.
14ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)s.t.
15MARYoussef Bdadou (MAR)s.t.
16FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
17ETHRedwan Ebrahim (ETH)Nice - Ethiopias.t.
18FRAMaxime Daniel (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
19ERASirak Tesfom (ERA)s.t.
20ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
21FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
22ETHFiseha Gebremariam (ETH)s.t.
23FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
24ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
25ERAAron Debretsion Baranceal (ERA)s.t.
26BURAbdoul Aziz Nikiéma (BUR)s.t.
27MRIMatthew How Saw Keng (MRI)s.t.
28MARYassine Berjali (MAR)s.t.
29ETHKibrom Teklebrhan Haylemaryam (ETH)s.t.
30ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
31FRACorentin Ermenault (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
32ETHTemesgen Buru (ETH)Nice - Ethiopias.t.
33ALGAbdalla Ben Youcef (ALG)Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algeries.t.
34CIVAbou Sanogo (CIV)s.t.
35RWAJoseph Areruya (RWA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
36RWADidier Munyaneza (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energys.t.
37BURPaul Daumont (BUR)s.t.
38MRIDylan Redy (MRI)s.t.
39FRAMaxime Cam (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
40ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Vib Sportss.t.
41CMRMichel Tientcheu (CMR)s.t.
42BURMathias Sorgho (BUR)s.t.
43MRIOlivier Le Court de Billot (MRI)Gsc Blagnac Vélo Sport 31s.t.
44FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
45CMRYannic Stéphane Nanko (CMR)s.t.
46CMRRobert Fotsing Dassie (CMR)s.t.
47CIVBassirou Konté (CIV)s.t.
48CMRAbessolo Clovis Kamzong (CMR)s.t.
49RSAJim Songezo (RSA)Protouchs.t.
50ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
51BURSeydou Bamogo (BUR)s.t.
52MRIFidzerald Rabaye (MRI)s.t.
53ITANabil Maarouf (ITA)s.t.
54RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)Dimension Data - Qhubekas.t.
55ETHTamrat Meresa Gebrewahd (ETH)s.t.
56FRAJustin Mottier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
57CMRArthuce Jodele Tella (CMR)s.t.
58ETHTedros Redae (ETH)s.t.
59MARHichame Akkaoui (MAR)s.t.
60CMRRodrigue Eric Kuere Nounawe (CMR)s.t.
61GABGeoffrois Ngandamba (GAB)s.t.
62RWAYves Nkurunziza (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energys.t.
63ALGAbderrahmane Mansouri (ALG)s.t.
64RSAPieter Seyffert (RSA)Protouchs.t.
65CIVSouleymane Traore (CIV)0:15
66GABGlenn Morgan Moulingui (GAB)0:15
67BURSalifou Yarbanga (BUR)0:15
68RWABonaventure Uwizeyimana (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy0:15
69FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:22
70GABCedric Thaouta (GAB)0:24
71RWAJean-Claude Uwizeye (RWA)0:35
72FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Total Direct Energie0:38
73FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:38
74FRARomain Le Roux (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:38
75RSAMitchell Eliot (RSA)Protouch1:54
76RSAJaydé Julius (RSA)Protouch1:54
77FRAMarc Fournier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels2:24
78FRAAxel Journiaux (FRA)Total Direct Energie2:24
79BURSouleymane Kone (BUR)8:30
80MRIGrégory Rougier-Lagane (MRI)10:07
81GERMohamed Tamasna (GER)17:59

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Bitam - Oyem - 26th January 2019Sprint


1GERAndré Greipel (GER)Arkéa - Samsic2:30:54
2ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
3FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
4ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
5ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)s.t.
6FRAMaxime Cam (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
7ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total Direct Energies.t.
8ETHRedwan Ebrahim (ETH)Nice - Ethiopias.t.
9ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
10ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)s.t.
11CIVIssiaka Cissé (CIV)s.t.
12ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
13ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)s.t.
14ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
15RSARohan Du Plooy (RSA)Protouchs.t.
16ERASirak Tesfom (ERA)s.t.
17FRAMaxime Daniel (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
18ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
19RWAJoseph Areruya (RWA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
20ETHKibrom Teklebrhan Haylemaryam (ETH)s.t.
21RWADidier Munyaneza (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energys.t.
22RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)Dimension Data - Qhubekas.t.
23MRIDylan Redy (MRI)s.t.
24MRIMatthew How Saw Keng (MRI)s.t.
25FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
26FRACorentin Ermenault (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
27ETHTamrat Meresa Gebrewahd (ETH)s.t.
28FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Total Direct Energie0:07
29ETHTedros Redae (ETH)0:09
30MARHichame Akkaoui (MAR)0:11
31ETHTemesgen Buru (ETH)Nice - Ethiopia0:23
32CMRRobert Fotsing Dassie (CMR)0:26
33ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Vib Sports0:27
34MARLahcen Sebbahi (MAR)0:27
35ERAAron Debretsion Baranceal (ERA)0:27
36MRIAlexandre Mayer (MRI)0:27
37FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:31
38CMRAbessolo Clovis Kamzong (CMR)0:33
39BURPaul Daumont (BUR)0:33
40MARYoussef Bdadou (MAR)0:33
41RWABonaventure Uwizeyimana (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy0:33
42MRIOlivier Le Court de Billot (MRI)Gsc Blagnac Vélo Sport 310:33
43ALGAbderrahmane Mansouri (ALG)0:33
44BURAbdoul Aziz Nikiéma (BUR)0:33
45RWAYves Nkurunziza (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy0:42
46RSAJim Songezo (RSA)Protouch0:42
47CMRArthuce Jodele Tella (CMR)0:49
48FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:56
49CMRMichel Tientcheu (CMR)0:56
50ALGAbdalla Ben Youcef (ALG)Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie0:56
51GABGeoffrois Ngandamba (GAB)0:56
52ITANabil Maarouf (ITA)0:56
53CIVAbou Sanogo (CIV)0:56
54FRAJustin Mottier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels0:59
55BURSouleymane Kone (BUR)1:01
56ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:02
57GERMohamed Tamasna (GER)1:02
58CMRYannic Stéphane Nanko (CMR)1:09
59CIVSouleymane Traore (CIV)1:09
60BURSeydou Bamogo (BUR)1:12
61GABGlenn Morgan Moulingui (GAB)1:20
62RWAJean-Claude Uwizeye (RWA)1:22
63FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:32
64FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels1:38
65RSAPieter Seyffert (RSA)Protouch1:38
66RSAMitchell Eliot (RSA)Protouch1:38
67FRAMarc Fournier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels2:20
68RSAJaydé Julius (RSA)Protouch2:35
69MRIFidzerald Rabaye (MRI)3:47
70FRARomain Le Roux (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic5:03
71FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Total Direct Energie5:03
72GABCedric Thaouta (GAB)5:31
73BURMathias Sorgho (BUR)5:31
74CIVBassirou Konté (CIV)5:31
75MRIGrégory Rougier-Lagane (MRI)6:34
76BURSalifou Yarbanga (BUR)7:38
77FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Total Direct Energie7:38
78FRAAxel Journiaux (FRA)Total Direct Energie7:41
79CMRRodrigue Eric Kuere Nounawe (CMR)8:05
80ETHFiseha Gebremariam (ETH)11:22
81MARYassine Berjali (MAR)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Nkok - Libreville - 27th January 2019Sprint


1FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels3:06:01
2GERAndré Greipel (GER)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
3ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
4ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)s.t.
5ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
6ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)s.t.
7ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total Direct Energies.t.
8RSARohan Du Plooy (RSA)Protouchs.t.
9RWABonaventure Uwizeyimana (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energys.t.
10CIVIssiaka Cissé (CIV)s.t.
11MRIAlexandre Mayer (MRI)s.t.
12RWAJean-Claude Uwizeye (RWA)s.t.
13ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)s.t.
14ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
15ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
16BURAbdoul Aziz Nikiéma (BUR)s.t.
17ETHRedwan Ebrahim (ETH)Nice - Ethiopias.t.
18RWAJoseph Areruya (RWA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
19FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
20FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
21CIVAbou Sanogo (CIV)s.t.
22FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
23ERASirak Tesfom (ERA)s.t.
24MARYoussef Bdadou (MAR)s.t.
25ETHTemesgen Buru (ETH)Nice - Ethiopias.t.
26FRACorentin Ermenault (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
27MRIDylan Redy (MRI)s.t.
28MRIMatthew How Saw Keng (MRI)s.t.
29ETHKibrom Teklebrhan Haylemaryam (ETH)s.t.
30RWADidier Munyaneza (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energys.t.
31ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
32ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Vib Sportss.t.
33BURMathias Sorgho (BUR)s.t.
34FRAMaxime Cam (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
35BURSalifou Yarbanga (BUR)s.t.
36ERAAron Debretsion Baranceal (ERA)s.t.
37CMRAbessolo Clovis Kamzong (CMR)s.t.
38ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
39BURSouleymane Kone (BUR)s.t.
40RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)Dimension Data - Qhubekas.t.
41ETHFiseha Gebremariam (ETH)s.t.
42CMRArthuce Jodele Tella (CMR)s.t.
43ETHTamrat Meresa Gebrewahd (ETH)0:10
44CMRMichel Tientcheu (CMR)0:10
45BURPaul Daumont (BUR)0:10
46RSAJim Songezo (RSA)Protouch0:10
47FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:10
48GABGlenn Morgan Moulingui (GAB)0:14
49FRAMaxime Daniel (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:15
50GABGeoffrois Ngandamba (GAB)0:21
51FRAJustin Mottier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels0:25
52ITANabil Maarouf (ITA)0:27
53FRARomain Le Roux (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:27
54FRAMarc Fournier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels0:30
55CMRRobert Fotsing Dassie (CMR)0:31
56GABCedric Thaouta (GAB)0:31
57RSAPieter Seyffert (RSA)Protouch0:33
58ETHTedros Redae (ETH)0:33
59GERMohamed Tamasna (GER)1:13
60CIVBassirou Konté (CIV)1:13
61FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:16
62MRIOlivier Le Court de Billot (MRI)Gsc Blagnac Vélo Sport 311:43
63CIVSouleymane Traore (CIV)1:43
64MARLahcen Sebbahi (MAR)1:56
65ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:56
66FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Total Direct Energie1:56
67RWAYves Nkurunziza (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy1:56
68CMRRodrigue Eric Kuere Nounawe (CMR)1:56
69ALGAbdalla Ben Youcef (ALG)Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie1:56
70MRIGrégory Rougier-Lagane (MRI)3:20
71MRIFidzerald Rabaye (MRI)3:20
72FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic3:26
73RSAJaydé Julius (RSA)Protouch4:07
74RSAMitchell Eliot (RSA)Protouch4:07
75MARHichame Akkaoui (MAR)4:07
76FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Total Direct Energie4:07
77FRAAxel Journiaux (FRA)Total Direct Energie5:14
78BURSeydou Bamogo (BUR)5:14
79CMRYannic Stéphane Nanko (CMR)5:53
80ALGAbderrahmane Mansouri (ALG)16:28

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved