All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Semana Ciclista Valenciana - 2020 - Detailed results

Cycling - Semana Ciclista Valenciana - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2020

Semana Ciclista Valenciana 2020

SpainSpain - 20 February 2020 - 23 February 2020


General classification - 23 February 2020


1NEDAnna van der Breggen (NED)Boels - Dolmans12:30:54
2GERClara Koppenburg (GER)Bigla - Katusha0:35
3NEDDemi Vollering (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg1:07
4USALeah Thomas (USA)Bigla - Katusha2:21
5SWIMarlen Reusser (SWI)Bigla - Katusha2:35
6USAKatie Hall (USA)Boels - Dolmans3:09
7SPAMargarita Victoria García Cañellas (SPA)Alé - Btc Ljubljana3:11
8ITAErica Magnaldi (ITA)Ceratizit - Wnt3:20
9NORKatrine Aalerud (NOR)Movistar3:21
10NORStine Anderson Borgli (NOR)4:39
11SPAAne Santesteban González (SPA)4:40
12GBRJoscelin Lowden (GBR)Drops Cycling Team4:50
13GBRElizabeth Banks (GBR)Bigla - Katusha5:48
14CUBArlenis Sierra Cañadilla (CUB)Astana Women's8:14
15GERNadine Gill (GER)Stuttgart8:41
16CANKarol-Ann Canuel (CAN)Boels - Dolmans8:58
17SPACristina Martínez Bonafé (SPA)Casa Dorada9:22
18ITAGreta Marturano (ITA)10:00
19SWEHanna Nilsson (SWE)Parkhotel Valkenburg10:03
20SWIElise Chabbey (SWI)Bigla - Katusha12:44
21NORVita Heine (NOR)Hitec Products - Birk Sport13:06
22BELJulie Van De Velde (BEL)Lotto - Soudal13:06
23UKROlga Shekel (UKR)13:09
24GBRSophie Wright (GBR)13:24
25NEDTeuntje Beekhuis (NED)Lotto - Soudal13:26
26ISROmer Shapiro (ISR)13:31
27NEDJip Van Den Bos (NED)Boels - Dolmans14:07
28SPAEider Merino Cortazar (SPA)Movistar15:38
29GERKathrin Hammes (GER)15:41
30NEDNina Buysman (NED)16:22
31ITAKatia Ragusa (ITA)17:29
32NEDEva Buurman (NED)18:51
33HUNKata Blanka Vas (HUN)Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport20:35
34GBRElizabeth Holden (GBR)Bizkaia - Durango21:35
35GBRAbby-Mae Parkinson (GBR)Lotto - Soudal21:48
36GBRJessica Finney (GBR)Cams - Tifosi22:07
37GBRClaire Steels (GBR)Sopela22:34
38ITAArianna Fidanza (ITA)Lotto - Soudal23:47
39ITAMichela Balducci (ITA)Aromitalia - Basso - Vaiano24:05
40SPASofia Barriguete Rodríguez (SPA)24:05
41SPAAlicia González Blanco (SPA)Movistar24:11
42UKRMaryna Ivaniuk (UKR)24:32
43NORVibeke Lystad-Dybwad (NOR)Keukens Redant24:34
44SPALourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (SPA)Movistar24:35
45ITADebora Silvestri (ITA)Top Girls Fassa Bortolo24:39
46FRAPauline Allin (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic24:39
47SPAAroa Nicole Gorostiza Ulloa (SPA)Bizkaia - Durango24:47
48SWEJulia Borgström (SWE)Rogelli - Gyproc - Apb24:50
49PARAgua Marina Espínola Salinas (PAR)Massi - Tactic24:57
50TRITeniel Campbell (TRI)Valcar - Travel & Service25:50
51IRISomayeh Yazdani (IRI)Vib - Natural Greatness - Dfm26:05
52GERRomy Kasper (GER)Parkhotel Valkenburg26:21
53IRLLauren Creamer (IRL)Massi - Tactic26:45
54CYPAntri Christoforou (CYP)Ciclotel26:45
55LATLija Laizane (LAT)Eneicat Pecafer26:57
56GBRHenrietta Colborne (GBR)Biehler - Krush27:16
57SPAMireia Trias Jordán (SPA)Massi - Tactic27:25
58ITALetizia Borghesi (ITA)Aromitalia - Basso - Vaiano27:54
59NORBirgitte Ravndal (NOR)Keukens Redant30:00
60GBRJennifer Rutter-Powell (GBR)Cams - Tifosi30:33
61ITAIlaria Sanguineti (ITA)Valcar - Travel & Service31:09
62GBRRebecca Durrell-Nixon (GBR)Cams - Tifosi31:24
63NEDRozemarijn Ammerlaan (NED)Nxtg Racing31:25
64AUTSarah Rijkes (AUT)31:43
65CANGabrielle Pilote-Fortin (CAN)Massi - Tactic32:04
66DENEmma Cecilie Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Bigla - Katusha32:28
67SWESara Penton (SWE)33:12
68SPAAlba Teruel Ribes (SPA)Movistar33:12
69ITAElena Pirrone (ITA)Valcar - Travel & Service33:23
70ITAGiorgia Bariani (ITA)33:24
71ITASilvia Persico (ITA)Valcar - Travel & Service33:24
72ITANicole d'Agostin (ITA)Aromitalia - Basso - Vaiano33:53
73NEDMarit Raaijmakers (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg34:40
74NEDLaura Van Regenmortel (NED)Biehler - Krush36:29
75GBRJo Tindley (GBR)36:29
76SPAMaria Banlles Santamaria (SPA)Sopela37:52
77ITALaura Tomasi (ITA)Top Girls Fassa Bortolo39:23
78USAIlli Gardner (USA)Cams - Tifosi39:52
79SWINicole Hanselmann (SWI)Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport40:36
80RSACarla Oberholzer (RSA)Bizkaia - Durango43:03
81SPAEukene Larrarte Arteaga (SPA)Eneicat Pecafer45:24
82NEDMinke Bakker (NED)Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport51:29
83NEDMarieke van Witzenburg (NED)Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport51:56
84MARFatima Zahra El Hayani (MAR)Arkéa - Samsic52:35
85NEDCathalijne Hoolwerf (NED)Nxtg Racing52:59
86ITAElisa Dalla Valle (ITA)53:57
87SPAAriadna Trias Jordán (SPA)Massi - Tactic55:52
88SPAEmma Ortiz Bonilla (SPA)Sopela56:13
89ITAIris Monticolo (ITA)Top Girls Fassa Bortolo56:46

Stage 1 - Gandia - Cullera - 103 km - 20 February 2020Escape

Image Club Ciclista Escapada. Source : Site officiel de la Setmana Ciclista Valenciana


1DENEmma Cecilie Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Bigla - Katusha2:39:47
2CUBArlenis Sierra Cañadilla (CUB)Astana Women'ss.t.
3NEDJip Van Den Bos (NED)Boels - Dolmanss.t.
4ITAMichela Balducci (ITA)Aromitalia - Basso - Vaianos.t.
5SPASofia Barriguete Rodríguez (SPA)s.t.
6NEDAnna van der Breggen (NED)Boels - Dolmanss.t.
7SPAAlicia González Blanco (SPA)Movistars.t.
8NEDKarlijn Swinkels (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
9GERClara Koppenburg (GER)Bigla - Katushas.t.
10SWIElise Chabbey (SWI)Bigla - Katushas.t.
11ITALaura Tomasi (ITA)Top Girls Fassa Bortolos.t.
12ITAKatia Ragusa (ITA)s.t.
13MEXLizbeth Yareli Salazar Vázquez (MEX)0:05
14UKROlga Shekel (UKR)0:19
15GBRAbby-Mae Parkinson (GBR)Lotto - Soudal0:19
16NEDDemi Vollering (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg0:34
17FRAGladys Verhulst (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:34
18NEDNina Buysman (NED)0:34
19USASkylar Schneider (USA)Boels - Dolmans0:34
20NOREmilie Moberg (NOR)Drops Cycling Team0:34
21UKRMaryna Ivaniuk (UKR)0:34
22SPAAne Santesteban González (SPA)0:34
23NEDMinke Bakker (NED)Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport0:34
24NEDTeuntje Beekhuis (NED)Lotto - Soudal0:34
25HUNKata Blanka Vas (HUN)Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport0:34
26GBRSophie Wright (GBR)0:34
27SWIMarlen Reusser (SWI)Bigla - Katusha0:34
28ITALara Vieceli (ITA)Ceratizit - Wnt0:34
29ITAAlessia Bulleri (ITA)Eneicat Pecafer0:34
30SPALourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (SPA)Movistar0:34
31USALeah Thomas (USA)Bigla - Katusha0:34
32ITASilvia Persico (ITA)Valcar - Travel & Service0:34
33SWESara Penton (SWE)0:34
34GBRJo Tindley (GBR)0:34
35GBRRebecca Durrell-Nixon (GBR)Cams - Tifosi0:34
36GBRNatalie Grinczer (GBR)0:34
37SWEHanna Nilsson (SWE)Parkhotel Valkenburg0:34
38GERKathrin Hammes (GER)0:34
39FRALucie Jounier (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:34
40ITAElena Pirrone (ITA)Valcar - Travel & Service0:34
41ITAErica Magnaldi (ITA)Ceratizit - Wnt0:34
42BELMieke Docx (BEL)Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport0:34
43ITADebora Silvestri (ITA)Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:34
44NEDLaura Van Regenmortel (NED)Biehler - Krush0:34
45SPASusana Perez Conejero (SPA)0:34
46NORBirgitte Ravndal (NOR)Keukens Redant0:34
47NORStine Anderson Borgli (NOR)0:34
48SPAIurani Blanco Calbet (SPA)Bizkaia - Durango0:34
49NEDCathalijne Hoolwerf (NED)Nxtg Racing0:34
50IRLLauren Creamer (IRL)Massi - Tactic0:34
51ITAIris Monticolo (ITA)Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:34
52NEDEva Buurman (NED)0:34
53MARFatima Zahra El Hayani (MAR)Arkéa - Samsic0:34
54ITAIlaria Sanguineti (ITA)Valcar - Travel & Service0:34
55ISROmer Shapiro (ISR)0:34
56ITAGiorgia Bariani (ITA)0:34
57GBRGabriella Shaw (GBR)Cams - Tifosi0:34
58SPAEider Merino Cortazar (SPA)Movistar0:34
59FRATyphaine Laurance (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:34
60NORVita Heine (NOR)Hitec Products - Birk Sport0:34
61NEDQuinty Ton (NED)Biehler - Krush0:34
62SPAAlba Teruel Ribes (SPA)Movistar0:34
63SPAElisabet Escursell Valero (SPA)0:34
64GERNadine Gill (GER)Stuttgart0:34
65GBRJessica Finney (GBR)Cams - Tifosi0:34
66SPAMargarita Victoria García Cañellas (SPA)Alé - Btc Ljubljana0:34
67ITALetizia Borghesi (ITA)Aromitalia - Basso - Vaiano0:34
68LATLija Laizane (LAT)Eneicat Pecafer0:34
69CANKarol-Ann Canuel (CAN)Boels - Dolmans0:34
70NORKatrine Aalerud (NOR)Movistar0:34
71NEDMarieke van Witzenburg (NED)Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport0:34
72ITAGreta Marturano (ITA)0:34
73NORJulie Meyer Solvang (NOR)Hitec Products - Birk Sport0:34
74GBRElizabeth Holden (GBR)Bizkaia - Durango0:34
75GBRJoscelin Lowden (GBR)Drops Cycling Team0:34
76USAKatie Hall (USA)Boels - Dolmans0:34
77NORVibeke Lystad-Dybwad (NOR)Keukens Redant0:34
78ITABarbara Malcotti (ITA)Valcar - Travel & Service0:34
79ITASilvia Magri (ITA)Valcar - Travel & Service0:34
80ISRRotem Gafinovitz (ISR)0:34
81SPACristina Martínez Bonafé (SPA)Casa Dorada0:34
82BELLone Meertens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:34
83BELAlana Castrique (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:34
84ISRRoni Fishman (ISR)World Cycling Center0:34
85SPAMarta Romeu Solaz (SPA)Vib - Natural Greatness - Dfm0:34
86SPAIrene Mendez Melgarejo (SPA)0:34
87CANGabrielle Pilote-Fortin (CAN)Massi - Tactic0:34
88FRAPauline Allin (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:34
89NEDMarjolein Van 't Geloof (NED)Drops Cycling Team0:34
90BELJulie Van De Velde (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:34
91CYPAntri Christoforou (CYP)Ciclotel0:34
92IRLJuliet Wolfe (IRL)0:34
93SWINicole Hanselmann (SWI)Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport0:34
94SPAAroa Nicole Gorostiza Ulloa (SPA)Bizkaia - Durango0:34
95NEDRozemarijn Ammerlaan (NED)Nxtg Racing0:34
96PARAgua Marina Espínola Salinas (PAR)Massi - Tactic0:49
97SWEJulia Borgström (SWE)Rogelli - Gyproc - Apb0:49
98IRISomayeh Yazdani (IRI)Vib - Natural Greatness - Dfm0:49
99NOREmelie Utvik (NOR)0:54
100CUBYeima Torres Beltran (CUB)Astana Women's0:54
101NEDNienke Wasmus (NED)Biehler - Krush1:02
102SPAMireia Trias Jordán (SPA)Massi - Tactic1:02
103NEDCharlotte Kool (NED)Nxtg Racing1:03
104GBRJennifer Rutter-Powell (GBR)Cams - Tifosi1:05
105GBRClaire Steels (GBR)Sopela1:05
106NEDAnouska Koster (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg1:05
107RUSAnna Baidak (RUS)Eneicat Pecafer1:05
108GBRHenrietta Colborne (GBR)Biehler - Krush1:05
109NEDInez Beijer (NED)Biehler - Krush1:05
110ITAChiara Consonni (ITA)Valcar - Travel & Service1:05
111RSACarla Oberholzer (RSA)Bizkaia - Durango1:05
112ITANicole d'Agostin (ITA)Aromitalia - Basso - Vaiano1:08
113SPAAriadna Trias Jordán (SPA)Massi - Tactic1:08
114GBREmily Meakin (GBR)Drops Cycling Team1:08
115NEDRoos Hoogeboom (NED)Biehler - Krush1:08
116GBREmily Wadsworth (GBR)Nxtg Racing1:08
117COLJennifer Tatiana Ducuara Acevedo (COL)Vib - Natural Greatness - Dfm1:08
118NEDBritt Knaven (NED)Nxtg Racing1:08
119SPAAriana Gilabert Vilaplana (SPA)Bizkaia - Durango1:08
120GALElizabeth Bennett (GAL)Drops Cycling Team1:08
121SPAMaria de Los Angeles Medina Gonzalez (SPA)1:08
122RUSAnastasiia Pliaskina (RUS)Eneicat Pecafer1:08
123NEDEva Jonkers (NED)Nxtg Racing1:08
124AUTSarah Rijkes (AUT)1:08
125SPAEmma Ortiz Bonilla (SPA)Sopela1:24
126GBRElizabeth Banks (GBR)Bigla - Katusha1:40
127TRITeniel Campbell (TRI)Valcar - Travel & Service1:45
128SPACarolina Esteban Fernandez (SPA)1:45
129SPAPaula Sanmartin Rodriguez (SPA)1:45
130SPAIsabel Martín Martín (SPA)Massi - Tactic1:50
131ISRShani Berger (ISR)1:55
132ARGCamila Ayala Mussard (ARG)1:55
133NEDMarit Raaijmakers (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg2:02
134JPNMayuko Hagiwara (JPN)Eneicat Pecafer2:05
135ISRGali Weinberg (ISR)2:18
136NEDSenna Feron (NED)Biehler - Krush2:18
137ITAArianna Fidanza (ITA)Lotto - Soudal2:18
138SPAMaria Banlles Santamaria (SPA)Sopela2:47
139ITAGaia Masetti (ITA)Top Girls Fassa Bortolo3:02
140ITAElisa Dalla Valle (ITA)3:02
141SPANerea Nuño Iglesias (SPA)Massi - Tactic4:06
142FRACoralie Houdin (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic4:06
143SPAMaria del Pilar Jiménez Martinez (SPA)Vib - Natural Greatness - Dfm4:25
144LTURasa Leleivyte (LTU)Aromitalia - Basso - Vaiano4:25
145ITAAngelica Brogi (ITA)Aromitalia - Basso - Vaiano4:25
146BELJesse Vandenbulcke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:45
147GERRomy Kasper (GER)Parkhotel Valkenburg4:45
148SPAEukene Larrarte Arteaga (SPA)Eneicat Pecafer5:59
149SPAElena Pérez Muñoz (SPA)6:30
150ITAMaria Giulia Confalonieri (ITA)Ceratizit - Wnt6:30
151FRALaura Asencio (FRA)Ceratizit - Wnt7:59
152USAIlli Gardner (USA)Cams - Tifosi13:41
153GERFinja Smekal (GER)Drops Cycling Team17:24
154ISRAvital Gez (ISR)17:24
155SPASara Bonillo Talens (SPA)Vib - Natural Greatness - Dfm17:24
156ITAGemma Sernissi (ITA)Aromitalia - Basso - Vaiano17:24
157SPASofia Barriguete Rodríguez (SPA)17:24
OTLSPAMelisa Gomiz Perez (SPA)Vib - Natural Greatness - Dfm-
OTLIRLJennifer Neenan (IRL)Vib - Natural Greatness - Dfm-
OTLBRALivia dos Santos Fabaro (BRA)-
OTLSPAMariela Antone Farabello Suhr (SPA)-
OTLSPAAlexandra Moreno Roca (SPA)Sopela-
OTLFRAAnaïs Morichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic-
164SPAGarazi Erostarbe Ugarte (SPA)Sopela
165SPACarla Fernandez Torres (SPA)
166SPAZiortza Isasi Cristobal (SPA)Eneicat Pecafer

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Agost - Finestrat - 126 km - 21 February 2020Medium mountain

Image Club Ciclista Escapada. Source : Site officiel de la Setmana Ciclista Valenciana


1NEDAnna van der Breggen (NED)Boels - Dolmans3:29:54
2NEDDemi Vollering (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg0:29
3GERClara Koppenburg (GER)Bigla - Katusha0:29
4SWIMarlen Reusser (SWI)Bigla - Katusha1:51
5USALeah Thomas (USA)Bigla - Katusha3:14
6NORStine Anderson Borgli (NOR)3:55
7SPAAne Santesteban González (SPA)3:56
8USAKatie Hall (USA)Boels - Dolmans3:58
9GBRElizabeth Banks (GBR)Bigla - Katusha3:58
10SPAMargarita Victoria García Cañellas (SPA)Alé - Btc Ljubljana4:01
11BELJulie Van De Velde (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:01
12NORVita Heine (NOR)Hitec Products - Birk Sport4:01
13SPAEider Merino Cortazar (SPA)Movistar4:01
14NORKatrine Aalerud (NOR)Movistar4:01
15ITAErica Magnaldi (ITA)Ceratizit - Wnt4:04
16GERKathrin Hammes (GER)4:04
17GBRJoscelin Lowden (GBR)Drops Cycling Team4:06
18GERNadine Gill (GER)Stuttgart4:08
19ITAGreta Marturano (ITA)4:10
20SWIElise Chabbey (SWI)Bigla - Katusha4:13
21SWEHanna Nilsson (SWE)Parkhotel Valkenburg4:13
22UKROlga Shekel (UKR)4:19
23GBRSophie Wright (GBR)4:19
24NEDTeuntje Beekhuis (NED)Lotto - Soudal4:21
25CANKarol-Ann Canuel (CAN)Boels - Dolmans4:25
26CUBArlenis Sierra Cañadilla (CUB)Astana Women's4:25
27SPACristina Martínez Bonafé (SPA)Casa Dorada4:49
28ITAKatia Ragusa (ITA)8:58
29HUNKata Blanka Vas (HUN)Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport8:58
30ISROmer Shapiro (ISR)8:58
31NEDJip Van Den Bos (NED)Boels - Dolmans8:58
32GBRNatalie Grinczer (GBR)8:58
33NEDAnouska Koster (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg8:58
34NEDNina Buysman (NED)10:32
35NORVibeke Lystad-Dybwad (NOR)Keukens Redant12:57
36GBRClaire Steels (GBR)Sopela12:58
37BELLone Meertens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal12:58
38UKRMaryna Ivaniuk (UKR)12:58
39GBRElizabeth Holden (GBR)Bizkaia - Durango12:58
40SWEJulia Borgström (SWE)Rogelli - Gyproc - Apb12:58
41SPALourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (SPA)Movistar12:58
42ITALara Vieceli (ITA)Ceratizit - Wnt12:58
43RSACarla Oberholzer (RSA)Bizkaia - Durango12:58
44GBRAbby-Mae Parkinson (GBR)Lotto - Soudal12:58
45ITAArianna Fidanza (ITA)Lotto - Soudal12:58
46ITAMichela Balducci (ITA)Aromitalia - Basso - Vaiano13:02
47ITADebora Silvestri (ITA)Top Girls Fassa Bortolo13:02
48FRAPauline Allin (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic13:02
49TRITeniel Campbell (TRI)Valcar - Travel & Service13:02
50NEDEva Buurman (NED)13:02
51ITALetizia Borghesi (ITA)Aromitalia - Basso - Vaiano13:02
52GBRJessica Finney (GBR)Cams - Tifosi13:02
53SPASofia Barriguete Rodríguez (SPA)13:02
54PARAgua Marina Espínola Salinas (PAR)Massi - Tactic13:05
55ITAIlaria Sanguineti (ITA)Valcar - Travel & Service13:05
56AUTSarah Rijkes (AUT)13:05
57GERRomy Kasper (GER)Parkhotel Valkenburg13:05
58SPAAlicia González Blanco (SPA)Movistar13:08
59SPAAroa Nicole Gorostiza Ulloa (SPA)Bizkaia - Durango13:10
60MEXLizbeth Yareli Salazar Vázquez (MEX)13:10
61NEDRozemarijn Ammerlaan (NED)Nxtg Racing13:21
62CANGabrielle Pilote-Fortin (CAN)Massi - Tactic14:00
63IRISomayeh Yazdani (IRI)Vib - Natural Greatness - Dfm14:13
64IRLJuliet Wolfe (IRL)15:08
65GBRHenrietta Colborne (GBR)Biehler - Krush15:08
66SPAAlba Teruel Ribes (SPA)Movistar15:08
67GBRRebecca Durrell-Nixon (GBR)Cams - Tifosi15:08
68NEDMarit Raaijmakers (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg15:08
69FRALucie Jounier (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic15:08
70FRATyphaine Laurance (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic15:08
71DENEmma Cecilie Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Bigla - Katusha15:08
72NEDRoos Hoogeboom (NED)Biehler - Krush15:08
73NORJulie Meyer Solvang (NOR)Hitec Products - Birk Sport15:08
74NORBirgitte Ravndal (NOR)Keukens Redant15:08
75CYPAntri Christoforou (CYP)Ciclotel15:08
76BELMieke Docx (BEL)Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport15:08
77NEDKarlijn Swinkels (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg15:08
78IRLLauren Creamer (IRL)Massi - Tactic15:08
79USAIlli Gardner (USA)Cams - Tifosi15:08
80SWESara Penton (SWE)15:08
81FRAGladys Verhulst (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic15:08
82ITABarbara Malcotti (ITA)Valcar - Travel & Service15:15
83ITANicole d'Agostin (ITA)Aromitalia - Basso - Vaiano15:15
84NEDCharlotte Kool (NED)Nxtg Racing15:15
85LATLija Laizane (LAT)Eneicat Pecafer15:20
86ITAGiorgia Bariani (ITA)15:20
87SPAMireia Trias Jordán (SPA)Massi - Tactic15:20
88ITASilvia Persico (ITA)Valcar - Travel & Service15:20
89ITAElena Pirrone (ITA)Valcar - Travel & Service15:20
90MARFatima Zahra El Hayani (MAR)Arkéa - Samsic17:19
91SPASusana Perez Conejero (SPA)18:25
92GBRJennifer Rutter-Powell (GBR)Cams - Tifosi18:25
93GBRJo Tindley (GBR)18:25
94NEDLaura Van Regenmortel (NED)Biehler - Krush18:25
95ITAIris Monticolo (ITA)Top Girls Fassa Bortolo21:55
96ITAElisa Dalla Valle (ITA)21:55
97NEDMinke Bakker (NED)Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport21:55
98ITALaura Tomasi (ITA)Top Girls Fassa Bortolo21:55
99SPAElisabet Escursell Valero (SPA)21:55
100SPAEukene Larrarte Arteaga (SPA)Eneicat Pecafer21:55
101RUSAnastasiia Pliaskina (RUS)Eneicat Pecafer21:59
102NEDMarieke van Witzenburg (NED)Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport22:22
103BELAlana Castrique (BEL)Lotto - Soudal25:30
104ITAAlessia Bulleri (ITA)Eneicat Pecafer25:41
105ITAGemma Sernissi (ITA)Aromitalia - Basso - Vaiano25:41
106SPAMaria de Los Angeles Medina Gonzalez (SPA)25:41
107NEDCathalijne Hoolwerf (NED)Nxtg Racing25:41
108NEDInez Beijer (NED)Biehler - Krush25:41
109NEDQuinty Ton (NED)Biehler - Krush25:44
110NEDMarjolein Van 't Geloof (NED)Drops Cycling Team25:44
111NOREmilie Moberg (NOR)Drops Cycling Team25:44
112SPAAriadna Trias Jordán (SPA)Massi - Tactic25:44
113SWINicole Hanselmann (SWI)Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport25:44
114FRACoralie Houdin (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic25:44
115SPAMarta Romeu Solaz (SPA)Vib - Natural Greatness - Dfm25:44
116SPAIsabel Martín Martín (SPA)Massi - Tactic25:44
117SPAIurani Blanco Calbet (SPA)Bizkaia - Durango25:44
118ITAGaia Masetti (ITA)Top Girls Fassa Bortolo25:44
119SPAEmma Ortiz Bonilla (SPA)Sopela25:49
120USASkylar Schneider (USA)Boels - Dolmans25:57
121NEDBritt Knaven (NED)Nxtg Racing26:02
122SPAElena Pérez Muñoz (SPA)33:23
123COLJennifer Tatiana Ducuara Acevedo (COL)Vib - Natural Greatness - Dfm35:01
OTLITAAngelica Brogi (ITA)Aromitalia - Basso - Vaiano-
OTLNOREmelie Utvik (NOR)-
OTLITASilvia Magri (ITA)Valcar - Travel & Service-
OTLSPAIrene Mendez Melgarejo (SPA)-
OTLSPAAriana Gilabert Vilaplana (SPA)Bizkaia - Durango-
OTLGBRGabriella Shaw (GBR)Cams - Tifosi-
OTLGALElizabeth Bennett (GAL)Drops Cycling Team-
OTLGERFinja Smekal (GER)Drops Cycling Team-
OTLSPAMaria Banlles Santamaria (SPA)Sopela-
OTLGBREmily Wadsworth (GBR)Nxtg Racing-
OTLNEDNienke Wasmus (NED)Biehler - Krush-
OTLISRRoni Fishman (ISR)World Cycling Center-
OTLITAChiara Consonni (ITA)Valcar - Travel & Service-
OTLNEDEva Jonkers (NED)Nxtg Racing-
OTLSPANerea Nuño Iglesias (SPA)Massi - Tactic-
OTLARGCamila Ayala Mussard (ARG)-
OTLSPACarolina Esteban Fernandez (SPA)-
OTLCUBYeima Torres Beltran (CUB)Astana Women's-
OTLSPAMaria del Pilar Jiménez Martinez (SPA)Vib - Natural Greatness - Dfm-
OTLJPNMayuko Hagiwara (JPN)Eneicat Pecafer-
OTLSPAPaula Sanmartin Rodriguez (SPA)-
OTLISRShani Berger (ISR)-
OTLRUSAnna Baidak (RUS)Eneicat Pecafer-
OTLISRGali Weinberg (ISR)-
OTLISRAvital Gez (ISR)-
OTLSPASara Bonillo Talens (SPA)Vib - Natural Greatness - Dfm-
150SPASofia Barriguete Rodríguez (SPA)
151NEDSenna Feron (NED)Biehler - Krush
152LTURasa Leleivyte (LTU)Aromitalia - Basso - Vaiano
153ISRRotem Gafinovitz (ISR)
154GBREmily Meakin (GBR)Drops Cycling Team
155BELJesse Vandenbulcke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal
156FRALaura Asencio (FRA)Ceratizit - Wnt
157ITAMaria Giulia Confalonieri (ITA)Ceratizit - Wnt

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Valencia - Port de Sagunt - 94 km - 22 February 2020Escape

Image Club Ciclista Escapada. Source : Site officiel de la Setmana Ciclista Valenciana


1MEXLizbeth Yareli Salazar Vázquez (MEX)2:23:38
2GBRElizabeth Holden (GBR)Bizkaia - Durangos.t.
3CUBArlenis Sierra Cañadilla (CUB)Astana Women's2:52
4DENEmma Cecilie Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Bigla - Katusha2:52
5TRITeniel Campbell (TRI)Valcar - Travel & Service2:52
6NEDCharlotte Kool (NED)Nxtg Racing2:52
7NOREmilie Moberg (NOR)Drops Cycling Team2:52
8ITAArianna Fidanza (ITA)Lotto - Soudal2:52
9GBRElizabeth Banks (GBR)Bigla - Katusha2:52
10ITALara Vieceli (ITA)Ceratizit - Wnt2:52
11NEDMarjolein Van 't Geloof (NED)Drops Cycling Team2:52
12ITAMichela Balducci (ITA)Aromitalia - Basso - Vaiano2:52
13NEDMinke Bakker (NED)Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport2:52
14ITAGiorgia Bariani (ITA)2:52
15SPAAlba Teruel Ribes (SPA)Movistar2:52
16NORStine Anderson Borgli (NOR)2:52
17IRLLauren Creamer (IRL)Massi - Tactic2:52
18FRAGladys Verhulst (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic2:52
19NEDAnna van der Breggen (NED)Boels - Dolmans2:52
20GBRRebecca Durrell-Nixon (GBR)Cams - Tifosi2:52
21SPASofia Barriguete Rodríguez (SPA)2:52
22GBRAbby-Mae Parkinson (GBR)Lotto - Soudal2:52
23NEDTeuntje Beekhuis (NED)Lotto - Soudal2:52
24SPAAlicia González Blanco (SPA)Movistar2:52
25ITAAlessia Bulleri (ITA)Eneicat Pecafer2:52
26IRLJuliet Wolfe (IRL)2:52
27NEDKarlijn Swinkels (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg2:52
28GERClara Koppenburg (GER)Bigla - Katusha2:52
29SWESara Penton (SWE)2:52
30MARFatima Zahra El Hayani (MAR)Arkéa - Samsic2:52
31ITALaura Tomasi (ITA)Top Girls Fassa Bortolo2:52
32NEDLaura Van Regenmortel (NED)Biehler - Krush2:52
33GBRHenrietta Colborne (GBR)Biehler - Krush2:52
34ITASilvia Persico (ITA)Valcar - Travel & Service2:52
35SPASusana Perez Conejero (SPA)2:52
36USALeah Thomas (USA)Bigla - Katusha2:52
37GERRomy Kasper (GER)Parkhotel Valkenburg2:52
38NORBirgitte Ravndal (NOR)Keukens Redant2:52
39UKROlga Shekel (UKR)2:52
40ITAKatia Ragusa (ITA)2:52
41SPAMargarita Victoria García Cañellas (SPA)Alé - Btc Ljubljana2:52
42SWIElise Chabbey (SWI)Bigla - Katusha2:52
43SPAAne Santesteban González (SPA)2:52
44ITADebora Silvestri (ITA)Top Girls Fassa Bortolo2:52
45SPAAroa Nicole Gorostiza Ulloa (SPA)Bizkaia - Durango2:52
46NEDDemi Vollering (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg2:52
47FRALucie Jounier (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic2:52
48SWIMarlen Reusser (SWI)Bigla - Katusha2:52
49SPAElisabet Escursell Valero (SPA)2:52
50SWEHanna Nilsson (SWE)Parkhotel Valkenburg2:52
51SWEJulia Borgström (SWE)Rogelli - Gyproc - Apb2:52
52HUNKata Blanka Vas (HUN)Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport2:52
53SPAMireia Trias Jordán (SPA)Massi - Tactic2:52
54ITAIlaria Sanguineti (ITA)Valcar - Travel & Service2:52
55GBRSophie Wright (GBR)2:52
56SPAEider Merino Cortazar (SPA)Movistar2:52
57ITAElisa Dalla Valle (ITA)2:52
58COLJennifer Tatiana Ducuara Acevedo (COL)Vib - Natural Greatness - Dfm2:52
59BELMieke Docx (BEL)Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport2:52
60NEDQuinty Ton (NED)Biehler - Krush2:52
61UKRMaryna Ivaniuk (UKR)2:52
62NORJulie Meyer Solvang (NOR)Hitec Products - Birk Sport2:52
63GERKathrin Hammes (GER)2:52
64ITAIris Monticolo (ITA)Top Girls Fassa Bortolo2:52
65NEDJip Van Den Bos (NED)Boels - Dolmans2:52
66NEDEva Buurman (NED)2:52
67USASkylar Schneider (USA)Boels - Dolmans2:52
68ITAGreta Marturano (ITA)2:52
69GBRJo Tindley (GBR)2:52
70ISROmer Shapiro (ISR)2:52
71GBRClaire Steels (GBR)Sopela2:52
72NEDNina Buysman (NED)2:52
73NORKatrine Aalerud (NOR)Movistar2:52
74GBRJessica Finney (GBR)Cams - Tifosi2:52
75SPAIsabel Martín Martín (SPA)Massi - Tactic2:52
76NEDMarieke van Witzenburg (NED)Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport2:52
77FRAPauline Allin (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic2:52
78ITAErica Magnaldi (ITA)Ceratizit - Wnt2:52
79ITALetizia Borghesi (ITA)Aromitalia - Basso - Vaiano2:52
80SPAAriadna Trias Jordán (SPA)Massi - Tactic2:52
81SPAEukene Larrarte Arteaga (SPA)Eneicat Pecafer2:52
82CANGabrielle Pilote-Fortin (CAN)Massi - Tactic2:52
83GBRJoscelin Lowden (GBR)Drops Cycling Team2:52
84GERNadine Gill (GER)Stuttgart2:52
85ITAGemma Sernissi (ITA)Aromitalia - Basso - Vaiano2:52
86AUTSarah Rijkes (AUT)2:52
87USAKatie Hall (USA)Boels - Dolmans2:52
88ITAGaia Masetti (ITA)Top Girls Fassa Bortolo2:52
89SPALourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (SPA)Movistar2:52
90NEDMarit Raaijmakers (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg2:52
91SPAIurani Blanco Calbet (SPA)Bizkaia - Durango2:52
92NORVita Heine (NOR)Hitec Products - Birk Sport2:52
93CYPAntri Christoforou (CYP)Ciclotel2:52
94SWINicole Hanselmann (SWI)Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport2:52
95NORVibeke Lystad-Dybwad (NOR)Keukens Redant2:52
96LATLija Laizane (LAT)Eneicat Pecafer2:52
97SPACristina Martínez Bonafé (SPA)Casa Dorada2:52
98NEDRozemarijn Ammerlaan (NED)Nxtg Racing2:52
99NEDInez Beijer (NED)Biehler - Krush2:52
100FRATyphaine Laurance (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic2:52
101BELJulie Van De Velde (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:52
102FRACoralie Houdin (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic2:52
103CANKarol-Ann Canuel (CAN)Boels - Dolmans2:52
104GBRJennifer Rutter-Powell (GBR)Cams - Tifosi2:52
105BELLone Meertens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:52
106NEDCathalijne Hoolwerf (NED)Nxtg Racing2:52
107SPAEmma Ortiz Bonilla (SPA)Sopela2:52
108IRISomayeh Yazdani (IRI)Vib - Natural Greatness - Dfm2:52
109ITAElena Pirrone (ITA)Valcar - Travel & Service2:52
110SPAMaria de Los Angeles Medina Gonzalez (SPA)2:52
111NEDAnouska Koster (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg2:52
112PARAgua Marina Espínola Salinas (PAR)Massi - Tactic2:52
113NEDRoos Hoogeboom (NED)Biehler - Krush2:52
114USAIlli Gardner (USA)Cams - Tifosi2:52
115ITANicole d'Agostin (ITA)Aromitalia - Basso - Vaiano2:52
116RUSAnastasiia Pliaskina (RUS)Eneicat Pecafer2:52
117RSACarla Oberholzer (RSA)Bizkaia - Durango2:52
118SPAMarta Romeu Solaz (SPA)Vib - Natural Greatness - Dfm3:12
119NEDBritt Knaven (NED)Nxtg Racing3:15
120ITABarbara Malcotti (ITA)Valcar - Travel & Service3:23
121SPAElena Pérez Muñoz (SPA)23:14
122BELAlana Castrique (BEL)Lotto - Soudal
123GBRNatalie Grinczer (GBR)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Betxí - Vila-real - 14 km - 23 February 2020Mountain

Image Club Ciclista Escapada. Source : Site officiel de la Setmana Ciclista Valenciana


1USALeah Thomas (USA)Bigla - Katusha3:53:26
2USAKatie Hall (USA)Boels - Dolmanss.t.
3SPAMargarita Victoria García Cañellas (SPA)Alé - Btc Ljubljanas.t.
4ITAErica Magnaldi (ITA)Ceratizit - Wnts.t.
5NORKatrine Aalerud (NOR)Movistar0:05
6NORStine Anderson Borgli (NOR)1:27
7GBRElizabeth Banks (GBR)Bigla - Katusha1:27
8NEDDemi Vollering (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg1:27
9GBRJoscelin Lowden (GBR)Drops Cycling Team1:27
10NEDAnna van der Breggen (NED)Boels - Dolmans1:27
11SPAAne Santesteban González (SPA)1:27
12GERClara Koppenburg (GER)Bigla - Katusha1:27
13SWIMarlen Reusser (SWI)Bigla - Katusha1:27
14CUBArlenis Sierra Cañadilla (CUB)Astana Women's5:16
15GERNadine Gill (GER)Stuttgart5:16
16CANKarol-Ann Canuel (CAN)Boels - Dolmans5:16
17ISROmer Shapiro (ISR)5:16
18SPACristina Martínez Bonafé (SPA)Casa Dorada5:16
19NEDNina Buysman (NED)6:33
20NEDJip Van Den Bos (NED)Boels - Dolmans6:33
21NEDEva Buurman (NED)6:33
22SWEHanna Nilsson (SWE)Parkhotel Valkenburg6:33
23ITAGreta Marturano (ITA)6:33
24NEDTeuntje Beekhuis (NED)Lotto - Soudal9:48
25GBRClaire Steels (GBR)Sopela9:48
26NORVita Heine (NOR)Hitec Products - Birk Sport9:48
27UKROlga Shekel (UKR)9:48
28GBRSophie Wright (GBR)9:48
29GBRAbby-Mae Parkinson (GBR)Lotto - Soudal9:48
30ITAArianna Fidanza (ITA)Lotto - Soudal9:48
31ITAKatia Ragusa (ITA)9:48
32GERRomy Kasper (GER)Parkhotel Valkenburg9:48
33GBRJessica Finney (GBR)Cams - Tifosi9:48
34SWIElise Chabbey (SWI)Bigla - Katusha9:48
35BELJulie Van De Velde (BEL)Lotto - Soudal9:48
36TRITeniel Campbell (TRI)Valcar - Travel & Service12:20
37HUNKata Blanka Vas (HUN)Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport12:20
38UKRMaryna Ivaniuk (UKR)12:20
39CYPAntri Christoforou (CYP)Ciclotel12:20
40IRLLauren Creamer (IRL)Massi - Tactic12:20
41GBRHenrietta Colborne (GBR)Biehler - Krush12:20
42SWEJulia Borgström (SWE)Rogelli - Gyproc - Apb12:20
43GBRJennifer Rutter-Powell (GBR)Cams - Tifosi12:20
44IRISomayeh Yazdani (IRI)Vib - Natural Greatness - Dfm12:20
45NORVibeke Lystad-Dybwad (NOR)Keukens Redant12:20
46USAIlli Gardner (USA)Cams - Tifosi12:20
47PARAgua Marina Espínola Salinas (PAR)Massi - Tactic12:20
48SPASofia Barriguete Rodríguez (SPA)12:20
49SPAMaria Banlles Santamaria (SPA)Sopela12:20
50SPAAroa Nicole Gorostiza Ulloa (SPA)Bizkaia - Durango12:20
51SPAMireia Trias Jordán (SPA)Massi - Tactic12:20
52ITADebora Silvestri (ITA)Top Girls Fassa Bortolo12:20
53SPALourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (SPA)Movistar12:20
54FRAPauline Allin (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic12:20
55GBRElizabeth Holden (GBR)Bizkaia - Durango12:20
56GERKathrin Hammes (GER)12:20
57LATLija Laizane (LAT)Eneicat Pecafer12:20
58ITAMichela Balducci (ITA)Aromitalia - Basso - Vaiano12:20
59SPAAlicia González Blanco (SPA)Movistar12:20
60SPAEider Merino Cortazar (SPA)Movistar12:20
61NORBirgitte Ravndal (NOR)Keukens Redant15:35
62ITALetizia Borghesi (ITA)Aromitalia - Basso - Vaiano15:35
63SWINicole Hanselmann (SWI)Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport15:35
64GBRRebecca Durrell-Nixon (GBR)Cams - Tifosi16:59
65ITAIlaria Sanguineti (ITA)Valcar - Travel & Service18:47
66NEDLaura Van Regenmortel (NED)Biehler - Krush18:47
67NEDRozemarijn Ammerlaan (NED)Nxtg Racing18:47
68GBRJo Tindley (GBR)18:47
69ITANicole d'Agostin (ITA)Aromitalia - Basso - Vaiano18:47
70ITALaura Tomasi (ITA)Top Girls Fassa Bortolo18:47
71SWESara Penton (SWE)18:47
72DENEmma Cecilie Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Bigla - Katusha18:47
73ITAGiorgia Bariani (ITA)18:47
74ITAElena Pirrone (ITA)Valcar - Travel & Service18:47
75SPAEukene Larrarte Arteaga (SPA)Eneicat Pecafer18:47
76AUTSarah Rijkes (AUT)18:47
77SPAAlba Teruel Ribes (SPA)Movistar18:47
78NEDMarit Raaijmakers (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg18:47
79CANGabrielle Pilote-Fortin (CAN)Massi - Tactic18:47
80ITASilvia Persico (ITA)Valcar - Travel & Service18:47
81NEDCathalijne Hoolwerf (NED)Nxtg Racing28:01
82NEDMarieke van Witzenburg (NED)Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport30:17
83NEDMinke Bakker (NED)Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport30:17
84RSACarla Oberholzer (RSA)Bizkaia - Durango30:17
85ITAElisa Dalla Valle (ITA)30:17
86SPAAriadna Trias Jordán (SPA)Massi - Tactic30:17
87SPAEmma Ortiz Bonilla (SPA)Sopela30:17
88ITAIris Monticolo (ITA)Top Girls Fassa Bortolo35:34
89MARFatima Zahra El Hayani (MAR)Arkéa - Samsic35:59
90SPAIsabel Martín Martín (SPA)Massi - Tactic
91COLJennifer Tatiana Ducuara Acevedo (COL)Vib - Natural Greatness - Dfm
92ITALara Vieceli (ITA)Ceratizit - Wnt
93RUSAnastasiia Pliaskina (RUS)Eneicat Pecafer
94NEDInez Beijer (NED)Biehler - Krush
95NEDKarlijn Swinkels (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg
96USASkylar Schneider (USA)Boels - Dolmans
97FRACoralie Houdin (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic
98BELMieke Docx (BEL)Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
99NEDMarjolein Van 't Geloof (NED)Drops Cycling Team
100SPAMarta Romeu Solaz (SPA)Vib - Natural Greatness - Dfm
101SPAIurani Blanco Calbet (SPA)Bizkaia - Durango
102SPASusana Perez Conejero (SPA)
103NORJulie Meyer Solvang (NOR)Hitec Products - Birk Sport
104BELLone Meertens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal
105NEDQuinty Ton (NED)Biehler - Krush
106FRAGladys Verhulst (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic
107NEDBritt Knaven (NED)Nxtg Racing
108ITAGaia Masetti (ITA)Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
109FRALucie Jounier (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic
110NEDCharlotte Kool (NED)Nxtg Racing
111NEDAnouska Koster (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg
112MEXLizbeth Yareli Salazar Vázquez (MEX)
113ITAAlessia Bulleri (ITA)Eneicat Pecafer
114ITABarbara Malcotti (ITA)Valcar - Travel & Service
115ITAGemma Sernissi (ITA)Aromitalia - Basso - Vaiano
116SPAElisabet Escursell Valero (SPA)
117NOREmilie Moberg (NOR)Drops Cycling Team
118NEDRoos Hoogeboom (NED)Biehler - Krush
119FRATyphaine Laurance (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic
120IRLJuliet Wolfe (IRL)
121SPAElena Pérez Muñoz (SPA)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved