All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Rwanda - 2011 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Rwanda - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Rwanda

Results 2011

Tour of Rwanda 2011

RwandaRwanda - 20 November 2011 - 26 November 2011


General classification - 26 November 2011


1USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Team Type 121:21:44
2USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)Team Type 10:00:02
3RSADylan Girdlestone (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka0:00:40
4RWANathan Byukusenge (RWA)Rwanda National Team0:01:28
5RWAAbraham Ruhumuriza (RWA)Rwanda National Team0:02:20
6RWAAdrien Niyonshuti (RWA)MTN - Qhubeka0:03:33
7FRAAlexis Chenevier (FRA)0:04:09
8ETHTedros Redae (ETH)0:04:23
9RWAEmmanuel Rudahunga (RWA)Rwanda National Team0:04:28
10RWAGasore Hategeka (RWA)Rwanda National Team0:05:15
11RWANicodem Habiyambere (RWA)0:07:36
12KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)Kenya National Team0:13:10
13ETHKbrom Hailay Giday (ETH)0:14:05
14ETHAlem Grmay Abebe (ETH)0:18:05
15ETHWeldemikael Weyo (ETH)0:19:57
16KENSamuel Mwangi (KEN)Kenya National Team0:23:37
17RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon0:24:43
18RWAJoseph Biziyaremye (RWA)0:25:00
19KENKipchumba Benjamin Kogo (KEN)Kenya National Team0:25:39
20RWAObed Ruvogera (RWA)Rwanda National Team0:26:33
21KENSamwel Ekiru (KEN)0:28:15
22KENPaul Ngasike Agorir (KEN)Kenya National Team0:28:20
23TANRichard Laningo Laizer (TAN)0:31:55
24RWAJanvier Hadi (RWA)0:35:28
25FRAAdrien Muffat (FRA)0:39:02
26KENNderi Mwai Zakayo (KEN)Kenya National Team0:45:17
27RWAJean de Dieu 'Rafiki' Uwimana (RWA)0:53:08
28RSAJames Tennent (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka0:53:38
29BELGuy Smet (BEL)1:00:34
30BELBram Delie (BEL)1:07:56
31RWAEmile Bintunimana (RWA)1:18:03
32TANHamisi Mkoma (TAN)1:23:25
33RSAStanley Namanayna (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka1:24:00
34RUSAlexey Shmidt (RUS)Team Type 11:25:35
35RWAInnocent Uwamungu (RWA)1:31:20
36BELDiego Van Looy (BEL)1:40:34
37RWADavid Nkurunziza (RWA)1:43:21
38FRADamien Fol (FRA)1:46:23
39BELJérémy Burton (BEL)Dunkerque Littoral Cyclisme1:51:00
40USAAlex Bowden (USA)Team Type 11:54:42
41TANJohn Kitivei (TAN)2:43:23

Prologue - 20 November 2011Time Trial


1USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Team Type 10:04:22.84
2USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)Team Type 10:00:07.43
3USATyler Magner (USA)Team Type 10:00:10.01
4RWAAdrien Niyonshuti (RWA)MTN - Qhubeka0:00:13.16
5RSAJames Tennent (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka0:00:16.43
6ETHAlem Grmay Abebe (ETH)0:00:16.74
7RSADylan Girdlestone (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka0:00:17.80
8RUSAlexey Shmidt (RUS)Team Type 10:00:19.81
9RWANicodem Habiyambere (RWA)0:00:21.40
10RWAInnocent Uwamungu (RWA)0:00:21.93
11BELKarel Pattyn (BEL)0:00:22.14
12BELGuy Smet (BEL)0:00:22.49
13RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon0:00:24.40
14ETHKbrom Hailay Giday (ETH)0:00:24.52
15ETHMsgena Kindeya (ETH)0:00:24.93
16RWAGasore Hategeka (RWA)Rwanda National Team0:00:25.17
17NAMLotto Petrus (NAM)MTN - Qhubeka0:00:26.11
18RWAEmile Bintunimana (RWA)0:00:26.22
19RSAStanley Namanayna (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka0:00:26.26
20USAAlex Bowden (USA)Team Type 10:00:26.80
21ETHGetachew Atsbha (ETH)0:00:27.98
22RWAJanvier Hadi (RWA)0:00:28.14
23FRAAlexis Chenevier (FRA)0:00:28.80
24RWANathan Byukusenge (RWA)Rwanda National Team0:00:29.10
25BELBram Delie (BEL)0:00:29.74

Stage 1 - 21 November 2011Escape


1USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Team Type 11:11:54
2RWAAdrien Niyonshuti (RWA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
3RUSAlexey Shmidt (RUS)Team Type 10:00:02
4USATyler Magner (USA)Team Type 1s.t.
5RWANicodem Habiyambere (RWA)s.t.
6ETHGetachew Atsbha (ETH)s.t.
7ETHMsgena Kindeya (ETH)s.t.
8RWAJanvier Hadi (RWA)s.t.
9ETHAlem Grmay Abebe (ETH)s.t.
10FRAAntonin Azam (FRA)s.t.
11ETHKbrom Hailay Giday (ETH)s.t.
12RSADylan Girdlestone (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
13ETHWeldemikael Weyo (ETH)0:00:06
14KENPaul Ngasike Agorir (KEN)Kenya National Teams.t.
15RWAEmile Bintunimana (RWA)s.t.
16RWAEmmanuel Rudahunga (RWA)Rwanda National Teams.t.
17KENKipchumba Benjamin Kogo (KEN)Kenya National Teams.t.
18BELBram Delie (BEL)s.t.
19TANHamisi Mkoma (TAN)s.t.
20FRAAdrien Muffat (FRA)s.t.
21KENNderi Mwai Zakayo (KEN)Kenya National Teams.t.
22RWAObed Ruvogera (RWA)Rwanda National Teams.t.
23RWAGasore Hategeka (RWA)Rwanda National Teams.t.
24USAWilliam Dugan (USA)Team Type 1s.t.
25RWAJean de Dieu 'Rafiki' Uwimana (RWA)s.t.

Stage 2 - 21 November 2011Escape


1USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Team Type 12:04:57
2RSADylan Girdlestone (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka0:00:02
3RWAAdrien Niyonshuti (RWA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
4ETHAlem Grmay Abebe (ETH)0:00:05
5ETHKbrom Hailay Giday (ETH)0:00:09
6KENKipchumba Benjamin Kogo (KEN)Kenya National Teams.t.
7ETHWeldemikael Weyo (ETH)0:00:11
8FRAAlexis Chenevier (FRA)0:00:15
9RWANicodem Habiyambere (RWA)s.t.
10RWAEmmanuel Rudahunga (RWA)Rwanda National Teams.t.
11FRAAdrien Muffat (FRA)s.t.
12USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)Team Type 1s.t.
13RWAGasore Hategeka (RWA)Rwanda National Teams.t.
14ETHMsgena Kindeya (ETH)s.t.
15KENNderi Mwai Zakayo (KEN)Kenya National Teams.t.
16RWAObed Ruvogera (RWA)Rwanda National Teams.t.
17RWANathan Byukusenge (RWA)Rwanda National Team0:00:21
18RWAAbraham Ruhumuriza (RWA)Rwanda National Teams.t.
19KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)Kenya National Team0:00:23
20RWAJoseph Biziyaremye (RWA)0:00:25
21KENPaul Ngasike Agorir (KEN)Kenya National Teams.t.
22RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon0:00:27
23RWAJean de Dieu 'Rafiki' Uwimana (RWA)0:00:35
24KENSamuel Mwangi (KEN)Kenya National Teams.t.
25KENSamwel Ekiru (KEN)0:00:45

Stage 3 - 22 November 2011Medium mountain


1USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)Team Type 14:17:51
2RWAGasore Hategeka (RWA)Rwanda National Team0:00:47
3RWAAbraham Ruhumuriza (RWA)Rwanda National Team0:01:00
4USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Team Type 10:03:04
5FRAAlexis Chenevier (FRA)0:03:06
6RWAAdrien Niyonshuti (RWA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
7KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)Kenya National Teams.t.
8RSADylan Girdlestone (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
9RWAJanvier Hadi (RWA)s.t.
10USAWilliam Dugan (USA)Team Type 1s.t.
11RWANathan Byukusenge (RWA)Rwanda National Teams.t.
12ETHTedros Redae (ETH)s.t.
13ETHKbrom Hailay Giday (ETH)0:03:10
14KENKipchumba Benjamin Kogo (KEN)Kenya National Teams.t.
15RWAEmmanuel Rudahunga (RWA)Rwanda National Team0:03:12
16KENSamwel Ekiru (KEN)s.t.
17RWANicodem Habiyambere (RWA)0:03:16
18KENNderi Mwai Zakayo (KEN)Kenya National Team0:09:44
19RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon0:10:16
20RWAJoseph Biziyaremye (RWA)0:13:07
21KENSamuel Mwangi (KEN)Kenya National Team0:13:14
22USAAlex Bowden (USA)Team Type 10:17:36
23BELBram Delie (BEL)s.t.
24BELJérémy Burton (BEL)Dunkerque Littoral Cyclismes.t.
25RWAInnocent Uwamungu (RWA)s.t.

Stage 4 - 23 November 2011Medium mountain


1USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Team Type 14:03:27
2RSADylan Girdlestone (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
3RWANathan Byukusenge (RWA)Rwanda National Teams.t.
4ETHWeldemikael Weyo (ETH)0:00:06
5FRAAntonin Azam (FRA)0:02:24
6USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)Team Type 10:02:31
7RWANicodem Habiyambere (RWA)s.t.
8ETHTedros Redae (ETH)s.t.
9FRAAlexis Chenevier (FRA)s.t.
10ETHMsgena Kindeya (ETH)s.t.
11ETHGetachew Atsbha (ETH)s.t.
12RWAGasore Hategeka (RWA)Rwanda National Teams.t.
13ETHAlem Grmay Abebe (ETH)s.t.
14KENPaul Ngasike Agorir (KEN)Kenya National Team0:02:36
15KENSamwel Ekiru (KEN)0:02:42
16RWAAbraham Ruhumuriza (RWA)Rwanda National Teams.t.
17KENKipchumba Benjamin Kogo (KEN)Kenya National Teams.t.
18RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leons.t.
19KENNderi Mwai Zakayo (KEN)Kenya National Teams.t.
20KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)Kenya National Teams.t.
21RWAAdrien Niyonshuti (RWA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
22KENSamuel Mwangi (KEN)Kenya National Team0:02:48
23RSAJames Tennent (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka0:03:03
24RWAEmmanuel Rudahunga (RWA)Rwanda National Team0:02:42
25BELGuy Smet (BEL)0:04:19

Stage 5 - 24 November 2011Escape


1BELGuy Smet (BEL)1:49:54
2RWAObed Ruvogera (RWA)Rwanda National Team0:01:08
3FRAAdrien Muffat (FRA)0:02:53
4ETHWeldemikael Weyo (ETH)s.t.
5RWAJean de Dieu 'Rafiki' Uwimana (RWA)0:03:24
6ETHGetachew Atsbha (ETH)0:03:52
7ETHTedros Redae (ETH)0:03:56
8RSADylan Girdlestone (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
9USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)Team Type 1s.t.
10RWAAdrien Niyonshuti (RWA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
11ETHKbrom Hailay Giday (ETH)s.t.
12USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Team Type 1s.t.
13RWAEmile Bintunimana (RWA)0:04:08
14FRAAlexis Chenevier (FRA)0:04:13
15RWANicodem Habiyambere (RWA)s.t.
16RWAAbraham Ruhumuriza (RWA)Rwanda National Teams.t.
17RWAEmmanuel Rudahunga (RWA)Rwanda National Teams.t.
18KENKipchumba Benjamin Kogo (KEN)Kenya National Teams.t.
19KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)Kenya National Teams.t.
20TANRichard Laningo Laizer (TAN)s.t.
21ETHAlem Grmay Abebe (ETH)s.t.
22RWAGasore Hategeka (RWA)Rwanda National Teams.t.
23KENNderi Mwai Zakayo (KEN)Kenya National Teams.t.
24RWANathan Byukusenge (RWA)Rwanda National Teams.t.
25KENPaul Ngasike Agorir (KEN)Kenya National Teams.t.

Stage 6 - 25 November 2011Medium mountain


1RSAJames Tennent (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka4:06:35
2ETHMsgena Kindeya (ETH)0:00:02
3ETHTedros Redae (ETH)0:01:30
4USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Team Type 10:01:42
5RSADylan Girdlestone (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka0:01:48
6USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)Team Type 1s.t.
7RWANathan Byukusenge (RWA)Rwanda National Teams.t.
8ETHAlem Grmay Abebe (ETH)0:01:53
9RWAAbraham Ruhumuriza (RWA)Rwanda National Team0:01:55
10RWAAdrien Niyonshuti (RWA)MTN - Qhubeka0:01:58
11FRAAlexis Chenevier (FRA)0:02:01
12RWAEmmanuel Rudahunga (RWA)Rwanda National Team0:02:02
13FRAAdrien Muffat (FRA)0:05:29
14RWANicodem Habiyambere (RWA)s.t.
15RWAGasore Hategeka (RWA)Rwanda National Teams.t.
16TANRichard Laningo Laizer (TAN)s.t.
17ETHKbrom Hailay Giday (ETH)0:05:37
18RWAObed Ruvogera (RWA)Rwanda National Team0:06:10
19KENSamwel Ekiru (KEN)s.t.
20RSAStanley Namanayna (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
21RWAJean de Dieu 'Rafiki' Uwimana (RWA)s.t.
22RWAJoseph Biziyaremye (RWA)s.t.
23KENSamuel Mwangi (KEN)Kenya National Teams.t.
24RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon0:06:15
25KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)Kenya National Teams.t.

Stage 7 - 26 November 2011Medium mountain


1RWAJoseph Biziyaremye (RWA)3:33:53
2USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Team Type 10:00:09
3USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)Team Type 1s.t.
4ETHTedros Redae (ETH)0:00:13
5ETHAlem Grmay Abebe (ETH)0:00:14
6RWAAbraham Ruhumuriza (RWA)Rwanda National Teams.t.
7RWANathan Byukusenge (RWA)Rwanda National Team0:00:16
8RWAEmmanuel Rudahunga (RWA)Rwanda National Team0:00:18
9RSADylan Girdlestone (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka0:00:19
10TANRichard Laningo Laizer (TAN)s.t.
11FRAAdrien Muffat (FRA)s.t.
12RWANicodem Habiyambere (RWA)s.t.
13FRAAlexis Chenevier (FRA)s.t.
14RWAGasore Hategeka (RWA)Rwanda National Teams.t.
15RWAAdrien Niyonshuti (RWA)MTN - Qhubeka0:00:26
16ETHWeldemikael Weyo (ETH)0:00:37
17RWAObed Ruvogera (RWA)Rwanda National Team0:00:43
18ETHKbrom Hailay Giday (ETH)0:00:46
19KENPaul Ngasike Agorir (KEN)Kenya National Team0:01:50
20KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)Kenya National Team0:03:03
21KENSamuel Mwangi (KEN)Kenya National Team0:03:10
22RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon0:07:56
23RWAEmile Bintunimana (RWA)0:17:22
24BELGuy Smet (BEL)s.t.
25TANHamisi Mkoma (TAN)s.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved