All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Santos Women's Tour Down Under - 2020 - Detailed results

Cycling - Santos Women's Tour Down Under - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Australia

Results 2020

Santos Women's Tour Down Under 2020

AustraliaAustralia - 16 January 2020 - 19 January 2020


General classification - 19 January 2020


1USARuth Winder (USA)Trek - Segafredo10:11:07
2GERLiane Lippert (GER)Sunweb0:05
3AUSAmanda Spratt (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:06
4USALauren Stephens (USA)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank0:17
5AUSChloe Hosking (AUS)Rally - Uhc0:30
6CANLeah Kirchmann (CAN)Sunweb0:32
7MEXAndrea Ramírez Fregoso (MEX)Agolico - BMC - Patobike0:33
8ITAKatia Ragusa (ITA)0:34
9AUSJessica Pratt (AUS)Canyon - Sram Racing0:34
10AUSPeta Mullens (AUS)0:35
11FRAJuliette Labous (FRA)Sunweb0:37
12AUSShara Marche Gillow (AUS)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope0:38
13NZLElla Harris (NZL)Canyon - Sram Racing0:38
14AUSRachel Neylan (AUS)Casa Dorada0:38
15AUSJaime Gunning (AUS)0:40
16CUBArlenis Sierra Cañadilla (CUB)Astana Women's0:44
17AUSRuby Roseman-Gannon (AUS)0:44
18NZLJenna Merrick (NZL)Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport0:44
19MEXMarcela Elizabeth Prieto Castañeda (MEX)Agolico - BMC - Patobike0:44
20AUSTaryn Heather (AUS)0:44
21USAKristabel Doebel-Hickok (USA)Rally - Uhc0:44
22RUSAnastasia Chursina Iakovenko (RUS)Alé - Btc Ljubljana0:45
23NZLRushlee Buchanan (NZL)0:48
24SLOUrsa Pintar (SLO)Alé - Btc Ljubljana0:50
25AUSSarah Gigante (AUS)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank0:50
26NZLElizabeth Stannard (NZL)0:50
27AUSLauren Kitchen (AUS)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope0:57
28AUSEmily Herfoss (AUS)1:03
29USATayler Wiles (USA)Trek - Segafredo1:06
30AUSLucy Kennedy (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:30
31AUSJenelle Crooks (AUS)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank2:48
32AUSGrace Brown (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott4:17
33AUSBrodie Chapman (AUS)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope4:20
34ITATatiana Guderzo (ITA)Alé - Btc Ljubljana4:33
35CZEMarkéta Hájková (CZE)Be Pink5:41
36FRAVictorie Guilman (FRA)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope5:45
37USALeigh Ann Ganzar (USA)Rally - Uhc5:53
38GBRAnna Henderson (GBR)Sunweb6:00
39AUSBree Wilson (AUS)7:18
40AUSTiffany Cromwell (AUS)Canyon - Sram Racing8:38
41AUSMatilda Raynolds (AUS)10:50
42NZLSharlotte Lucas (NZL)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank11:00
43GERHannah Ludwig (GER)Canyon - Sram Racing11:03
44AUSGracie Elvin (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott11:28
45AUSMadeline Wright (AUS)11:40
46MEXAriadna Gutierrez Arzaluz (MEX)Agolico - BMC - Patobike12:36
47ITASilvia Zanardi (ITA)Be Pink15:18
48AUSElla Scanlan-Bloor (AUS)15:18
49GERTanja Erath (GER)Canyon - Sram Racing15:22
50FINLotta Henttala Lepistö (FIN)Trek - Segafredo15:23
51FRAMaëlle Grossetête (FRA)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope15:23
52USAHeidi Franz (USA)Rally - Uhc15:24
53GERTrixi Worrack (GER)Trek - Segafredo15:34
54AUSNicole Frain (AUS)17:36
55NZLJessie Hodges (NZL)18:49
56NZLNicole Shields (NZL)Dna18:57
57ITAAnna Trevisi (ITA)Alé - Btc Ljubljana19:02
58ITASimona Frapporti (ITA)Be Pink19:13
59POLAnna Plichta (POL)Trek - Segafredo19:14
60NZLGeorgia Williams (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott19:23
61USAAlexis Ryan (USA)Canyon - Sram Racing19:31
62NEDNina Kessler (NED)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank19:31
63NZLRacquel Sheath (NZL)19:33
64CHIDenísse Aracely Ahumada Riquelme (CHI)Agolico - BMC - Patobike19:33
65AUSJessica Allen (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott19:33
66NEDJulia Soek (NED)Sunweb19:33
67BELMieke Docx (BEL)Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport19:39
68NEDMaaike Boogaard (NED)Alé - Btc Ljubljana19:39
69FRAJade Wiel (FRA)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope19:39
70GBRPfeiffer Georgi (GBR)Sunweb19:39
71AUSGeorgia Whitehouse (AUS)23:11
72NZLAlly Wollaston (NZL)23:55
73AUSSophie Edwards (AUS)24:06
74AUSJosie Talbot (AUS)Casa Dorada24:37
75MEXLizbeth Yareli Salazar Vázquez (MEX)24:37
76ITASilvia Valsecchi (ITA)Be Pink24:48
77UKRMaryna Ivaniuk (UKR)26:24
78NEDMarieke van Witzenburg (NED)Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport27:16
79ITAFrancesca Pattaro (ITA)28:31
80USAErica Clevenger (USA)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank28:41
81CANSara Poidevin (CAN)Rally - Uhc28:43
82CRCJennifer Morales Milanes (CRC)Agolico - BMC - Patobike29:33
83SWINicole Hanselmann (SWI)Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport31:04

Stage 1 - Hahndorf - Macclesfield - 116,3 km - 16 January 2020Sprint

Image © Santos Tour Down Under. Source : Site officiel du Santos Tour Down Under Féminin


1AUSChloe Hosking (AUS)Rally - Uhc3:17:02
2FINLotta Henttala Lepistö (FIN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
3AUSMatilda Raynolds (AUS)s.t.
4AUSGracie Elvin (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
5AUSPeta Mullens (AUS)s.t.
6CANLeah Kirchmann (CAN)Sunwebs.t.
7GERLiane Lippert (GER)Sunwebs.t.
8AUSLauren Kitchen (AUS)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscopes.t.
9CUBArlenis Sierra Cañadilla (CUB)Astana Women'ss.t.
10USAAlexis Ryan (USA)Canyon - Sram Racings.t.
11ITASimona Frapporti (ITA)Be Pinks.t.
12ITATatiana Guderzo (ITA)Alé - Btc Ljubljanas.t.
13ITASilvia Zanardi (ITA)Be Pinks.t.
14GERTanja Erath (GER)Canyon - Sram Racings.t.
15FRAJuliette Labous (FRA)Sunwebs.t.
16USALauren Stephens (USA)Tibco - Silicon Valley Banks.t.
17AUSAmanda Spratt (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
18AUSRuby Roseman-Gannon (AUS)s.t.
19USATayler Wiles (USA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
20AUSShara Marche Gillow (AUS)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscopes.t.
21ITAKatia Ragusa (ITA)s.t.
22CHIDenísse Aracely Ahumada Riquelme (CHI)Agolico - BMC - Patobikes.t.
23NZLJenna Merrick (NZL)Doltcini - Van Eyck Sports.t.
24BELMieke Docx (BEL)Doltcini - Van Eyck Sports.t.
25NEDMaaike Boogaard (NED)Alé - Btc Ljubljanas.t.
26USARuth Winder (USA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
27AUSTaryn Heather (AUS)s.t.
28NZLElla Harris (NZL)Canyon - Sram Racings.t.
29MEXMarcela Elizabeth Prieto Castañeda (MEX)Agolico - BMC - Patobikes.t.
30GBRAnna Henderson (GBR)Sunwebs.t.
31FRAMaëlle Grossetête (FRA)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscopes.t.
32NZLRacquel Sheath (NZL)s.t.
33AUSRachel Neylan (AUS)Casa Doradas.t.
34USAKristabel Doebel-Hickok (USA)Rally - Uhcs.t.
35NEDNina Kessler (NED)Tibco - Silicon Valley Banks.t.
36NZLSharlotte Lucas (NZL)Tibco - Silicon Valley Banks.t.
37RUSAnastasia Chursina Iakovenko (RUS)Alé - Btc Ljubljanas.t.
38MEXAndrea Ramírez Fregoso (MEX)Agolico - BMC - Patobikes.t.
39AUSJosie Talbot (AUS)Casa Doradas.t.
40CZEMarkéta Hájková (CZE)Be Pinks.t.
41AUSJaime Gunning (AUS)s.t.
42NZLGeorgia Williams (NZL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
43AUSGrace Brown (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
44SLOUrsa Pintar (SLO)Alé - Btc Ljubljanas.t.
45FRAVictorie Guilman (FRA)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscopes.t.
46FRAJade Wiel (FRA)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscopes.t.
47AUSJenelle Crooks (AUS)Tibco - Silicon Valley Banks.t.
48AUSBrodie Chapman (AUS)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscopes.t.
49NZLJessie Hodges (NZL)s.t.
50NZLElizabeth Stannard (NZL)s.t.
51GBRPfeiffer Georgi (GBR)Sunwebs.t.
52AUSEmily Herfoss (AUS)s.t.
53AUSSarah Gigante (AUS)Tibco - Silicon Valley Banks.t.
54MEXAnet Barrera Esparza (MEX)Agolico - BMC - Patobikes.t.
55AUSJessica Allen (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
56GERHannah Ludwig (GER)Canyon - Sram Racings.t.
57AUSJessica Pratt (AUS)Canyon - Sram Racings.t.
58GERTrixi Worrack (GER)Trek - Segafredos.t.
59NZLRushlee Buchanan (NZL)s.t.
60CANSara Poidevin (CAN)Rally - Uhcs.t.
61AUSLucy Kennedy (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
62NZLAlly Wollaston (NZL)s.t.
63AUSMadeline Wright (AUS)s.t.
64AUSElla Scanlan-Bloor (AUS)s.t.
65USAErica Clevenger (USA)Tibco - Silicon Valley Banks.t.
66MEXLizbeth Yareli Salazar Vázquez (MEX)s.t.
67ITAFrancesca Pattaro (ITA)s.t.
68AUSAshlee Jones (AUS)s.t.
69USAHeidi Franz (USA)Rally - Uhcs.t.
70AUSBree Wilson (AUS)s.t.
71MEXAriadna Gutierrez Arzaluz (MEX)Agolico - BMC - Patobikes.t.
72NZLNicole Shields (NZL)Dnas.t.
73NEDJulia Soek (NED)Sunwebs.t.
74AUSGeorgia Whitehouse (AUS)s.t.
75ITASilvia Valsecchi (ITA)Be Pinks.t.
76USALeigh Ann Ganzar (USA)Rally - Uhcs.t.
77CRCJennifer Morales Milanes (CRC)Agolico - BMC - Patobike0:59
78AUSTiffany Cromwell (AUS)Canyon - Sram Racings.t.
79AUSNicole Frain (AUS)2:07
80GBRAbigail Van Twisk (GBR)Trek - Segafredo2:19
81POLAnna Plichta (POL)Trek - Segafredo3:29
82AUSSophie Edwards (AUS)3:44
83ITAAnna Trevisi (ITA)Alé - Btc Ljubljana3:44
84NEDMinke Bakker (NED)Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport3:44
85NZLBryony Botha (NZL)3:44
86CZEMelissa van Neck (CZE)Be Pink3:44
87NEDMarieke van Witzenburg (NED)Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport3:44
88UKRMaryna Ivaniuk (UKR)3:44
89AUSJustine Barrow (AUS)4:17
90SWINicole Hanselmann (SWI)Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport6:16
91NZLGrace Anderson (NZL)Be Pink11:44
92AUSEmma Chilton (AUS)13:20
93THAJutatip Maneephan (THA)Alé - Btc Ljubljana14:28
94BELJustine Vromanne (BEL)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Murray Bridge - Birdwood - 114,9 km - 17 January 2020Medium mountain

Image © Santos Tour Down Under. Source : Site officiel du Santos Tour Down Under Féminin


1AUSAmanda Spratt (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott3:04:27
2USARuth Winder (USA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
3GERLiane Lippert (GER)Sunwebs.t.
4AUSGrace Brown (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:02
5AUSJaime Gunning (AUS)0:13
6AUSPeta Mullens (AUS)0:15
7AUSRachel Neylan (AUS)Casa Dorada0:18
8NZLElla Harris (NZL)Canyon - Sram Racing0:18
9AUSShara Marche Gillow (AUS)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope0:18
10FRAJuliette Labous (FRA)Sunweb0:18
11USALauren Stephens (USA)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank0:19
12AUSLucy Kennedy (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:19
13AUSRuby Roseman-Gannon (AUS)0:24
14CUBArlenis Sierra Cañadilla (CUB)Astana Women's0:24
15CANLeah Kirchmann (CAN)Sunweb0:24
16MEXMarcela Elizabeth Prieto Castañeda (MEX)Agolico - BMC - Patobike0:24
17GERHannah Ludwig (GER)Canyon - Sram Racing0:24
18NZLJenna Merrick (NZL)Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport0:24
19AUSChloe Hosking (AUS)Rally - Uhc0:24
20NZLRushlee Buchanan (NZL)0:24
21AUSJessica Pratt (AUS)Canyon - Sram Racing0:24
22MEXAndrea Ramírez Fregoso (MEX)Agolico - BMC - Patobike0:24
23AUSMatilda Raynolds (AUS)0:24
24RUSAnastasia Chursina Iakovenko (RUS)Alé - Btc Ljubljana0:24
25AUSSarah Gigante (AUS)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank0:24
26AUSLauren Kitchen (AUS)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope0:24
27USAKristabel Doebel-Hickok (USA)Rally - Uhc0:24
28NZLSharlotte Lucas (NZL)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank0:24
29USATayler Wiles (USA)Trek - Segafredo0:24
30AUSTaryn Heather (AUS)0:24
31SLOUrsa Pintar (SLO)Alé - Btc Ljubljana0:24
32AUSBrodie Chapman (AUS)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope0:24
33ITAKatia Ragusa (ITA)0:24
34AUSEmily Herfoss (AUS)0:24
35AUSJenelle Crooks (AUS)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank0:24
36ITATatiana Guderzo (ITA)Alé - Btc Ljubljana0:24
37AUSBree Wilson (AUS)0:24
38NZLElizabeth Stannard (NZL)0:24
39GERTanja Erath (GER)Canyon - Sram Racing4:46
40USAAlexis Ryan (USA)Canyon - Sram Racing4:46
41NZLJessie Hodges (NZL)4:46
42NZLNicole Shields (NZL)Dna4:48
43CZEMarkéta Hájková (CZE)Be Pink4:48
44BELMieke Docx (BEL)Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport4:48
45AUSNicole Frain (AUS)4:48
46CHIDenísse Aracely Ahumada Riquelme (CHI)Agolico - BMC - Patobike4:48
47NZLRacquel Sheath (NZL)4:48
48ITASilvia Zanardi (ITA)Be Pink4:48
49ITAAnna Trevisi (ITA)Alé - Btc Ljubljana4:48
50MEXAriadna Gutierrez Arzaluz (MEX)Agolico - BMC - Patobike4:48
51ITASimona Frapporti (ITA)Be Pink4:48
52AUSTiffany Cromwell (AUS)Canyon - Sram Racing4:48
53NEDMaaike Boogaard (NED)Alé - Btc Ljubljana4:48
54FRAMaëlle Grossetête (FRA)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope4:48
55AUSElla Scanlan-Bloor (AUS)4:48
56NEDNina Kessler (NED)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank4:48
57NZLGeorgia Williams (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott4:48
58AUSJessica Allen (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott4:48
59AUSMadeline Wright (AUS)4:48
60USAHeidi Franz (USA)Rally - Uhc4:48
61USALeigh Ann Ganzar (USA)Rally - Uhc4:48
62FRAVictorie Guilman (FRA)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope4:48
63FRAJade Wiel (FRA)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope4:48
64GERTrixi Worrack (GER)Trek - Segafredo4:48
65POLAnna Plichta (POL)Trek - Segafredo4:48
66FINLotta Henttala Lepistö (FIN)Trek - Segafredo4:48
67AUSGracie Elvin (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott4:48
68GBRPfeiffer Georgi (GBR)Sunweb4:48
69GBRAnna Henderson (GBR)Sunweb4:48
70NEDJulia Soek (NED)Sunweb4:48
71UKRMaryna Ivaniuk (UKR)7:44
72AUSGeorgia Whitehouse (AUS)8:36
73NEDMarieke van Witzenburg (NED)Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport8:36
74NZLAlly Wollaston (NZL)9:52
75AUSSophie Edwards (AUS)9:52
76SWINicole Hanselmann (SWI)Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport9:52
77MEXLizbeth Yareli Salazar Vázquez (MEX)9:52
78ITASilvia Valsecchi (ITA)Be Pink9:52
79CZEMelissa van Neck (CZE)Be Pink9:52
80AUSJosie Talbot (AUS)Casa Dorada9:52
81ITAFrancesca Pattaro (ITA)13:35
82AUSJustine Barrow (AUS)13:38
83CRCJennifer Morales Milanes (CRC)Agolico - BMC - Patobike13:38
84CANSara Poidevin (CAN)Rally - Uhc13:47
85USAErica Clevenger (USA)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank13:47
85MEXAnet Barrera Esparza (MEX)Agolico - BMC - Patobikes.t.
85AUSAshlee Jones (AUS)s.t.
85NEDMinke Bakker (NED)Doltcini - Van Eyck Sports.t.
89NZLBryony Botha (NZL)
90NZLGrace Anderson (NZL)Be Pink
91THAJutatip Maneephan (THA)Alé - Btc Ljubljana
92GBRAbigail Van Twisk (GBR)Trek - Segafredo
93AUSEmma Chilton (AUS)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Nairne - Stirling - 109,1 km - 18 January 2020Sprint

Image © Santos Tour Down Under. Source : Site officiel du Santos Tour Down Under Féminin


1USARuth Winder (USA)Trek - Segafredo2:51:16
2GERLiane Lippert (GER)Sunwebs.t.
3USALauren Stephens (USA)Tibco - Silicon Valley Banks.t.
4AUSPeta Mullens (AUS)s.t.
5AUSChloe Hosking (AUS)Rally - Uhcs.t.
6RUSAnastasia Chursina Iakovenko (RUS)Alé - Btc Ljubljanas.t.
7NZLElla Harris (NZL)Canyon - Sram Racings.t.
8AUSShara Marche Gillow (AUS)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscopes.t.
9AUSRachel Neylan (AUS)Casa Doradas.t.
10AUSAmanda Spratt (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
11USAKristabel Doebel-Hickok (USA)Rally - Uhcs.t.
12CANLeah Kirchmann (CAN)Sunwebs.t.
13SLOUrsa Pintar (SLO)Alé - Btc Ljubljanas.t.
14NZLJenna Merrick (NZL)Doltcini - Van Eyck Sports.t.
15CUBArlenis Sierra Cañadilla (CUB)Astana Women'ss.t.
16AUSSarah Gigante (AUS)Tibco - Silicon Valley Banks.t.
17ITAKatia Ragusa (ITA)s.t.
18FRAJuliette Labous (FRA)Sunwebs.t.
19NZLElizabeth Stannard (NZL)s.t.
20MEXAndrea Ramírez Fregoso (MEX)Agolico - BMC - Patobikes.t.
21AUSRuby Roseman-Gannon (AUS)s.t.
22AUSJessica Pratt (AUS)Canyon - Sram Racings.t.
23MEXMarcela Elizabeth Prieto Castañeda (MEX)Agolico - BMC - Patobikes.t.
24AUSTaryn Heather (AUS)s.t.
25USATayler Wiles (USA)Trek - Segafredo0:11
26AUSLauren Kitchen (AUS)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope0:13
27AUSEmily Herfoss (AUS)0:13
28NZLRushlee Buchanan (NZL)0:18
29AUSJaime Gunning (AUS)0:20
30CZEMarkéta Hájková (CZE)Be Pink0:22
31FRAVictorie Guilman (FRA)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope0:31
32AUSLucy Kennedy (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:42
33GBRAnna Henderson (GBR)Sunweb0:55
34USALeigh Ann Ganzar (USA)Rally - Uhc0:55
35AUSJenelle Crooks (AUS)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank1:58
36AUSJustine Barrow (AUS)3:20
37AUSTiffany Cromwell (AUS)Canyon - Sram Racing3:32
38AUSBrodie Chapman (AUS)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope3:49
39AUSGrace Brown (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott3:49
40ITATatiana Guderzo (ITA)Alé - Btc Ljubljana3:59
41AUSMadeline Wright (AUS)6:23
42AUSBree Wilson (AUS)6:23
43AUSGracie Elvin (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott6:23
44MEXAriadna Gutierrez Arzaluz (MEX)Agolico - BMC - Patobike7:17
45GERTanja Erath (GER)Canyon - Sram Racing10:10
46GERHannah Ludwig (GER)Canyon - Sram Racing10:10
47AUSMatilda Raynolds (AUS)10:10
48ITASilvia Zanardi (ITA)Be Pink10:10
49AUSElla Scanlan-Bloor (AUS)10:10
50USAHeidi Franz (USA)Rally - Uhc10:10
51NZLSharlotte Lucas (NZL)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank10:10
52AUSSophie Edwards (AUS)10:10
53ITAAnna Trevisi (ITA)Alé - Btc Ljubljana10:10
54FRAMaëlle Grossetête (FRA)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope10:10
55AUSNicole Frain (AUS)10:10
56GERTrixi Worrack (GER)Trek - Segafredo10:26
57POLAnna Plichta (POL)Trek - Segafredo10:26
58FINLotta Henttala Lepistö (FIN)Trek - Segafredo10:26
59NZLAlly Wollaston (NZL)13:43
60NZLNicole Shields (NZL)Dna13:43
61NZLJessie Hodges (NZL)13:43
62NEDNina Kessler (NED)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank14:25
63USAAlexis Ryan (USA)Canyon - Sram Racing14:25
64NZLRacquel Sheath (NZL)14:25
65NEDMaaike Boogaard (NED)Alé - Btc Ljubljana14:25
66MEXLizbeth Yareli Salazar Vázquez (MEX)14:25
67FRAJade Wiel (FRA)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope14:25
68CRCJennifer Morales Milanes (CRC)Agolico - BMC - Patobike14:25
69ITASimona Frapporti (ITA)Be Pink14:25
70UKRMaryna Ivaniuk (UKR)14:25
71CHIDenísse Aracely Ahumada Riquelme (CHI)Agolico - BMC - Patobike14:25
72ITASilvia Valsecchi (ITA)Be Pink14:25
73SWINicole Hanselmann (SWI)Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport14:25
74AUSJessica Allen (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott14:25
75AUSJosie Talbot (AUS)Casa Dorada14:25
76ITAFrancesca Pattaro (ITA)14:25
77GBRPfeiffer Georgi (GBR)Sunweb14:25
78BELMieke Docx (BEL)Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport14:25
79NEDMarieke van Witzenburg (NED)Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport14:25
80NZLGeorgia Williams (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott14:25
81AUSGeorgia Whitehouse (AUS)14:25
82USAErica Clevenger (USA)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank14:25
83CANSara Poidevin (CAN)Rally - Uhc14:25
84NEDJulia Soek (NED)Sunweb14:25
85CZEMelissa van Neck (CZE)Be Pink

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Adelaide - Adelaide - 42,5 km - 19 January 2020Sprint

Image © Santos Tour Down Under. Source : Site officiel du Santos Tour Down Under Féminin


1ITASimona Frapporti (ITA)Be Pink58:32
2USALauren Stephens (USA)Tibco - Silicon Valley Banks.t.
3NZLRushlee Buchanan (NZL)s.t.
4USALeigh Ann Ganzar (USA)Rally - Uhcs.t.
5AUSJaime Gunning (AUS)s.t.
6ITAKatia Ragusa (ITA)s.t.
7AUSBrodie Chapman (AUS)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscopes.t.
8AUSJessica Pratt (AUS)Canyon - Sram Racings.t.
9NZLGeorgia Williams (NZL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
10ITATatiana Guderzo (ITA)Alé - Btc Ljubljanas.t.
11MEXAndrea Ramírez Fregoso (MEX)Agolico - BMC - Patobikes.t.
12AUSGeorgia Whitehouse (AUS)s.t.
13AUSChloe Hosking (AUS)Rally - Uhc0:10
14AUSRuby Roseman-Gannon (AUS)0:10
15CUBArlenis Sierra Cañadilla (CUB)Astana Women's0:10
16AUSPeta Mullens (AUS)0:10
17GERLiane Lippert (GER)Sunweb0:10
18USARuth Winder (USA)Trek - Segafredo0:10
19CANLeah Kirchmann (CAN)Sunweb0:10
20ITAAnna Trevisi (ITA)Alé - Btc Ljubljana0:10
21USAAlexis Ryan (USA)Canyon - Sram Racing0:10
22NEDNina Kessler (NED)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank0:10
23ITASilvia Zanardi (ITA)Be Pink0:10
24NZLRacquel Sheath (NZL)0:10
25NZLJessie Hodges (NZL)0:10
26AUSShara Marche Gillow (AUS)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope0:10
27NZLAlly Wollaston (NZL)0:10
28AUSMatilda Raynolds (AUS)0:10
29GBRAnna Henderson (GBR)Sunweb0:10
30CHIDenísse Aracely Ahumada Riquelme (CHI)Agolico - BMC - Patobike0:10
31NZLElla Harris (NZL)Canyon - Sram Racing0:10
32AUSRachel Neylan (AUS)Casa Dorada0:10
33NZLJenna Merrick (NZL)Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport0:10
34AUSGracie Elvin (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:10
35AUSTaryn Heather (AUS)0:10
36AUSSophie Edwards (AUS)0:10
37AUSLauren Kitchen (AUS)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope0:10
38FINLotta Henttala Lepistö (FIN)Trek - Segafredo0:10
39GERTrixi Worrack (GER)Trek - Segafredo0:10
40AUSAmanda Spratt (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:10
41FRAJuliette Labous (FRA)Sunweb0:10
42MEXMarcela Elizabeth Prieto Castañeda (MEX)Agolico - BMC - Patobike0:10
43AUSJessica Allen (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:10
44MEXLizbeth Yareli Salazar Vázquez (MEX)0:10
45USAKristabel Doebel-Hickok (USA)Rally - Uhc0:10
46NEDJulia Soek (NED)Sunweb0:10
47AUSJosie Talbot (AUS)Casa Dorada0:10
48AUSElla Scanlan-Bloor (AUS)0:10
49AUSTiffany Cromwell (AUS)Canyon - Sram Racing0:10
50NZLElizabeth Stannard (NZL)0:16
51RUSAnastasia Chursina Iakovenko (RUS)Alé - Btc Ljubljana0:16
52GERTanja Erath (GER)Canyon - Sram Racing0:16
53NZLNicole Shields (NZL)Dna0:16
54SLOUrsa Pintar (SLO)Alé - Btc Ljubljana0:16
55BELMieke Docx (BEL)Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport0:16
56AUSSarah Gigante (AUS)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank0:16
57GBRPfeiffer Georgi (GBR)Sunweb0:16
58AUSGrace Brown (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:16
59NZLSharlotte Lucas (NZL)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank0:16
60FRAMaëlle Grossetête (FRA)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope0:16
61AUSEmily Herfoss (AUS)0:16
62FRAVictorie Guilman (FRA)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope0:16
63NEDMaaike Boogaard (NED)Alé - Btc Ljubljana0:16
64USAHeidi Franz (USA)Rally - Uhc0:16
65FRAJade Wiel (FRA)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope0:16
66AUSJenelle Crooks (AUS)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank0:16
67USAErica Clevenger (USA)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank0:19
68GERHannah Ludwig (GER)Canyon - Sram Racing0:19
69AUSMadeline Wright (AUS)0:19
70AUSLucy Kennedy (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:19
71SWINicole Hanselmann (SWI)Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport0:21
72AUSNicole Frain (AUS)0:21
73POLAnna Plichta (POL)Trek - Segafredo0:21
74ITAFrancesca Pattaro (ITA)0:21
75ITASilvia Valsecchi (ITA)Be Pink0:21
76UKRMaryna Ivaniuk (UKR)0:21
77MEXAriadna Gutierrez Arzaluz (MEX)Agolico - BMC - Patobike0:21
78NEDMarieke van Witzenburg (NED)Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport0:21
79CZEMarkéta Hájková (CZE)Be Pink0:21
80CANSara Poidevin (CAN)Rally - Uhc0:21
81CRCJennifer Morales Milanes (CRC)Agolico - BMC - Patobike0:21
82AUSBree Wilson (AUS)0:21
83USATayler Wiles (USA)Trek - Segafredo0:21
84AUSJustine Barrow (AUS)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved