All sports Site

Menu
 

Cycling - Olympic Games - 2008

Choice of a season :

China

Results Women

Olympic Games - Results Women 2008

ChinaChina - Beijing - 9th August 2008 - 13th August 2008


Women's Road Race - 10th August 2008


1GBRNicole Cooke (GBR)Halfords - Bikehut03:32:24
2SWEEmma Johansson (SWE)AA Drink Cycling Teams.t.
3ITATatiana Guderzo (ITA)Gauss Rdz Ormus.t.
4AUTChristiane Soeder (AUT)Cervelo Lifeforce03:32:28
5DENLinda Melanie Villumsen Serup (DEN)Team Columbia Highroad Women03:32:33
6NEDMarianne Vos (NED)DSB Bank03:32:45
7SWIPriska Doppmann (SWI)Cervelo Lifeforces.t.
8POLPaulina Brzezna-Bentkowska (POL)AA Drink Cycling Teams.t.
9LTUEdita Pucinskaite (LTU)Nürnberger Versicherungs.t.
10KAZZulfiya Zabirova (KAZ)Biglas.t.
11LTUJolanta Polikeviciute (LTU)USC Chirio - Forno d'Asolos.t.
12RUSYulia Martisova (RUS)Gauss Rdz Ormus.t.
13FRAChristel Ferrier-Bruneau (FRA)Lot-et-Garonnes.t.
14FRAMaryline Salvetat (FRA)French National Teams.t.
15ITANoemi Cantele (ITA)Biglas.t.
16CHNMin Gao (CHN)Giant Pro Cycling Team03:32:52
17CANLeigh Hobson (CAN)Cheerwines.t.
18SWINicole Brändli (SWI)Biglas.t.
19SPAAnna Sanchis Chafer (SPA)s.t.
20GERTrixi Worrack (GER)Nürnberger Versicherungs.t.
21SWESusanne Ljungskog (SWE)Flexpoints.t.
22UKREvgenya Vysotska (UKR)03:32:55
23ENGEmma Pooley (ENG)Specialized Designss.t.
24FRAJeannie Longo Ciprelli (FRA)Les Carroz03:32:57
25USAKristin Armstrong (USA)Cervelo Lifeforce03:33:07
26NORAnita Valen De Vries (NOR)Flexpoint03:33:17
27LTUModesta Vzesniauskaite (LTU)Nürnberger Versicherungs.t.
28NZLJoanne Kiesanowski (NZL)Cervelo Lifeforces.t.
29AUSOenone Wood (AUS)Team Columbia Highroad Womens.t.
30ESTGrete Treier (EST)Gauss Rdz Ormus.t.
31JPNMiho Oki (JPN)Menikini - Selle Italias.t.
32UKRTatiana Stiajkina (UKR)USC Chirio - Forno d'Asolos.t.
33USAAmber Neben (USA)Flexpoints.t.
34RSAMarissa Stander - Van Der Merwe (RSA)s.t.
35GBRSharon Laws (GBR)Halfords - Bikehuts.t.
36NEDMirjam Melchers-Van Poppel (NED)Flexpoints.t.
37CANErinne Willock (CAN)Webcor Builders Cycling Team03:33:23
38AUSSara Carrigan (AUS)Lotto - Belisol03:33:25
39GERHanka Kupfernagel (GER)German National Teams.t.
40RUSNatalia Boyarskaya (RUS)Fenixs03:33:45
41GERJudith Arndt (GER)Team Columbia Highroad Women03:33:51
42UKROxana Kashchyshyna (UKR)03:34:13
43RUSAlexandra Burchenkova (RUS)Petrogradets 200403:36:32
44BELLieselot Decroix (BEL)Lotto - Belisol03:36:35
45MEXAlessandra Giuseppina Grassi Herrera (MEX)s.t.
46AUTMonika Schachl (AUT)Uniqa03:36:37
47NEDChantal Beltman (NED)Team Columbia Highroad Women03:37:02
48CHNLang Meng (CHN)Giant Pro Cycling Team03:37:42
49SLOSigrid Teresa Corneo (SLO)Menikini - Selle Italia03:39:29
50CANAlexandra Wrubleski (CAN)Webcor Builders Cycling Team03:39:36
51BRAClemilda Fernandes Silva (BRA)USC Chirio - Forno d'Asolo03:41:01
52USAChristine Thorburn (USA)Webcor Builders Cycling Team03:41:08
53NZLCatherine Cheatley - Sell (NZL)Cheerwines.t.
54VENDanielys del Valle García Buitriag (VEN)03:43:25
55SPAMarta Vilajosana Andreu (SPA)Cmax Dilas.t.
56SWESara Mustonen-Lichan (SWE)Cmax Dilas.t.
57VENAngie Sabrina Gonzalez Garcia (VEN)s.t.
58KORSungeun Gu (KOR)03:45:59
59RSACherise Stander-Taylor (RSA)03:48:33
60CUBYumari Gonzalez Valdivieso (CUB)03:51:39
61THAChanpeng Nontasin (THA)03:51:51
62MRIAurelie Halbwachs (MRI)03:52:11

Women's Time Trial - 13th August 2008Time Trial


1USAKristin Armstrong (USA)Cervelo Lifeforce34:51.72
2ENGEmma Pooley (ENG)Specialized Designs35:16.01
3SWIKarin Thürig (SWI)Cervelo Lifeforce35:50.99
4FRAJeannie Longo Ciprelli (FRA)Les Carroz35:52.62
5USAChristine Thorburn (USA)Webcor Builders Cycling Team35:54.16
6GERJudith Arndt (GER)Team Columbia Highroad Women35:59.77
7AUTChristiane Soeder (AUT)Cervelo Lifeforce36:20.75
8SWIPriska Doppmann (SWI)Cervelo Lifeforce36:27.79
9KAZZulfiya Zabirova (KAZ)Bigla36:29.47
10SWESusanne Ljungskog (SWE)Flexpoint36:33.50
11GERHanka Kupfernagel (GER)German National Team36:35.05
12ITATatiana Guderzo (ITA)Gauss Rdz Ormu36:37.97
13DENLinda Melanie Villumsen Serup (DEN)Team Columbia Highroad Women36:50.62
14NEDMarianne Vos (NED)DSB Bank36:58.67
15GBRNicole Cooke (GBR)Halfords - Bikehut37:14.25
16RUSNatalia Boyarskaya (RUS)Fenixs37:14.65
17CHNMin Gao (CHN)Giant Pro Cycling Team37:15.23
18NEDMirjam Melchers-Van Poppel (NED)Flexpoint37:51.59
19SPAMarta Vilajosana Andreu (SPA)Cmax Dila37:54.99
20FRAMaryline Salvetat (FRA)French National Team38:09.72
21SWEEmma Johansson (SWE)AA Drink Cycling Team38:28.83
22AUSOenone Wood (AUS)Team Columbia Highroad Women38:53.45
23LTUEdita Pucinskaite (LTU)Nürnberger Versicherung38:55.37
24CANAlexandra Wrubleski (CAN)Webcor Builders Cycling Team39:15.42
25CHNLang Meng (CHN)Giant Pro Cycling Team40:51.61

Results Men

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved