All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Gree - Tour of Guangxi - 2017 - Detailed results

Cycling - Gree - Tour of Guangxi - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

China

Results 2017

Gree - Tour of Guangxi 2017

ChinaChina - 19th October 2017 - 24th October 2017


General classification - 24th October 2017


1BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal20:59:49
2NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:06
3IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team0:11
4FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floors0:15
5BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:18
6SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Uae Team Emirates0:24
7NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineos0:24
8SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:29
9ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Katusha - Alpecin0:29
10ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)Dimension Data0:31
11FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floors0:31
12DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Scott0:36
13SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:37
14SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:41
15GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Cannondale - Drapac0:41
16ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:44
17SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Team Ineos0:44
18AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Data0:46
19AUSJack Haig (AUS)Orica - Scott0:55
20COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar1:00
21BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:05
22NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Sunweb1:09
23FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo1:17
24GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:17
25LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredo1:17
26BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Scott1:17
27AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal1:29
28BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:37
29DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana1:39
30PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Bora - Hansgrohe1:39
31ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:44
32SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida2:17
33ITAGiacomo Berlato (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini2:20
34ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Uae Team Emirates2:20
35RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data2:41
36ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors2:44
37USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)BMC Racing Team2:47
38JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Merida2:47
39CZELeopold König (CZE)Bora - Hansgrohe3:01
40NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:03
41RSANick Dougall (RSA)Dimension Data3:36
42URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:47
43ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)Dimension Data3:49
44NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:52
45ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates3:53
46USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo4:00
47SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredo4:04
48BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Cannondale - Drapac4:20
49KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana4:23
50COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Quick Step Floors4:32
51NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Cannondale - Drapac5:07
52UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana5:14
53GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin5:18
54KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana5:18
55POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Team Ineos5:18
56DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin5:18
57NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Bora - Hansgrohe5:18
58ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team5:33
59ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Quick Step Floors5:36
60DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Orica - Scott6:50
61AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin7:01
62SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar7:05
63BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal7:30
64NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Cannondale - Drapac8:09
65ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini8:17
66GERRoger Kluge (GER)Orica - Scott8:20
67NEDLars Boom (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo9:06
68SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga9:08
69GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe9:14
70CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Uae Team Emirates9:17
71NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Lotto NL - Jumbo9:17
72PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Movistar9:48
73NEDFloris Gerts (NED)BMC Racing Team10:05
74ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida10:08
75ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana10:22
76GBROwain Doull (GBR)Team Ineos10:23
77BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo10:29
78AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data10:53
79NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Team Ineos11:21
80ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Uae Team Emirates12:15
81NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Cannondale - Drapac12:21
82SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin12:27
83USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Cannondale - Drapac13:13
84ITAManuel Senni (ITA)BMC Racing Team13:29
85CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar13:29
86LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Bora - Hansgrohe15:04
87BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick Step Floors15:05
88SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga15:15
89AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac15:43
90ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)16:04
91CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Bahrain - Merida16:05
92RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data16:11
93GERMarco Mathis (GER)Katusha - Alpecin16:27
94GERMax Walscheid (GER)Sunweb17:25
95SPAMiguel Ángel Benito Diez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga17:28
96GERRobert Wagner (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo17:58
97NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Lotto - Soudal18:13
98ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe19:34
99SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga20:03
100GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Team Ineos20:12
101SWIDylan Page (SWI)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga20:26
102BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo20:43
103KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana20:55
104JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini21:32
105NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb22:07
106KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Astana23:00
107BELEnzo Wouters (BEL)Lotto - Soudal23:10
108SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar23:33
109JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini23:35
110ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek - Segafredo23:54
111NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Sunweb24:28
112SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Quick Step Floors26:07
113GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Movistar26:19
114ITANicolas Marini (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini28:19
115AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Orica - Scott38:55

Stage 1 - Beihai - Beihai - 107,4 km - 19th October 2017Sprint


1COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Quick Step Floors2:20:01
2NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
3GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
4GERMax Walscheid (GER)Sunweb0:00
5NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
6ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:00
7NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Team Ineos0:00
8SWIDylan Page (SWI)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
9GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
10NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Lotto - Soudal0:00
11ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
12AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data0:00
13NEDFloris Gerts (NED)BMC Racing Team0:00
14SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Uae Team Emirates0:00
15ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors0:00
16DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
17AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb0:00
18PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Movistar0:00
19RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
20KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana0:00
21DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Scott0:00
22POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Team Ineos0:00
23JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
24ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:00
25BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
26ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
27NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:00
28JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Merida0:00
29SPAMiguel Ángel Benito Diez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
30ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)Dimension Data0:00
31FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
32NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineos0:00
33ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:00
34KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana0:00
35ITANicolas Marini (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
36NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
37UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana0:00
38SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00
39USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
40BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
41CZELeopold König (CZE)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
42ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
43GERMarco Mathis (GER)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
44NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb0:00
45NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
46FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floors0:00
47NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Sunweb0:00
48AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
49SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:00
50BELEnzo Wouters (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
51CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Uae Team Emirates0:00
52AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Orica - Scott0:00
53COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:00
54ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)0:00
55IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team0:00
56FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floors0:00
57GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
58USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)BMC Racing Team0:00
59KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Astana0:00
60ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
61BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00
62BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Scott0:00
63SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:00
64AUSJack Haig (AUS)Orica - Scott0:00
65NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
66SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Team Ineos0:00
67DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana0:00
68ITAManuel Senni (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:00
69ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)Dimension Data0:00
70GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
71AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Data0:00
72SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar0:00
73ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana0:00
74SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:00
75CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar0:00
76ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
77ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:00
78NEDLars Boom (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
79URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
80NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb0:00
81SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:00
82SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
83SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
84SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:00
85BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
86AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal0:00
87SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredo0:00
88GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Movistar0:00
89LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredo0:00
90SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
91KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana0:00
92CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Bahrain - Merida0:00
93PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
94BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
95DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Orica - Scott0:00
96LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
97ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:00
98ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:00
99RSANick Dougall (RSA)Dimension Data0:00
100ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:00
101JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
102SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
103GERRoger Kluge (GER)Orica - Scott0:18
104GERRobert Wagner (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:28
105ITAGiacomo Berlato (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:30
106GBROwain Doull (GBR)Team Ineos0:32
107ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:35
108BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:37
109BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Cannondale - Drapac0:37
110BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:45
111NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Sunweb0:45
112RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data0:51
113BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:51
114JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:51
115AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac1:05
116SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Quick Step Floors1:35
117USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Cannondale - Drapac1:44
118NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Cannondale - Drapac1:44
119NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Cannondale - Drapac1:44
120GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Team Ineos1:52
121RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data3:34
122SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Team Ineos7:29

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Qinzhou - Nanning - 156,7 km - 20th October 2017Sprint


1COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Quick Step Floors3:43:54
2GERMax Walscheid (GER)Sunweb0:00
3NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
4ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
5ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)Dimension Data0:00
6DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Scott0:00
7ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
8ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:00
9ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:00
10ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
11BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
12ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:00
13NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Team Ineos0:00
14GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
15SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Uae Team Emirates0:00
16ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)0:00
17NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:00
18NEDFloris Gerts (NED)BMC Racing Team0:00
19IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team0:00
20UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana0:00
21ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:00
22PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Movistar0:00
23NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb0:00
24NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineos0:00
25SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:00
26RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
27USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)BMC Racing Team0:00
28ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors0:00
29FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
30CZELeopold König (CZE)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
31RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data0:00
32SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:00
33SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:00
34ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
35AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal0:00
36NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
37ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana0:00
38ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)Dimension Data0:00
39POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Team Ineos0:00
40SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00
41NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
42GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
43SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
44USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
45DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana0:00
46SWIDylan Page (SWI)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
47FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floors0:00
48BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00
49COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:00
50NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Lotto - Soudal0:00
51SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Team Ineos0:00
52ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
53FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floors0:00
54AUSJack Haig (AUS)Orica - Scott0:00
55ITAManuel Senni (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:00
56BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
57NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
58SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
59GERMarco Mathis (GER)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
60CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Uae Team Emirates0:00
61DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Orica - Scott0:00
62ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:00
63BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
64KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana0:00
65GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
66KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana0:00
67ITAGiacomo Berlato (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
68JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
69PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
70SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar0:00
71NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Sunweb0:00
72AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Data0:00
73AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data0:00
74CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar0:00
75NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
76RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data0:00
77SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredo0:00
78SPAMiguel Ángel Benito Diez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
79LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredo0:00
80SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
81GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Movistar0:00
82RSANick Dougall (RSA)Dimension Data0:00
83GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
84ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
85AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
86KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Astana0:00
87ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:00
88BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Scott0:00
89URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
90BELEnzo Wouters (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
91KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana0:00
92DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
93NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
94JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
95BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
96NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
97ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:00
98GBROwain Doull (GBR)Team Ineos0:20
99LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:23
100JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Merida0:27
101AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb0:28
102BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:47
103SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida1:00
104CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Bahrain - Merida1:10
105GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Team Ineos1:13
106ITANicolas Marini (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini1:13
107AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin1:14
108BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick Step Floors1:29
109BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:29
110JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini1:29
111USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Cannondale - Drapac1:29
112GERRoger Kluge (GER)Orica - Scott1:35
113AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Orica - Scott1:44
114SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar1:47
115GERRobert Wagner (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:52
116NEDLars Boom (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:56
117NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb1:56
118NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Sunweb1:56
119SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Quick Step Floors3:10
120SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin3:10
121BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:40
122SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Team Ineos

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Nanning - Nanning - 125,3 km - 21th October 2017Sprint


1COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Quick Step Floors2:41:57
2GERMax Walscheid (GER)Sunweb0:00
3DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Scott0:00
4ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
5NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
6SWIDylan Page (SWI)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
7ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
8ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:00
9NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Lotto - Soudal0:00
10AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data0:00
11NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Team Ineos0:00
12NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
13GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
14BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
15DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
16NEDFloris Gerts (NED)BMC Racing Team0:00
17ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)Dimension Data0:00
18GERMarco Mathis (GER)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
19ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:00
20ITANicolas Marini (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
21SPAMiguel Ángel Benito Diez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
22GERRoger Kluge (GER)Orica - Scott0:00
23PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Movistar0:00
24SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Uae Team Emirates0:00
25COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:00
26GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
27JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
28SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:00
29ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:00
30RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
31FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floors0:00
32BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
33RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data0:00
34SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00
35NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb0:00
36NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:00
37KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Astana0:00
38ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors0:00
39IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team0:00
40KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana0:00
41SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
42SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:00
43ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)Dimension Data0:00
44FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
45KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana0:00
46UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana0:00
47GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
48BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
49FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floors0:00
50NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
51SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:00
52SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar0:00
53SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
54CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Uae Team Emirates0:00
55SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
56RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data0:00
57GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
58SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:00
59SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:00
60NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
61CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Bahrain - Merida0:00
62USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)BMC Racing Team0:00
63ITAManuel Senni (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:00
64AUSJack Haig (AUS)Orica - Scott0:00
65BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00
66NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineos0:00
67ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
68DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Orica - Scott0:00
69ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:00
70GERRobert Wagner (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
71ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
72ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:00
73AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal0:00
74URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
75USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
76POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Team Ineos0:00
77LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
78SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Team Ineos0:00
79CZELeopold König (CZE)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
80NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Sunweb0:00
81ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana0:00
82LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredo0:00
83KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana0:00
84AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb0:01
85CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar0:01
86BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Cannondale - Drapac0:01
87NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:01
88AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Orica - Scott0:01
89ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:01
90BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Scott0:01
91ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:01
92AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin0:01
93ITAGiacomo Berlato (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:01
94ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)0:01
95DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana0:01
96NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Cannondale - Drapac0:01
97BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:01
98JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:01
99JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Merida0:01
100AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac0:01
101PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Bora - Hansgrohe0:01
102ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:01
103RSANick Dougall (RSA)Dimension Data0:01
104GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Movistar0:01
105BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:01
106AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Data0:01
107NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Cannondale - Drapac0:01
108USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Cannondale - Drapac0:01
109ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:01
110BELEnzo Wouters (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:01
111GBROwain Doull (GBR)Team Ineos0:01
112SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin0:01
113NEDLars Boom (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:01
114GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Team Ineos0:01
115SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredo0:01
116BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick Step Floors1:11
117NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Sunweb1:13
118JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini1:13
119SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Quick Step Floors1:13
120NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb1:13
121BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:43

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Nanning - Mashan Nongla Scenic Spot - 151 km - 22th October 2017Medium mountain


1BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:23:18
2NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:00
3IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team0:04
4FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floors0:06
5BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:06
6NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineos0:12
7SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Uae Team Emirates0:12
8ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Katusha - Alpecin0:17
9ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)Dimension Data0:20
10FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floors0:22
11SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:25
12SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:29
13GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Cannondale - Drapac0:29
14ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:32
15DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Scott0:32
16SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Team Ineos0:32
17AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Data0:34
18SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:34
19AUSJack Haig (AUS)Orica - Scott0:46
20COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:48
21BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:53
22NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Sunweb0:57
23FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo1:05
24GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:05
25SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida1:05
26BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Scott1:05
27LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredo1:05
28AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal1:17
29BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:25
30DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana1:27
31PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Movistar1:27
32PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Bora - Hansgrohe1:27
33ITAGiacomo Berlato (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini1:38
34RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data1:38
35NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Lotto - Soudal1:38
36ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:38
37JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Merida2:08
38ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Uae Team Emirates2:08
39ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors2:32
40USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)BMC Racing Team2:35
41CZELeopold König (CZE)Bora - Hansgrohe2:49
42RSANick Dougall (RSA)Dimension Data3:08
43NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:11
44NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Cannondale - Drapac3:11
45KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana3:20
46LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Bora - Hansgrohe3:20
47BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Cannondale - Drapac3:31
48SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredo3:31
49GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe3:31
50SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:31
51URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:37
52ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)Dimension Data3:37
53NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:40
54ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates3:41
55USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo3:48
56ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Uae Team Emirates3:52
57ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team3:52
58BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:07
59BELEnzo Wouters (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:07
60NEDFloris Gerts (NED)BMC Racing Team4:18
61RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data5:06
62NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Cannondale - Drapac5:06
63DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin5:06
64DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Orica - Scott5:06
65SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar5:06
66CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar5:06
67UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana5:06
68KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana5:06
69ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Quick Step Floors5:06
70ITAManuel Senni (ITA)BMC Racing Team5:06
71POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Team Ineos5:06
72GERMarco Mathis (GER)Katusha - Alpecin5:06
73GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin5:06
74AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin5:06
75ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe5:06
76COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Quick Step Floors5:06
77AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data5:06
78AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac5:06
79NEDLars Boom (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo5:06
80NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Bora - Hansgrohe5:06
81CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Bahrain - Merida6:02
82GERRoger Kluge (GER)Orica - Scott6:15
83GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Team Ineos6:15
84SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga6:55
85SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga6:55
86GERRobert Wagner (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo6:55
87ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini7:30
88JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini7:39
89ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)7:41
90SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Quick Step Floors7:46
91BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick Step Floors8:21
92ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida8:21
93GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Movistar8:21
94KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana8:32
95KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Astana8:32
96USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Cannondale - Drapac8:46
97NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Lotto NL - Jumbo9:05
98BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo9:05
99SPAMiguel Ángel Benito Diez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga9:05
100SWIDylan Page (SWI)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga9:05
101SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar9:05
102NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Team Ineos9:05
103SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin9:05
104AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Orica - Scott9:05
105CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Uae Team Emirates9:05
106SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Bahrain - Merida9:05
107GERMax Walscheid (GER)Sunweb9:14
108GBROwain Doull (GBR)Team Ineos9:19
109BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo9:19
110NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb9:19
111ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana10:10
112ITANicolas Marini (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini10:10
113RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin10:10
114NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Sunweb10:27
115NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Cannondale - Drapac12:13
116ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek - Segafredo12:33
117JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini13:09
118JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini13:17
119ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)Uae Team Emirates
120NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb
121AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Liuzhou - Guilin - 212,2 km - 23th October 2017Sprint


1NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo5:04:21
2COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Quick Step Floors0:00
3DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Scott0:00
4NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Sunweb0:00
5ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
6GERRoger Kluge (GER)Orica - Scott0:00
7ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
8NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
9GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
10BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
11ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)Dimension Data0:00
12RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data0:00
13NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
14SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Uae Team Emirates0:00
15ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:00
16BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
17IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team0:00
18GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
19NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
20NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Team Ineos0:00
21ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors0:00
22ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)Dimension Data0:00
23FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floors0:00
24GBROwain Doull (GBR)Team Ineos0:00
25SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredo0:00
26COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:00
27SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:00
28FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
29KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana0:00
30SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:00
31ITAGiacomo Berlato (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
32NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:00
33SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00
34ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:00
35NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineos0:00
36SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:00
37PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
38NEDLars Boom (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
39ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
40FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floors0:00
41SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Team Ineos0:00
42DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
43BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
44POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Team Ineos0:00
45BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00
46NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
47USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)BMC Racing Team0:00
48ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
49URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
50ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:00
51CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Uae Team Emirates0:00
52AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Data0:00
53SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
54UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana0:00
55AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal0:00
56GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
57AUSJack Haig (AUS)Orica - Scott0:00
58LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredo0:00
59USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
60KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana0:00
61BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
62NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
63ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana0:00
64NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
65BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
66CZELeopold König (CZE)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
67DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana0:00
68BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Scott0:00
69SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:00
70JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Merida0:00
71AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
72SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
73USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
74BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
75ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:00
76RSANick Dougall (RSA)Dimension Data0:18
77DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Orica - Scott0:20
78ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:20
79BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick Step Floors2:05
80BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:05
81GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe5:35
82GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Team Ineos5:35
83AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data5:35
84NEDFloris Gerts (NED)BMC Racing Team5:35
85RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data7:19
86NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Sunweb8:11
87NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb8:11
88AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac8:11
89GERRobert Wagner (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo8:11
90CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Bahrain - Merida8:11
91ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Uae Team Emirates8:11
92ITAManuel Senni (ITA)BMC Racing Team8:11
93SPAMiguel Ángel Benito Diez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga8:11
94GERMax Walscheid (GER)Sunweb8:11
95PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Movistar8:11
96SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga8:11
97CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar8:11
98ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)8:11
99JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini8:11
100GERMarco Mathis (GER)Katusha - Alpecin11:09
101SWIDylan Page (SWI)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga11:09
102ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek - Segafredo11:09
103JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini11:09
104KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana11:09
105SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Quick Step Floors11:09
106LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Bora - Hansgrohe11:09
107NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Lotto - Soudal14:16
108KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Astana14:16
109ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe14:16
110SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar14:16
111SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga14:16
112BELEnzo Wouters (BEL)Lotto - Soudal16:44
113GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Movistar16:44
114ITANicolas Marini (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini16:44
115AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Orica - Scott25:23
116RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin
117JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini
118SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Bahrain - Merida

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Guilin - Guilin - 168 km - 24th October 2017Sprint


1COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Quick Step Floors3:46:30
2ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
3NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
4ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:00
5DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Scott0:00
6GERMax Walscheid (GER)Sunweb0:00
7ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
8ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors0:00
9GERRoger Kluge (GER)Orica - Scott0:00
10SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:00
11BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
12GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
13RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data0:00
14NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
15SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Uae Team Emirates0:00
16ITANicolas Marini (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
17ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
18SWIDylan Page (SWI)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
19NEDFloris Gerts (NED)BMC Racing Team0:00
20LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
21FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floors0:00
22FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floors0:00
23BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
24GERMarco Mathis (GER)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
25POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Team Ineos0:00
26ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
27GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
28SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
29AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data0:00
30JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Merida0:00
31SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00
32PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Movistar0:00
33KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana0:00
34GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
35ITAGiacomo Berlato (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
36IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team0:00
37ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)0:00
38NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:00
39SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:00
40NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineos0:00
41FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
42ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
43SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:00
44NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Sunweb0:00
45SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:00
46AUSJack Haig (AUS)Orica - Scott0:00
47USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)BMC Racing Team0:00
48GBROwain Doull (GBR)Team Ineos0:00
49GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
50BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
51BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00
52COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:00
53NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
54SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredo0:00
55ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)Dimension Data0:00
56ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:00
57SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Team Ineos0:00
58KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Astana0:00
59AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal0:00
60DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
61ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)Dimension Data0:00
62PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
63BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
64LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredo0:00
65NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
66CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Uae Team Emirates0:00
67NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
68ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:00
69JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
70ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:00
71DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana0:00
72ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana0:00
73AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Data0:00
74USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
75UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana0:00
76NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
77BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Scott0:00
78ITAManuel Senni (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:00
79RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data0:00
80SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar0:00
81CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar0:00
82SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
83SPAMiguel Ángel Benito Diez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
84URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
85RSANick Dougall (RSA)Dimension Data0:00
86CZELeopold König (CZE)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
87ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:18
88GERRobert Wagner (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:20
89BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:25
90AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin0:29
91NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb0:41
92CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Bahrain - Merida0:41
93BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:51
94KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana0:51
95SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Quick Step Floors1:02
96ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team1:02
97GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Movistar1:02
98KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana1:02
99JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini1:02
100USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Cannondale - Drapac1:02
101BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick Step Floors1:02
102BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:02
103NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Cannondale - Drapac1:07
104AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac1:10
105DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Orica - Scott1:12
106ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:35
107NEDLars Boom (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:35
108NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Sunweb1:44
109SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:07
110SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:07
111NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Lotto - Soudal2:07
112BELEnzo Wouters (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:07
113NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Team Ineos2:07
114AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Orica - Scott2:31
115GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Team Ineos4:47

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved