All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Elite - 2017 - Detailed results

Cycling - Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Elite - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2017

Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Elite 2017

BelgiumBelgium - 25th February 2017


Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Elite - 25th February 2017


1BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team4:55:06
2SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
3BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
4ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:45
5ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astana0:52
6GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineos0:52
7BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:52
8BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo0:52
9ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:56
10FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Direct Energie0:58
11BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:58
12NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Sunweb0:58
13BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:58
14CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Step Floors0:58
15BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:02
16DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Scott2:41
17GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:41
18NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:44
19DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Astana2:44
20FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeux2:44
21BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:44
22SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team2:44
23FRAJustin Jules (FRA)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect2:44
24LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale2:44
25NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:44
26DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb2:44
27FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:44
28SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Cannondale - Drapac2:44
29BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:59
30DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Astana2:59
31FRABenoit Jarrier (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept2:59
32BELKevyn Ista (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect2:59
33NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2:59
34LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team2:59
35ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida2:59
36FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Cofidis2:59
37FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:59
38NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Cannondale - Drapac2:59
39BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:59
40AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Orica - Scott2:59
41NEDJesper Asselman (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2:59
42LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)La Française des Jeux2:59
43NEDBrian Van Goethem (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2:59
44NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:59
45SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)BMC Racing Team2:59
46ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineos2:59
47BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo2:59
48UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana2:59
49DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Orica - Scott2:59
50AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Orica - Scott2:59
51NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step Floors2:59
52BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:07
53FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energie3:07
54BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale4:36
55BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo4:36
56FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:36
57SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin4:37
58NEDPeter Koning (NED)Aqua Blue Sport4:42
59BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal5:26
60BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan5:26
61SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team7:45
62FRAJimmy Turgis (FRA)Cofidis7:45
63GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe7:45
64BELMaxime Farazijn (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise7:45
65BELBert De Backer (BEL)Sunweb7:45
66BELStijn Steels (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise7:45
67BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise7:45
68NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Verandas Willems - Crelan7:45
69BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana7:49
70GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos7:49
71NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij7:49
72SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)BMC Racing Team7:49
73SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredo7:49
74BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect7:49
75POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe7:49
76CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale7:49
77BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal7:49
78GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos7:49
79FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Direct Energie7:49
80FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept7:49
81NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Cannondale - Drapac7:49
82BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Cannondale - Drapac9:09
83NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Sunweb9:09
84ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Trek - Segafredo9:09
85NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Israel Cycling Academy9:09
86BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick Step Floors9:09
87NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Sunweb9:09
88GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe9:09
89BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect9:09
90BELSander Cordeel (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan9:09
91SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida9:09
92IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Cannondale - Drapac9:09
93FRAJulien Morice (FRA)Direct Energie9:09
94FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)La Française des Jeux9:09
95BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect9:09
96BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo9:09
97BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floors9:16
98BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert9:17
99NEDBram Tankink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo9:17
100FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept9:17
101POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Team Ineos11:37
102GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin11:37
103NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Katusha - Alpecin11:37
104BELBoris Vallée (BEL)Fortuneo - Vital Concept11:37
105NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Team Ineos11:37
106KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Astana11:37
107DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Aqua Blue Sport11:37
108NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)La Française des Jeux11:37
109GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport11:37
110FRAMaxime Daniel (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept11:37
111BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Quick Step Floors11:37
112CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Orica - Scott11:37
113CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy11:37
114NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert11:37
115NZLThomas Scully (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac11:37
116FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept13:01

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved