All sports Site

Menu
 

Cycling - Volta a Portugal do Futuro - 2016 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Portugal

Results 2016

Volta a Portugal do Futuro 2016

PortugalPortugal - 14 July 2016 - 17 July 2016


General classification - 17 July 2016


1COLWilson Enrique Rodriguez Amezquita (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones14:36:08
2PORGaspar Filipe Cardoso Gonçalves (POR)0:25
3SPAJuan Antonio López-Cózar Jaimez (SPA)0:29
4SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)0:56
5COLRoller Camilo Diagama Martin (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones0:57
6COLCristian Camilo Cubides Morales (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones1:15
7PORGonçalo Henrique Matos Carvalho (POR)1:32
8PORHugo Rafael Andrade Nunes (POR)1:41
9PORDavid Ribeiro (POR)2:14
10PORVenceslau Sousa Fernandes (POR)2:15
11PORJoão Fernandes (POR)2:41
12NORErlend Sor Reime (NOR)3:14
13SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)3:37
14PORTiago Antunes (POR)4:02
15PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)4:42
16PORFábio Marcelo Pinto De Oliveira (POR)5:20
17PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)5:57
18COLRobinson Armando Ortega Avila (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones5:57
19PORFabio Mansilhas (POR)8:17
20PORJorge Daniel Silva Magalhães (POR)8:21
21PORAndré Ramalho (POR)10:15
22SPAOscar Gonzalez del Campo (SPA)14:50
23PORPatrick Videira (POR)15:08
24PORJosé Pedro Dias (POR)15:47
25PORPaulo Renato Pereira Silva (POR)17:29
26COLJuan Carlos Cruz Muñoz (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones18:53
27PORJosé Silva (POR)19:34
28PARRaúl Fernández (PAR)22:52
29PORZulmiro Magalhães (POR)24:23
30SPAAlejandro Lomba (SPA)31:06
31PORFrancisco Joaquim Campos Campos (POR)34:38
32SPAAitor Rodríguez (SPA)35:32
33SPAPaul Ormaetxea (SPA)35:45
34PORMarcelo Salvador (POR)38:57
35PORJorge Diogo Marques Dias (POR)40:38
36PORAndré Bessa (POR)41:29
37PORSebastião Ramos (POR)41:43
38SPAPablo Alonso Montes (SPA)42:06
39SPAMarcos González Cabero (SPA)44:24
40PORCésar Alexandre Feiteira Martingil (POR)44:42
41BRAVinicius Correa Woitke (BRA)45:23
42PORHugo Brito (POR)46:27
43PORJoão Paulo Dos Santos Rodrigues (POR)49:07
44PORMiguel Santos (POR)49:44
45SPAXuban Errazkin Perez (SPA)51:00
46PORMiguel Santos Amorim (POR)51:33
47PORAndré Filipe Roxo Crispim (POR)55:57
48PORRicardo Teixeira (POR)1:01:22
49POREmmanuel Rodrigues (POR)1:07:58
50PORXavier Silva (POR)1:08:37
51PORJoão Paulo Brito Barbosa (POR)1:11:42
52SPAIker Azkarate Ramirez (SPA)1:14:58
53GBRGeorge Jary (GBR)1:18:51
54PORTiago Ferreira (POR)1:22:30
55POREmanuel Duarte (POR)1:22:50

Stage 1 - Soure - Condeixa-a-Nova - 138,6 km - 14 July 2016Escape


1SPAXuban Errazkin Perez (SPA)3:34:01
2NORErlend Sor Reime (NOR)0:01
3PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)0:05
4SPAJuan Antonio López-Cózar Jaimez (SPA)0:05
5PORFrancisco Joaquim Campos Campos (POR)0:05
6SPAMikel Alonso Flores (SPA)0:05
7PORHugo Brito (POR)0:05
8SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)0:05
9PORJosé Silva (POR)0:05
10PORAndré Ramalho (POR)0:05
11SPAPablo Alonso Montes (SPA)0:05
12PORMiguel Santos Amorim (POR)0:05
13PORHelder Manuel Ferreira Silva (POR)0:05
14PORTiago Antunes (POR)0:05
15PORJoão Fernandes (POR)0:05
16PORGonçalo Rafael Leaça (POR)0:05
17PORVenceslau Sousa Fernandes (POR)0:05
18COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones0:05
19PORFábio Marcelo Pinto De Oliveira (POR)0:05
20COLCristian Camilo Cubides Morales (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones0:05
21COLJuan Carlos Cruz Muñoz (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones0:05
22PORHugo Rafael Andrade Nunes (POR)0:05
23SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)0:05
24PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)0:05
25SPARodrigo Enriquez (SPA)0:05
26PORJorge Diogo Marques Dias (POR)0:12
27PORPaulo Renato Pereira Silva (POR)0:12
28PORFabio Mansilhas (POR)0:14
29PORDavid Ribeiro (POR)0:14
30PORGaspar Filipe Cardoso Gonçalves (POR)0:14
31PORMiguel Santos (POR)0:14
32COLWilson Enrique Rodriguez Amezquita (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones0:14
33PORAndré Bessa (POR)0:16
34SPAAlejandro Regueiro Perez (SPA)0:16
35PARRaúl Fernández (PAR)0:16
36PORJosé Pedro Dias (POR)0:17
37PORGonçalo Henrique Matos Carvalho (POR)0:17
38SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)0:17
39SPAOscar Gonzalez del Campo (SPA)0:17
40COLRoller Camilo Diagama Martin (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones0:17
41PORMarcelo Salvador (POR)0:17
42PORMarvin Scheulen (POR)0:17
43PORZulmiro Magalhães (POR)0:17
44SPAMarcos González Cabero (SPA)0:17
45PORCésar Alexandre Feiteira Martingil (POR)0:17
46SPAElias Ortiz Ramirez (SPA)0:23
47COLRobinson Armando Ortega Avila (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones0:35
48PORSebastião Ramos (POR)0:35
49PORPatrick Videira (POR)0:41
50SPAAitor Rodríguez (SPA)0:41
51PORAndré Filipe Roxo Crispim (POR)0:50
52PORRicardo Teixeira (POR)0:50
53PORJorge Daniel Silva Magalhães (POR)0:50
54SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)2:37
55SPAPaul Ormaetxea (SPA)10:28
56SPAGaizka Sotil Etxabe (SPA)10:28
57PORNatanael Almeida (POR)10:28
58SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)13:56
59SPAIker Elortegi (SPA)13:57
60GBRGeorge Jary (GBR)15:45
61SPADiego Somoza (SPA)15:45
62SPAVictor Fernández (SPA)15:45
63SPAÓscar Justo (SPA)15:45
64BRAVinicius Correa Woitke (BRA)15:45
65PORXavier Silva (POR)15:45
66PORBruno Coelho (POR)15:45
67PORPedro Henriques (POR)15:45
68PORDiogo Luis Ribeiro Tavares (POR)15:45
69PORJorge Marques (POR)21:21
70SPAEneko Aramendia Tellería (SPA)21:21
71PORJoao Pedro Silva (POR)21:21
72PORJoão Paulo Dos Santos Rodrigues (POR)21:21
73BRALucas Ribeiro Motta (BRA)21:21
74PORAntónio Rocha (POR)21:21
75SPAOdei Juango (SPA)21:21
76POREmmanuel Rodrigues (POR)21:21
77PORRafael Apolinario (POR)21:21
78PORAntónio Sousa (POR)21:21
79SPAAlejandro Lomba (SPA)21:21
80POREmanuel Duarte (POR)21:21
81PORNuno Marques (POR)21:21
82PORJoão Paulo Brito Barbosa (POR)21:21
83PORTiago Ferreira (POR)21:24
84SPAIker Azkarate Ramirez (SPA)21:24
85PORJoão Ribeiro (POR)30:02

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Penela - Oliveira de Azeméis - 145 km - 15 July 2016Medium mountain


1PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)3:36:28
2PORFrancisco Joaquim Campos Campos (POR)0:00
3COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones0:02
4SPAJuan Antonio López-Cózar Jaimez (SPA)0:02
5PORGaspar Filipe Cardoso Gonçalves (POR)0:03
6PORDavid Ribeiro (POR)0:03
7SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)0:06
8SPAMikel Alonso Flores (SPA)0:06
9PORAndré Ramalho (POR)0:06
10PORFabio Mansilhas (POR)0:06
11PORHugo Rafael Andrade Nunes (POR)0:10
12NORErlend Sor Reime (NOR)0:10
13PORTiago Antunes (POR)0:10
14COLJuan Carlos Cruz Muñoz (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones0:12
15SPAXuban Errazkin Perez (SPA)0:12
16PORGonçalo Henrique Matos Carvalho (POR)0:15
17COLRobinson Armando Ortega Avila (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones0:15
18PORPatrick Videira (POR)0:15
19PORPaulo Renato Pereira Silva (POR)0:15
20PORMarcelo Salvador (POR)0:15
21PORJoão Fernandes (POR)0:18
22PORHugo Brito (POR)0:18
23PORMiguel Santos Amorim (POR)0:18
24PORJosé Silva (POR)0:18
25COLWilson Enrique Rodriguez Amezquita (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones0:18
26PARRaúl Fernández (PAR)0:18
27PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)0:18
28COLCristian Camilo Cubides Morales (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones0:18
29SPAPaul Ormaetxea (SPA)0:18
30PORGonçalo Rafael Leaça (POR)0:35
31PORVenceslau Sousa Fernandes (POR)0:35
32COLRoller Camilo Diagama Martin (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones0:35
33PORFábio Marcelo Pinto De Oliveira (POR)0:35
34SPAAlejandro Lomba (SPA)0:46
35PORSebastião Ramos (POR)0:46
36PORAndré Bessa (POR)0:46
37PORMiguel Santos (POR)0:51
38SPAMarcos González Cabero (SPA)1:08
39SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)1:08
40PORJosé Pedro Dias (POR)1:16
41SPAElias Ortiz Ramirez (SPA)1:21
42SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)1:26
43PORJorge Daniel Silva Magalhães (POR)1:40
44SPAOscar Gonzalez del Campo (SPA)1:48
45BRAVinicius Correa Woitke (BRA)1:59
46PORJorge Diogo Marques Dias (POR)2:04
47SPAPablo Alonso Montes (SPA)2:10
48SPAÓscar Justo (SPA)2:12
49PORMarvin Scheulen (POR)2:19
50SPAAlejandro Regueiro Perez (SPA)2:38
51POREmanuel Duarte (POR)2:51
52SPADiego Somoza (SPA)2:51
53PORJoão Paulo Brito Barbosa (POR)4:17
54PORAntónio Rocha (POR)4:17
55PORRicardo Teixeira (POR)5:32
56SPAAitor Rodríguez (SPA)5:32
57PORCésar Alexandre Feiteira Martingil (POR)6:24
58PORJoao Pedro Silva (POR)7:15
59PORNuno Marques (POR)7:15
60PORJoão Paulo Dos Santos Rodrigues (POR)7:15
61SPARodrigo Enriquez (SPA)8:05
62SPAOdei Juango (SPA)8:12
63PORHelder Manuel Ferreira Silva (POR)8:12
64PORZulmiro Magalhães (POR)8:14
65PORDiogo Luis Ribeiro Tavares (POR)8:56
66GBRGeorge Jary (GBR)9:35
67PORXavier Silva (POR)9:53
68POREmmanuel Rodrigues (POR)9:53
69PORJorge Marques (POR)11:43
70PORBruno Coelho (POR)11:43
71BRALucas Ribeiro Motta (BRA)12:10
72PORTiago Ferreira (POR)12:14
73PORAndré Filipe Roxo Crispim (POR)12:14
74SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)12:17
75SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)12:17
76SPAGaizka Sotil Etxabe (SPA)12:17
77SPAIker Elortegi (SPA)12:17
78PORNatanael Almeida (POR)12:17
79PORRafael Apolinario (POR)13:40
80SPAIker Azkarate Ramirez (SPA)13:43
81SPAEneko Aramendia Tellería (SPA)13:46
82PORPedro Henriques (POR)14:47
83PORJoão Ribeiro (POR)
83SPAVictor Fernández (SPA)s.t.
83PORAntónio Sousa (POR)s.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Lousada - Boticas - 134,1 km - 16 July 2016Medium mountain


1COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones3:47:18
2COLWilson Enrique Rodriguez Amezquita (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones0:00
3SPAJuan Antonio López-Cózar Jaimez (SPA)0:56
4SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)0:56
5COLRoller Camilo Diagama Martin (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones0:56
6PORGaspar Filipe Cardoso Gonçalves (POR)0:56
7PORTiago Antunes (POR)0:56
8PORPatrick Videira (POR)0:56
9PORGonçalo Henrique Matos Carvalho (POR)0:56
10COLCristian Camilo Cubides Morales (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones0:56
11PORHugo Rafael Andrade Nunes (POR)0:56
12PORDavid Ribeiro (POR)1:24
13PORFrancisco Joaquim Campos Campos (POR)1:24
14PORJoão Fernandes (POR)1:24
15SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)1:24
16PORFábio Marcelo Pinto De Oliveira (POR)1:24
17PORVenceslau Sousa Fernandes (POR)1:24
18NORErlend Sor Reime (NOR)1:24
19SPAOscar Gonzalez del Campo (SPA)1:24
20COLRobinson Armando Ortega Avila (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones2:44
21PARRaúl Fernández (PAR)2:44
22PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)2:44
23PORGonçalo Rafael Leaça (POR)2:44
24PORFabio Mansilhas (POR)3:46
25PORPaulo Renato Pereira Silva (POR)3:46
26PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)5:15
27PORJorge Diogo Marques Dias (POR)5:15
28BRAVinicius Correa Woitke (BRA)5:15
29SPAIker Elortegi (SPA)5:15
30SPAPaul Ormaetxea (SPA)5:15
31SPAAlejandro Lomba (SPA)5:15
32PORJorge Daniel Silva Magalhães (POR)5:15
33PORJosé Silva (POR)5:15
34PORMarcelo Salvador (POR)5:15
35PORSebastião Ramos (POR)7:15
36SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)7:15
37PORAndré Ramalho (POR)7:15
38PORJoão Paulo Dos Santos Rodrigues (POR)7:15
39POREmmanuel Rodrigues (POR)7:15
40PORAndré Bessa (POR)7:15
41COLJuan Carlos Cruz Muñoz (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones7:15
42SPAAitor Rodríguez (SPA)9:52
43PORJosé Pedro Dias (POR)9:52
44SPAMarcos González Cabero (SPA)9:52
45PORMarvin Scheulen (POR)9:52
46PORXavier Silva (POR)9:52
47PORJoão Paulo Brito Barbosa (POR)12:57
48PORHugo Brito (POR)12:57
49SPAElias Ortiz Ramirez (SPA)12:57
50PORZulmiro Magalhães (POR)15:01
51PORCésar Alexandre Feiteira Martingil (POR)15:32
52PORMiguel Santos (POR)15:32
53PORTiago Ferreira (POR)16:50
54SPAXuban Errazkin Perez (SPA)17:38
55PORMiguel Santos Amorim (POR)18:03
56GBRGeorge Jary (GBR)20:24
57PORAndré Filipe Roxo Crispim (POR)20:24
58SPAPablo Alonso Montes (SPA)20:24
59SPAIker Azkarate Ramirez (SPA)20:24
60SPAOdei Juango (SPA)20:24
61SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)20:24
62PORRicardo Teixeira (POR)25:31
63POREmanuel Duarte (POR)25:31
64SPAÓscar Justo (SPA)25:31
65BRALucas Ribeiro Motta (BRA)
66SPAEneko Aramendia Tellería (SPA)
67SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)
68SPARodrigo Enriquez (SPA)
69SPADiego Somoza (SPA)
70SPAAlejandro Regueiro Perez (SPA)
71SPAMikel Alonso Flores (SPA)
72SPAGaizka Sotil Etxabe (SPA)
73PORRafael Apolinario (POR)
74PORDiogo Luis Ribeiro Tavares (POR)
75PORNatanael Almeida (POR)
76PORHelder Manuel Ferreira Silva (POR)
77PORJorge Marques (POR)
78PORBruno Coelho (POR)
79PORAntónio Rocha (POR)
80PORPedro Henriques (POR)
81PORJoao Pedro Silva (POR)
82PORNuno Marques (POR)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - 17 July 2016Mountain


1COLRoller Camilo Diagama Martin (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones3:37:24
2PORGaspar Filipe Cardoso Gonçalves (POR)0:09
3COLWilson Enrique Rodriguez Amezquita (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones0:20
4SPAJuan Antonio López-Cózar Jaimez (SPA)0:22
5COLCristian Camilo Cubides Morales (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones0:41
6SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)0:46
7PORGonçalo Henrique Matos Carvalho (POR)1:01
8PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)1:05
9PORVenceslau Sousa Fernandes (POR)1:06
10PORDavid Ribeiro (POR)1:27
11SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)1:27
12PORHugo Rafael Andrade Nunes (POR)1:27
13PORJorge Daniel Silva Magalhães (POR)1:33
14PORZulmiro Magalhães (POR)1:48
15PORJoão Fernandes (POR)1:51
16NORErlend Sor Reime (NOR)2:36
17PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)2:50
18COLRobinson Armando Ortega Avila (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones3:20
19PORAndré Ramalho (POR)3:46
20PORTiago Antunes (POR)3:46
21PORFábio Marcelo Pinto De Oliveira (POR)4:02
22SPAAlejandro Lomba (SPA)4:41
23PORFabio Mansilhas (POR)5:04
24PORJosé Pedro Dias (POR)5:19
25COLJuan Carlos Cruz Muñoz (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones12:18
26SPAOscar Gonzalez del Campo (SPA)12:18
27PORPaulo Renato Pereira Silva (POR)14:13
28PORPatrick Videira (POR)14:13
29PORJoão Paulo Dos Santos Rodrigues (POR)14:13
30PORJosé Silva (POR)14:49
31SPAIker Azkarate Ramirez (SPA)20:24
32SPAPaul Ormaetxea (SPA)20:24
33PARRaúl Fernández (PAR)20:24
34SPAPablo Alonso Montes (SPA)20:24
35SPAAitor Rodríguez (SPA)20:24
36BRAVinicius Correa Woitke (BRA)23:21
37PORAndré Filipe Roxo Crispim (POR)23:26
38PORCésar Alexandre Feiteira Martingil (POR)23:26
39PORRicardo Teixeira (POR)30:26
40POREmmanuel Rodrigues (POR)30:26
41PORTiago Ferreira (POR)32:59
42PORMiguel Santos Amorim (POR)34:04
43SPAXuban Errazkin Perez (SPA)34:04
44PORHugo Brito (POR)34:04
45PORJorge Diogo Marques Dias (POR)34:04
46SPAMarcos González Cabero (SPA)34:04
47PORMarcelo Salvador (POR)34:04
48GBRGeorge Jary (GBR)34:04
49PORAndré Bessa (POR)34:04
50PORMiguel Santos (POR)34:04
51PORSebastião Ramos (POR)34:04
52PORXavier Silva (POR)34:04
53POREmanuel Duarte (POR)34:04
54PORFrancisco Joaquim Campos Campos (POR)34:04
55PORJoão Paulo Brito Barbosa (POR)34:04
56SPAOdei Juango (SPA)
57COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones
58SPAElias Ortiz Ramirez (SPA)
59SPAIker Elortegi (SPA)
60SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)
61SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)
62PORGonçalo Rafael Leaça (POR)
63PORMarvin Scheulen (POR)
64SPAÓscar Justo (SPA)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved