All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour du Rwanda - 2020 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour du Rwanda - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Rwanda

Results 2020

Tour du Rwanda 2020

RwandaRwanda - 23 February 2020 - 1 March 2020


General classification - 1 March 2020


1ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Ntt Continental23:13:01
2RWAMoise Mugisha (RWA)Skol Adrien Cycling Academy0:54
3SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nation1:32
4RSAKent Main (RSA)Protouch1:34
5ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:03
6COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)2:25
7COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:25
8SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)Israel Start-Up Nation Development3:55
9ETHMulu Kinfe Hailemichael (ETH)Nippo - Delko One - Provence4:27
10ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Ntt Continental4:42
11RWAEric Manizabayo (RWA)Benediction - Ignite7:03
12RWAJoseph Areruya (RWA)7:17
13ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence8:13
14SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence10:35
15RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)11:47
16KAZGrigoriy Shtein (KAZ)13:57
17ERADawit Yemane (ERA)15:29
18ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec16:58
19COLDaniel Felipe Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec17:08
20ETHHailemelekot Hailu (ETH)20:45
21ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)21:15
22KAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)21:50
23ERAMehari Tewelde (ERA)24:03
24ETHNegasi Haylu Abreha (ETH)Ntt Continental26:20
25KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)28:54
26RWAPatrick Byukusenge (RWA)Benediction - Ignite33:05
27ERASirak Tesfom (ERA)33:47
28ETHTemesgen Buru (ETH)34:10
29RSAHendrik Kruger (RSA)Protouch35:04
30FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Total - Direct Energie37:48
31SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk40:54
32ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Groupement Sportif Des Pétroliers41:23
33AUSFreddy Ovett (AUS)Israel Start-Up Nation Development41:57
34RWAShemu Nsengiyumva (RWA)Skol Adrien Cycling Academy43:34
35RWABarnabé Gahemba (RWA)44:24
36CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)46:34
37NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Total - Direct Energie47:01
38KAZIgor Chzhan (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors48:15
39RWAJean Eric Habimana (RWA)Skol Adrien Cycling Academy51:08
40RWADidier Munyaneza (RWA)Benediction - Ignite54:00
41ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Total - Direct Energie56:02
42KENSalim Kipkemboi (KEN)56:45
43FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk1:01:34
44RWAJean-Claude Uwizeye (RWA)1:06:03
45RSAGustav Basson (RSA)Protouch1:07:48
46FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Total - Direct Energie1:08:21
47GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisk1:12:23
48KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)1:15:27
49ISROmer Lahav (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation Development1:16:33
50RWASeth Hakizimana (RWA)Skol Adrien Cycling Academy1:16:51
51SCGDusan Rajovic (SCG)Nippo - Delko One - Provence1:19:18
52FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk1:19:39
53RWAJean Bosco Nsengimana (RWA)1:20:59
54FRASimon Sellier (FRA)Total - Direct Energie1:22:21
55RSAJames Fourie (RSA)Protouch1:24:12
56AGODário António (AGO)1:37:36
57ALGAbdalla Ben Youcef (ALG)Groupement Sportif Des Pétroliers1:45:14
58RWAFidel Dukuzumuremyi (RWA)Skol Adrien Cycling Academy1:59:31

Stage 1 - Kigali - Kigali - 114,4 km - 23 February 2020Medium mountain

Image 2020 Tour du Rwanda. Source : Site officiel du Tour du Rwanda


1KAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)2:44:59
2ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Ntt Continental0:15
3ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence0:18
4COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)0:20
5RWAPatrick Byukusenge (RWA)Benediction - Ignite0:21
6SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nation0:26
7ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Ntt Continental0:26
8RWAJoseph Areruya (RWA)0:26
9RSAKent Main (RSA)Protouch0:29
10COLDaniel Felipe Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:29
11COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Israel Start-Up Nation Development0:29
12ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)0:29
13RWAMoise Mugisha (RWA)Skol Adrien Cycling Academy0:29
14ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Total - Direct Energie0:29
15ETHMulu Hailemichael (ETH)0:29
16ERADawit Yemane (ERA)0:29
17ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:29
18SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)Israel Start-Up Nation Development0:29
19KAZMatvey Nikitin (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors0:29
20RWAEric Manizabayo (RWA)Benediction - Ignite0:29
21ERASirak Tesfom (ERA)0:40
22KAZIgor Chzhan (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors0:40
23ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Groupement Sportif Des Pétroliers0:40
24KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)0:40
25ETHKbrab Tekhleymanot Tesfay (ETH)0:43
26RWAJean Eric Habimana (RWA)Skol Adrien Cycling Academy0:43
27AGOBruno Cesar Araujo (AGO)0:43
28RWAShemu Nsengiyumva (RWA)Skol Adrien Cycling Academy0:46
29SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk0:46
30KAZGrigoriy Shtein (KAZ)0:46
31ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:46
32SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence0:46
33RWADidier Munyaneza (RWA)Benediction - Ignite0:46
34ERAMehari Tewelde (ERA)0:46
35RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)0:51
36ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:55
37RWASeth Hakizimana (RWA)Skol Adrien Cycling Academy0:57
38ETHNegasi Haylu Abreha (ETH)Ntt Continental0:59
39RWAJean-Claude Uwizeye (RWA)0:59
40ETHFilimon Zerabruk Debay (ETH)1:08
41AGOGabriel Cole (AGO)1:12
42FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk1:12
43CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)1:12
44ETHHailemelekot Hailu (ETH)1:12
45KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)1:12
46COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:12
47FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Total - Direct Energie1:18
48GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid1:18
49RWAFidel Dukuzumuremyi (RWA)Skol Adrien Cycling Academy1:18
50RSAGustav Basson (RSA)Protouch1:18
51ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)1:18
52AGODário António (AGO)1:18
53RWAJean Bosco Nsengimana (RWA)1:25
54RSAHendrik Kruger (RSA)Protouch1:33
55ETHTemesgen Buru (ETH)1:42
56RWAJean Claude Nzafashwanayo (RWA)Benediction - Ignite1:47
57NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Total - Direct Energie2:03
58RWARenus Byiza Uhiriwe (RWA)Benediction - Ignite2:11
59RWABarnabé Gahemba (RWA)2:11
60SCGDusan Rajovic (SCG)Nippo - Delko One - Provence2:19
61FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk2:34
62ETHHafetab Weldegebreal Weldu (ETH)2:36
63PANCristopher Robín Jurado López (PAN)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling2:40
64ALGKarim Hadjbouzit (ALG)3:50
65MGLMaral-Erdene Batmunkh (MGL)4:54
66AGOHelvio Lemos (AGO)5:18
67RSAJames Fourie (RSA)Protouch5:18
68ALGAbdalla Ben Youcef (ALG)Groupement Sportif Des Pétroliers5:18
69MALMohd Shahrul Mat Amin (MAL)5:18
70AUSFreddy Ovett (AUS)Israel Start-Up Nation Development5:18
71FRASimon Sellier (FRA)Total - Direct Energie5:24
72FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Total - Direct Energie6:17
73KENSalim Kipkemboi (KEN)7:37
74GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisk7:44
75SWIOliver Behringer (SWI)Novo Nordisk7:55
76ISROmer Lahav (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation Development9:37
77GERMatthias Schnapka (GER)9:37
78ALGAbdelraouf Bengayou (ALG)10:00
79FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence14:49
80ALGOussama Chablaoui (ALG)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Kigali - Huye - 120,5 km - 24 February 2020Sprint

Image 2020 Tour du Rwanda. Source : Site officiel du Tour du Rwanda


1ETHMulu Hailemichael (ETH)3:03:21
2COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
3ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
4RWADidier Munyaneza (RWA)Benediction - Ignites.t.
5ERASirak Tesfom (ERA)s.t.
6ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)s.t.
7ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Ntt Continentals.t.
8FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Total - Direct Energies.t.
9RWAJoseph Areruya (RWA)s.t.
10ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)s.t.
11ETHHailemelekot Hailu (ETH)s.t.
12SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
13COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)s.t.
14ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Ntt Continentals.t.
15SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)Israel Start-Up Nation Developments.t.
16RWAPatrick Byukusenge (RWA)Benediction - Ignites.t.
17RSAKent Main (RSA)Protouchs.t.
18RWASeth Hakizimana (RWA)Skol Adrien Cycling Academys.t.
19KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)s.t.
20COLDaniel Felipe Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
21RWAJean Eric Habimana (RWA)Skol Adrien Cycling Academys.t.
22ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Total - Direct Energies.t.
23ERADawit Yemane (ERA)s.t.
24KAZGrigoriy Shtein (KAZ)s.t.
25RWAEric Manizabayo (RWA)Benediction - Ignites.t.
26RWARenus Byiza Uhiriwe (RWA)Benediction - Ignites.t.
27SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
28ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Groupement Sportif Des Pétrolierss.t.
29ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
30FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisks.t.
31RWAMoise Mugisha (RWA)Skol Adrien Cycling Academys.t.
32FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Total - Direct Energies.t.
33KAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)s.t.
34CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)s.t.
35RSAHendrik Kruger (RSA)Protouchs.t.
36ETHFilimon Zerabruk Debay (ETH)s.t.
37NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Total - Direct Energies.t.
38SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
39RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)s.t.
40AGOBruno Cesar Araujo (AGO)s.t.
41RWAShemu Nsengiyumva (RWA)Skol Adrien Cycling Academys.t.
42ETHKbrab Tekhleymanot Tesfay (ETH)s.t.
43ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
44KAZIgor Chzhan (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
45RWAJean-Claude Uwizeye (RWA)s.t.
46GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aids.t.
47FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisks.t.
48PANCristopher Robín Jurado López (PAN)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
49RSAJames Fourie (RSA)Protouchs.t.
50KENSalim Kipkemboi (KEN)s.t.
51AUSFreddy Ovett (AUS)Israel Start-Up Nation Development0:13
52ERAMehari Tewelde (ERA)0:19
53AGOGabriel Cole (AGO)0:19
54RWABarnabé Gahemba (RWA)0:24
55RWAFidel Dukuzumuremyi (RWA)Skol Adrien Cycling Academy0:42
56AGODário António (AGO)0:42
57ETHTemesgen Buru (ETH)0:52
58ETHHafetab Weldegebreal Weldu (ETH)0:52
59MGLMaral-Erdene Batmunkh (MGL)0:52
60ALGAbdalla Ben Youcef (ALG)Groupement Sportif Des Pétroliers1:02
61ETHNegasi Haylu Abreha (ETH)Ntt Continental1:07
62KAZMatvey Nikitin (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors1:29
63RSAGustav Basson (RSA)Protouch1:32
64SCGDusan Rajovic (SCG)Nippo - Delko One - Provence2:01
65KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)2:01
66ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
67GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisk2:15
68FRASimon Sellier (FRA)Total - Direct Energie3:09
69GERMatthias Schnapka (GER)3:09
70ISROmer Lahav (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation Development3:24
71RWAJean Bosco Nsengimana (RWA)4:42
72ALGKarim Hadjbouzit (ALG)18:29
73AGOHelvio Lemos (AGO)18:29
74MALMohd Shahrul Mat Amin (MAL)18:29
75RWAJean Claude Nzafashwanayo (RWA)Benediction - Ignite18:29
76ALGAbdelraouf Bengayou (ALG)21:29
77COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Israel Start-Up Nation Developments.t.
78FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence
79SWIOliver Behringer (SWI)Novo Nordisk

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Huye - Rusizi - 142 km - 25 February 2020Medium mountain

Image 2020 Tour du Rwanda. Source : Site officiel du Tour du Rwanda


1COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:47:39
2ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence0:01
3ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Ntt Continental0:09
4ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Ntt Continental0:11
5SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence0:11
6SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nation0:11
7COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)0:11
8COLDaniel Felipe Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:20
9SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)Israel Start-Up Nation Development0:28
10ERADawit Yemane (ERA)0:51
11ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:51
12ETHMulu Hailemichael (ETH)0:54
13ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:02
14GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid1:26
15SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk1:26
16RWAJoseph Areruya (RWA)1:31
17ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Total - Direct Energie1:33
18RWAMoise Mugisha (RWA)Skol Adrien Cycling Academy2:11
19ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)3:18
20RWADidier Munyaneza (RWA)Benediction - Ignite3:22
21KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)3:22
22ERASirak Tesfom (ERA)3:22
23RSAKent Main (RSA)Protouch3:22
24RWAEric Manizabayo (RWA)Benediction - Ignite3:39
25RWAPatrick Byukusenge (RWA)Benediction - Ignite3:49
26ETHNegasi Haylu Abreha (ETH)Ntt Continental4:17
27RWAJean Eric Habimana (RWA)Skol Adrien Cycling Academy4:17
28ETHHailemelekot Hailu (ETH)4:17
29RWABarnabé Gahemba (RWA)4:17
30CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)4:17
31KAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)4:17
32RWAJean-Claude Uwizeye (RWA)4:17
33KAZGrigoriy Shtein (KAZ)4:17
34KENSalim Kipkemboi (KEN)4:17
35ETHFilimon Zerabruk Debay (ETH)4:27
36ERAMehari Tewelde (ERA)4:35
37RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)5:03
38RWARenus Byiza Uhiriwe (RWA)Benediction - Ignite5:54
39RWAShemu Nsengiyumva (RWA)Skol Adrien Cycling Academy5:54
40ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Groupement Sportif Des Pétroliers5:58
41AUSFreddy Ovett (AUS)Israel Start-Up Nation Development6:27
42AGOBruno Cesar Araujo (AGO)6:39
43ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec8:15
44FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Total - Direct Energie8:15
45ETHTemesgen Buru (ETH)12:13
46RSAHendrik Kruger (RSA)Protouch13:07
47NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Total - Direct Energie13:07
48GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisk13:07
49RSAJames Fourie (RSA)Protouch13:07
50FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk13:07
51FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk13:07
52FRASimon Sellier (FRA)Total - Direct Energie13:56
53RWAJean Bosco Nsengimana (RWA)13:56
54RWASeth Hakizimana (RWA)Skol Adrien Cycling Academy13:56
55ALGAbdalla Ben Youcef (ALG)Groupement Sportif Des Pétroliers13:56
56AGOGabriel Cole (AGO)13:56
57KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)13:56
58AGODário António (AGO)13:56
59ISROmer Lahav (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation Development13:56
60FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Total - Direct Energie13:56
61SCGDusan Rajovic (SCG)Nippo - Delko One - Provence13:56
62KAZMatvey Nikitin (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors14:35
63KAZIgor Chzhan (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors14:35
64MALMohd Shahrul Mat Amin (MAL)14:46
65MGLMaral-Erdene Batmunkh (MGL)14:46
66RSAGustav Basson (RSA)Protouch17:32
67ALGKarim Hadjbouzit (ALG)18:06
68PANCristopher Robín Jurado López (PAN)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling19:31
69ETHKbrab Tekhleymanot Tesfay (ETH)21:18
70RWAJean Claude Nzafashwanayo (RWA)Benediction - Ignite21:18
71RWAFidel Dukuzumuremyi (RWA)Skol Adrien Cycling Academy25:11
72GERMatthias Schnapka (GER)26:17
73ETHHafetab Weldegebreal Weldu (ETH)26:17
74ALGAbdelraouf Bengayou (ALG)26:17
OTLAGOHelvio Lemos (AGO)-
76ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)
77COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Israel Start-Up Nation Development

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Rusizi - Rubavu - 206,3 km - 26 February 2020Medium mountain

Image 2020 Tour du Rwanda. Source : Site officiel du Tour du Rwanda


1ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Ntt Continental5:34:46
2RSAKent Main (RSA)Protouch0:01
3RWAMoise Mugisha (RWA)Skol Adrien Cycling Academy0:08
4RSAHendrik Kruger (RSA)Protouch2:24
5KAZGrigoriy Shtein (KAZ)2:24
6ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:24
7RWAEric Manizabayo (RWA)Benediction - Ignite2:24
8RWAJoseph Areruya (RWA)2:26
9ETHTemesgen Buru (ETH)2:29
10ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:56
11KAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)4:56
12SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nation4:56
13GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid4:56
14ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)4:56
15COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:59
16ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence4:59
17ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Ntt Continental4:59
18COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)4:59
19KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)4:59
20ETHMulu Hailemichael (ETH)4:59
21ETHHailemelekot Hailu (ETH)4:59
22RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)4:59
23COLDaniel Felipe Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:59
24ERASirak Tesfom (ERA)4:59
25ERADawit Yemane (ERA)4:59
26CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)4:59
27ETHNegasi Haylu Abreha (ETH)Ntt Continental5:03
28SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)Israel Start-Up Nation Development5:03
29ERAMehari Tewelde (ERA)5:03
30AUSFreddy Ovett (AUS)Israel Start-Up Nation Development5:58
31NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Total - Direct Energie12:00
32SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence12:00
33ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec12:00
34RWAPatrick Byukusenge (RWA)Benediction - Ignite15:20
35ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Groupement Sportif Des Pétroliers15:20
36KENSalim Kipkemboi (KEN)15:20
37AGOBruno Cesar Araujo (AGO)16:55
38ISROmer Lahav (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation Development16:55
39FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Total - Direct Energie16:55
40PANCristopher Robín Jurado López (PAN)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling16:55
41RWADidier Munyaneza (RWA)Benediction - Ignite19:35
42RWAJean Eric Habimana (RWA)Skol Adrien Cycling Academy19:35
43ETHFilimon Zerabruk Debay (ETH)19:35
44KAZIgor Chzhan (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors19:35
45RWAJean Bosco Nsengimana (RWA)19:35
46RWAShemu Nsengiyumva (RWA)Skol Adrien Cycling Academy19:35
47RSAGustav Basson (RSA)Protouch21:37
48SCGDusan Rajovic (SCG)Nippo - Delko One - Provence23:26
49FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Total - Direct Energie23:26
50SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk23:51
51FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk24:57
52FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk24:57
53GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisk24:57
54RWABarnabé Gahemba (RWA)24:57
55ETHHafetab Weldegebreal Weldu (ETH)24:57
56ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Total - Direct Energie24:57
57RWARenus Byiza Uhiriwe (RWA)Benediction - Ignite35:33
58RWAJean Claude Nzafashwanayo (RWA)Benediction - Ignite35:33
59AGOGabriel Cole (AGO)35:33
60AGODário António (AGO)35:33
61RSAJames Fourie (RSA)Protouch35:33
62RWASeth Hakizimana (RWA)Skol Adrien Cycling Academy35:33
63RWAJean-Claude Uwizeye (RWA)35:33
64FRASimon Sellier (FRA)Total - Direct Energie35:38
65KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)35:38
66MGLMaral-Erdene Batmunkh (MGL)35:41
67GERMatthias Schnapka (GER)35:51
68ALGAbdalla Ben Youcef (ALG)Groupement Sportif Des Pétroliers44:11
69ALGAbdelraouf Bengayou (ALG)50:28
70ALGKarim Hadjbouzit (ALG)50:33
71RWAFidel Dukuzumuremyi (RWA)Skol Adrien Cycling Academy53:37
72KAZMatvey Nikitin (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors
73ETHKbrab Tekhleymanot Tesfay (ETH)
74MALMohd Shahrul Mat Amin (MAL)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Rubavu - Musanze - 84,7 km - 27 February 2020Sprint

Image 2020 Tour du Rwanda. Source : Site officiel du Tour du Rwanda


1COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:08:19
2FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Total - Direct Energies.t.
3ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Ntt Continentals.t.
4ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Ntt Continentals.t.
5NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Total - Direct Energies.t.
6ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
7GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aids.t.
8SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)Israel Start-Up Nation Developments.t.
9SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
10ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)s.t.
11SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
12COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)s.t.
13FRASimon Sellier (FRA)Total - Direct Energies.t.
14SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
15KENSalim Kipkemboi (KEN)s.t.
16RWAMoise Mugisha (RWA)Skol Adrien Cycling Academys.t.
17ETHHailemelekot Hailu (ETH)s.t.
18RSAHendrik Kruger (RSA)Protouchs.t.
19RWASeth Hakizimana (RWA)Skol Adrien Cycling Academys.t.
20GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisks.t.
21ETHMulu Kinfe Hailemichael (ETH)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
22ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:07
23COLDaniel Felipe Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:07
24RSAGustav Basson (RSA)Protouch0:07
25RWAJean-Claude Uwizeye (RWA)0:07
26PANCristopher Robín Jurado López (PAN)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:07
27RWAJoseph Areruya (RWA)0:07
28KAZGrigoriy Shtein (KAZ)0:07
29RWAEric Manizabayo (RWA)Benediction - Ignite0:07
30ETHFilimon Zerabruk Debay (ETH)0:07
31RSAKent Main (RSA)Protouch0:07
32AUSFreddy Ovett (AUS)Israel Start-Up Nation Development0:07
33AGOBruno Cesar Araujo (AGO)0:07
34RSAJames Fourie (RSA)Protouch0:07
35ERAMehari Tewelde (ERA)0:07
36RWABarnabé Gahemba (RWA)0:07
37ETHHafetab Weldegebreal Weldu (ETH)0:07
38KAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)0:07
39ETHTemesgen Buru (ETH)0:07
40CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)0:07
41ERADawit Yemane (ERA)0:07
42RWAShemu Nsengiyumva (RWA)Skol Adrien Cycling Academy0:07
43FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Total - Direct Energie0:07
44ETHNegasi Haylu Abreha (ETH)Ntt Continental0:07
45KAZIgor Chzhan (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors0:07
46ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:07
47ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:07
48AGODário António (AGO)0:07
49ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Groupement Sportif Des Pétroliers0:07
50KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)0:07
51RWAJean Claude Nzafashwanayo (RWA)Benediction - Ignite0:16
52RWAJean Bosco Nsengimana (RWA)0:20
53ERASirak Tesfom (ERA)0:20
54RWADidier Munyaneza (RWA)Benediction - Ignite0:20
55RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)0:20
56RWAPatrick Byukusenge (RWA)Benediction - Ignite0:44
57AGOGabriel Cole (AGO)8:07
58ALGAbdelraouf Bengayou (ALG)8:07
59RWAJean Eric Habimana (RWA)Skol Adrien Cycling Academy8:07
60RWARenus Byiza Uhiriwe (RWA)Benediction - Ignite8:07
61SCGDusan Rajovic (SCG)Nippo - Delko One - Provence8:07
62ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Total - Direct Energie8:07
63FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk8:07
64ISROmer Lahav (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation Development8:07
65KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)8:07
66ALGKarim Hadjbouzit (ALG)14:03
67RWAFidel Dukuzumuremyi (RWA)Skol Adrien Cycling Academy14:03
68ALGAbdalla Ben Youcef (ALG)Groupement Sportif Des Pétroliers14:03
69MGLMaral-Erdene Batmunkh (MGL)14:03
70FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk14:03
71GERMatthias Schnapka (GER)14:03

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Musanze - Muhanga - 127,3 km - 28 February 2020Medium mountain

Image 2020 Tour du Rwanda. Source : Site officiel du Tour du Rwanda


1COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:09:32
2SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nation0:00
3COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)0:00
4SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence1:27
5SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)Israel Start-Up Nation Development1:27
6ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:27
7ETHMulu Kinfe Hailemichael (ETH)Nippo - Delko One - Provence1:27
8RWAMoise Mugisha (RWA)Skol Adrien Cycling Academy1:43
9RSAKent Main (RSA)Protouch1:45
10KAZGrigoriy Shtein (KAZ)2:35
11RWAEric Manizabayo (RWA)Benediction - Ignite2:43
12RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)2:43
13RWAJoseph Areruya (RWA)2:45
14ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Ntt Continental2:46
15ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence2:46
16ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Ntt Continental2:46
17GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid3:20
18ETHHailemelekot Hailu (ETH)6:01
19COLDaniel Felipe Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec7:31
20AUSFreddy Ovett (AUS)Israel Start-Up Nation Development9:13
21ERAMehari Tewelde (ERA)9:13
22ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)9:13
23ISROmer Lahav (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation Development9:13
24NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Total - Direct Energie9:13
25FRASimon Sellier (FRA)Total - Direct Energie9:13

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Kigali - Mur de Kigali - 4,5 km - 29 February 2020Time Trial

Image 2020 Tour du Rwanda. Source : Site officiel du Tour du Rwanda


1COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6:32
2ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence0:02
3SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nation0:05
4RSAKent Main (RSA)Protouch0:12
5KAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)0:14
6COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)0:14
7SCGDusan Rajovic (SCG)Nippo - Delko One - Provence0:15
8PANCristopher Robín Jurado López (PAN)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:16
9ERASirak Tesfom (ERA)0:16
10KAZGrigoriy Shtein (KAZ)0:18
11RWAJoseph Areruya (RWA)0:22
12FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Total - Direct Energie0:23
13ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Ntt Continental0:23
14FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Total - Direct Energie0:24
15FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk0:24
16GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid0:25
17ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:25
18ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Total - Direct Energie0:25
19KAZIgor Chzhan (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors0:26
20ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:26
21ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Ntt Continental0:27
22RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)0:28
23ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)0:28
24FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk0:29
25NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Total - Direct Energie0:30
26CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)0:30
27FRASimon Sellier (FRA)Total - Direct Energie0:30
28AUSFreddy Ovett (AUS)Israel Start-Up Nation Development0:32
29RWAPatrick Byukusenge (RWA)Benediction - Ignite0:32
30SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)Israel Start-Up Nation Development0:32
31ERADawit Yemane (ERA)0:34
32KENSalim Kipkemboi (KEN)0:34
33ETHMulu Kinfe Hailemichael (ETH)Nippo - Delko One - Provence0:36
34RWAJean Eric Habimana (RWA)Skol Adrien Cycling Academy0:36
35RSAHendrik Kruger (RSA)Protouch0:36
36RWARenus Byiza Uhiriwe (RWA)Benediction - Ignite0:39
37GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisk0:39
38SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence0:39
39RWAJean Bosco Nsengimana (RWA)0:40
40COLDaniel Felipe Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:40
41KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)0:40
42ISROmer Lahav (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation Development0:41
43SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk0:45
44RWAShemu Nsengiyumva (RWA)Skol Adrien Cycling Academy0:45
45ALGAbdelraouf Bengayou (ALG)0:46
46RSAGustav Basson (RSA)Protouch0:46
47RWAMoise Mugisha (RWA)Skol Adrien Cycling Academy0:48
48ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Groupement Sportif Des Pétroliers0:48
49RSAJames Fourie (RSA)Protouch0:52
50MGLMaral-Erdene Batmunkh (MGL)0:53
51ETHTemesgen Buru (ETH)0:53
52RWAEric Manizabayo (RWA)Benediction - Ignite0:53
53RWABarnabé Gahemba (RWA)0:55
54RWAJean-Claude Uwizeye (RWA)0:57
55ERAMehari Tewelde (ERA)0:58
56RWASeth Hakizimana (RWA)Skol Adrien Cycling Academy0:59
57RWADidier Munyaneza (RWA)Benediction - Ignite0:59
58KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)1:00
59RWAJean Claude Nzafashwanayo (RWA)Benediction - Ignite1:06
60AGODário António (AGO)1:07
61ETHNegasi Haylu Abreha (ETH)Ntt Continental1:08
62AGOBruno Cesar Araujo (AGO)1:08
63ETHHailemelekot Hailu (ETH)1:14
64RWAFidel Dukuzumuremyi (RWA)Skol Adrien Cycling Academy1:19
65ALGAbdalla Ben Youcef (ALG)Groupement Sportif Des Pétroliers1:30
66ALGKarim Hadjbouzit (ALG)1:33
OTLETHFilimon Zerabruk Debay (ETH)-

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 8 - Kigali - Kigali - 89,3 km - 1 March 2020Medium mountain

Image 2020 Tour du Rwanda. Source : Site officiel du Tour du Rwanda


1SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence2:33:24
2RWAMoise Mugisha (RWA)Skol Adrien Cycling Academy0:03
3RSAKent Main (RSA)Protouch0:07
4ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:11
5SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nation0:22
6SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)Israel Start-Up Nation Development0:24
7FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Total - Direct Energie0:31
8ETHMulu Kinfe Hailemichael (ETH)Nippo - Delko One - Provence0:31
9ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Ntt Continental0:39
10ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Ntt Continental0:39
11COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:43
12COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)1:09
13RWAEric Manizabayo (RWA)Benediction - Ignite1:16
14RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)1:52
15RWABarnabé Gahemba (RWA)3:40
16ERADawit Yemane (ERA)3:45
17SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk3:48
18RWAJoseph Areruya (RWA)4:08
19ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence4:36
20ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5:08
21ETHTemesgen Buru (ETH)5:35
22FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk6:12
23RSAHendrik Kruger (RSA)Protouch7:05
24ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)7:20
25KAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)7:31
26ERAMehari Tewelde (ERA)7:31
27RWAJean Eric Habimana (RWA)Skol Adrien Cycling Academy7:31
28ETHHailemelekot Hailu (ETH)7:31
29COLDaniel Felipe Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec7:31
30RWAPatrick Byukusenge (RWA)Benediction - Ignite7:35
31ETHNegasi Haylu Abreha (ETH)Ntt Continental7:35
32RWAFidel Dukuzumuremyi (RWA)Skol Adrien Cycling Academy7:52
33KAZGrigoriy Shtein (KAZ)7:59
34KAZIgor Chzhan (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors8:08
35ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Groupement Sportif Des Pétroliers8:11
36CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)8:38
37KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)8:48
38KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)8:48
39RWAShemu Nsengiyumva (RWA)Skol Adrien Cycling Academy9:16
40ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Total - Direct Energie10:06
41FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Total - Direct Energie11:19
42GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisk13:22
43RWAJean Bosco Nsengimana (RWA)13:30
44RWAJean-Claude Uwizeye (RWA)13:51
45ERASirak Tesfom (ERA)13:51
46NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Total - Direct Energie14:37
47RSAGustav Basson (RSA)Protouch14:37
48ALGAbdalla Ben Youcef (ALG)Groupement Sportif Des Pétroliers14:56
49RWASeth Hakizimana (RWA)Skol Adrien Cycling Academy15:08
50AGODário António (AGO)18:02
51AUSFreddy Ovett (AUS)Israel Start-Up Nation Development18:38
52RWADidier Munyaneza (RWA)Benediction - Ignite18:39
53KENSalim Kipkemboi (KEN)18:39
54RSAJames Fourie (RSA)Protouch18:56
55SCGDusan Rajovic (SCG)Nippo - Delko One - Provence18:56
56FRASimon Sellier (FRA)Total - Direct Energie18:59
57ISROmer Lahav (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation Development19:09
58FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk21:11
OTLRWARenus Byiza Uhiriwe (RWA)Benediction - Ignite-
OTLRWAJean Claude Nzafashwanayo (RWA)Benediction - Ignite-
61AGOBruno Cesar Araujo (AGO)
62ALGKarim Hadjbouzit (ALG)
63ALGAbdelraouf Bengayou (ALG)
64MGLMaral-Erdene Batmunkh (MGL)
65GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid
66PANCristopher Robín Jurado López (PAN)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved