All sports Site

Menu
 

Cycling - Olympia's Tour - 2016 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Netherlands

Results 2016

Results by stage

Stage 6 - Margraten - Noorbeek - 177,4 km - 2 October 2016Medium mountain

  • Stage
  • General
  • Points
  • Mountain
  • Young Riders
  • Teams

Stage

1NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Rabobank Development4:25:26
2BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Efc - Etixx0:00
3BELStan Dewulf (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:00
4NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Joker Byggtorget0:02
5AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)0:04
6USAGeoffrey Curran (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman0:12
7NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)BMC Development0:20
8DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Stölting Service Group0:32
9USAColin Joyce (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman0:32
10SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Klein Constantia0:35
11BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Seg Racing Academy0:42
12USATyler Williams (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman0:50
13GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)0:52
14SWIMatthias Reutimann (SWI)0:52
15BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:55
16BELJan Logier (BEL)0:55
17NEDSjors Dekker (NED)1:06
18BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs1:34
19SWIGian Friesecke (SWI)1:36
20NEDCees Bol (NED)Rabobank Development1:36
21NEDTim Ariesen (NED)Seg Racing Academy1:36
22NEDJim Lindenburg (NED)Metec - TKH1:36
23BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Efc - Etixx1:36
24NEDArvid De Kleijn (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels1:36
25RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)BMC Development1:36
26LUXPit Leyder (LUX)1:36
27NEDHartthijs de Vries (NED)Rabobank Development1:36
28NEDAdriaan Janssen (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels1:36
29NEDJan-Willem van Schip (NED)Join's - De Rijke1:36
30BELCedric Defreyne (BEL)Efc - Etixx1:36
31NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)Seg Racing Academy1:41
32SWEHampus Anderberg (SWE)Coloquick - Cult1:43
33SWILukas Rüegg (SWI)1:44
34POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)Klein Constantia1:44
35BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs1:47
36NEDStef Krul (NED)Metec - TKH1:47
37FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Klein Constantia1:49
38SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Tre Berg - Bianchi1:49
39NEDJordi Van Loon (NED)Metec - TKH1:49
40SWEPontus Kastemyr (SWE)Differdange - Lösch1:49
41USANeilson Powless (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman1:54
42DENSøren Malling Siggaard (DEN)Soigneur - Copenhagen2:00
43USAJustin Oien (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman2:02
44BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)BMC Development2:08
45NEDRob Van Broekhoven (NED)2:09
46AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Attaque - Gusto2:14
47NEDRemco Esselaar (NED)2:44
48BELGuillaume Seye (BEL)Efc - Etixx3:53
49SWEJan Marcus Fåglum Karlsson (SWE)Tre Berg - Bianchi3:53
50AUSMichael Storer (AUS)4:21
51NEDMarc Kivits (NED)4:32
52NEDOscar Van Wijk (NED)5:02
53NOROle Forfang (NOR)Joker Byggtorget7:24
54NORFridtjof Røinås (NOR)Sparebanken Sør7:24
55NEDJelle Johannink (NED)9:39
56NEDBas Van Der Kooij (NED)9:41
57NEDBeau Duvigneau (NED)9:55
58NEDMaarten Hendrickx (NED)9:55
59NEDChristiaan Meerbeek (NED)9:55
60NEDMarco Doets (NED)Baby Dump10:00
61NEDJohn Meewisse (NED)10:00
62LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling10:04
63SWIMartin Schäppi (SWI)BMC Development10:08
64NEDJan Maas (NED)Rabobank Development10:08
65NEDMax Hendrikx (NED)10:08
66SWICyrill Kunz (SWI)10:08
67DENMichael Svendgaard (DEN)10:11
68NEDWiebe Scholten (NED)10:11
69BELEnzo Wouters (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs10:11
70NEDJordi Talen (NED)Join's - De Rijke10:11
71NEDPeter Lenderink (NED)Rabobank Development10:11
72NEDDaan Schouten (NED)10:15
73GBRJacob Scott (GBR)AN Post - Chainreaction10:29
74BELJulien Van Den Brande (BEL)Veranclassic - AGO10:33
DNFNEDStef De Louwere (NED)-
DNFNEDAbe Celi (NED)-
DNFNEDBart Van Bindsbergen (NED)-
DNFNEDLorenzo Harbers (NED)-
DNFNEDWessel Zennipman (NED)-
DNFNEDJurriaan Vos (NED)-
DNFNEDKoen Van De Klundert (NED)-
DNFNEDNils Wolfenbuttel (NED)-
DNFNEDGijs Van 't Westeinde (NED)-
DNFNEDYouri Van Iersel (NED)-
DNFNEDPaul Cremers (NED)-
DNFNEDRobin Löwik (NED)-
DNFNEDNick Van Helvoirt (NED)-
DNFNEDJason Van Dalen (NED)-
DNFNEDCoen Van Kleef (NED)-
DNFNEDTwan Middelburg (NED)-
DNFNEDJustin Timmermans (NED)Baby Dump-
DNFNEDLuuk Lohuis (NED)Metec - TKH-
DNFNEDStefan Kreder (NED)Metec - TKH-
DNFDENRasmus Bøgh Wallin (DEN)Soigneur - Copenhagen-
DNFDENRasmus Esmann Ginnerup (DEN)Soigneur - Copenhagen-
DNFGBRMatthew Bostock (GBR)-
DNFGBRChristopher Latham (GBR)Wiggins-
DNFSWEFilip Bengtsson (SWE)Differdange - Lösch-
DNFSWILukas Spengler (SWI)BMC Development-
DNFNEDBram Welten (NED)BMC Development-
DNFBELRobbe Ghys (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs-
DNFGERJonas Bokeloh (GER)Klein Constantia-
DNFNEDRobbie Van Bakel (NED)Metec - TKH-
DNFNEDJelle Wolsink (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels-
DNFNEDChiel Breukelman (NED)-
DNFNEDStephan Bakker (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels-
DNFNORHenrik Evensen (NOR)-
DNFNEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Seg Racing Academy-
DNFAUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Seg Racing Academy-
DNSAUSJason Lowndes (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling-
DNSLUXJan 'Drago' Petelin (LUX)Differdange - Lösch-
DNSNORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)Joker Byggtorget-

General

Points

Mountain

Young Riders

Teams

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved